English Schools Combined Events & Walks Championships External Results
Bedford
19-20 Sep 09

U15 girls please note. In the 75m hurdles only manual times were available for heat 2 & heat 5, but electrical times have been provided for the remainder of heats & points re-calculated. The positions have been left in the order that the athletes finished on the day based upon the manual times which may appear to be slightly out of order.
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
JT600 (20 Sep)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
H34.95Katy Sealy U20W1815.10.90Darrell MaynardIpswich/Cardiff Met Uni/Team Saxon37.8937.89
H33.70Sarah Moore U20W1816.11.90 Eastbourne/Brunel Uni/Bedford & County35.0538.83
H33.06Jodie Shaw U20W1716.03.92 Medway & Maidstone33.2433.24
H32.72Alice Lennox U20W1807.01.91Greg RichardsCity of Stoke/Brunel Uni36.2236.22
H30.32Alexandra Williams U20W1709.01.92 Coventry31.0534.96
H29.48Ellen Franks U20W1725.01.92 Crawley31.1831.18
H29.26Sophie WilkinsPBU20W1820.03.91Trevor MarsayMarshall Milton Keynes/Loughborough Students29.2631.59
H28.64Stephanie MayPBU20W   Somerset Schs28.6431.99
H28.30Bella Hailstone U20W1818.02.91Christopher BartramSale Harriers Manchester/Bedford & County30.4630.46
H26.50Lauren Anning U20W1713.11.91Paul BattenErme Valley/Armada27.9129.98
H26.07Jasmin Dotzek U20W1722.09.91Steve KingCrawley/Redhill & Surrey Beagles32.6734.69
H25.95Kate LysonsSBU20W1810.05.91Gareth LeaseBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Cardiff Met Uni25.9529.93
H25.23Hayley Steward U20W1829.03.91Hayley StewardYeovil25.6929.89
H25.05Amanda EvansPBU20W1831.08.91Paul BearmanStratford-upon-Avon/Leeds Metropolitan Uni/Avon Sp25.0525.05
H24.70Lucy Averill U20W1810.03.91Colin BovellMarlborough & District Junior/Bath Uni30.7030.70
H23.78Nicola Ferris U20W1713.12.91 Winchester/Basingstoke & Mid Hants24.8627.41
H22.18Natasha StevensSBU20W1723.12.91 City of Stoke22.1824.24
H21.71Hannah ThompsonSBU20W1725.05.92 Marlborough & District Junior21.7128.72
H21.67Ashleigh WoodSBU20W1730.06.92Jean SimmonsGateshead/Gateshead/Tees Valley Tigers21.6725.71
H20.65Jessica Oliver U20W1724.03.92 Poole AC/Millfield Sch/Team Dorset23.1323.13
H20.54Olivia WetherillPBU20W1719.01.92 Rugby & Northampton20.5420.54
H19.83Elise Lovell U20W1709.05.92Stephen KingHastings AC/Team Sharks22.2034.58
H19.10Catherine Cassidy U20W1831.12.90 Preston20.5620.56
H18.42Sara Geary U20W1806.04.91 Yeovil19.4225.70
H17.69Maddy Vaughan-JohnceyPBU20W1718.07.92 Wimborne/Team Dorset17.6920.65
H17.45Rosie Trudgen U20W1707.01.92 Leeds City20.6123.75
H17.26Sophie MayellPBU20W1721.02.92 Team Bath17.2617.26
H16.71Lizzy Gourlay U20W1701.02.92Graeme GourlayPoole AC17.0518.45
H16.06Rebecca Saxby U20W1711.04.92 Scunthorpe16.8717.60
H14.46Hannah Sargeant U20W1726.05.92Martin CookTamworth/Warwickshire Schs16.3316.33
JT600 (20 Sep)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
H37.94Makeda Lewis U17W1505.11.93Larry AchikeShaftesbury Barnet38.2438.31
H33.07Katy Marchant U17W1630.01.93Mike StaymanLeeds City35.9141.58
H32.39Rebecca Chapman U17W1627.09.92Ruth GodbeerExeter33.3336.65
H31.42Imogen GreenPBU17W1629.05.93Paul HarrisonStratford-upon-Avon31.4234.40
H31.19Devon ByrnePBU17W1510.11.93James BennettMarshall Milton Keynes31.1937.55
H30.95Jessica CuttsPBU17W1614.08.93Stephen GarnhamColchester H30.9534.11
H29.49Rebecca Curtis-HarrisPBU17W1528.02.94Bill JewersBasingstoke & Mid Hants29.4933.89
H28.18Chloe Vernon-Hamilton U17W1611.10.92 Stevenage & North Herts33.4633.46
H27.78Frances ColdwellPBU17W1508.07.94 Leeds City27.7827.78
H27.53Emma Buckett U17W1614.05.93Bill JewersBasingstoke & Mid Hants28.7231.99
H27.06Jade WoolseyPBU17W1603.10.92 Cleethorpes27.0629.56
H26.37Jazmin SawyersPBU17W1521.05.94Tony WilliamsCity of Stoke26.3728.02
H26.21Millie PhelanPBU17W1604.08.93 Herts Phoenix26.2130.72
H25.74Hannah Lupton U17W1606.12.92Peter HancockPreston26.3031.55
H25.58Samantha Brook U17W1516.10.93John BaronWakefield25.8925.89
H25.52Suzzanne PalmerPBU17W1611.09.93Daniel DukeDerby25.5234.86
H25.44Jayne Hansom U17W1720.09.92 Gateshead26.6226.62
H24.98Philippa BrettPBU17W1614.06.93Jacky BrettNewquay & Par24.9825.13
H24.86Philippa WilsonPBU17W1702.09.92Julia MachinBrighton & Hove/Blackheath & Bromley24.8624.86
H24.56Nicole BurlinsonPBU17W1514.11.93 Darlington H24.5630.04
H24.46Anne ReesPBU17W1628.09.92Beth HarrisStevenage & North Herts25.6225.79
H23.63Rosie BarrettPBU17W1501.05.94 Exeter23.8023.80
H23.08Sophie Lee U17W1509.12.93 Dacorum & Tring23.1823.18
H22.55Gabrielle RowsellPBU17W1505.02.94 Poole AC/Team Dorset22.5525.10
H22.36Hannah ClaydonPBU17W1518.12.93Deborah BrayMarlborough & District Junior22.3624.81
H21.98Sian Huxtable U17W1614.06.93Barrie OwenWycombe/Millfield Sch25.4427.42
H21.78Emily CarstairsPBU17W1502.10.93Peter O'KeefeOxford City21.7821.78
H21.00Sophie Worrall U17W1530.01.94Arnie WrayTelford AC21.1024.24
H19.76Wednesday Pywowariw U17W1513.07.94 Boston22.5822.58
H19.68Augusta CharltonPBU17W   Oxfordshire Schs19.6819.68
H18.62Louise Brown U17W1619.08.93 Radley18.7218.72
H17.84Imogen Dinham-Price U17W1518.11.93 Exeter17.9817.98
H17.67Olivia JacksonPBU17W1527.10.93 Scunthorpe17.6717.67
H16.68Micaela BrindlePBU17W1522.02.94Margaret GraystonWigan & District16.6826.81
H16.05Alice KayePBU17W1502.05.94 Scunthorpe16.0516.05
H15.06Chelsea Brockett U17W1609.06.93 Boston17.8022.09
H8.49Lauren Clapp U17W1507.05.94Sonya EllisExeter10.4110.41
H7.81Yolanda Bullen U17W1522.12.93 Bedford & County15.2515.25