Gwent League External Results
Brecon
13 Feb 10
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
45 37:13Steven PritchardSENM Pontypridd (Roadents)
131 42:45Adnan HaqU20M Cardiff Uni
149 44:06Michael David HopkinsV45M Westbury
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 31:17Dewi GriffithsU20MKevin EvansCarmarthen
2131:30Austin DaviesV45M Brecon
3 31:44Tim WallisSENM Bristol & West/Cardiff Met Uni
4232:29Lee LaddU23M Carmarthen
5 32:34Ben MorleySENM Great Western
6 32:53Matthew CollinsSENMMatthew CollinsCardiff
7 33:11Mark RobertsV35M Swansea
8 33:16Peter RyderSENM Cardiff
9 33:18Daniel WoolfordU23M Bristol & West/Team Bath/Bath Uni
10 33:32Martin ShawV35M Brecon
11 33:39Stephen PatersonSENM San Domenico
12133:52Phil CookV40MPhil CookLes Croupiers
13 34:05Alistair LindsayV35M Wells City
14 34:17Mark PalserSENM Les Croupiers/Marshall Milton Keynes
15 34:19Stuart CreesSENMStuart CreesLes Croupiers
16 34:31Matthew HarveySENM Neath
17 34:32David CoalesV35M Team Bath
18334:35James MorganU17MElwyn JarrettNewport
19234:49Paul RichardsV45M Neath
20235:01Christopher WilliamsV40M Neath
23335:12Peter ColesV45M Pontypridd (Roadents)/Welsh Masters
25 35:23Daniel JonesSENM Team Bath
26435:24Adam RobertsU23M Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)/Unattached
27435:25Nick FrostV45M Pontypridd (Roadents)
28335:35Andrew DeamerV40M Wells City
35136:26John FosterV50M Lliswerry
40236:39Rick WallisV50M Westbury/Bristol & West
46337:14Dickie WytheV50M Wells City/Yeovil/South West Vets
75138:59Mick TaborV55M Les Croupiers
92 39:49Brian RichardsonV50M Les Croupiers
95140:16Richard BowenV60M Neath
101240:56Phil MilesV55M Parc Bryn Bach
108241:33Ron MorrisV60M San Domenico
140143:24Tony JefferiesV65M Yate/Westbury
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 19:08Jonathan PetersU20M Cwmbran
2 20:21Sean HazellU20M Bristol & West
3 20:26Jake WatsonU20M Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
4 20:44Rob WhithamU20MRob WhithamBristol & West/Cardiff Uni
5 20:46Kyle HarrisonU20M Card
6 21:31Ashleigh HarperU20M Cardiff
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 19:05Blair BrownU17MCharlotte FisherTaunton
2 19:40Emrys PennyU17MMichael AdamsNewport
3 19:51Alexander HillU17M Team Bath
4 20:35Matthew DeaconU17M Bristol & West
5 20:45Tom DavisU17MRoger DavisBridgend
6 20:48Joshua GriffithsU17MDelyth BrownCarmarthen
7 21:05Josh HorrisU17M Llis
8 21:14Felix McGrathU17M Westbury
9 21:29George HurfordU17M Bristol & West
10 21:36Chris HineU17M Team Bath
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 11:39Zak TobiasU15M Bristol & West
2 11:45Lloyd HecklerU15MDelyth BrownCarmarthen
3 11:47Luke JacobsU15M Bristol & West
4 11:55Michael WardU15MPaul DarneyCardiff
5 12:02Ronan LlyrU15MKevin EvansCarmarthen
6 12:04Matthew DickinsonU15M Wells City/Yeovil
7 12:05Jack GoochU15MPaul DarneyCardiff
8 12:14Matthew ColeU15MAndrew FaulknerYeovil/Wells City
9 12:18Rhys GranvilleU15MDelyth BrownCarmarthen
10 12:19Ben HawkinsU15MCharlotte FisherTaunton
16 13:14Philip BridgeU15MAnnette WealeYeovil
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 9:38Oliver FoxU13MRichard Llewellyn EatonWells City/Yeovil/King's College Taunton
2 9:51John CoveU13MPhil BanningCardiff
3 9:57Charlie MartinU13M Wells City/Yeovil/Millfield Sch
4 9:58Luke ReynoldsU13M Taunton
5 9:59Nikita NearyU13MSteffan HughesCarmarthen
6 10:07Nicholas JohnsonU13M Carmarthen
7 10:09Alex McDowellU13M Cwmbran
8 10:18Ciaran LewisU13MLee McLarenCardiff
9 10:23Rhys GoochU13MTim FryCardiff
10 10:25Scott JenkinsU13M Weston
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 22:11Kate RobertsU23W Bridgend
2 22:19Nicola KnappSENW Swansea
3222:28Bethan GriffithsU23WPhil BanningCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni
4322:40Catherine BlewU20WCharlotte FisherTaunton
5 22:46Katie BeecherSENW Les Croupiers/Civil Service
6123:01Ann ThomasV40W Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
7 23:11Robyn EllisSENWRobyn EllisWestbury
8 23:17Marianne GittoesSENW Chepstow H
9123:22Melissa WatsonV45W Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
10423:24Leonie WoodfindenU23W Newquay & Par/Newquay RR/Cardiff Uni
11523:39Rebecca PierceU23W Team Bath
12 23:50Helen MarshallSENW Aberystwyth
13 23:59Vicky TesterSENW Bristol & West
14224:03Maria ZubizarretaV40WPhil CookLes Croupiers/Paraguay
15624:07Vanessa BrannU20W Bristol & West
16224:10Alison HurfordV45W Bristol & West/Veterans
17324:31Satu HaikalaV40W Brecon
18324:40Sue DaviesV45W Croft Ambrey
19 24:54Lou SummersV40W Chepstow H
20724:56Rebecca StearnU23W Cardiff Uni
29825:35Hannah PrettyU20W Chesterfield/Team CDAV
31125:43Anne SaxenaV55W Newport
58227:51Sue AshtonV55W Chepstow H
59127:54Julie ScholeyV50W Les Croupiers
61127:56Ann JamesV60W Les Croupiers
63228:05Pauline WilliamsV50W Port Talbot
79229:44Shelagh AdkinsV60W Caerleon
114143:09Audrey ButlerV65W Great Western
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 21:21Hannah Taunton U20W Taunton
2 21:48Leighanna ChappellU20W Yeovil/Wells City
3 22:46Rhiannon AndersonU20W Swansea
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 18:34Imogen WolseyU17WMick WoodsTeam Bath/Wiltshire Schs
2 18:45Ffion PriceU17WDarrell MaynardBrecon
3 19:06Olivia SadlerU17WDavid TaylorBristol & West
4 19:53Rhianwedd PriceU17W Brecon
5 20:39Lauren HarriesU17W Ceredigion
6 20:53Jemima OsbornU17W Swansea/West Wales
7 21:04Zoe BarberU17W Yate/Westbury
8 21:29Rebecca BarlowU17W Yate/Westbury
9 21:57Rachel LangbeinU17WCharlotte FisherTaunton
10 22:48Billie WilliamsU17WDavid TaylorBristol & West
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 12:59Megan WithersU15W Pembrokeshire
2 13:05Miranda SadlerU15WDavid TaylorBristol & West
3 13:18Emily SmithU15WClive ThomasYeovil/Wells City
4 13:29Annie IngramU15W Team Bath
5 13:54Rebecca EvansU15WTony HouchinPontyclun
6 14:04Megan TurnerU15W Aberystwyth
7 14:11Lauren EllisU15W Yate
8 14:12Josie LewisU15W Pembrokeshire
9 14:13Harriet RogersU15WCharlotte FisherTaunton
10 14:22Kayley KennedyU15W Yeovil/Wells City
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 10:24Holly BrownU13WCharlotte FisherTaunton
2 10:36Poppy ThompsonU13W Yate/Westbury
3 10:48Abigail GibbonsU13W Wells City/Yeovil
4 10:51Scarlett McPhillipsU13W Blaenau Gwent
5 10:54Heidi DaviesU13W Brecon/Powys Schs
6 10:54Emily ThomasU13WRichard EvansCarmarthen
7 11:00Poppy LewisU13W Pembrokeshire
8 11:03Chelsie HarrisU13WDave LewisCwmbran
9 11:13Jemma JonesU13W Yeovil/Wells City
10 11:15Cari HarriesU13W Dyfed Schs/Aberystwyth
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
2 5:48Ellie LeatherU13WJason MichaelYate/Westbury