Northern Cross Country Championships External Results
Blackburn
23 Jan 10
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2 3 4
 
ZXC
PosPerfNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
130:31Hatti ArcherSENW2702.02.82Bud BaldaroHallamshire
230:57Victoria WilkinsonSENW3119.08.78 Bingley
331:54Susan PartridgeSENW3004.01.80John MontgomeryLeeds City
431:59Kirsty MilnerU23W2007.04.89Bill FosterTrafford/Loughborough Students
532:08Julie BriscoeSENW3311.02.76 Wakefield
632:18Rosie SmithSENW2428.06.85Bryan MackayDurham/Hunters Bog Trotters
732:28Julia JaggerSENW2608.06.83Keith WhitelamHallamshire/Trafford
832:50Becky HowarthU23W2118.12.88 Leigh/Durham Uni
932:55Mary FerrierU23W2126.01.88Janice LawtonGateshead/Leeds Uni
1032:56Tracy MillmoreSENW2716.07.82Thomas MillmoreChester-le-Street/Birtley
1132:57Lizzie AdamsSENW2319.05.86Bashir HussainHallamshire/Knavesmire
1233:03Jane HodgsonSENW2826.06.81 Morpeth
1333:12Emily BirchallSENW2427.08.85Greg HullLeeds City/Leeds Uni
1433:26Carolyn OllisSENW2910.12.80 Middlesbrough & Cleveland
1533:30Maxine CzarneckaSENW2803.05.81Lindsay DunnChester-le-Street
1633:34Katie WalshawSENW2502.08.84Katherine FarquharHolmfirth
1733:39Alex SnookU23W2219.10.87Bill FosterShildon/Loughborough Students
1833:46Samantha BriggsSENW2714.03.82 Salford H
1933:56Jacqueline FairchildU23W2003.05.89Janet HoltTrafford/Loughborough Students
2033:59Jenna HillSENW2416.10.85 Sale Harriers Manchester/St. Mary's Uni
2134:04Rachel DeeganSENW2410.01.86 Sale Harriers Manchester/Oxford Uni
2234:12Sarah PetersonSENW2612.05.83 Leeds City/Leeds Uni/United States
2334:14Louisa ThompsonSENW2931.10.80Philip HickenWarrington AC
2434:16Natalie BurnsSENW2523.04.84Rob LewisCleethorpes/Police
2534:24Gemma ConnollySENW2818.12.81Ray VoseSt. Helens Sutton
2634:30Emily BeedhamSENW2604.12.83Janet HoltSale Harriers Manchester
2734:44Kirsty LongleySENW3321.07.76John BradshawLiverpool Pembroke Sefton
2834:49Estelle MalmSENW3027.12.79 Salford H
2934:54Helen BerryV35W3505.04.74 Holmfirth
3034:56Harriet JohnsonSENW2709.12.82Rob LewisLincoln Wellington
3135:01Kim SimpsonSENW2631.05.83 Gateshead
3235:03Liz WhitfieldSENW3202.11.77 Spectrum
3335:06Sarah KemshallU23W2017.06.89Aaron ThomasScunthorpe/Leeds Metropolitan Uni
3435:08Helen WilkinsonSENW2715.08.82 City of York
3535:14Amy Karen GreenSENW2823.05.81 Keighley & Craven
3635:20Aiveen SmithSENW2414.02.85 Morpeth
3735:23Sarah HarrisV35W3501.01.75 Macclesfield
3835:27Deborah WrightSENW2901.01.81 Wigan & District/Wigan Phoenix
3935:40Ruth WatsonSENW3029.11.79 Sale Harriers Manchester
4036:00Jessica NixonSENW2518.01.85Brian ScobieGateshead/East Anglia Uni
4136:01Kate SpilsburyU23W2318.09.86Bill FosterVale Royal/Loughborough Students
4236:05Liz ProctorV35W3731.10.72 Bolton
4336:07Karen BridgeV40W   Eden Runners
4436:10Nicola PughSENW3123.02.78 Trafford
4536:13Katherine FarquharV40W4020.05.69 Holmfirth
4636:16Suzanne BudgettV45W4725.11.62 Horwich/Manchester YMCA
4736:18Sarah BostwickSENW  Jack HoweyWakefield
4836:21Abey LawrenceSENW2929.08.80 Knavesmire
4936:22Jo ZoppiSENW3123.03.78 Heaton
5036:23Aly RawV45W4631.03.63 Bingley
5136:30Sarah GrahamSENW2327.04.86 Morpeth/Leeds Uni
5236:32Claire PearsonSENW3030.06.79 Skipton
5336:36Amy SharradSENW2518.10.84Stuart HallSpenborough/Leeds Metropolitan Uni
5436:45Nicky LoweV35W3825.02.71 South Cheshire
5536:53Rachael ElderSENW   Hallamshire
5636:55Vicky GibbsSENW3020.02.79Lee MorganWallsend
5737:02Jo BuckleySENW   Bingley/Calder Valley
5837:02Charlotte DouglasSENW2418.06.85 Border
5937:03Carolyn RobbinsV50W5029.10.59 Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Northern Vets
6037:06Katie TrickettSENW2707.09.82George DaviesClayton le Moors/Accrington
6137:10Tizz/Elisha WoffendenV40W4002.05.69 Keighley & Craven
6237:30Hayley KuterSENW   Manchester YMCA/New Zealand
6337:42Clare MorleySENW2908.09.80 Hull Achilles/Scunthorpe
6437:42J PhillipsSENW   Holm
6537:47Angela ArmstrongSENW3317.10.76 Carlisle Tri/Border
6637:49Julia JohnsonV45W4717.01.63 Holmfirth
6737:59Anna KellyV45W4706.04.62 Clayton le Moors
6838:02Liz AustenSENW2703.07.82 Trafford
6938:06Ruth IsaacsV45W   Pensby
7038:08Nicola KingV35W   Blackburn
7138:12Alison DrasdoV40W4223.10.67 Trafford
7238:17Jacqueline RedmayneV40W4007.01.70 Chorley Harriers (defunct)
7338:20Joanne TaylorV40W4007.01.70 Kendal
7438:25Kelly HarrisonSENW   Ilkley
7538:30Ruth WilcoxSENW   Leeds City
7638:31Suzanne SharmanSENW3002.12.79Don PeckittNorth Derbyshire/Chesterfield
7738:34Sarah NewmanSENW2703.06.82 Trafford
7838:38Sandra LewisSENW3410.12.75 Altrincham
7938:48Elizabeth TomesV50W5205.11.57 Keighley & Craven
8038:49Karen WoodV40W4215.11.67Jon BiggCity of York/York Acorn
8138:52Emma HoltSENW2427.05.85Christopher WaughMorpeth
8238:58Jennie GuardSENW2722.06.82Mike BaxterLeeds City
8339:01Marian MartinV50W5114.11.58 Spectrum
8439:03Diane HaggarV45W4715.07.62 Ilkley
8539:07Kath AspinV40W  Rob PollardNew Marske
8639:09Victoria O'DonnellU23W2224.08.87 Trafford
8739:11Melanie KothV35W3629.08.73Tony CroftLytham St. Annes
8839:15Carley DaviesU23W2208.03.87 Stockport/Birmingham Uni
8939:16Philips SueSENW   Darl
9039:16Anna MartinSENW2414.11.85Mike DolbyLeeds City
9139:18Lucy TaylorSENW2715.11.82 Ripley
9239:21Stasia BlighSENW3306.10.76Stan TaylorBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde
9339:28Gemma RickettsSENW2529.08.84 Kirkstall/Otley
9439:29Trish GavinsV45W4831.05.61 Keighley & Craven
9539:32Sarah AylmerV45W4619.05.63 Stockport
9639:34Maggie LoraineV50W5419.12.55 Gateshead
9739:39Helen ThorpeSENW   Kirkstall
9839:40Lesley EwartV55W5530.09.54 Holmfirth
9939:45Katie SavageU23W2215.03.87 Barrow & Furness
10039:47Jackie TaylorV45W4526.12.64 Blackburn
10139:48Karen PooleSENW   North York Moors
10239:49Kaysleigh GreenhamSENW   Stockport
10339:51Katie GeelanV35W3716.10.72 Bury
10439:53Kate ChapmanSENW2520.03.84 Morpeth/Garscube
10539:54Sarah YeomansU23W2022.06.89 Rossendale/Leeds Metropolitan Uni
10640:04Emma WaltonV35W3508.03.74 Wallsend
10740:09Bev GanoseV45W4613.01.64 Altrincham
10840:19Sharon McGuireV40W4103.01.69 Rossendale
10940:21Sally Ann HalesSENW   Macc
11040:26Cara PenfoldSENW   Holmfirth
11140:28Claire McDermottV35W   Preston/Civil Service
11240:30Sharon MellorsV35W3818.11.71 Belper
11340:37Caroline WarringtonSENW3202.06.77 Knavesmire
11440:40Fiona ShentonV50W5019.04.59 Elvet
11540:46Fiona RandlesSENW   Sale Harriers Manchester
11640:47Michelle SpencerSENW   Southport Waterloo
11740:50Sue CarissV60W6017.11.49 Bingley
11840:53Susanne HunterV40W4303.05.66 Blyth
11940:55Jan NichollsV35W   Sale Harriers Manchester
12041:02Lucy HarrisU23W   Hallamshire
12141:03Sarah KearneyV35W3612.01.74 Wirral
12241:06Sarah BluntSENW   Traff
12341:14Claire PickersgillSENW   Longwood
12441:16Anneka SandersSENW   Salford H
12541:18Helen GarnerV35W3928.10.70 Stockport
12641:22Angela DelaneyV40W4215.06.67 Southport Waterloo
12741:23Andrea LancasterV35W3519.05.74 Knavesmire
12841:24Robyn AndersonV35W   Preston
12941:26Natalie OwensSENW2402.09.85David MatthewsShildon
13041:28Sallie HoltSENW   Wallasey
13141:33Andrea SmithV40W4314.06.66 Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
13241:35Pirjo KivelainenV45W   Cleethorpes/Finland
13341:48Josefa TerimV35W3810.11.71 Rochdale
13441:50Carole FryerV45W   Halifax
13541:53Dianne PriestleyV55W5809.10.51 Kendal
13642:01Carol QuirkV50W5204.05.57 Skelmersdale
13742:08Gemma IrvineSENW   Belper
13842:14Julie PriceSENW3128.09.78 Sale Harriers Manchester
13942:23Emma WentworthSENW   Buxton
14042:32Marian HeskethV55W5619.11.53 Preston
14142:39Margaret SykesV40W4128.11.68Katherine FarquharHolmfirth
14242:43Lisa WalkerV35W3814.04.71 Wallsend
14342:49Anna WeaverSENW2511.12.84 Salford H
14442:55Sheila KingV40W   Kirkstall
14543:00Helen StorrV45W   Beverley
14643:02Louise Perry-HallSENW   Manchester YMCA
14743:09Katie TaylorSENW   Bury
14843:12Jacqueline CordingleyV50W5026.01.59 Sale Harriers Manchester
14943:13Miranda ClarkeV35W   Manchester YMCA
15043:14Helen MorrisV45W4630.03.63 Blyth/North Shields Poly
15143:18Sally HowarthV45W4514.06.64 Trafford
15243:21Wendy DoddsV55W5920.12.50 Clayton le Moors
15343:23Sandra JohnsonSENW   R&Z
15443:31Maureen WilkinsV45W   Stockport
15543:34Jeanette FoxV45W4504.04.64 Wirral
15643:35Kerry ReedV35W3502.01.75 Tyne Bridge/Wallsend
15743:35Elspeth LawsonSENW   Wallsend
15843:45Barbara MurrayV50W5222.07.57 Macclesfield
15943:52An UnknownSENW   Bord H
16043:56Sharon LamontV45W   Wallasey
16144:02Jane MorleyV55W5715.05.52 Wolds Vets/Northern Vets
16244:07Vicky BarrettV45W4507.11.64 Stockport
16344:16Sarah HolmeSENW   Belp
16444:21R WalkerSENW   Manc Y
16544:23Stephanie GoodchildV40W4409.11.65 Manchester YMCA
16644:31Joanne PerrySENW3114.09.78 Lancaster & Morecambe
16744:34Karen DunfordV40W   Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
16844:44Rosie FearonSENW   Trafford
16944:47Fiona WilsonV35W   Richmond & Zetland
17044:49Penny SinclairSENW   Walls
17144:57Anne WallworthV50W   Red Rose
17245:00Jayne DaleV50W   Beverley
17345:05Jane ScottSENW   Chor H
17445:06Anna BlomfieldV45W4809.05.61 Rochdale
17545:10June SwiftU23W2213.05.87 Liverpool Pembroke Sefton/Liverpool John Moores Un
17645:11Charlotte HuntU23W   Hallamshire
17745:11Laura LawlerV40W   Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
17845:16Laura AshworthSENW   Lytham St. Annes
17945:18Gillian DoolanV40W   Stockport
18045:24Claire BaudouinU20W1906.08.90Janice LawtonGateshead/Unattached/Oxford Uni
18145:38Joan GouldthorpeV55W   Red Rose
18245:39Maddy SaltereSENW   Belp
18345:50Janet-Alison ArkwrightSENW  Ian EatonKeighley & Craven
18446:03Jackie WorrallSENW   Stock H
18546:15Carole JamesV45W   Southport Waterloo
18646:20Alison HartleySENW   Knaves
18746:22Sue ExonV55W5630.04.53 Trafford
18846:27Samantha AllenV35W   Beverley
18946:43Alison EngleV35W   Wallasey
19046:45Nicola DarraghSENW   Middlesbrough & Cleveland
19146:49Alison ArmourV45W   Preston/Northern Vets
19246:57Kirsty AndersonV35W3529.11.74 Saltwell
19347:05Rebecca NobletU17W1505.05.94 Preston
19447:06Collette SpencerV35W   Kirkstall
19547:09Marie KayV35W   Stockport
19647:22Helen NanceV55W   Stockport
19747:27Fiona GreenSENW   Manchester H
19847:30Lisa MacdonaldV35W   Saltwell
19947:39Amy RobinsonSENW   Belp
20048:51Rose SensecallSENW   Belper
20149:06Faye HoldenSENW   Pendle
20249:37Judith DeakinV60W6408.01.46 Preston
20349:44Jane BiltonSENW   Salford H
20449:49Jane WoodburnV40W   Skelmersdale
20550:37Julie ThorleySENW   R Rose
20650:38Samantha KeithV40W   Saltwell
20750:56Jennifer JacksonSENW   Macc
20851:12Carol HallV55W   Wolds Vets
20951:18Carole WilliamsV55W   Vale Royal
21051:22Stephanie CharmanV55W5902.07.50 Spectrum
21151:27Sally CapeV40W   Red Rose
21251:42Catherine LancasterSENW   Pens
21351:48Vicky CuthbertsonSENW   Saltwell
21453:25Sue AllenV45W   Clayton le Moors
21553:43Gillian DonaldsonV40W4219.07.67 Saltwell
21656:46Amanda PearsonV40W4406.04.65 Spenborough
21757:25Claire IronsSENW2705.10.82 Warrington AC
21857:33Jean BayleyV50W   Manchester H
21957:40Jean SkittV65W6530.07.44 Manchester H
22058:35Laura DunphySENW   Richmond & Zetland
22161:00Dawn LockV60W   Lytham St. Annes
22264:04Karen ClarkeSENW   R Rose
ZXC SM
PosPerfNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
139:04Steve VernonSENM2917.10.80David TurnbullStockport
239:43Andi JonesSENM3110.10.78Bob MerrellSalford H
340:18Tom LancashireSENM2402.07.85Norman PooleBolton
440:28Peter RileySENM3006.07.79 Leigh
540:31Ben FishSENM2721.05.82Arthur AlmondBlackburn
640:41Matthew BowserSENM2603.07.83Matthew BowserLincoln Wellington/City of Sheffield
741:08Alan BuckleyV35M3525.10.74 Leeds City
841:11Richard BurneySENM3305.03.76 Liverpool H
941:13Tom DoeSENM2701.06.82Tom DoeLincoln Wellington
1041:32Carl HardmanSENM2620.03.83 Salford H/Bolton
1141:35Matthew BarnesSENM3222.07.77Norman PooleAltrincham
1241:37John HeneghanSENM2708.04.82 Pudsey & Bramley/Sheffield Uni
1341:41Johnny GilbySENM3025.08.79 Derby
1441:45Darran BiltonV40M4402.09.65 Leeds City/Swaledale
1541:48Chris SampsonSENM3430.09.75 Morpeth/A.D. Marathon
1641:53Rob HopeV35M3503.06.74 Pudsey & Bramley
1741:57Martin HiltonSENM3409.05.75 Leeds City/Civil Service
1842:05Tom CornthwaiteSENM2413.04.85 Blackburn/Northumbria Uni
1942:09Alec DuffieldU23M2118.06.88Stephen ShawNew Marske/Leeds Metropolitan Uni
2042:14Antony FordSENM2626.05.83Stan TaylorSale Harriers Manchester
2142:16Alex PilcherSENM2522.01.85Alex PilcherDerby
2242:17Andrew WardV40M4020.10.69David TuneClowne
2342:18Jonathan FletcherSENM3005.01.80 Border
2442:25Garry BristowU23M2203.05.87David TurnbullTrafford
2542:27Ian FisherSENM2927.04.80 Altrincham/Inverclyde
2642:33Adam OsborneSENM3321.11.76Philip TownsendLeeds City
2742:34Matthew BondSENM2717.07.82Norman PooleSale Harriers Manchester
2842:43Joe MercerU23M2224.05.87 Skipton/Oxford Uni/Achilles/Trafford
Page: 1 2 3 4