Apex Sports Chiltern League External Results
Slough
5 Dec 09
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
41 6:11Owen ToddU13M Stevenage & North Herts
55 26:42Amy InchleySENW Leighton Buzzard
117 34:28Thomas InchleySENM Leighton Buzzard
152 35:50Alan RobertsV45M Vale of Aylesbury
162 36:31Howard TaylorV50M Handy Cross
197 38:18David BreinganV40M Chiltern
249 42:11Richard InchleyV60M Leighton Buzzard
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 27:43John McDonnellU20MJohn StokerLuton
2 27:55Dan DalmedoSENM Bedford & County/Hillingdon
3228:14Nathan WhiteU20MConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
4 28:26Marcin FudalejSENMMarcin FudalejMarshall Milton Keynes/Poland
5 28:42Tom ComerfordU23MIan StewartMarshall Milton Keynes/St. Mary's Uni
6 29:00Tom BeedellSENMFrank HorwillChiltern/London Uni/Kingston & Poly
7 29:06Jim CooperV35M Harrow/Met Police
8 29:18Charlie MayU23M Vale of Aylesbury
9129:21Alan TurnbullV40M Bedford & County/Royal Air Force/Riverside
10 29:24Eddie O'GormanV35M Chiltern
11 29:25Ian MayU23M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Highgate
12 29:31Fabian DownsSENMFabian DownsChiltern/Bangor Uni/Reading AC
13329:34Chad LambertU20MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes/Middlesex Schs
14 29:37Jamie AshtonU23MGary MarlowBracknell AC/Southampton Uni
15 29:39Paul ErwoodSENMJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes/Bournemouth Uni
16 29:41Steven TuttleU23MJames TuttleBedford & County
17229:44Julian CritchlowV45M Harrow
18 29:48Richard LarsenU23M Bracknell AC/Brunel Uni London
19 29:50Alan WrayV35M Harrow/Herne Hill
20429:53Tom CorbettU20MJames TuttleBedford & County/Team Bedfordshire
21530:02Eliot WinterU20MJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes
22630:09Rhys GlastonburyU20MGordon ManningWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Oaklands Col/Radley
23 30:10Chris RileyV35MChris RileyBedford & County/Headington
24 30:14Chris HearnSENM Marshall Milton Keynes/Brunel Uni London
25330:18Mark CursonsV45M Harrow
26 30:24Paul BondV35M Marshall Milton Keynes
27130:32Chris FinillV50MChris FinillHarrow
28730:34Nicholas LingleyU20MConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
29430:35Stephen EarleyV40M Bedford & County
30830:41Peter BenedickterU20M Luton
33531:02Julian RichardsonV40M Oxford City/Southern Counties Vets
34631:04Martyn SummerfieldV40MNick TaylorVale of Aylesbury
37731:19Andrew RoltV40MNick TaylorVale of Aylesbury
47 32:07Mark RichardsV35MNick TaylorVale of Aylesbury/Fire Service
55232:28Kevin HardingV50M Tring RC
601632:38Chris PrinceV40M Headington
73333:40Stewart ThorpV55M Oxford City
74433:44Laurie HurmanV55M Headington
84134:26Roy TreadwellV60M Oxford City
106 36:15Mike BurlingV50MJack KeeMarshall Milton Keynes
107 36:15Zac McDonoughSENMVaughan TaylerWatford
121237:47Kelvin SmithV60MDi BaldwinMarshall Milton Keynes
131338:36Bob ThompsonV60M Bedford & County
135 39:08Julian StarkeyV45MJulian StarkeyBracknell AC
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 18:48Mitch WhiteU17MGary MarlowBracknell AC
2 18:59Thomas AtkinsU17MNick TaylorVale of Aylesbury
3 19:22Matt BerginU17MSimon GoodwinBedford & County
4 19:30Nathan DittonU17MTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
5 19:38Tom MeadU17MJohn StokerLuton
6 19:43Alex GoodallU17MAlan HewsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
7 19:45Elliott WoolmerU17MConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
8 19:46Khalid Al-AbaidyU17MNeil DodsonSt. Albans AC/Oaklands Col/NWC Herts
9 19:47William GurtonU17MNick TaylorVale of Aylesbury
10 20:00Ryan BurlingU17MJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes
11 20:17Luke AngellU17M Bedford & County
12 20:19Harry RobertsonU17MPaul KelseyOxford City
13 20:25James BenningtonU17M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
14 20:29Matthew MalcolmU17MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes
15 20:32Andrew HollimanU17MPeter BarryHarrow
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 12:48Ricky HarvieU15MConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
2 12:53Ben AlcockU15M Bedford & County
3 13:00Sam ReddingU15MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes
4 13:12Matthew SeddonU15MJeff SeddonBracknell AC
5 13:14Ryan IsaacsonU15MSimon GoodwinBedford & County
6 13:18Adam WimbledonU15M Bracknell AC
7 13:20Michael GoddardU15MGary HowellsChiltern/Hertfordshire Schs
8 13:21Kieran WyeU15MAlan HewsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
9 13:29Dalton McGuiganU15MPeter BarryHarrow
10 13:31Ben ChurchmanU15M Bedford & County
11 13:33George GillingwaterU15MGary HowellsChiltern
12 13:34Patrick TaylorU15MHarry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury
13 13:42Jack DouglasU15MSimon GoodwinBedford & County
14 13:44Ben BradleyU15MMick WoodsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
15 13:46James WatsonU15MTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 09:47Tom VerbenaU13M Watford
2 09:49Harvey O'BrartU13MVaughan TaylerWatford
3 09:54Gus CockleU13MTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
4 10:02Bill HughesU13M Chiltern
5 10:06George PopplewellU13MTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Berkshire Schs
6 10:08Thomas CoeU13MTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
7 10:08Louis ClarkeU13MJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes
8 10:08George GathercoleU13MTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
9 10:14Kieran McQueU13M Bedford & County
10 10:16Sam ButcherU13M Chiltern
11 10:20James CuminsU13MTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
12 10:23Kieran LindarsU13MHarry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury
13 10:28Ben HorganU15M Bracknell AC/Middlesex Schs
14 10:31Matthew SimpsonU13M Dacorum & Tring
15 10:33Callum NealU13M Chiltern
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 20:36Rebecca NewsteadU23W Bedford & County/Beds Uni
2 20:56Nicola SykesU23W Bedford & County/Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS
3 21:33Lara BromilowSENW Marshall Milton Keynes/Victoria Park & Tower Hamle
4 21:45Helen BarnesSENW Headington/Oxford Uni
5 21:48Carly ScottSENW Marshall Milton Keynes
6 21:59Tanya CroninU20WMick WoodsMarshall Milton Keynes
7122:14Jude CraftV35W Headington
8 22:25Sophie GibbensSENW Marshall Milton Keynes/Teeside Uni
9122:35Marina Stedman (was Samy)V45W Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
10 22:37Sian ThomasSENW Chiltern
11 22:42Claire JohnsonSENW Luton/Dunstable
12222:50Julia AustinV45WDick KnowlesVale of Aylesbury
13 23:20Sophie DelderfieldSENW Vale of Aylesbury
14 23:20Frances BurgeSENW Headington
15 23:28Jo BenhamSENW Marshall Milton Keynes
16223:32Helen FrizzellV35W Bedford & County
17 23:37Yolanda GutteridgeSENW Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
18 23:46Ashlee McGuiganSENWPeter BarryHarrow
19323:57Judith OrrV40W Chiltern/Southern Counties Vets/Ealing Southall &
20 24:06Charlotte HarrisSENWCharlotte HarrisHeadington
21 24:20Rachel DohertyU23W Bedford & County/Beds Uni
22 24:30Lauren HankersSENW Marshall Milton Keynes
23 24:37Sophie GreenSENW Vale of Aylesbury
24325:00Alison HardingV45W Tring RC
25 25:01Liz RobertsU23W Dacorum & Tring/Birmingham Uni
30425:22Caroline HoldenV40W Chiltern
32125:46Barbara RalphV55W Chiltern
33525:46Di BaldwinV50WDi BaldwinMarshall Milton Keynes
63230:59Brenda KingV65W Chiltern
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 17:05Emily WallbankU17W Bedford & County
2 17:18Melissa HawtinU17WBud BaldaroOxford City
3117:30Leigh LattimoreU20WMick WoodsHarrow/Oaklands Col
4317:40Beth SwordsU17W Marshall Milton Keynes
5217:56Martha ReynoldsU20W Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Oaklands Col
6418:01Melanie WoodU17WJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes
7518:23Elle RocheU17WBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes
8618:29Maryse HaynesU17WAlan HewsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
9718:41Alice BurginU17WAlex StantonBedford & County
10818:53Ella RowU17WBeverley KitchingBracknell AC
11919:16Emily ReltonU17W Bedford & County
12319:35Bex MyersU17WConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
131019:42Natalie WickingsU17WMike DunphyWatford
141119:45Anna MadryU17WNick TaylorVale of Aylesbury
151219:50Emily BoastU17W Bedford & County/Riverside
22 20:30Rebecca Goyder-SmithU17WJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 09:58Shannon SwannU15W Watford
2 10:02Rebecca MurrayU15WAlex StantonBedford & County
3 10:10Sky DraperU15WKevin DraperHarrow
4 10:12Lauren HawtinU15WPenny WilliamsOxford City
5 10:13Revee Walcott-NolanU15WGordon AddisonLuton/Newham & Essex Beagles
6 10:14Ellie HemmingU15WAlex StantonBedford & County
7 10:17Rebecca Berger-NorthU15WBeverley KitchingBracknell AC
8 10:24Ellie StillU15WGordon AddisonLuton
9 10:26Imogen KemptonU15WPenny WilliamsOxford City
10 10:27Rebecca TurtonU15WBeverley KitchingBracknell AC
11 10:28Fern BreretonU15WBeverley KitchingBracknell AC
12 10:50Rebecca ByrenU15WPenny WilliamsOxford City
13 10:51Grace CollinsU15WBeverley KitchingBracknell AC
14 10:53Emma CroftU15WConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
15 11:03Megan ShreevesU15WAlex StantonBedford & County
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 08:38Rebecca CroftU13WConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
2 08:55Beth HawtinU13WPenny WilliamsOxford City
3 09:02Amalia EdwardsU13WCatrina LewisLuton
4 09:11Storm SunderlandU13WPaul KelseyOxford City
5 09:14Alice HallU13W Chiltern
6 09:17Eloise MilbournU13WTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
7 09:19Kathryn DittonU13WTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
8 09:23Aimee TraffordU13W Bedford & County
9 09:25Emma BarracloughU13WSteve PerkinChiltern
10 9:29Alice WrightU13WHarry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury/Oxfordshire Schs
11 09:30Adeya EdwardsU13WCatrina LewisLuton
12 09:33Katie HealyU13WDennis JohnsonBedford & County
13 09:33Lucy HackingU13WJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes
14 09:34Lauren RussellU13W Bedford & County
15 09:36Kelly RoddU13W Bedford & County
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 29:24William LangleyU20M Wycombe
2 29:47Edward BlakeSENM St. Albans Striders/Barnet
3 30:04Simon CoombesV35MTony SimmonsHerne Hill/Leighton Buzzard/Bedford & County
4130:12Trevor HunterV40M Handy Cross/Harrow
5 30:16Tim WrightSENM Banbury/Oxford Uni
6 30:17Adam SearleSENMSteve PikeStevenage & North Herts
7230:53Frank FulcherV40MFrank FulcherHandy Cross
8230:58Zac RandallU20M Wycombe/Ealing Southall & Middx
9 31:07Paul JegouV35M White Horse/Radley
10331:27Guy WoollettV40M Gade Valley
15432:42Kevin ColeV45M Bearbrook
18133:01David CrosslandV50M Maidenhead
23233:20Howard PapworthV50M Oxford City/Thame
34334:28Alun JonesV55M Handy Cross
54 36:27Philip JonesV40M Wycombe
59136:38Bruce HendrieV60M Banbury/Midland Masters/Oxford City
67237:57Fred WattV60M Leighton Buzzard
84340:30Geoff SmithV60M Banbury
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 19:26George MillerU17MGordon ManningRadley
2 20:34Stuart FergusonU17MGordon ManningRadley
3 21:29Lewis KeebleU17MPaul KeebleStevenage & North Herts
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 12:45James McMurrayU15MDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC
2 13:26Chris HiltonU15M St. Albans AC
3 13:47Oliver PoulainU15MDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 09:40Christian Von EitzenU13MGordon ManningRadley/Germany
2 10:04Toby WapshareU13M Wycombe
3 10:22James DownU13M St. Albans AC
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 22:28Julie DixonV40W Banbury
2122:48Deborah SteerV45W St. Albans Striders
3222:52Gail DuckworthV50WTony SimmonsLeighton Buzzard/Eastern Masters
4223:25Michelle BartlettV40W Banbury
5 24:26Maria RussellSENW Bearbrook
6 24:33Kelly BurwoodSENW Maidenhead
7324:41Gill JubbV35W St. Albans Striders
8 24:52Victoria CunningtonSENW Banbury
9424:58Claire McDonnellV40W Gade Valley
10525:02Lisa DethickV35W Leighton Fun Runners/Bearbrook
11325:20Sarah HeathV45W Shaftesbury Barnet/Alchester/Southern Counties Vet
16426:08Barbara OrthV45W Thame
29129:53Angie PeerlessV55W Handy Cross
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 17:26Pippa WoolvenU17WJanet NashWycombe
2118:10Julia BlackstockU20WJanet NashMarlow Striders/Wycombe/Buckinghamshire Schs
3218:44Laura FarrarU17WGary AndersonSt. Albans AC/NWC Herts
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 10:36Georgina RussellU15WJanet NashWycombe
2 10:36Connie McMillanU15W Banbury
3 10:38Megan SteerU15WDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 08:45Natalie ConnorU13W Shaftesbury Barnet
2 9:04Megan HumphreysU13WGordon ManningRadley
3 09:12Danielle MurphyU13W Stevenage & North Herts