Gwent League External Results
Taunton
6 Dec 09
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 5:53Cole SwannackU13M Rhondda
6 7:03Lucy DaviesU11WPeter FreemanPembrokeshire
65 41:12Steven PritchardSENM Pontypridd (Roadents)
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 33:54Ben TicknerSENMClive ThomasWells City/Kent
2 34:47Rhodri BuffettU23M Team Bath
3135:08Austin DaviesV45M Brecon
4 35:19Adrian MarriottV35MAdrian MarriottWells City/Yeovil
5 35:26Tim WallisSENM Bristol & West/Cardiff Met Uni
6 35:38Owain JonesSENMConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
7 36:13Richard PetersU20MMike DownBristol & West
8 36:14Mark HopkinsonU23M Taunton
9236:25Jon JamesV45M Wells City/Yeovil
10336:31Julian EmeryV40MJulian EmeryClevedon/South West Vets
11 36:40Peter RyderSENM Cardiff
12 36:45Eliot HaimesSENM Wells City/Yeovil
13 36:46Andrew FriendU23MJames ThieCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni
14 37:15Michael JohnsonSENM Cardiff
15 37:21Mark RobertsV35M Swansea
16137:32Phil ParryV45M Bristol & West/Midland Masters
17 37:34Stephen PatersonSENM San Domenico
18 37:50David GreenU23M Bristol & West/Bristol Uni
19 37:51Ben MorleySENM Great Western
20 37:54Christopher DoddU20MKeith BrackstoneEastbourne/Bristol Uni/Bristol & West
21 38:01Billy SheppardSENM Clevedon
22 38:08Matthew HarveySENM Neath
23 38:15Tim HawkinsV35M Wells City
24 38:26Chris MooreU23M Aldershot, Farnham & District/Cardiff Uni
25238:34Phil CookV40MPhil CookLes Croupiers
26 38:35Nick DukesSENM Les Croupiers
27 38:39Stuart CreesSENMStuart CreesLes Croupiers
28338:41Peter ColesV45M Pontypridd (Roadents)/Welsh Masters
29 38:49Johnathan MorganU20MJames ThieNewport
30 38:57Harry MatthewsSENM Brecon/Mynydd Du
55140:43Rick WallisV50M Westbury/Bristol & West
68141:41Steve HollierV55M Clevedon/South West Vets
112 43:49James WalkerU23M Taunton
122144:12Sandy JohnstonV60M Les Croupiers
156146:33Tony JefferiesV65M Yate/Westbury
225 52:15Brian DiasSENMRobert HooperCardiff/Warrington AC
29 54:52Adnan HaqU20M Cardiff Uni
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
2 19:51Tom BryantU20MGeoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet/Bath Uni
3 19:51Sean HazellU20M Bristol & West
4 19:55Nick WoodU20MJames ThieDartford H/Cardiff Met Uni
1 20:06Matthew PetersU20M Bristol & West
5521:58Olly CaylessU17M Brecon
6621:59Jake WatsonU20M Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
7722:26Craig SprodU20MSean PriceAberdare Valley
8 24:42Dafydd JonesU20M Aberdare Valley
9 25:52Tom SmithU20M Guest
10 26:09Harry MarshallU20M Guest
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 19:28Brett HalliwellU17M Yate/Westbury
2 19:56Elliott HardeeU17MElliott HardeeNewport
3 19:58Emrys PennyU17MMichael AdamsNewport
4 20:00Morgan DaviesU17M Bridgend
5 20:10Blair BrownU17MCharlotte FisherTaunton
6 20:17Alexander HillU17M Team Bath
7 20:28Iestyn HarrettU17M Celtic Tri
8 20:39Adam SpeakeU17M Bristol & West
9 20:47Simon CooperU17MCharlotte FisherTaunton
101021:33Matthew DeaconU17M Bristol & West
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 16:18Calum HannayU15M North Somerset
2 16:33Zak TobiasU15M Bristol & West
3 16:36Michael WardU15MPaul DarneyCardiff
4 16:37Lloyd HecklerU15MDelyth BrownCarmarthen
5 16:40Miles ChandlerU15MDavid BedwellBristol & West/Somerset Schs
6 16:41Matthew EdwardsU15MAndrew JollyBarry & Vale
7 16:51Rowan PreeceU15MCharlotte FisherTaunton
8 16:56Ronan LlyrU15MKevin EvansCarmarthen
9 17:15Kyran RobertsU15MDelyth BrownCarmarthen
10 17:27Curtis GoodgerU15M Newport
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 11:57Oliver FoxU13MRichard Llewellyn EatonWells City/Yeovil/King's College Taunton
2 12:27Christian LovattU13MKevin EvansCarmarthen
3 12:32Tom EdmundsU13M Cardiff/Glamorgan Valleys Schs
4 12:46John CoveU13MPhil BanningCardiff
5 12:54Liam BradleyU13MPeter FreemanNewport
6 12:59Scott JenkinsU13M Weston
7 13:02Ciaran LewisU13MLee McLarenCardiff
8 13:06Rhys NorrisU13M Newport
9 13:06James SkeltonU13M Yate/Westbury
10 13:12Luke ReynoldsU13M Taunton
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1121:03Andrea WhitcombeV35W Swansea
2 21:59Imogen AinsworthU23WKeith BrackstoneBristol & West/Bristol Uni
3 22:10Charlie WillsSENW Bristol & West
4 22:11Kate RobertsU23W Bridgend
5 22:31Laura DunnU23WJohn LeesEdinburgh AC/Bath Uni
6122:34Ann ThomasV40W Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
7122:41Jenny MooreV45W Wells City/Yeovil Town
8 22:48Fleur Ross-HarrisU23W East Cornwall/Bath Uni
9 22:54Katie BeecherSENW Les Croupiers/Civil Service
10 22:56Bethan GriffithsU23WPhil BanningCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni
11 23:00Alaw Beynon-ThomasU20WKevin EvansCarmarthen
12 23:07Robyn EllisSENWRobyn EllisWestbury
13 23:08Chloe AndersonU23WJames ThieExeter/Cardiff Met Uni
14 23:09Marianne GittoesSENW Chepstow H
15 23:11Laura ParsonageSENW Team Bath
16123:14Jo ThompsonV50W Team Bath
17 23:22Sophie VollerSENW Westbury
18 23:23Erica GollandU23W Highgate/Bristol Uni
19223:31Melissa WatsonV45W Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
20 23:40Alice HectorSENW Wells City/Stirling Uni
26224:13Viv McConnellV50W Clevedon
83128:08Ann JamesV60W Les Croupiers
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 17:17Laura ParkerU20WMick WoodsWells City/Yeovil/St. Mary's Uni/Enfield & Haringe
2 18:22Vicky JacksonU20WKevin TobinCardiff
3 18:52Hannah PollakU20WSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx/Bristol Uni
4 19:33Alice Murray-GourlayU20WJames ManthorpYeovil
5 20:00Hannah TauntonU20W Taunton
6 20:13Alice JohnstonU20W Cardiff
7 20:15Mhairi HallU20W King's College Taunton
8822:10Rhiannon AndersonU20W Swansea
9922:29Francesca CapelU20W Cardiff
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 17:31Imogen WolseyU17WMick WoodsTeam Bath/Wiltshire Schs
2 17:37Ffion PriceU17WDarrell MaynardBrecon
3 18:28Naomi SpeakeU17W Bristol & West
4 18:38Aoife ThorogoodU17W Mendip
5 18:54Zoe ThomasU17WPhil BanningBridgend
6 18:55Olivia SadlerU17WDavid TaylorBristol & West
7 19:03Rhianwedd PriceU17W Brecon
8 19:09Marcie BowerU17W Team Bath
9 19:38Zoe BarberU17W Yate/Westbury
10 20:18Emily FitzhughU17W Yate/Westbury/Millfield Sch
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 16:41Megan WithersU15W Pembrokeshire
2 17:11Annie IngramU15W Team Bath
3 17:21Emily SmithU15WClive ThomasYeovil/Wells City
4 17:41Miranda SadlerU15WDavid TaylorBristol & West
5 18:01Rebecca EvansU15WTony HouchinPontyclun
6 18:10Harriet RogersU15WCharlotte FisherTaunton
7 18:21Rebecca CarverU15W Mendip
8 18:26Kayley KennedyU15W Yeovil/Wells City
9 18:32Josie LewisU15W Pembrokeshire
10 18:49Iris McNeillU15W Yate/Westbury
13 19:23Rosie ParsonsU15WSteve HollierNorth Somerset
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 8:40Holly BrownU13WCharlotte FisherTaunton
3 9:22Poppy ThompsonU13W Yate/Westbury
4 9:23Poppy LewisU13W Pembrokeshire
5 9:28Katie GrinyerU13WSteve HollierNorth Somerset
6 9:30Angharad FlowerU13WSteve HollierNorth Somerset
7 9:33Emily ThomasU13WRichard EvansCarmarthen
2 9:43Olivia GwynnU13WKevin TobinSwansea
8 9:43Jemma JonesU13W Yeovil/Wells City
9 9:44Abigail GibbonsU13W Wells City/Yeovil
10 9:47Chelsie HarrisU13WDave LewisCwmbran
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
2 6:53Ellie LeatherU11WJason MichaelYate/Westbury