BMC Grand Prix External Results
Eton
3 Jul 02

Click here to see pictures and movies of the action
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 3000 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:00.25Chris ThompsonPBU23MJohn NuttallAldershot, Farnham & District/Loughborough Student8:00.257:43.34
28:00.94Flemming BjerrePBSENM Denmark8:00.948:00.94
38:02.39Spencer BardenSBSENMGeorge GandyBelgrave8:02.397:53.2
4=8:03.17Donald NaylorPBSENM Swansea/Hunters Bog Trotters8:03.178:03.17
4=8:03.17Steve SharpPBSENM Belgrave8:03.178:02.88
68:04.26James FewtrellPBU23M Bedford & County/DMU (Beds) Uni8:04.268:04.26
78:05.06Mark MilesSBSENM Belgrave8:05.067:57.21
88:07.64Ian HudspithSBSENM Morpeth8:07.648:03.9
98:07.91Ian GrimeSBSENMGeorge GandyNewham & Essex Beagles8:07.917:55.4
108:08.86Steve BodyPBSENM Bedford & County8:08.868:08.22
118:08.89Rob DenmarkSBSENM Basildon8:08.897:39.55
128:09.24Dermot DonnellySBSENM Annadale/Ireland8:09.247:58.03
138:11.72Olly LawsPBU23MAndrew HobdellNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students8:11.728:11.72
148:13.87Paul McNamaraPBSENM Athenry/Ireland8:13.878:13.87
158:15.13Glynn TromansSBSENMDavid DixCoventry8:15.137:58.31
168:15.89Will LevettPBSENM Bedford & County8:15.898:15.89
178:49.83Hassan Raidi SENM Belgrave8:37.938:37.93
Men 3000 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:23.12Matt JanesPBU23MPhilip O'DellBedford & County8:23.128:14.48
28:23.81Martin HiltonSBSENM Leeds City/Civil Service8:23.818:16.17
38:26.21Louis JonesPBSENM Crawley8:26.218:26.21
48:29.32Nick AndersonPBSENM Winchester8:29.328:29.32
58:29.36David WardleSBSENM London Irish/Thames Valley8:29.368:27.18
68:34.19Neil MillerSBSENM Bedford & County/North Herts8:34.198:29.0
78:35.37Simon PlummerSBSENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies8:35.378:08.66
88:35.78Noel ThatcherPBV35M Harlow RC/Newham & Essex Beagles8:35.788:35.78
98:37.42Matt NormintonPBSENM Herne Hill8:37.428:34.2
108:40.30Matthew BellPBSENM City of Edinburgh (Defunct)/Hunters Bog Trotters8:32.868:32.86
118:41.04Pat MuldoonPBU23M Ireland8:41.048:41.04
128:46.29Joe StephensonPBU20M Brighton & Hove8:46.298:46.29
138:51.35Daniel CarthyPBU23M Cardiff/Uni Col Cardiff8:51.358:51.35
149:14.85Gareth Klepacz U23MRoderick LockTeam Southampton/Southampton Uni9:03.558:33.8
Women 3000
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
19:12.47Gillian PalmerPBU23W City of Edinburgh (Defunct)/Edinburgh Uni9:12.479:12.47
29:26.61Andrea GreenPBSENW Shaftesbury Barnet9:26.619:26.61
39:32.52Catherine Dugdale SENW Swansea9:27.789:22.50
49:34.88Kate ReedSBU23W Bristol & West9:34.889:01.17
510:01.84Jo Meek SENW Winchester/Tavistock/Army9:57.109:57.10
610:05.46Jo KingPBSENW London Heathside/Thames Valley10:05.469:51.4
710:06.37Janine BrownPBU23WStella BanduAshford AC10:06.3710:06.37