Gwent League External Results
Bath
8 Nov 09
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
2 6:55Cole SwannackU13M  Rhondda
6 7:34Lucy DaviesU11W Peter FreemanPembrokeshire
26 15:48Lilly HawkinsU15W Annette WealeYeovil/Wells City
43 17:07Natalie NashU15W  Team Bath
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 31:16Ben TicknerSENM Clive ThomasWells City/Kent
2 31:41Tom RussellU23M  Bristol & West/Bristol Uni
3 31:48Alex HainsSENM Tony HouchinCardiff
4132:09Steve MitchellU23M Keith BrackstoneBristol & West/Bristol Uni/Helsby RC
5 32:28Owain JonesSENM Conrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
6132:30Austin DaviesV45M  Brecon
7 32:33Lewys HobbsSENM  Swansea
8 32:39Chris DiscombeSENM James ThieLes Croupiers/Cardiff/Australia
9232:41Rhodri BuffettU23M  Team Bath
10332:44Richard PetersU20M Mike DownBristol & West
11432:50Craig HopkinsU23M  Swansea
12 32:54Tim WallisSENM  Bristol & West/Cardiff Met Uni
13 33:02Stephen DaviesSENM Chris MossBelgrave
14533:03Dewi GriffithsU20M Kevin EvansCarmarthen
15 33:04Andrew HuntV35M Andrew HuntCardiff
16 33:08David RoperSENM  Cheltenham/TBAS
17 33:13Ander RussellU23M  Stroud/Birmingham Uni
18 33:35Mark JenkinSENM  Bideford
19 33:36Tom CurrU17M Christopher FrapwellStroud
20 33:36Steve McGuiganSENM  Bristol & West/White Horse
21 33:44Mark RobertsV35M  Swansea
22633:47Afan HumphriesU23M Dave LewisCwmbran
23 33:58Stephen PatersonSENM  San Domenico
24 34:06Marc HobbsSENM George EdwardsSwansea
25734:07Mark HopkinsonU23M  Taunton
26834:08Sam DalgleishU23M Christopher FrapwellYate/Westbury/Birmingham Uni
27 34:10Peter RyderSENM  Cardiff
28234:19Phil ParryV45M  Bristol & West/Midland Masters
29934:26Matthew EvansU23M George EdwardsNeath
301034:46Tom PhillipsU23M Arwyn DaviesWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Cardiff Met Uni
311134:59Lee LaddU23M  Carmarthen
32 35:03David ReesSENM  Swansea
33 35:16Alistair LindsayV35M  Wells City
34335:17Peter ColesV45M  Pontypridd (Roadents)/Welsh Masters
351235:19Chris MooreU23M  Aldershot, Farnham & District/Cardiff Uni
36 35:23Mark PalserSENM  Les Croupiers/Marshall Milton Keynes
37 35:27Nick DukesSENM  Les Croupiers
38 35:29Harry MatthewsSENM  Brecon/Mynydd Du
39 35:32Matthew HarveySENM  Neath
401335:35Dan MappU20M Dan MappBideford
41135:36Christopher WilliamsV40M  Neath
421435:38Nick WoodU20M James ThieDartford H/Cardiff Met Uni
43 35:39Stuart CreesSENM Stuart CreesLes Croupiers
441535:44Daniel BodmanU20M Sean PriceAberdare Valley
45235:45Phil CookV40M Phil CookLes Croupiers
46335:51Paul GriffithsV40M  Neath
47 35:54Allister SheffieldSENM  Team Bath
48435:55Paul TalbotV40M  Neath
49 35:57Keith FairbankSENM  Cardiff
50435:58Richard BullenV45M  Les Croupiers
78137:54Steve HollierV55M  Clevedon/South West Vets
81137:56Rick WallisV50M  Westbury/Bristol & West
82237:57Robert JonesV50M  Les Croupiers/Unattached
84338:02John FosterV50M  Lliswerry
130139:55Sandy JohnsonV60M  Les Croupiers
174141:52Tony JefferiesV65M  Yate/Westbury
244 45:30Adnan HaqU20M  Cardiff Uni
255 46:33Paul EvansSENM Derek OsborneBrecon
263 47:22Brian DiasSENM Robert HooperCardiff/Warrington AC
280 50:40Andy ReidV55M  Team Bath
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 18:41Ava HutchinsonSENW  Cardiff/Loughborough Students/Ireland
2 18:50Claire HallisseySENW Keith BrackstoneBristol & West/Watford
3 19:09Rebekah RandellSENW  Bristol & West
4119:11Eleanor WimshurstU20W  Bristol & West
5219:24Caryl JonesU23W Delyth BrownCarmarthen/Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
6319:37Katie KnowlesU20W John KnowlesBristol & West/Birmingham Uni
7 19:47Victoria NasratSENW Phil BanningCardiff/Glamorgan Uni
8 20:14Charlie WillsSENW  Bristol & West
9420:43Laura DunnU23W John LeesEdinburgh AC/Bath Uni
10520:45Emily MerrickU20W  Bristol & West
11 20:46Katherine MatthewsSENW  Chepstow H
12120:48Jenny MooreV45W  Wells City/Yeovil Town
13 20:49Louise DurmanU23W  Stroud
14 20:53Katy LivingstonSENW  New Marske
15120:59Ann ThomasV40W  Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
16621:05Leah DixonU20W  Cardiff
17721:07Angela SpeightU23W  Omagh/Cardiff Met Uni/Ireland
18 21:12Heidi MoulderSENW  Bristol & West
19821:13Kate RobertsU23W  Bridgend
20 21:18Deborah NiccolU23W Steve SmytheBristol & West/Dulwich
21 21:20Alice HectorSENW  Wells City/Stirling Uni
22921:22Gina PalettaU20W Bashir HussainWrexham/Cardiff Met Uni/Wrexham
23 21:23Katie BeecherSENW  Les Croupiers/Civil Service
241021:27Lucy FergusonU23W  Bristol & West
251121:31Bethan GriffithsU23W Phil BanningCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni
26 21:35S SladeSENW  N Dev
271221:37Fleur Ross-HarrisU23W  East Cornwall/Bath Uni
28221:43Melissa WatsonV40W  Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
29 21:44Marianne GittoesSENW  Chepstow H
301321:45Charlotte GaughanU23W Phil BanningCity of York/York Uni
37122:12Ann NixonV50W  Forest of Dean
44222:48Frances GillV45W David DaviesNeath
109125:54Pat GallagherV60W  Yate/Westbury/Welsh Masters
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
4 10:15Tom EdmundsU13M  Glamorgan Valleys Schs
5 10:15Charlie MartinU13M  Wells City/Yeovil/Millfield Sch
21 11:08Kieran HarrisU13M Steve KnightCardiff
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
36 12:33Chloe BuckU13W Steve HollierNorth Somerset
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 7:14Ellie LeatherU11W Jason MichaelYate/Westbury
ZXC U15M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
34 14:15Philip BridgeU15M1Annette WealeYeovil