Welsh Inter-Region Champs (inc Welsh Masters' Champs) External Results
Builth Wells
13 Dec 09
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
1 32:34Rob SamuelSENM2314.01.86 Eryri/Bangor Uni
2 33:38Andrew HuntV35M3504.09.74Andrew HuntCardiff
3 34:01Ricky ChallinorU20M1904.02.90David EvansLiverpool H/North Wales
4 34:18Tim DaviesSENM3212.07.77 Maldwyn
5 34:33Peter RyderSENM2831.10.81 Cardiff
6 34:50Lee LaddU23M2119.07.88 Carmarthen
7 35:03Afan HumphriesU23M2223.09.87Dave LewisCwmbran
8135:31Martin ShawV35M3704.04.72 Brecon
9 35:39Ryan BevisSENM   Builth
10 35:40Andrew FriendU23M2202.08.87James ThieCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni
11 36:16Jonathon PughSENM2705.03.82 Builth
12 36:23Matthew HarveySENM2907.08.80 Neath
13236:36Andrew WallingV35M3603.04.73 Sale Harriers Manchester/Menai
14 36:56Harry MatthewsSENM3030.08.79 Brecon/Mynydd Du
15 37:01Daniel WestonSENM3031.05.79 Wrexham
16 37:32Luke NorthallSENM2530.11.84 Tipton
17337:38Matthew GurminV35M3704.11.72 Swansea
18 37:42Adam RobertsSENM   West
19 37:51Richard MatthewsSENM   Chepstow H
20 37:55Ifan RichardsSENM   Meirionnydd
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
1 22:41Dewi GriffithsU20M1809.08.91Kevin EvansCarmarthen
2 24:13Joshua HarriesU20M1725.01.92 Ceredigion
3 24:30Andrew WoodcockU20M1701.02.92 Menai/North Wales
4 25:08Jake WatsonU20M1727.08.92 Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
5 25:51Thomas CsizmadiaU20M1805.09.91 Wrexham
6 26:05Olly CaylessU17M   Brecon
7 26:52Ashleigh HarperU20M1714.04.92 Cardiff
8 26:53Thomas SnowdenU20M   Deeside AAC
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
1 18:16Alex EdwardsU17M1620.01.93Dave LewisCwmbran
2 18:25Elliott HardeeU17M1601.12.93 Newport
3 18:41Morgan DaviesU17M1505.08.94 Bridgend
4 18:43Emrys PennyU17M1611.06.93Michael AdamsNewport
5 19:02Liam LloydU17M1517.05.94 Swansea/Llanelli
6 19:24Alex CoomberU17M1524.07.94Arwyn DaviesCardiff
7 19:57Jamie WrightU17M1626.05.93 Deeside AAC
8 20:10Matthew O'LearyU17M1611.09.93 Neath/West Wales
9 20:10William SheridanU17M1531.01.94 Menai
10 20:13Sean WhiteU17M1512.07.94 Swansea
11 20:17Elliot MearsU17M1510.07.94 Bridgend
12 20:18Matthew DruryU17M1629.09.93 Cardiff
13 20:27Alex LanzU15M   Eryri/Meirionnydd
14 20:32Darren JonesU17M1728.09.92Paul DarneyCardiff
15 20:33Daniel LewisU17M   Cardiff & The Vale Schs
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
1 14:04Michael WardU15M1510.12.94Paul DarneyCardiff
2 14:04Matthew AntoniazziU15M1421.12.94Dave LewisCwmbran
3 14:11Matthew EdwardsU15M1421.02.95Andrew JollyBarry & Vale
4 14:13Rory HeslopU15M1416.01.95 Cardiff & The Vale Schs
5 14:19Lloyd HecklerU15M1515.09.94Delyth BrownCarmarthen
6 14:33Nathan JonesU15M1503.10.94Philip OliverColwyn Bay
7 14:39Morgan SmithU15M1501.11.94 Pembrokeshire
8 14:44Ronan LlyrU15M1523.10.94Kevin EvansCarmarthen
9 14:51Kyran RobertsU15M1419.09.95Delyth BrownCarmarthen
10 15:00Curtis GoodgerU15M   Newport
11 15:01Tom BevanU15M1509.10.94Colin DaleyCardiff/Cardiff & The Vale Schs
12 15:02Liam HardeeU15M   Newport
13 15:04Ben JonesU15M1411.11.95Dave LewisCwmbran
14 15:06Samuel LongvilleU15M1417.04.95 Bridgend
15 15:10Callam BarrieU15M1414.03.95Andrew JollyBarry & Vale
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
1 9:04Christian LovattU13M1324.09.96Kevin EvansCarmarthen
2 9:06Tom EdmundsU13M1227.02.97 Cardiff/Glamorgan Valleys Schs
3 9:12Ben OwenU13M1228.02.97 Bridgend
4 9:15Richard EvansU15M1323.05.96Douglas HannaWirral
5 9:16John CoveU13M1330.11.96Phil BanningCardiff
6 9:18Liam BradleyU13M1308.10.96Peter FreemanNewport
7 9:20Iolo HughesU13M1322.11.96Andrew WallingMenai
8 9:27Andrew JonesU13M1213.05.97 Wakefield
9 9:30John SpillU13M1118.03.98 Menai
10 9:32Ciaran LewisU13M1218.03.97Lee McLarenCardiff
11 9:41Rhys NorrisU13M1226.03.97 Newport
12 9:43Grant LeachU13M1312.09.96 Deeside AAC
13 9:46Louie BennettU13M   Colwyn Bay
14 9:48Alex McDowellU13M1211.02.97 Cwmbran
15 9:50Dafydd GeorgeU13M1229.12.96Tim FryCardiff
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
1131:42Austin DaviesV45M4520.09.64 Brecon
2134:02Darren RowlandsV40M4128.05.68 Wrexham
3134:35Ifan LloydV50M5003.12.59 Swansea
4234:38Peter ColesV45M4726.05.62 Pontypridd (Roadents)/Welsh Masters
5234:49Gary NorgroveV40M4203.07.67 Wrecsam TC
6334:55Lee JonesV40M4016.10.69 Deeside AAC
7435:19Phil CookV40M4007.05.69Phil CookLes Croupiers
8535:33Paul TalbotV40M4229.03.67 Neath
9335:36Richard BullenV45M   Les Croupiers
10236:00Russell OwenV50M5118.08.58 Eryri
11436:03Stuart PennyV45M4712.05.62 Harrow/Chepstow H
12636:17Geran HughesV40M4327.04.66 Abergele/Welsh Masters
13736:42Phil CraneV45M4818.12.60 Neath/Welsh Masters
14836:48Tim LloydV40M   Eryri
15936:53Gareth WilliamsV40M4114.06.68 Vale Royal/Trafford
16336:57John FosterV50M5109.08.58 Lliswerry
17537:02Simon OsborneV45M4917.03.60 Bridgend
181037:08Crispin FlowerV40M4108.09.68 Mynydd Du
19437:08Robert JonesV50M5007.04.59 Les Croupiers
20637:09Peter CraneV45M4822.11.61 Neath/Welsh Masters
211137:13Simon LewisV40M4304.02.66 Parc Bryn Bach
22537:21Ian WebbV50M5226.01.57 Llanelli
23637:28David DaviesV50M5318.12.55 Brecon
24737:32Mike RobbinsV45M4629.01.63 Wrexham/Welsh Masters
251237:36Richard JonesV45M4901.01.60 North Wales RR
26737:51Jim WoodcockV55M5704.05.52 Menai
27138:19Griff OwensV60M6224.01.47 Prestatyn
28838:21David ColesV50M5011.10.59 Les Croupiers
29838:22Andy NorgroveV45M   Wrexham/Wrecsam TC
30938:23Arwel LewisV50M5129.08.58 Eryri
31938:28Kevin TaylorV45M4912.08.60 Amman Valley
321338:36Michael HavardV40M   San Domenico
331038:42Pete SowerbyV45M   Brecon
341138:44Kevin LewisV45M4809.04.61 Neath
351238:58Phil KendrickV45M4814.09.61 Brecon/Spa Tans
361438:59George NichollsV40M   Prestatyn
371039:07Mick McGeochV50M5415.08.55 Les Croupiers/Barry & Vale
381139:11Laurie CarterV50M5212.03.57 Chepstow H
391339:19Ian McDonaldV45M   South
401439:21Mark PaviourV45M4706.07.62 Presteigne Pacers/Croft Ambrey
411239:23Paul CokerV50M5214.09.57 Les Croupiers
421539:51Gareth HardmanV45M   Bridgend
431539:52Haydn JonesV45M4822.05.61 Maldwyn
44139:52George NixonV55M5723.04.52 Prestatyn
451340:06Gary IrvingV50M5001.10.59Kevin CorcoranSwansea/Civil Service
461640:09Glyn SansomV45M   San Domenico
47240:13Neil OwenV55M5619.07.53 Prestatyn
48240:14Ron MorrisV60M6027.10.49 San Domenico
491440:18Brian RichardsonV50M   Les Croupiers
501540:27Paul DysonV50M5112.12.58 Swansea/UW Swansea
60142:29Don WilliamsV65M6619.01.43 Eryri
62242:52Peter RobertsV65M6721.06.42 Buckley RC
66450:26Barrie RobertsV65M6628.01.43Joseph LewisBournville Harriers/Welsh Masters
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
1 26:11Caryl JonesU23W2204.04.87Delyth BrownCarmarthen/Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
2 26:22Bethan StrangeU23W2207.03.87Phil BanningCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni
3 26:42Kate RobertsU23W2105.08.88 Bridgend
4 26:53Gina PalettaU20W1930.08.90Bashir HussainWrexham/Cardiff Met Uni
5 27:18Alaw Beynon-ThomasU20W2015.11.89Kevin EvansCarmarthen
6 27:33Katherine MatthewsSENW3228.06.77 Chepstow H
7 27:38Angela HeeleySENW3128.11.78 San Domenico
8 27:57Marianne GittoesSENW3105.12.78 Chepstow H
9 28:08Gemma LeahyU23W2219.11.87 Pembrokeshire
10 28:40Helen MarshallSENW   Aberystwyth
11 29:07Jenny BrierleyU23W2222.01.87 Basingstoke & Mid Hants/Bangor Uni
12 30:13Charlotte GaughanU23W2127.01.88Phil BanningCity of York/York Uni/Cardiff
13 30:57Suzy BlandfordU23W2011.08.89 Bangor Uni
14 31:06Sian HarrisonSENW   North
15 32:39Phoebe PenderU23W   Aberystwyth
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
1 21:16Vicky JacksonU20W   Cardiff
2 22:34Michelle AllenU20W1929.11.90 Cardiff/Millfield Sch
3 22:55Natalie AllenU20W1929.11.90 Cardiff
4 24:00Emily DowneyU20W1723.01.92 Llanelli
5 24:46Rebecca AnsellU20W   Aberystwyth
6 25:09Rebecca KingU20W1822.02.91 Swansea
7 25:15Ffion EvansU20W   Amman Valley
8 25:44Leigh BarkerU20W2006.09.89Derek OsborneBrecon
9 25:45Rhiannon AndersonU20W1719.02.92 Swansea
10 25:57Francesca CapelU20W   Cardiff
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
1 17:14Ffion PriceU17W1511.08.94Darrell MaynardBrecon/Cardiff Met Uni
2 17:31Natasha CockramU17W1712.11.92Dave LewisCwmbran
3 18:01Ffion LewisU17W1502.08.94 Bridgend
4 18:20Lauren HarriesU17W1617.10.93 Ceredigion
5 18:32Rhianwedd PriceU17W1511.08.94 Brecon
6 18:46Lisa NeumannU17W1523.12.93 Pembrokeshire
7 18:52Sarah LivettU17W1616.11.93Jackie NewtonMenai
8 19:22Lucy HarveyU17W1501.02.94 Cardiff
9 19:23Jemima OsbornU17W1520.01.94 Swansea/West Wales
10 19:33Jackie MorrisU17W   Dorchester
11 19:41Bethan DawU17W1518.07.94Paul DarneyCardiff
12 21:03Jessica ColleyU17W   Cardiff & The Vale Schs
13 21:15Heather LewisU17W  Martin BellPembrokeshire
14 21:19Lisa PetersU17W1626.03.93 Menai
15 21:30Heledd WilliamsU17W   Cardiff
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
1 15:47Megan WithersU15W1428.06.95 Pembrokeshire
2 15:56Rebecca EvansU15W   Pontyclun
3 16:16Lauren BellU15W1507.12.94 Pembrokeshire
4 16:37Josie LewisU15W1417.05.95 Pembrokeshire
5 16:47Kathryn RobertsU15W1306.02.96 Deeside AAC
6 16:55Megan TurnerU15W1429.08.95 Aberystwyth
7 17:04Amy PowellU15W   Cardiff & The Vale Schs
8 17:07Megan OsborneU15W1306.05.96 Bridgend
9 17:14Jessica HegartyU15W1419.10.95 Bridgend/Cardiff & The Vale Schs
10 17:37Francesca HydeU15W1328.01.96Dave LewisCwmbran
11 17:40Kari O'NeillU15W1317.05.96 Carmarthen
12 17:41Anthea YoungU15W   Cardiff
13 17:50Elin DaviesU15W1320.12.95Kevin TobinSwansea
14 18:04Clare HarwoodU15W1512.10.94Phil BanningCardiff/Cardiff & The Vale Schs
15 18:06Stacey WebberU15W1426.01.95Alastair GriffithsLlanelli/Swansea
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
1 9:30Olivia GwynnU13W1203.03.97Kevin TobinSwansea
2 9:40Abigail BackshallU13W1227.01.97Philip OliverColwyn Bay
3 9:47Rosa YatesU13W1221.09.97Ridley GriffithBridgend
4 10:02Emily ThomasU13W1113.03.98Richard EvansCarmarthen
5 10:09Heidi DaviesU13W   Brecon/Powys Schs
6 10:15Jazmine BrigantiU13W1202.02.97Anthony PowellBridgend
7 10:21Poppy LewisU13W1218.05.97 Pembrokeshire
8 10:23Cari HarriesU13W   Dyfed Schs/Aberystwyth
9 10:25Lily DavisU13W1113.06.98 Deeside AAC
10 10:29Scarlett McPhillipsU13W1216.07.97 Cwmbran
11 10:34Annabel CurleU13W1322.11.96Mike GuestBridgend
12 10:41Cheyenne SinclairU13W1228.12.96 Newport
13 10:43Charlotte SmithU13W1211.10.97Peter O'KeefeOxford City
14 10:44Abigail FraylingU15W   Cardiff & The Vale Schs
15 10:48Charlotte ReesU13W1321.09.96 Royal Sutton Coldfield
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
1 20:44Marilyn KitchingV40W   Tattenhall
2122:18Satu HaikalaV40W4011.01.69 Brecon
3222:24Jenny PhillipsV40W4309.05.66Alastair GriffithsLlanelli/Welsh Masters
4122:26Tammy Lewis-JonesV35W3901.05.70Andrew WallingNorth Wales RR
5222:30Melissa WatsonV45W4524.11.64 Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
6223:04Celia WhiteV40W   Ingli
7323:13Helen LodderV35W3811.02.71 Islwyn
8323:26Sue DaviesV45W4502.11.64 Croft Ambrey
9423:39Joanne ThatcherV40W4112.11.68 Aberystwyth
10123:45Jane CokerV50W5005.07.59 Les Croupiers
11423:52Annie WilliamsV45W4901.03.60 Eryri
12524:24Tracey WilliamsV45W   Denbigh
13524:28Gina HardmanV35W   Bridgend
14624:33Rhian LoudonV40W4419.08.65 Newport
15224:38Budge EnglishV50W   Denbigh
16324:43Fiona DaviesV50W5421.08.55 Bridgend
17724:44Andrea VaughanV40W   Meirionnydd
18624:50Emma CollinsV45W4722.08.62 Denbigh
19424:53Anne SaxenaV50W5418.01.55 Newport
20725:00Lindy EynonV45W4920.09.60 Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
21825:04Ellie SalisburyV45W   Eryri
22825:12Dawn UrquhartV35W   Buckley RC/Deeside AAC
23925:24Jenifer RichardsV45W4606.09.63 Abergele
241025:37Linda HaywardV45W   Brecon
251125:47Debbie CockramV40W   Newport
26925:50Vanessa LawsonV35W   Chepstow H
27126:00Sue AshtonV50W5030.07.59 Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
281226:04Glenda DaviesV45W4926.10.60 Prestatyn
291026:06Julie DaviesV35W3816.06.71 Griffithstown
301126:08Naomi LawSENW   Mynydd Du
31326:09Angie HughesV40W   Abergele
321326:21Brenda TiedtkeV45W   Prestatyn
33526:30Gabriella WaringV50W5221.09.57 Prestatyn/Police
34127:07Roger Harrison-JonesV70M   Prestatyn
351227:09Anne Marie EvansV35W   Parc Bryn Bach
361427:15Yvonne BullenV45W4511.03.64 Les Croupiers
371327:22Catherine HayesV40W  Catherine HayesBarry & Vale
38227:26David HughesV70M   Prestatyn
39127:33Shelagh AdkinsV60W6208.05.47 Caerleon
40627:44Ann RowellV50W5416.07.55 Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
47129:48Brenda JonesV65W6813.06.41 Bro Dysynni