Gwent League External Results
Bridgend
11 Oct 09
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
23 22:45Lilly HawkinsU15WAnnette WealeYeovil/Wells City
34 29:01Tyrone FowlerU17MStuart PearceNewport
123 39:42Steven PritchardSENM Pontypridd (Roadents)
232 44:11Michael David HopkinsV40M Westbury
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 31:56Nathaniel LaneSENM Cardiff
2131:59Ieuan ThomasU23MJames ThieCwmbran/Cardiff Met Uni
3 32:09Simon JonesSENMGeorge EdwardsBelgrave/Cornelly/Neath
4 32:19Marc HobbsSENMGeorge EdwardsSwansea
5232:24Tom MarshallU23MJames ThieCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni
6332:28Dewi GriffithsU20MKevin EvansCarmarthen
7 32:44Richard GardinerV35MSean PriceCardiff
8 32:51Tim WallisSENM Bristol & West/Cardiff Met Uni
9433:01Craig HopkinsU23M Swansea
10 33:04Lewys HobbsSENM Swansea
11 33:21Rob BugdenSENM Bristol & West/Royal Air Force
12133:35Austin DaviesV45M Brecon
13533:39Daniel WoolfordU23M Bristol & West/Team Bath/Bath Uni
14634:02James MillsU23MArwyn DaviesWrexham/Wrexham/Bath Uni
15 34:05Darren HiscoxV35MDarren HiscoxBridgend/Swansea
16734:16Adam BitchellU20MJames ThieCarmarthen/Cardiff Met Uni/West Wales
17 34:21Stephen PatersonSENM San Domenico
18834:23Mark HopkinsonU23M Taunton
19 34:24Andrew FriendU23MJames ThieCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni
20 34:31Chris DiscombeSENMJames ThieLes Croupiers/Cardiff/Australia
21 34:35Ben MorleySENM Great Western
22 34:44Joe ThomasU23MArwyn DaviesCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni
23 34:47Mark RobertsV35M Swansea
24 34:51Mark PalserSENM Les Croupiers/Marshall Milton Keynes
25934:52Lee LaddU23M Carmarthen
26 35:01Martin ShawV35M Brecon
271035:08Tom MarleyU23MDarrell MaynardBristol & West/Cardiff Met Uni
281135:10Afan HumphriesU23MDave LewisCwmbran
29 35:11Peter RyderSENM Cardiff
30 35:15David ReesSENM Swansea
32235:29Peter ColesV45M Pontypridd (Roadents)/Welsh Masters
34 35:34Richard SpearU23M Bath Uni
38135:47Christopher WilliamsV40M Neath
71137:37David DaviesV50M Brecon
156141:05Richard BowenV60M Neath
231 44:09Gareth JehuV40M Aberdare Valley
248 45:12Brian DiasSENMRobert HooperCardiff/Unattached/Warrington AC
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 23:19Rachel FeltonSENWChristopher FrapwellShaftesbury Barnet/Stroud
2 23:48Amanda JonesSENWGeorge EdwardsSwansea/Army
3 24:12Victoria NasratSENWPhil BanningCardiff/Glamorgan Uni
4124:37Caryl JonesU23WDelyth BrownCarmarthen/Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
5 25:00Nicola KnappSENW Swansea
6 25:08Catherine DugdaleSENWSteve MosleySwansea
7225:14Kate RobertsU23W Bridgend
8 25:15Angela HeeleySENW San Domenico
9325:27Leah DixonU20W Cardiff
10425:32Angela SpeightU23W Omagh/Cardiff Met Uni/Ireland
11125:35Ann ThomasV40W Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
12525:43Ruth MitchellU23WPhil BanningBristol & West/Cardiff Met Uni
13626:00Laura DunnU23WJohn LeesEdinburgh AC/Bath Uni
14 26:05Fleur Ross-HarrisU23W East Cornwall/Bath Uni
15126:09Sharon LeechV35W Carmarthen/Welsh Masters
16726:13C AndersonU23W Uow
17 26:16Debbie MarsdenSENW Charnwood/Westbury
18 26:17Katie BeecherSENW Les Croupiers/Civil Service
19 26:18Sophie VollerSENW Westbury
20226:26Libby BohemenV40W Les Croupiers
21 26:31Andrea CulpSENW Great Western
22326:35Melissa WatsonV40W Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
23826:39Bethan GriffithsU23WPhil BanningCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni
24 26:40Marianne GittoesSENW Chepstow H
25926:52Laura BackhouseU23W Cardiff Uni
261027:02Lucy FergusonU23W Bristol & West
271127:09Alaw Beynon-ThomasU20WKevin EvansCarmarthen
28 27:11Emily BrownSENWDarrell MaynardCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni
29 27:15Gemma LeahyU23W Pembrokeshire
30127:20Sandra PinkhamV45W Port Talbot
42 28:01Leigh JamesSENWPaula FudgeWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
63129:14Anne SaxenaV50W Newport
79130:13Pat GallagherV60W Yate/Westbury/Welsh Masters
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 21:10Tom CurrU17MChristopher FrapwellStroud
2 21:58Tom PurnellU17MChristopher FrapwellStroud
3 22:24Alex EdwardsU17MDave LewisCwmbran
4 22:33Kenton CockerU17M Card
5 22:49Will MasseyU17MWill MasseyYate/Westbury
6 22:58Morgan DaviesU17M Bridgend
7 23:04Iestyn HarrettU17M Celtic Tri
8 23:09Blair BrownU17MCharlotte FisherTaunton
9 23:11Liam LloydU17M Swansea/Llanelli
10 23:15Alex CoomberU17MArwyn DaviesCardiff
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 17:33Michael WardU15MPaul DarneyCardiff
2 17:42William LawsonU15M Stroud
3 17:43Harri ColdrayU15M Stroud
4 17:52Lloyd HecklerU15MDelyth BrownCarmarthen
5 18:05Morgan SmithU15M Pembrokeshire
6 18:14Matthew AntoniazziU15MDave LewisCwmbran
7 18:16Ronan LlyrU15MKevin EvansCarmarthen
8 18:18Curtis GoodgerU15M Newport
9 18:19Connor BanksU15MCharlotte FisherTaunton
10 18:20Ben JonesU15MDave LewisCwmbran
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 10:16Oliver FoxU13MRichard Llewellyn EatonWells City/Yeovil/King's College Taunton
2 10:30Christian LovattU13MKevin EvansCarmarthen
3 10:34Lewis JonesU13M Bridgend
4 10:50Liam BradleyU13MPeter FreemanNewport
5 10:52Charlie MartinU13M Wells City/Yeovil/Millfield Sch
6 11:03John CoveU13MPhil BanningCardiff
7 11:07Alex McDowellU13M Cwmbran
8 11:08Luke ReynoldsU13M Taunton
9 11:09Jordan RichardsU13M Carmarthen
10 11:12Ben OwenU13M Bridgend
27 12:08Kieran HarrisU13MSteve KnightCardiff
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 21:33Robert GaltU20MChristopher FrapwellYate/Westbury
2 21:36Ben ColdrayU20MChristopher FrapwellStroud/Gloucester
3 21:54Joe DalgleishU20MChristopher FrapwellWestbury
4 21:54Matthew WitheyU20MChristopher FrapwellStroud
5 22:19Michael KershawU20MJames ThieCwmbran/Cardiff Met Uni
6 22:32Jonathan PetersU20M Cwmbran
7 22:39Daniel HiscoxU20M Aberdare Valley
8 23:01Carl FrapwellU20MChristopher FrapwellStroud
9 23:05Michael KallenbergU20MJames ThieIngli/Carmarthen/Cardiff Met Uni
10 23:10Jake WatsonU20M Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
13 23:43Rob WhithamU20MRob WhithamBristol & West/Cardiff Uni
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 20:37Ffion PriceU17WDarrell MaynardBrecon
2 21:37Vicky JacksonU20WKevin TobinCardiff
3 22:01Rhianwedd PriceU17W Brecon
4 22:16Jenna RobertsU20WDave LewisCaerleon/Cwmbran/East Wales
5 22:33Natalie AllenU20W Cardiff
6 22:54Siobhan SvendsenU20W Team Southampton/Bath Uni
7 23:06Jane ThomasU20WAndrew BeadleCirencester/Cheltenham
8 23:18Alice Murray-GourlayU20WJames ManthorpYeovil
9 23:35Angharad DaviesU20W Carmarthen/West Wales
10 24:21Hannah TauntonU20W Taunton
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 19:53Eleanor WimshurstU20W Bristol & West
2 21:30Zoe ThomasU17WPhil BanningBridgend
3 21:45Ffion LewisU17W Bridgend
4 21:59Lauren HarriesU17W Ceredigion
5 22:17Elysia PearsonU17W Swansea/West Wales
6 22:38Jemima OsbornU17W Swansea/West Wales
7 22:51Harriet MorrisU17WPhil BanningCardiff
8 23:09Emily FitzhughU17W Yate/Westbury/Millfield Sch
9 23:16Zoe BarberU17W Yate/Westbury
10 23:22Majidah HarbU17WArwyn DaviesCardiff
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 19:09Megan WithersU15W Pembrokeshire
2 19:27Loren BleakenU15WAdrian CloverTeam Bath
3 19:41Imogen BriscoeU15WChristopher FrapwellStroud
4 20:00Emilio SmithU13M Thames Valley
5 20:43Rebecca EvansU15WTony HouchinPontyclun
6 20:47Annie IngramU15W Team Bath
7 20:52Megan TurnerU15W Aberystwyth
8 21:00Victoria KennyU15W Yate/Westbury
9 21:09Rebecca CarverU15W Mendip
10 21:18Megan OsborneU15W Bridgend
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 10:51Holly BrownU13WCharlotte FisherTaunton
2 11:10Olivia GwynnU13WKevin TobinSwansea
3 11:41Jazmine BrigantiU13WAnthony PowellBridgend
4 11:49Emily ThomasU13WRichard EvansCarmarthen
5 11:51Abigail GibbonsU13W Wells City/Yeovil
6 11:51Jemma JonesU13W Yeovil/Wells City
7 12:05Poppy LewisU13W Pembrokeshire
8 12:07Annabel ArnoldU13W Yeovil/Wells City
9 12:10Scarlett McPhillipsU13W Cwmbran
10 12:11Alice Russell-StretchU13W Pembrokeshire
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
2 6:33Ellie LeatherU11WJason MichaelYate/Westbury