English Schools Combined Events & Walks Championships External Results
Bedford
19-20 Sep 09

U15 girls please note. In the 75m hurdles only manual times were available for heat 2 & heat 5, but electrical times have been provided for the remainder of heats & points re-calculated. The positions have been left in the order that the athletes finished on the day based upon the manual times which may appear to be slightly out of order.
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 (20 Sep)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
D4:32.20Jack Andrew U20MChristopher BartramSale Harriers Manchester4:25.364:22.65
D4:39.06Henry Biss U20M Taunton4:36.64:30.0
D4:41.71Chris Claydon U20MDeborah BrayMarlborough & District Junior4:40.34:40.3
D4:42.98Stephan Brockett U20M Boston4:41.54:41.5
D4:43.37Daniel CoutakisSBU20M Jarrow & Hebburn/Team Tyne & Wear4:43.374:42.66
D4:44.45Haydn Brown-WilliamsPBU20MRonald BlankCity of Plymouth/Armada4:44.454:44.45
D4:44.55Jake Brittain U20M Boston4:41.74:41.7
D4:45.79Joshua Barard U20MChristopher BartramCity of Stoke4:42.04:42.0
D4:46.61Matthew BakerPBU20MColin BovellHorsham Blue Star/Chichester4:46.614:46.61
D4:46.95Charlie RoeSBU20MSteven GarrettChichester4:46.954:29.6
D4:47.00Ben ConibearPBU20M Exeter4:47.004:47.00
D4:51.01Anthony Burnell U20M Gateshead4:47.74:45.09
D4:51.30Peter MorenoPBU20M Hastings AC/Eastbourne4:51.304:51.30
D4:51.51James Davies U20MChristopher BartramSale Harriers Manchester4:48.704:46.12
D4:57.15Chris Hewitson U20MIan GrantYeovil/Millfield Sch4:33.34:33.3
D4:59.00Ashley Bryant U20MIan GrantWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Brunel Uni London4:42.834:29.75
D5:00.03Jamie CourtenayPBU20MAdrian CourtenayCheltenham5:00.035:00.03
D5:00.43Adam SmithPBU20M Peterborough/Team Cambridgeshire5:00.435:00.43
D5:02.20Michael FeeneyPBU20M Amber Valley/Team CDAV5:02.205:02.20
D5:02.89Alex Wharfe U20MChristopher BowmanMedway & Maidstone5:00.044:58.02
D5:03.50Matthew Wright U20MChristopher BartramSale Harriers Manchester5:00.84:54.81
D5:08.02Malcolm DawesPBU20MPhil HarriesTelford AC5:08.025:08.02
D5:08.34Matthew HouldenPBU20MDenise TimmisLincoln Wellington/Scunthorpe5:08.344:56.93
D5:14.00Sam Sleap U20MBill JewersBasingstoke & Mid Hants4:45.004:45.00
D5:14.08Ben Gibb U20MGareth LeaseYeovil5:09.274:37.6
D5:14.31Kariym IrvingPBU20MMike FleetCroydon5:14.315:14.31
D5:18.73Phillip WarwickerSBU20MSean PowerCornwall/Cardiff Met Uni5:18.735:08.5
D5:20.28Daniel BurdettSBU20M Chesterfield/Team CDAV5:20.285:03.8
D5:20.78Chris BradshawPBU20M Ipswich/Team Saxon5:20.785:20.78
D5:28.95Ollie Wright U20M City of Plymouth/Armada5:07.15:00.5
D5:29.64Daniel HarmesSBU20MDavid HarmesScunthorpe5:29.645:17.86
D5:34.93Mike Gibson U20M Yeovil5:13.695:13.69
D5:59.40Reece PreciousSBU20MBen FraryCleethorpes5:59.405:35.2
1500 (20 Sep)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
O4:17.76Jonathan KetleyPBU17MAndy PayneEastbourne/Seaford4:17.764:17.76
O4:26.30Cameron Irwin U17MStephen GarnhamColchester H4:24.34:24.3
O4:35.95Mark Cryer U17MJune PlewsMedway & Maidstone4:30.684:30.68
O4:37.39Liam RamsaySBU17MMike CordenDoncaster4:32.64:20.88
O4:39.97Keno Mario-GhaePBU17MClive PoynerIsle of Wight4:39.974:39.97
O4:41.61Luke ScottPBU17M Seaton/Team North Cumbria4:41.614:41.61
O4:42.31Peter Barnshaw U17MRobert DoneAbingdon4:33.34:33.3
O4:43.92Adam Chalk U17MAlan ChampionDartford H4:43.574:43.57
O4:44.18William Grist U17M Tonbridge/Judd School4:31.474:31.47
O4:44.34Edward SkinnerPBU17M City of Norwich4:44.344:44.34
O4:44.77Edward O'HaraPBU17M Radley4:44.774:44.77
O4:47.03Alexander WortPBU17MChristopher BartramWarrington AC4:47.034:37.87
O4:50.16Adam McBraida U17MNicholas BrownYate4:41.44:41.4
O4:50.63James LelliottPBU17MKeith FlemingBournemouth/Millfield Sch4:50.634:50.63
O4:56.02Blade AshbyPBU17MPiotr SpasHerne Hill/Shaftesbury Barnet4:56.024:35.32
O4:58.25Alex Lee U17MGraeme GourlayPoole AC/Team Dorset4:43.74:43.7
O4:59.68Samuel Comerford U17M Marshall Milton Keynes4:44.74:44.7
O5:01.10Marcus WoodingtonPBU17MPeter O'KeefeOxford City5:01.104:52.65
O5:04.91Liam Holdsworth U17M Ackworth4:56.34:56.3
O5:05.40Bradley Burr U17MSam HarrisonHavering4:54.74:54.7
O5:05.99Andrew Hewitt U17M Lincolnshire Schs4:48.84:48.8
O5:07.36Joe WeddellPBU17M Northumberland Schs5:07.365:07.36
O5:10.36Aaron Athersuch U17MStuart RichardsYeovil5:08.35:08.3
O5:12.66Deo MilanduSBU17MMorris FoxCity of Stoke5:12.665:11.95
O5:13.32Jacob GardinerPBU17M Leeds City5:13.325:13.32
O5:13.42Mark Fuszard U17M Leeds City5:09.25:09.2
O5:14.26Timothy BillingsSBU17M Dartford H5:14.265:12.6
O5:14.51Olly BiddulphPBU17M Yeovil/Millfield Sch5:14.515:14.51
O5:15.64Douglas Stark U17MAlex KrugerTamworth5:12.494:56.03
O5:18.67Joe Dunderdale U17MJoe DunderdaleLincoln Wellington4:54.24:51.7
O5:21.77Ben Thompson U17MSimon de WiltonTaunton5:07.425:07.42
O5:22.15Liam Diegan U17M City of York5:12.25:08.89
O5:25.38Ben Clark U17MPhilip SergeantChelmsford5:22.35:13.9
O5:26.44Josh CookPBU17M Warrington AC5:26.445:26.44
O5:36.40Michael Walsh U17M Shropshire Schs5:22.05:18.5
O6:31.08Jackson CurtisSBU17MChris WattsBicester6:31.086:03.4
ODQDavid Bush U17MArthur SimmondsNene Valley4:35.34:27.92