North Staffordshire League External Results
Stafford
14 Nov 09
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
52 50.56Andrew DippieV45MGrace HoughTelford H
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 42:26Alex DerricottU23M City of Stoke/Staffordshire Moorlands
2 43:38Marc HartleyU23MJohn DanahayStaffordshire Moorlands/Burnley
3 43:49Sebastian DuffySENMJohn DanahayCity of Stoke
4144:21Andrew ClewsU20M Vale Royal
5 44:27Brian ColeV35MJohn DanahayCity of Stoke/Royal Navy
6244:33Kyle FowlerU20MBashir HussainStaffordshire Moorlands
7 44:45Stuart DoyleV35M Vale Royal
8 44:59William JoyceSENM Telford AC
9 45:08Gareth BriggsV35M Staffordshire Moorlands/Wolverhampton & Bilston
10 45:29Craig PearsonSENMCraig PearsonCannock & Stafford
11 45:46Steve BazellV35M City of Stoke/Trentham
12345:55Ryan HolroydU20MRyan HolroydStaffordshire Moorlands
13 45:59David BrattSENMDavid BrattStaffordshire Moorlands/Midland Masters/City of St
14 46:05Kevin LoundesSENM Chase H
15146:27John DanahayV45M City of Stoke
16246:35Andy WiltonV45M Staffordshire Moorlands
17 46:39James WoodSENMTerry FowlerCongleton
18 46:41Jamie AndersonSENMJamie AndersonTelford AC/Civil Service
19346:43Bryan CarrV45M Congleton
20 46:57Ian YatesSENM Trentham
21 47:08Richard LucockSENM Telford AC
22447:12Tom AnnableV45M Vale Royal
23 47:22Craig JefferyV35M Staffordshire Moorlands
24147:23Mark FlintV40M Newcastle (Staffs)
25 47:34Russell BarronSENM Chorley Harriers (defunct)/Stafford H
127 56:12Scott BamberV40MAndrew CarterVale Royal
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 25:00Philip PughU17M Cannock & Stafford
2 25:47Jack RossU17M Staffordshire Moorlands
3 26:17Michael HardingU17M City of Stoke
4 26:24Joe BroomeU17MGeorge CooperCity of Stoke
5 26:43Chris BennetU17M Crewe & Nantwich
6 27:04Stuart DaviesU17M Cannock & Stafford
7 27:25Sam DerryU17M Cannock & Stafford
8 27:35Russell GibbonsU17M Crewe & Nantwich
9 27:51Henry ValentineU17M Crewe & Nantwich
10 28:18Bradley SmithU17M Crewe & Nantwich
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 20:26Tom EarleyU15MPhilip OliverColwyn Bay
2 20:32Richard OwenU15M Crewe & Nantwich
3 20:38Zack BamberU15MAndrew CarterVale Royal
4 21:05Nathan JonesU15M Colwyn Bay
5 21:27Oliver BreretonU15M Newcastle (Staffs)
6 21:38Ashley WyattU15M City of Stoke
7 22:08Nathan SabinU15M Stafford H
8 22:18David BlowerU15M Wrexham
9 22:22Nick DurhamU15M Newcastle (Staffs)
10 22:41Benjamin BreretonU15M Newcastle (Staffs)
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 12:34Sam WhiteheadU13MAndrew CarterCrewe & Nantwich/Boalloy
2 12:47Alex HarrisonU13M Staffordshire Moorlands
3 13:26Eliot NevilleU13M Crewe & Nantwich
4 13:29Alistair ThorntonU13M Macclesfield/Cheshire Schs
5 13:38James Howell-JonesU13M Crewe & Nantwich
6 13:56Louie BennettU13M Colwyn Bay
7 14:07Nick StoddardU13M City of Stoke
8 14:17John CeuppensU13M Boalloy
9 14:30Harry PalmerU13M Macclesfield
10 14:44Duncan ParsonageU13M Uttox
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 9:05James FradleyU13MSimon FradleyNewcastle (Staffs)
2 9:17Ryan AshforthU13MRobert HughesCannock & Stafford
3 9:26Tom SabinU13M Stafford H
4 9:30Michael RobertsU11M Colwyn Bay
5 9:47George HooperU13M Boalloy
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 27:04Lucy HaywoodSENW Cannock & Stafford/Burton/Police
2127:29Jayne DickensV40W Trentham
3127:30Kerry MarchantV35W Staffordshire Moorlands
4227:38Michelle ClarkeV35W Telford AC
5227:39Ruth Watchorn-RiceV40W Cheadle/Fire Service
6327:45Joanne DonnellyV35W Trentham
7 28:02Jacqui SlackSENW Newcastle (Staffs)
8428:10Adela SaltV35W Trentham
9 28:28Kath LamploughSENW Macclesfield
10 28:36Michelle BuckleSENWPhilip GreerNewcastle (Staffs)
11 28:40Sarah PickeringSENW Cannock & Stafford
12328:50Wendy HigginbottomV40W Buxton
13528:51Nicky LoweV35W South Cheshire
14128:58Sarah JohnsonU20W Trentham/Leicester
15129:02Tracey GreenwayV45W Ilkley/Buxton
16 29:16Louise CollinsSENW Stourbridge
17429:18Nina SkiltonV40W Stafford H
18 29:35Ruth BarryU23W Congleton
19 29:38Deborah ThomasSENW Trentham
20629:40Maggie FennV35W Vale Royal
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 23:50Rebecca BrayU17W Cannock & Stafford
2 24:49Amy MellorU17WAmy MellorBuxton/Chesterfield
3 25:10Stephanie ReevesU17W Staffordshire Moorlands
4 25:35Teresa HulmeU17W Cannock & Stafford
5 26:55Beth ClarkeU17W Cannock & Stafford
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 12:52Louise BakerU15W Staffordshire Moorlands
2 13:20Jade BirdU15W Cannock & Stafford
3 14:05Amelia RidgwayU15WRobert HughesCannock & Stafford
4 14:14Grace RossiterU15W Cannock & Stafford
5 14:22Charlotte SmithU15W Cannock & Stafford
6 14:24Charlotte DaleU15WVictor BevingtonNewcastle (Staffs)
7 14:27Jessica GriffithsU15W City of Stoke
8 15:40Megan RobertsU15W Wrexham
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 9:21Abigail BackshallU13WPhilip OliverColwyn Bay
2 9:33Megan CoganU13W City of Stoke
3 9:33Rebecca HughesU13W Staffordshire Moorlands
4 9:50Lauren HancockU13W Staffordshire Moorlands
5 9:55Sarah GriffithsU13W City of Stoke
6 9:58Rebecca HigtonU13W Staffordshire Moorlands
7 9:58Jessica GrindeyU13W Buxton
8 10:16Dilys GrocottU13W Newc S
9 10:18Harriet PickupU13W Boalloy
10 10:32Charlie EganU13W Newcastle (Staffs)
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 4:43Amy CarterU13W Macclesfield
2 4:47India MellorU11WAlan MorrisNewcastle (Staffs)
3 4:50Cara GibbonsU13WAndrew CarterCrewe & Nantwich
4 4:54Elisha WalkerU11WChristine SkellernStafford H
5 4:59Rebecca SimpsonU11W Crewe & Nantwich
12 5:11Becky SmithU11W Vale Royal