Hampshire League External Results
Goodwood
7 Nov 09
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
92 33:34Greg EnglandV45M Richard FrancisOverton
175 37:17Ray GascoyneV40M Keith DonkinFleet & Crookham
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 27:19Tom PaynSENM Nick AndersonWinchester
2127:29R MurrayU20M  AFD
3 27:34Ash HarrellU23M Tim AshCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni
4 27:58Neil PhillipsSENM Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni
5 28:02Mathew AshtonSENM Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District
6 28:10Ben LindsayU23M Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni
7 28:19Steven ConnorU23M Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni
8 28:32John HutchinsSENM Martin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Oxford Uni
9 28:37James BakerSENM James BakerChichester
10228:43Ryan SaundersU20M Mick WoodsBournemouth
11 28:48Steven PhillipsSENM Mick WoodsTeam Southampton
12 28:51Joe WadeU23M Geoff WatkinAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni/Isle
13128:55Andrew Morgan-LeeV40M Andrew Morgan-LeeSalford H/Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Southampton
14329:05Jamie ShadboltU20M  City of Portsmouth/Oxford Uni
15 29:16Simon RanceSENM  Reading AC
16 29:18Nathan ShrubbU23M Rupert PepperMorpeth/Poole Runners
17 29:23Ian HabgoodSENM  Bournemouth
18 29:33Andrew ConwayU23M Mick WoodsBlackheath & Bromley/St. Mary's Uni
19229:35Colin DixonV40M  Team Southampton/Havant
20 29:42Jon SharkeySENM Roderick LockBournemouth
21 29:45Gareth KlepaczSENM Roderick LockTeam Southampton/Southampton Uni
22 29:48Jon QuintSENM  City of Norwich
23429:50Tim TraynorU20M  White Horse
24529:59Alexander TeutenU20M Roderick LockCity of Portsmouth
25 30:08Matthew RevierU23M John O'SheaHillingdon/Winchester
26 30:13Jonty HileySENM John O'SheaSouthampton RC
27 30:15Alan MurchisonV35M  Winchester
28130:17Scott Smith-BannisterV45M Keith DonkinAldershot, Farnham & District/Southern Counties Ve
29 30:23Matthew MissenU23M Roderick LockTeam Southampton
30230:25Stephen LaidlerV45M Keith DonkinAldershot, Farnham & District/Army
39330:58Tad DickerV40M Keith DonkinFleet & Crookham
49431:24Leonard PassinghamV40M  Alton
60131:54Andy ClementsV50M  Poole AC/Hamworthy
74232:34Keith DonkinV50M  Aldershot, Farnham & District
80 32:55James ShareU20M  Poole Runners
81333:05Mike BlissV50M  Overton
83 33:09Franklyn YoungV45M  Winchester
120134:44Dave DorningV55M  Chichester
124134:47Peter YoungV60M Geoff WatkinRyde
169237:01Mick AnglimV60M  Hardley
242 45:47Richard Guy SmithSENM Keith DonkinAldershot, Farnham & District
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 15:22Ian BaileyU17M2Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District
2 15:25Harvey DixonU17M1Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District
3 15:35Frank BaileyU17M2Peter BaileyShaftesbury Barnet/Poole AC
4 15:45Fergus O'ReillyU17M1Mick WoodsBournemouth
5 15:59Toby BrimecomeU17M2Mick WoodsCity of Portsmouth
6 16:01Nick TauwhareU17M1Mick WoodsPoole Runners
7 16:19Richard HortonU17M2Peter BaileyPoole AC
8 16:31Tom WaylandU17M2 Aldershot, Farnham & District
9 16:35Tom WatsonU17M1Ian ByettBasingstoke & Mid Hants
10 16:37Ross ThomasU17M2 City of Portsmouth
11 16:43Tom BennettU17M1Helen DobinsonAndover
12 16:46Nick ThornU17M1 City of Portsmouth
13 16:52Chris NeilU17M1Helen DobinsonAndover
14 16:53Christopher LadhamsU17M1Ian ByettBasingstoke & Mid Hants
15 16:54Chris SpinksU17M1Michael WilliamsHavant
ZXC U15M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 14:31Benedict WesthenryU15M2Pete ClarkeWeymouth/Team Dorset
2 14:46Jonathan DaviesU15M2Rob McKimReading AC
3 15:00Ben WilsonU15M1Rupert PepperPoole Runners
4 15:05Matthew ArnoldU15M1Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District
5 15:08Dudley MasonU15M2Michael CokerTeam Southampton
6 15:10Harrison CurlingU15M2Geoff WatkinIsle of Wight
7 15:19Toby SmithU15M2Ian ByettBasingstoke & Mid Hants
8 15:36Toby StarlingU15M1 Aldershot, Farnham & District
9 15:40Jack WalkerU15M2David VosserWinchester
10 15:46George MasonU15M1 Guernsey
11 15:46Rory BevisU15M1 City of Portsmouth
12 15:47Luke BucklandU15M2 Aldershot, Farnham & District/Unattached
13 15:48Alex VandyckU15M1 City of Salisbury/Wiltshire Schs
14 15:53Alex BrainU15M1 Poole Runners
15 15:56Oliver HarveyU15M2 New Forest Runners
ZXC U13M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 10:35Thomas NewnhamU13M3Geoff WatkinIsle of Wight
2 10:40William DownhamU13M2 City of Portsmouth
3 11:04Calum UptonU13M2David VosserWinchester
4 11:09Matthew SmithU13M2 City of Portsmouth/Portsmouth TC
5 11:11Callum GregoryU13M2Rob McKimReading AC
6 11:14Oliver ButlerU13M3 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
7 11:24Mark HastingsU13M2 Camberley
8 11:26Ryan WalbridgeU13M2Ian KennedyWimborne
9 11:30Tom EastU13M2Rupert PepperPoole Runners
10 11:32Harry LeleuU13M3 Chichester
11 11:36Edward HicksU13M2Rupert PepperPoole Runners
12 11:38Ethan BevisU13M1 City of Portsmouth
13 11:42Charles McLoughlinU13M2 Winchester
14 11:48William StaffordU13M1 Winchester
15 11:52Lewis GoldenU13M1 Bournemouth
16 11:52Regan CooperU13M1Rupert PepperPoole Runners
25 12:11Corrie NortonU13M3Rob BoydNew Forest Runners
ZXC SW
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 20:38Louise SmallU20W Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District
2121:04Lucy ElliottV40W  Winchester
3 21:21Bryony ProctorU23W Mick WoodsBlackheath & Bromley/St. Mary's Uni
4 21:41Louise PerrioSENW Alan RoweGuernsey/Channel Islands
5 21:45India LeeU23W Nick AndersonWinchester/Southampton Uni
6 21:50Ceri MitchellSENW Tony FernTeam Southampton
7221:58Ciara DullaghanU17W Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District
8322:03Jessica ChenU17W Mick WoodsCity of Portsmouth
9 22:10Nicolene Van StadenSENW  Winchester/Army/South Africa
10422:12Catherine TaylorU20W Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District
11 22:22Beth Morse (nee Andrew)SENW Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District
12222:25Liz HartneyV40W  Reading RR
13522:31Sarah MercierU20W Lee MerrienChannel Islands
14 22:35Becky GriffithSENW  Poole Runners/Royal Air Force
15622:39Beth HubbardU17W Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District
16322:42Michaela McCallumV40W  Winchester
17122:47Nicci BlandfordV35W  Southampton RC
18722:58Jessica Martin (was Andrews)U17W Geoff WatkinIsle of Wight
19 23:05Ellie GoslingSENW  Reading RR
20823:06Verity OckendenU20W Rupert PepperPoole Runners
22423:26Jackie PerrinV40W Martin PerrinReading RR
26523:46Audra RawlingsV40W Nick AndersonWinchester
27623:47Susan FrancisV40W  Reading AC/Compton/Team Kennet
37124:44Caroline StevensV45W Gerry StevensReading AC
43125:14Jane GeorghiouV55W  Farnham Runners/Veterans/City of Portsmouth
48225:48Penny ForseV60W  Stubbington Green
56326:20Sara RhimesV50W  Eastleigh RC
ZXC U17W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 16:52Katie HicksonU17W1 Team Southampton
2 17:07Amy RochfordU17W1David VosserWinchester
3 17:38Jennifer McLachlanU17W2David VosserWinchester
4 17:45Jennifer BeckinghamU17W2Michael CokerTeam Southampton
5 17:47Daisy Harper-BrownU17W1 Bournemouth
6 17:50Mhairi-Clair StewartU17W1Michael CokerTeam Southampton
7 17:57Hayley RandellU17W2 Reading AC
8 18:04Jade BowlingU17W1David VosserWinchester
9 18:31Naomi MitchellU17W1Rob McKimReading AC
10 18:43Charlotte HarrisU17W1 City of Portsmouth
ZXC U15W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 14:34Rebecca KnaptonU15W2David VosserWinchester
2 14:51Susan Shiel-RankinU15W2Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District
3 15:28Emily Alexander-HighU15W2 Aldershot, Farnham & District
4 15:32Rebecca HowardU15W1Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District
5 15:35Beki TaylorU15W2 Reading AC
6 15:45Alex MundellU15W1Dave AmeyCity of Salisbury
7 15:48Rosanna StewartU15W1Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Alton
8 15:53Georgia MorrisU15W1David VosserWinchester
9 16:00Daena BennettU15W2Michael CokerTeam Southampton
10 16:15Charlotte ChalwinU15W1Ian ByettBasingstoke & Mid Hants
11 16:17Jade Anderson-BusbyU15W2 Aldershot, Farnham & District
ZXC U13W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 11:27Katie RoweU13W1Alan RoweGuernsey
2 11:38Leigh ChapmanU13W3Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District
3 11:43Katherine Shiel-RankinU13W1Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District
4 11:58Lucy RochfordU13W1David VosserAldershot, Farnham & District/Winchester
5 12:03Caitlin StewartU13W2Bill TindellTeam Southampton
6 12:13Emma ButterworthU13W2Mark PauleyPoole AC/Team Dorset
7 12:30Abbie FisherU13W1Bill TindellTeam Southampton
8 12:36Elisabeth HoodU13W1Mark PauleyPoole AC
9 12:47Gemma WildashU13W2Ian ByettBasingstoke & Mid Hants
10 12:47Rosie UptonU13W2David VosserWinchester
26 13:35Anna LeverU13W1Dave AmeyCity of Salisbury