English Schools Combined Events & Walks Championships External Results
Bedford
19-20 Sep 09

U15 girls please note. In the 75m hurdles only manual times were available for heat 2 & heat 5, but electrical times have been provided for the remainder of heats & points re-calculated. The positions have been left in the order that the athletes finished on the day based upon the manual times which may appear to be slightly out of order.
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
400 (19 Sep)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
D49.55Peter MorenoPBU20M1830.12.90 Hastings AC/Eastbourne49.5549.46
D50.59Ashley Bryant U20M1817.05.91Ian GrantWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Brunel Uni49.7648.10
D51.02Jack Andrew U20M1712.10.91Christopher BartramSale Harriers Manchester50.7749.63
D51.20Anthony BurnellSBU20M1724.09.91 Gateshead51.2050.29
D51.97Chris Hewitson U20M1703.12.91Ian GrantYeovil/Millfield Sch51.251.03
D52.06Sam Sleap U20M1809.05.91Bill JewersBasingstoke & Mid Hants51.2851.24
D52.67James Davies U20M1711.11.91Christopher BartramSale Harriers Manchester52.5251.99
D53.03Matthew Houlden U20M1721.05.92Denise TimmisLincoln Wellington/Scunthorpe52.250.2
D53.25Charlie RoePBU20M1728.04.92Steven GarrettChichester53.2549.81
D53.28Matthew Baker U20M1725.03.92Colin BovellHorsham Blue Star/Chichester52.8751.11
D53.56Daniel Harmes U20M1817.04.91David HarmesScunthorpe52.751.0
D53.66Ben ConibearPBU20M1709.03.92 Exeter53.6653.66
D53.72Joshua BarardPBU20M1724.04.92Christopher BartramCity of Stoke53.7252.42
D53.91Chris ClaydonPBU20M1825.01.91Deborah BrayMarlborough & District Junior53.9152.69
D53.97Jamie Courtenay U20M1713.12.91Adrian CourtenayCheltenham52.6952.69
D54.01Daniel Coutakis U20M1712.12.91 Jarrow & Hebburn/Team Tyne & Wear53.5653.1
D54.02Henry Biss U20M1826.12.90 Taunton53.953.69
D54.10Phillip WarwickerPBU20M1817.03.91Sean PowerCornwall/Cardiff Met Uni54.1054.10
D54.14Sean Perkins U20M1811.11.90 Rushcliffe/Team Arrows53.3852.1
D54.29Jake Brittain U20M1723.11.91 Boston53.853.8
D54.55Stephan Brockett U20M1723.05.92 Boston52.252.2
D54.61Haydn Brown-WilliamsPBU20M1819.02.91Ronald BlankCity of Plymouth/Armada54.6152.3
D54.72Matthew Wright U20M1803.06.91Christopher BartramSale Harriers Manchester53.352.4
D55.27Chris Bradshaw U20M1710.05.92 Ipswich/Team Saxon54.954.9
D55.44Michael Feeney U20M1727.02.92 Amber Valley/Team CDAV55.453.67
D55.46Alex Wharfe U20M1707.01.92Christopher BowmanMedway & Maidstone53.2053.0
D55.73Daniel BurdettSBU20M1711.10.91 Chesterfield/Team CDAV55.7354.7
D55.77Adam Smith U20M1712.10.91 Peterborough/Team Cambridgeshire55.3755.3
D55.91Malcolm DawesPBU20M1715.12.91Phil HarriesTelford AC55.9155.91
D56.17Ben Gibb U20M1917.09.90Gareth LeaseYeovil54.4652.0
D57.70Kariym IrvingSBU20M1707.08.92Mike FleetCroydon57.7053.86
D59.77Ollie Wright U20M1702.06.92 City of Plymouth/Armada59.057.5
D63.63Reece PreciousSBU20M1707.07.92Ben FraryCleethorpes63.6362.3
D64.87Mike Gibson U20M1817.03.91 Yeovil60.2860.28
400 (19 Sep)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
O49.59Cameron Irwin U17M1620.10.92Stephen GarnhamColchester H49.3849.17
O49.75Adam McBraida U17M1627.10.92Nicholas BrownYate49.649.6
O50.98Adam Chalk U17M1616.07.93Alan ChampionDartford H50.2350.23
O51.27Liam RamsayPBU17M1618.11.92Mike CordenDoncaster51.048.66
O51.51Deo MilanduPBU17M1630.10.92Morris FoxCity of Stoke51.5151.48
O51.58James LelliottPBU17M1611.02.93Keith FlemingBournemouth/Millfield Sch51.5850.99
O51.82Peter BarnshawPBU17M1529.12.93Robert DoneAbingdon51.8250.6
O52.32Jonathan Ketley U17M1514.05.94Andy PayneEastbourne/Seaford52.349.7
O52.47William Grist U17M1525.10.93 Tonbridge/Judd School50.750.05
O52.69Alex Lee U17M1614.10.92Graeme GourlayPoole AC/Team Dorset51.250.6
O52.73Keno Mario-GhaePBU17M1612.10.92Clive PoynerIsle of Wight52.7352.3
O53.37David Bush U17M1608.12.92Arthur SimmondsNene Valley52.251.83
O53.48Blade Ashby U17M1522.12.93Piotr SpasHerne Hill/Shaftesbury Barnet51.6549.4
O53.66Edward O'HaraPBU17M   Radley53.6653.0
O53.78Mark CryerPBU17M1627.08.93June PlewsMedway & Maidstone53.7850.85
O53.96Jacob GardinerPBU17M1508.03.94 Leeds City53.9652.7
O54.82Luke Scott U17M   Seaton/Team North Cumbria52.4052.40
O54.88Samuel Comerford U17M1620.11.92 Marshall Milton Keynes54.354.3
O55.07Marcus WoodingtonPBU17M1603.09.93Peter O'KeefeOxford City55.0754.1
O55.10Douglas StarkPBU17M1625.08.93 Tamworth55.1053.00
O55.13Timothy BillingsSBU17M1615.10.92 Dartford H55.1354.6
O55.29Ben ClarkPBU17M1520.02.94Philip SergeantChelmsford55.2952.9
O55.42Olly Biddulph U17M1612.01.93 Yeovil/Millfield Sch54.954.9
O55.43Edward SkinnerPBU17M1615.05.93 City of Norwich55.4355.43
O55.46Joe DunderdalePBU17M1704.09.92Joe DunderdaleLincoln Wellington55.4653.50
O55.59Alexander Wort U17M1618.09.93Christopher BartramWarrington55.050.74
O55.83Josh CookPBU17M1511.11.93 Warrington55.8355.83
O56.55Jackson CurtisPBU17M1615.06.93Chris WattsBicester56.5556.55
O56.94Bradley Burr U17M1602.02.93Sam HarrisonHavering56.156.1
O57.40Mark FuszardPBU17M1623.12.92 Leeds City57.4054.9
O57.85Andrew Hewitt U17M   Lincolnshire Schs56.956.9
O58.81Liam Holdsworth U17M1616.11.92 Ackworth58.358.3
O58.87Joe WeddellPBU17M   Northumberland Schs58.8758.87
O58.97Ben Thompson U17M1712.09.92Simon de WiltonTaunton58.554.67
O59.24Aaron Athersuch U17M1507.10.93Stuart RichardsYeovil58.658.6
O59.65Liam Diegan U17M1507.10.93 City of York57.357.09
O62.05Michael Walsh U17M1530.09.93 Shropshire Schs58.858.8