Scottish Inter-District Championships
Edinburgh
9 Jan 10
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC U17M
PosPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
114:06Ross MathesonU17M2David CampbellLasswade/Team Edinburgh
214:16Jack HamiltonU17M2Michael JohnstonCambuslang/South Lanarkshire
314:27Craig WellcoatU17M1 Law/Unattached
414:30Scott GreenU17M2Derek EastonCentral/Forth Valley
514:34Grant MuirU17M1Gordon LockieGiffnock North
614:39Michael OverendU17M1Liz NuttallDundee Hawkhill/Kingdom Athletics
714:44Luke TraynorU17M2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North
814:51Max LottU17M1 Giffnock North
914:57Ewan MurrayU17M1 Giffnock North
1015:00David HutchisonU17M2 Central
1115:05Peter BowmanU17M2 Clydesdale
1215:14Andrew ChristyU17M2 Corstorphine
1315:19Jack WalkerU17M1Gordon LockieGiffnock North
1415:23Martin FishwickU17M2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North
1515:24Graham EvansU17M2 Kilbarchan
1615:31Adam GuthrieU17M2Liz NuttallDundee Hawkhill/Kingdom Athletics
1715:40Calum MacLeodU17M2 Inverness
1815:43Ben StevensonU17M1John PentecostFalkirk/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds/Ochil
1915:44Howell CraskeU17M2Liz NuttallDundee Hawkhill
2016:02Jake WightmanU17M1Geoff WightmanEdinburgh AC
2116:03Ryan McIntoshU17M1 Fife/Kingdom Athletics
2216:07Robert JonesU17M1 Stornoway
2316:15Bobby BristowU17M2 Cambuslang/Shetland
2416:19Scott StirlingU17M1John PentecostFalkirk
2516:25Donald ShandU17M2 Moray/Team Hippo
ZXC U15M
PosPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
19:43Dale ColleyU15M2 Falkirk
29:49Max AitchisonU15M2Charles MurrayVictoria Park City of Glasgow
39:55Jamie CroweU15M2Liz NuttallDundee Hawkhill
410:00Neil GourleyU15M2Gordon LockieGiffnock North
510:03Russell MountfordU15M2Robert HawkinsKilbarchan
610:08Lewis BoyleU15M1Charlie MurrayVictoria Park City of Glasgow
710:13Ruaridh MillerU15M2David CampbellEdinburgh AC
810:16Christopher GallowayU15M2John O'HaraCorstorphine
910:23Michael FergusonU15M2Ken HoggBanchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen
1010:24Conor KerrU15M2 Central
1110:26Alastair StanleyU15M1Rob McLennanGarscube/Arbroath & District
1210:29Ahmed HassanU15M1John McLarenShettleston/Somalia
1310:34Rowan MarrU15M1 Gala
1410:39Greg WilliamsU15M2Ian CameronInverclyde
1510:40Ben PotrykusU15M1John WandsPitreavie
1610:41Ryan ThomsonU15M1John MontgomeryCambuslang
1710:42Rory MuirU15M1Alan MackintoshDunfermline & West Fife
1810:42Callum MatthewsU15M1Jim OgilvieKilbarchan
1910:44Matthew McKennaU15M2 Cambuslang
2010:58Jake KerrU15M1David CampbellEdinburgh AC
2111:13Bruce MillarU15M1 Fife
2211:23Alex JardineU15M2 Perth Strathtay
2311:31Craig CampbellU15M2 Inverness
2411:41Blair LittleU15M2 Moray
2512:02Callum FraserU15M1 Lochaber
2612:04Finlay MurrayU15M2John DaviesEast Sutherland
ZXC U13M
PosPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
110:39Liam TurnerU13M2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow
210:42Euan GillhamU13M2Robert HawkinsKilbarchan
310:45Gavin McArdleU13M2Jim OgilvieKilbarchan
410:46Max LancasterU13M2Gordon LockieGiffnock North
510:51Robert BoughU13M3David CampbellEdinburgh AC
610:54Josh KerrU13M2David CampbellEdinburgh AC
710:56Ross GrayU13M2 Inverclyde
811:02Jonathan GlenU13M3Ian CameronInverclyde
911:07Ross GollanU13M3John DaviesEast Sutherland/Team Hippo
1011:08Craig FergusonU13M2 Calderglen
1111:08Michael HudsonU13M2 Edinburgh AC
1211:14Aidan ThompsonU13M3John WandsPitreavie
1311:17Andrew BlackU13M3 Ayr Seaforth
1411:18Matthew GallowayU13M2John O'HaraCorstorphine
1511:19Cameron GilmourU13M2Eric FisherEdinburgh AC
1611:28Jack MacGregorU13M2 Cambuslang
1711:32Logan ReesU13M2Ron MorrisonFife
1811:33Dewi GouldU13M2 Giffnock North
1911:38Scott McLardieU13M1Jim OgilvieKilbarchan
2011:41Dominic O'HareU13M2David CampbellEdinburgh AC
2111:47John McLaughlinU13M1 Giffnock North
2211:52Paul HenneyU13M2 Gala
2311:53Innes BlackhallU13M1 Lochaber
2411:57Alasdair CouparU13M2 East Sutherland
2512:00Jamie SullivanU13M  Storn/north
2612:05Jamie CousinU13M3 Lasswade
2712:13Connor McKenzieU13M  Unatt/east
2812:19Connor MacleanU13M2Ross MunroStornoway
2912:32Ruairidh GollanU13M1John DaviesEast Sutherland
3012:41Scott BallochU13M1 Central
3112:58Lewis SimU13M3 Moray
ZXC U17W
PosPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
117:07Rhona AucklandU17W2Joyce HoggBanchory Stonehaven
217:14Halina ReesU17W1Ron MorrisonFife/Kingdom Athletics
317:16Kathryn PennelU17W1John MontgomeryPitreavie/Kingdom Athletics
417:22Louisa StewartU17W1 Edinburgh AC/Tayside
517:24Hollie YoungU17W2William ParkerVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Team Glasgow
617:26Alice HainingU17W1 Gala
717:30Iona BrodieU17W1Liz NuttallDundee Hawkhill/Kingdom Athletics
817:46Deborah HannahU17W1William ParkerVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Kirkintilloch/Team G
917:48Ailsa BruceU17W1 Edinburgh AC
1017:53Scout AdkinU17W2Gregor NicholsonMoorfoot/Knavesmire
1117:55Ellie BuchanU17W2Grant Scott SmithAberdeen
1218:03Madeleine MurrayU17W1John LeesGiffnock North/Team Glasgow
1318:09Emily DudgeonU17W2John LeesEdinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh
1418:17Nynke MulhollandU17W2Norrie HayInverclyde
1518:26Alexandra LamondU17W2 Kirkintilloch
1618:31Emily PollockU17W2 Greenock Glenpark
1718:37Katie BristowU17W1Michael JohnstonShetland
1818:38Louise StirlingU17W  Ayr S/west
1918:47Laura MuirU17W2Alan MackintoshDunfermline & West Fife
2018:51Sarah PotterU17W2William ParkerVictoria Park City of Glasgow
2118:59Rebecca PatrickU17W1 Giffnock North
2219:18Elaine EadieU17W1Arthur SmithKilbarchan
2319:45Kirstie RoganU17W2 Forres
ZXC U15W
PosPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
111:09Rachael DunnU15W2Enid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC
211:11Louise MercerU15W1 Teviotdale
311:13Emma DunnettU15W2Sophie DunnettEdinburgh AC
411:35Danielle BeattieU15W2David HoodNithsdale
511:43Olivia MacKenzieU15W2 Edinburgh AC
611:45Eilidh PriseU15W1Ken HoggAberdeen
711:51Stella WintersU15W2 Shettleston
811:55Olivia O'HareU15W2David CampbellEdinburgh AC
912:00Linzi CowanU15W2 Giffnock North
1012:05Rosanna StewartU15W1 Edinburgh AC
1112:08Brogan WallaceU15W1 Glasgow Sch of Sport
1212:11Selena JacksonU15W1Gordon LockieGiffnock North/Team West
1312:12Jennifer EadieU15W2 Kilbarchan
1412:14Micaela BrownU15W2 Pitreavie
1512:15Oonagh DunnettU15W2Sophie DunnettEdinburgh AC
1612:19Kirsty HarperU15W1 Kilbarchan
1712:24Ailsa PetersU15W1 Dundee Hawkhill
1812:27Eilidh ReidU15W1John WandsPitreavie
1912:37Bethany WilsonU15W2 Moray
2012:40Danielle McConvilleU15W  Shett/west
2112:41Rhian MacKayU15W2 Orkney
2212:52Kerry SandilandsU15W1 Gala
2312:55Erin MacKayU15W1 East Sutherland
2413:02Rebecca MunroU15W2 Stornoway/Team Hippo
2513:02Bethan NadinU15W1 East Sutherland
2613:02Bronagh WishartU15W1Kenneth WalesKilmarnock
2713:11Sophie SmithU15W1 East Kilbride
2813:28Jade CurrieU15W2 East Sutherland
2913:30Lauren OdieU15W2Martin LeylandShetland
ZXC U13W
PosPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
111:32Kathryn GillespieU13W3Amanda GillespieCentral/Team West
211:50Chloe CowanU13W3 Giffnock North/Team West
312:01Gwen GillhamU13W2Arthur SmithKilbarchan
412:04Catriona GravesU13W3 Garscube
512:06Katey TurnerU13W3Eric SimpsonPitreavie
612:21Gillian BlackU13W1Charlie MurrayVictoria Park City of Glasgow
712:33Heather CampbellU13W2 Inverness
812:37Emily StrathdeeU13W3Eric FisherEdinburgh AC
912:40Emma CanningU13W2Iain McEwanKirkintilloch
1012:40Alexandra HunterU13W3 Edinburgh AC
1112:40Eilidh McCorquodaleU13W2 Central
1212:40Julie HunterU13W3Gordon MitchellFalkirk
1312:44Katie AndersonU13W2Liz NuttallDundee Hawkhill
1412:49Myrtle BreckenridgeU13W3 Shettleston
1512:54Kirstin OakleyU13W1David RaeAyr Seaforth
1613:01Martha WightmanU13W2 Edinburgh AC
1713:07Roisin McSheaU13W2 Clydesdale
1813:10Eilidh ReynoldsU13W1 Dundee Hawkhill
1913:14Katie TurnbullU13W2Arthur SmithKilbarchan
2013:14Emma MitchellU13W1 Inverclyde
2113:22Caitlin McStayU13W1 Kilbarchan
2213:34Rosabel KilgourU13W2 Fife
2313:35Stephanie AndrewU13W2 East Sutherland
2413:44Hannah CameronU13W2 Edinburgh AC
2513:57Dionne MilneU13W2Tracy TamijmaraneMoray/Team Hippo