Westward League External Results
Exeter
6 Dec 09
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 29:17Kevin HeywoodSENM  Bideford
2 30:10Kevin ToherV35M  Newquay & Par
3 30:23Kairn StoneSENM Martin RushNewham & Essex Beagles/Plymouth H
4 31:01Tom MersonSENM Gordon SewardSouth West RR
5 31:24Eliot BucknerU20M Alasdair DonaldsonErme Valley
6 31:28Mark JenkinSENM  Bideford
7132:02Dave BuzzaV45M  Cornwall
8232:04Tom GillU20M  Tavistock
9 32:08Michael WilsmoreSENM Graeme RileyTamar/Royal Navy
10 32:28Andrew MedlandSENM  Bude Rats
11 32:30Peter WaumsleyV35M Peter WaumsleyTamar/Royal Navy
12 32:32Peter FreedmanSENM  Tavistock/Total Fitness Bath
13 32:49Ashley HumphreysSENM  Torbay
14 33:07Lee TurnerSENM  Torbay
15 33:08Dan MappU20M Dan MappBideford
16 33:10Sam HillU23M  Mounts Bay
17133:18John PorterV35M Graeme RileyArmy
18233:19J BancroftV40M  Exe
19333:20Harry WiltshireSENM  Tavistock
20333:39Tony DunnV45M Alan RowlingCornwall/Royal Navy
21433:43Mike FeighanV40M  Bideford/Exeter
22 33:52Torsten ChandlerU20M Rupert PepperPoole Runners/Exeter Uni
23133:57Richard DrageV50M Allan HerdmanTavistock/South West Vets
24334:07Neil HolmesV40M  Erme Valley
25 34:16Richard SpearU23M  Bath Uni
27434:31David WilkinsonV45M  Exeter
28534:32Chris ChampionV45M  Tavistock
29634:35Tony SymonsV45M  Tavistock
 139:21David PhillipsV55M  South West RR
 139:28Jim JenningsV60M  Torrington
 241:14Bob ChapmanV60M  Royal Navy/South West Vets
 142:45Peter TabenorV65M  Plymouth H/South West Vets
 148:30John PerrattV70M  Exmouth/South West Vets
ZXC U20M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 31:24Eliot BucknerU20M1Alasdair DonaldsonErme Valley
2 32:04Tom GillU20M1 Tavistock
3 33:08Dan MappU20M3Dan MappBideford
4 35:12Jamie PearsonU20M1 Exmouth
5 35:45Jake WaldronU20M3Craig WinrowBath Uni/South West RR
6 35:51Andrew ReedU20M1 Erme Valley
7 36:39Ben TriggU20M1 Erme Valley
8 36:54Andrew SmithU20M1 Tiverton
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 16:40Conor RobinsonU17M1Peter MeredithCornwall
2 16:55Dan NashU17M1Christopher WooldridgeEast Cornwall/Newquay & Par
3 17:05Jack HutchensU17M2Mark BraceNorth Devon
4 17:09Brennan TownshendU17M2 Tavistock
5 17:15George SpeakU17M1 Tavistock
6 17:16Nick BennettU17M1Mark BraceNorth Devon
7 17:24Josh TrigwellU17M2Brian O'HareExeter
8 17:38Sam ChamberlainU17M1 Exeter
9 17:43Ashley SmithU17M2Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth/Armada
10 17:48Michael PeperU17M  Blundells Sch
11 17:55Robbie OverneyU17M2Mark BraceNorth Devon
12 17:56Tom StockleyU17M1 South Devon/Newton Abbot
ZXC U15M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 14:00Tom RawetU15M2Peter MeredithCornwall
4 14:20Michael GauntU15M2Mark BraceNorth Devon
2 14:27Andrew WordenU15M2Peter MeredithCornwall
5 14:51Matthew BullU15M1 North Devon
3 14:55Sam Heslop-GeorgeU15M1Peter MeredithCornwall
6 14:58Kit GriersonU15M2 Exeter
7 15:00Samuel JacksonU15M2 Devon Schs
8 15:23Callum JonesU15M2Peter MeredithCornwall
9 15:28David WeirU15M1Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth
10 15:36Stephen DenbeighU15M2 Dartmouth
11 15:43Christian HewittU15M2 Tiverton
12 15:46Graeme TinklerU15M1 Newton Abbot
13 15:55Harrison BakerU15M1Adam TofieldTavistock
ZXC U13M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 10:59Danny OldU13M3Stephen WoodfindenNewquay & Par
2 11:07Ned OliverU13M2Mark BraceBideford
3 11:46Grey GriersonU13M2 Sidmouth
4 12:02Nick SmithU13M3 Sidmouth
5 12:03Jordan ChannonU13M1 Tavistock
6 12:08Harry DunlopU13M1 Tavistock
7 12:12Tom RogersU13M3 East Cornwall
8 12:25Harry PrestonU13M3 Devon Schs
9 12:28Ellis JohnsonU13M2 North Devon
10 12:30Pablo Grant De TorresU13M3 Devon Schs
11 12:30Alfie OliverU13M1 Bideford
12 12:31James BlackfordU13M2Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth/Armada
ZXC SW
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 18:11Ami YettonSENW  Plymouth H
2 18:18Jo MeekSENW  Winchester/Tavistock/Army
3 18:44Katherine HumphreysSENW  Exeter
4118:57Emma SteptoV35W Alan RowlingCornwall
5219:03Lucy HodgsonV35W  Newquay & Par/Newquay RR
6 19:14Lucy CommanderSENW  South West RR
7 19:27Michelle CowleySENW  South Devon
8119:30Marilyn BlairV50W  Torrington
9 19:30Lucy RogersU20W  Wycombe/Exeter Uni
10 19:36Heather FellSENW  Tavistock
11 19:39Chloe FeltonU23W  Tiverton/UWE
12120:00Revis CrowleV45W  East Cornwall
13 20:01Emily BlissU20W Brian O'HareExeter
14 20:08Lauren AnningU20W Paul BattenErme Valley/Armada
15 20:10Charlotte DaviesU20W Sonya EllisHerts Phoenix/Exeter Uni
16220:14Caroline HewittV45W  Tiverton
17 20:19Clare HodgsonU20W  Royal Sutton Coldfield/Exeter Uni
18 20:24Felicity ElliottU23W  South West RR/Royal Holloway Uni of London
19 20:27Heidi TregenzaU20W Peter MeredithCornwall
20 21:02Laurie DugdaleU17W Brian O'HareExeter
21 21:07Lisa PictonSENW  East Cornwall
22221:11Karen CookV50W  South West RR
23 21:24Sandra ToherSENW  Newquay RR/Newquay & Par
24 21:42Jenny StephensU20W Peter MeredithCornwall
25122:10Stephanie OlliffeV40W  Torrington
26322:22Jill AndersonV45W  Plymouth H
27422:30Michelle PetersV45W  Erme Valley
 123:48Anne DarbyV55W  Newton Abbot/South West Vets
 125:30Myra MckayV60W  Erme Valley
ZXC U20W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 20:00Emily BlissU20W1Brian O'HareExeter
2 20:08Lauren AnningU20W1Paul BattenErme Valley/Armada
3 23:36Martha NealU20W1Peter HaynesNewton Abbot
ZXC U17W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 19:56Anna RustU17W2Brian O'HareExeter
2 20:01Rebecca WindemerU17W2 Tavistock
3 20:01Frederica RichardsU17W1 City of Plymouth
4 20:17Bethany CampU17W2 Exeter
5 20:41Katie BurnsU17W1Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth
6 20:50Helen SmithU17W1 Exeter
7 21:02Laurie DugdaleU17W1Brian O'HareExeter
8 21:06Jessica FennellU17W2 City of Plymouth
9 21:08Jessica HarveyU17W1Paul BattenErme Valley
10 21:31Amy RundleU17W2Peter MeredithCornwall
11 21:39Olivia BallardU17W2Peter MeredithCornwall
12 22:31Megan AndrewU17W2 North Devon
ZXC U15W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 15:12Amy SweetU15W2David VarneyNewquay & Par
2 15:48Carie RobertsonU15W1Paul BattenErme Valley/Armada
3 15:51Lucy CampbellU15W2Mark BraceNorth Devon
4 15:54Rosie ChamberlainU15W2Brian O'HareExeter
5 16:49Claire FraserU15W2 Tavistock
6 17:20Melissa KeverenU15W1Peter MeredithCornwall/Truro School
7 17:39Lottie JoseU15W1Peter MeredithCornwall
8 17:43Anna CaswellU15W1Robert LinskillNorth Devon
9 17:52Ellie StoneU15W1 Sidmouth
10 18:17Rebecca RogersU15W2 City of Plymouth
11 18:28Megan GrounsellU15W1 Devon Schs
12 18:36Daniella StevensU15W1 North Devon
ZXC U13W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 12:12Victoria WeirU13W1Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth
2 12:14Francesca WatersU13W1Benjamin PenberthyCornwall/Truro School
3 12:15Lily HelstonU13W2Brian O'HareHoniton RC
4 12:16Layla FellgateU13W3 Axe Valley
5 12:20Poppy TankU13W2Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth/Armada
6 12:39Jess StrangU13W2Paul BattenCity of Plymouth/Armada
7 12:48Daniella JewellU13W2 Bideford
8 12:59Shannon RobertsonU13W2Ruth GodbeerExeter
9 13:01Emily WilliamsU13W3 North Devon
10 13:03Emily VineU13W3 Devon Schs
11 13:04Emily AckfordU13W1Simon AndersonTavistock
12 13:07Ashley SmithU13W2 Newquay & Par