Welsh Inter-Region Champs (inc Welsh Masters' Champs) External Results
Builth Wells
13 Dec 09
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 32:34Rob SamuelSENMAndrew WallingEryri/Bangor Uni
2 33:38Andrew HuntV35MAndrew HuntCardiff
3 34:01Ricky ChallinorU20MDavid EvansLiverpool H/North Wales
4 34:18Tim DaviesSENM Maldwyn
5 34:33Peter RyderSENM Cardiff
6 34:50Lee LaddU23M Carmarthen
7 35:03Afan HumphriesU23MDave LewisCwmbran
8135:31Martin ShawV35M Brecon
9 35:39Ryan BevisSENM Builth
10 35:40Andrew FriendU23MJames ThieCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni
11 36:16Jonathon PughSENM Builth
12 36:23Matthew HarveySENM Neath
13236:36Andrew WallingV35M Sale Harriers Manchester/Menai
14 36:56Harry MatthewsSENM Brecon/Mynydd Du
15 37:01Daniel WestonSENM Wrexham
16 37:32Luke NorthallSENM Tipton
17337:38Matthew GurminV35M Swansea
18 37:42Adam RobertsSENM West
19 37:51Richard MatthewsSENM Chepstow H
20 37:55Ifan RichardsSENM Meirionnydd
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 22:41Dewi GriffithsU20MKevin EvansCarmarthen
2 24:13Joshua HarriesU20M Ceredigion
3 24:30Andrew WoodcockU20M Menai/North Wales
4 25:08Jake WatsonU20M Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
5 25:51Thomas CsizmadiaU20M Wrexham
6 26:05Olly CaylessU17M Brecon
7 26:52Ashleigh HarperU20M Cardiff
8 26:53Thomas SnowdenU20M Deeside AAC
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 18:16Alex EdwardsU17MDave LewisCwmbran
2 18:25Elliott HardeeU17MElliott HardeeNewport
3 18:41Morgan DaviesU17M Bridgend
4 18:43Emrys PennyU17MMichael AdamsNewport
5 19:02Liam LloydU17M Swansea/Llanelli
6 19:24Alex CoomberU17MArwyn DaviesCardiff
7 19:57Jamie WrightU17M Deeside AAC
8 20:10Matthew O'LearyU17M Neath/West Wales
9 20:10William SheridanU17M Menai
10 20:13Sean WhiteU17M Swansea
11 20:17Elliot MearsU17M Bridgend
12 20:18Matthew DruryU17M Cardiff
13 20:27Alex LanzU15M Meirionnydd/Eryri
14 20:32Darren JonesU17MPaul DarneyCardiff
15 20:33Daniel LewisU17M Cardiff & The Vale Schs
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 14:04Michael WardU15MPaul DarneyCardiff
2 14:04Matthew AntoniazziU15MDave LewisCwmbran
3 14:11Matthew EdwardsU15MAndrew JollyBarry & Vale
4 14:13Rory HeslopU15M Cardiff & The Vale Schs
5 14:19Lloyd HecklerU15MDelyth BrownCarmarthen
6 14:33Nathan JonesU15MPhilip OliverColwyn Bay
7 14:39Morgan SmithU15M Pembrokeshire
8 14:44Ronan LlyrU15MKevin EvansCarmarthen
9 14:51Kyran RobertsU15MDelyth BrownCarmarthen
10 15:00Curtis GoodgerU15M Newport
11 15:01Tom BevanU15MColin DaleyCardiff/Cardiff & The Vale Schs
12 15:02Liam HardeeU15M Newport
13 15:04Ben JonesU15MDave LewisCwmbran
14 15:06Samuel LongvilleU15M Bridgend
15 15:10Callam BarrieU15MAndrew JollyBarry & Vale
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 9:04Christian LovattU13MKevin EvansCarmarthen
2 9:06Tom EdmundsU13M Cardiff/Glamorgan Valleys Schs
3 9:12Ben OwenU13M Bridgend
4 9:15Richard EvansU15MDouglas HannaWirral
5 9:16John CoveU13MPhil BanningCardiff
6 9:18Liam BradleyU13MPeter FreemanNewport
7 9:20Iolo HughesU13MAndrew WallingMenai
8 9:27Andrew JonesU13M Wakefield
9 9:30John SpillU13M Eryri/Menai
10 9:32Ciaran LewisU13MLee McLarenCardiff
11 9:41Rhys NorrisU13M Newport
12 9:43Grant LeachU13M Deeside AAC
13 9:46Louie BennettU13M Colwyn Bay
14 9:48Alex McDowellU13M Cwmbran
15 9:50Dafydd GeorgeU13MTim FryCardiff
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1131:42Austin DaviesV45M Brecon
2134:02Darren RowlandsV40M Wrexham
3134:35Ifan LloydV50M Swansea
4234:38Peter ColesV45M Pontypridd (Roadents)/Welsh Masters
5234:49Gary NorgroveV40M Wrecsam TC
6334:55Lee JonesV40M Deeside AAC
7435:19Phil CookV40MPhil CookLes Croupiers
8535:33Paul TalbotV40M Neath
9335:36Richard BullenV45M Les Croupiers
10236:00Russell OwenV50M Eryri
11436:03Stuart PennyV45M Harrow/Chepstow H
12636:17Geran HughesV40M Abergele/Welsh Masters
13736:42Phil CraneV45M Neath/Welsh Masters
14836:48Tim LloydV40M Eryri/Unattached
15936:53Gareth WilliamsV40M Vale Royal/Trafford
16336:57John FosterV50M Lliswerry
17537:02Simon OsborneV45M Bridgend
181037:08Crispin FlowerV40M Mynydd Du
19437:08Robert JonesV50M Les Croupiers/Unattached
20637:09Peter CraneV45M Neath/Welsh Masters
211137:13Simon LewisV40M Parc Bryn Bach
22537:21Ian WebbV50M Llanelli
23637:28David DaviesV50M Brecon
24737:32Mike RobbinsV45M Wrexham/Welsh Masters
251237:36Richard JonesV45M North Wales RR
26737:51Jim WoodcockV55M Menai
27138:19Griff OwensV60M Prestatyn
28838:21David ColesV50M Les Croupiers
29838:22Andy NorgroveV45M Wrexham/Wrecsam TC
30938:23Arwel LewisV50M Eryri
31938:28Kevin TaylorV45M Amman Valley
321338:36Michael HavardV40M San Domenico
331038:42Pete SowerbyV45M Brecon
341138:44Kevin LewisV45M Neath
351238:58Phil KendrickV45M Brecon/Spa Tans
361438:59George NichollsV40M Prestatyn
371039:07Mick McGeochV50M Les Croupiers/Barry & Vale
381139:11Laurie CarterV50M Chepstow H
391339:19Ian McDonaldV45M South
401439:21Mark PaviourV45M Presteigne Pacers/Croft Ambrey
411239:23Paul CokerV50M Les Croupiers
421539:51Gareth HardmanV45MSteve BraceBridgend
431539:52Haydn JonesV45M Maldwyn
44139:52George NixonV55M Prestatyn
451340:06Gary IrvingV50MKevin CorcoranSwansea/Civil Service
461640:09Glyn SansomV45M San Domenico
47240:13Neil OwenV55M Prestatyn
48240:14Ron MorrisV60M San Domenico
491440:18Brian RichardsonV50M Les Croupiers
501540:27Paul DysonV50M Swansea/UW Swansea
60142:29Don WilliamsV65M Eryri
62242:52Peter RobertsV65M Buckley RC
66450:26Barrie RobertsV65MJoseph LewisBournville Harriers/Welsh Masters
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 26:11Caryl JonesU23WDelyth BrownCarmarthen/Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
2 26:22Bethan GriffithsU23WPhil BanningCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni
3 26:42Kate RobertsU23W Bridgend
4 26:53Gina PalettaU20WBashir HussainWrexham/Cardiff Met Uni/Wrexham
5 27:18Alaw Beynon-ThomasU20WKevin EvansCarmarthen
6 27:33Katherine MatthewsSENW Chepstow H
7 27:38Angela HeeleySENW San Domenico
8 27:57Marianne GittoesSENW Chepstow H
9 28:08Gemma LeahyU23W Pembrokeshire
10 28:40Helen MarshallSENW Aberystwyth
11 29:07Jenny BrierleyU23W Basingstoke & Mid Hants/Bangor Uni
12 30:13Charlotte GaughanU23WPhil BanningCity of York/York Uni
13 30:57Suzy BlandfordU23W Bangor Uni
14 31:06Sian HarrisonSENW North
15 32:39Phoebe PenderU23W Aberystwyth
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 21:16Vicky JacksonU20WKevin TobinCardiff
2 22:34Michelle AllenU20W Cardiff/Millfield Sch
3 22:55Natalie AllenU20W Cardiff
4 24:00Emily DowneyU20W Llanelli
5 24:46Rebecca AnsellU20W Aberystwyth
6 25:09Rebecca KingU20W Swansea
7 25:15Ffion EvansU20W Amman Valley
8 25:44Leigh BarkerU20WDerek OsborneBrecon
9 25:45Rhiannon AndersonU20W Swansea
10 25:57Francesca CapelU20W Cardiff
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 17:14Ffion PriceU17WDarrell MaynardBrecon
2 17:31Natasha CockramU17WDave LewisCwmbran
3 18:01Ffion LewisU17W Bridgend
4 18:20Lauren HarriesU17W Ceredigion
5 18:32Rhianwedd PriceU17W Brecon
6 18:46Lisa NeumannU17W Pembrokeshire
7 18:52Sarah LivettU17WJackie NewtonMenai
8 19:22Lucy HarveyU17W Cardiff
9 19:23Jemima OsbornU17W Swansea/West Wales
10 19:33Jackie MorrisU17W Dorchester
11 19:41Bethan DawU17WPaul DarneyCardiff
12 21:03Jessica ColleyU17W Cardiff & The Vale Schs
13 21:15Heather LewisU17WMartin BellPembrokeshire
14 21:19Lisa PetersU17W Menai
15 21:30Heledd WilliamsU17W Cardiff
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 15:47Megan WithersU15W Pembrokeshire
2 15:56Rebecca EvansU15WTony HouchinPontyclun
3 16:16Lauren BellU15W Pembrokeshire
4 16:37Josie LewisU15W Pembrokeshire
5 16:47Kathryn RobertsU15W Deeside AAC
6 16:55Megan TurnerU15W Aberystwyth
7 17:04Amy PowellU15W Cardiff & The Vale Schs
8 17:07Megan OsborneU15W Bridgend
9 17:14Jessica HegartyU15W Bridgend
10 17:37Francesca HydeU15WDave LewisCwmbran
11 17:40Kari O'NeillU15W Carmarthen
12 17:41Anthea YoungU15W Cardiff
13 17:50Elin DaviesU15WKevin TobinSwansea
14 18:04Clare HarwoodU15WPhil BanningCardiff/Cardiff & The Vale Schs
15 18:06Stacey WebberU15WAlastair GriffithsLlanelli/Swansea
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 9:30Olivia GwynnU13WKevin TobinSwansea
2 9:40Abigail BackshallU13WPhilip OliverColwyn Bay
3 9:47Rosa YatesU13WRidley GriffithBridgend
4 10:02Emily ThomasU13WRichard EvansCarmarthen
5 10:09Heidi DaviesU13W Brecon/Powys Schs
6 10:15Jazmine BrigantiU13WAnthony PowellBridgend
7 10:21Poppy LewisU13W Pembrokeshire
8 10:23Cari HarriesU13W Dyfed Schs/Aberystwyth
9 10:25Lily DavisU13W Deeside AAC
10 10:29Scarlett McPhillipsU13W Cwmbran
11 10:34Annabel CurleU13WMike GuestBridgend
12 10:41Cheyenne SinclairU13W Newport
13 10:43Charlotte SmithU13WPeter O'KeefeOxford City
14 10:44Abigail FraylingU15W Cardiff & The Vale Schs
15 10:48Charlotte ReesU13W Royal Sutton Coldfield
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 20:44Marilyn KitchingV40W Tattenhall
2122:18Satu HaikalaV40W Brecon
3222:24Jenny PhillipsV40WAlastair GriffithsLlanelli/Welsh Masters
4122:26Tammy Lewis-JonesV35WAndrew WallingNorth Wales RR
5222:30Melissa WatsonV45W Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
6223:04Celia WhiteV40W Ingli
7323:13Helen LodderV35W Islwyn
8323:26Sue DaviesV45W Croft Ambrey
9423:39Joanne ThatcherV40W Aberystwyth
10123:45Jane CokerV50W Les Croupiers
11423:52Annie WilliamsV45W Eryri
12524:24Tracey WilliamsV45W Denbigh
13524:28Gina HardmanV35W Bridgend
14624:33Rhian LoudonV40W Newport
15224:38Budge EnglishV50W Denbigh
16324:43Fiona DaviesV50WBethan FowlerBridgend
17724:44Andrea VaughanV40W Meirionnydd
18624:50Emma CollinsV45W Denbigh
19424:53Anne SaxenaV50W Newport
20725:00Lindy EynonV45W Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)/Unattached
21825:04Ellie SalisburyV45W Eryri
22825:12Dawn UrquhartV35W Buckley RC/Deeside AAC
23925:24Jenifer RichardsV45W Abergele
241025:37Linda HaywardV45W Brecon
251125:47Debbie CockramV40W Newport
26925:50Vanessa LawsonV35W Chepstow H
27126:00Sue AshtonV50W Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
281226:04Glenda DaviesV45W Prestatyn
291026:06Julie DaviesV35W Griffithstown
301126:08Naomi LawSENW Mynydd Du
31326:09Angie HughesV40W Abergele
321326:21Brenda TiedtkeV45W Prestatyn
33526:30Gabriella WaringV50W Prestatyn/Police
34127:07Roger Harrison-JonesV70M Prestatyn
351227:09Anne Marie EvansV35W Parc Bryn Bach
361427:15Yvonne BullenV45W Les Croupiers
371327:22Catherine HayesV40WCatherine HayesBarry & Vale
38227:26David HughesV70M Prestatyn/Colwyn Bay
39127:33Shelagh AdkinsV60W Caerleon
40627:44Ann RowellV50W Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
47129:48Brenda JonesV65W Bro Dysynni