Scottish Championships External Results
Falkirk
20 Feb 10
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
34 32:17Scott WallaceU20M Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
352 55:05Daniel NewmanV40M Fife
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 37:40Alastair HaySENMDerek EastonCentral/Thames Valley/Queen Margaret Uni
2 37:45Tsegezab WoldemichaelSENM Shettleston/Eritrea
3 37:55Derek HawkinsU23MLawrie SpenceKilbarchan
4 38:03Chris PownerSENMGavin SmithWinchester/Loughborough Students
5 38:25Dan MulhareSENMJohn DownesInverclyde/Napier Uni/Belgrave/Ireland
6 38:33Tewoldeberhan MengisteabSENM Shettleston/Eritrea
7 38:34Chris MackaySENM Newham & Essex Beagles/Inverclyde
8 38:44Ben LiveseySENMBen LiveseyForres/Royal Air Force/Birchfield H
9 38:53Conor McNultyU23MJohn RodgerKilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni
10 38:58John NewsomSENMChris RobisonPitreavie/Stirling Uni
11 39:07Orlando EdwardsSENM Shaftesbury Barnet/Civil Service
12 39:10Ross HoustonSENM Central/Aberdeen Uni
13 39:18Jethro LennoxSENM Shettleston/Ealing Southall & Middx
14 39:24Michael GillespieU23MAmanda GillespieCentral/Edinburgh Uni
15 39:27Ian FisherSENM Altrincham/Inverclyde
16 39:27Craig RuddyU23MLawrie SpenceInverclyde/Central
17 39:50Keith HoodV35MMoray AndersonCorstorphine
18 40:03Chris WilsonSENM Cambuslang/Worcester
19 40:05Mark PollardSENMMark PollardBelgrave/Inverclyde
20 40:18Murray StrainSENM Hunters Bog Trotters/Edinburgh Uni
21 40:21Thomas FayU23M Shettleston
22 40:24Niall SheehanSENM Lasswade/Heriot-Watt Uni/Ireland
23 40:24Mark HaskettU23MDavid CampbellAberdeen/Edinburgh Uni
24 40:30Robert GilroySENM Cambuslang
25 40:37Ben HukinsSENMTerence KerrAberdeen
26 40:40Matthew BellSENM Edinburgh AC/Hunters Bog Trotters
27 40:45Alasdair AnthonySENM Central/Ochil/Edinburgh Uni
28 40:48Martin GrahamSENM Shettleston/Strathclyde Uni
29 40:50Murray MacLartyU23M Central
30 40:59Stuart GibsonSENM Cambuslang/Whitemoss
31 41:02Jamie ReidV35M Cambuslang
32 41:03Paul SorrieSENM Shettleston
33 41:04Duncan CoombsU23M Cambridge & Coleridge/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
34 41:09Steven CairnsV40M Annadale/Border/Hunters Bog Trotters/Police
35 41:11Ben ColeSENM Tonbridge/Edinburgh Uni
36 41:12Ross MilneSENM Moray/Unattached/Lothian
37 41:12Graeme MurdochSENM Gala
38 41:14Neil GunstoneSENM Dundee Hawkhill/Fife
39 41:19Kevin KaneSENMKevin KaneCumbernauld/Inverclyde/Strathclyde Uni
40 41:23Grant BaillieSENM East Kilbride/Fire Service
41 41:30Kenny RichmondV40M Bellahouston RR
42 41:32David WrightSENM Hunters Bog Trotters
43 41:48Kerry-Liam WilsonV35MKerry-Liam WilsonCambuslang
44 41:51Matt SullivanSENM Shettleston
45 41:58John MacNamaraSENM Cambuslang
46 42:01David RodgersV40M Cambuslang/Lochaber
47 42:01Prasad PrasadSENM Clydesdale
48 42:09Colin McGillV35MGarry RobertsonBellahouston RR
49 42:16Michael WrightU23MDerek EastonCentral
50 42:22Donald NaylorV35M Swansea/Hunters Bog Trotters
51 42:33Daniel BradfordU23MJohn MontgomeryGlasgow University Hares & Hounds
52 42:35Alistair HartV35M Edinburgh AC/Hunters Bog Trotters/Thames Hare & Ho
53 42:37Edward StewartV50M Cambuslang
54 42:38Owain BristowSENM Edinburgh AC
55 42:40Charles ThomsonV40M Cambuslang
56 42:43Richard MeadeSENMGarry RobertsonEdinburgh AC/Unattached
57 42:45Lewis MillarSENMDerek EastonCentral
58 42:47Kyle GreigSENM Forres
59 42:50Jamie FindlaySENM Irvine
60 42:55Dan GaySENM Hunters Bog Trotters
61 42:58Jon CarpenterSENMJon CarpenterHarmeny/New Zealand
62 43:10Bryan ClarkSENMMoray AndersonCorstorphine
63 43:13Joe McKnightSENMJohn MontgomeryGarscube
64 43:20Paul RoganV40M Forres
65 43:26Raymond JaffrayV40M Teviotdale
66 43:28Iain ReidSENM Cambuslang
67 43:29Brian TurnerV35M Lothian/Arbroath & District
68 43:31John BellV40M Springburn
69 43:35Ben HartmanSENM Lothian
70 43:40Adam PriestleySENM Edinburgh AC
71 43:40Callum ReidU23MHenry MuchamoreHaddington RC/Edinburgh AC
72 43:41Hector HainesU23M Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
73 43:50Martin FergusonV45M Edinburgh AC
74 43:53Barney PhillipsSENM Lasswade/Aberdeen
75 43:54Mark JohnstonV35M Bellahouston RR
76 43:59Myles BaxU23MJohn MontgomerySt. Andrews Uni
77 44:06Ray WardSENM Edinburgh AC/Hunters Bog Trotters
78 44:08John LambieV45M Carnegie
79 44:08Gordon RobertsonSENM Cambuslang
80 44:10Peter DevenportU23M Bellahouston RR
81 44:13Patrick CullinaneU23M Irvine/Strathclyde Uni
82 44:13Matthew TurnerU23M Shettleston
83 44:14Grant WilkieV40MMoray AndersonCorstorphine
84 44:14Andrew RonaldV40M Falkirk/Scottish Vets H
85 44:16Ian StewartV50M Carnegie/Central
86 44:19Stephen MooreV40M Falkirk
87 44:20Adam LeeSENM Shettleston/Strathclyde Uni
88 44:22Andrew McGheeSENM Kilmarnock
89 44:29Mark WalshSENM Dumbarton
90 44:36Nick ReidSENM Bellahouston RR
91 44:45Andrew StevenSENM Cambuslang
92 44:52Jeff FarquharV50M Pitreavie
93 44:55Jonathan HedleySENM Pitreavie
94 44:56Alexander DavidsonSENMMoray AndersonFalkirk
95 44:58Alex AllardyceV35M Irvine
96 45:01Kenneth McCoySENM Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Shettleston
97 45:02Paul ThompsonV50M Helensburgh
98 45:05Sean GaffneyU23M Inverclyde
99 45:05Simon DobbsV45M Norwich RR/Royal Air Force/Moray
100 45:17Mark HarrisV40M Fife
124 46:03Bryan LambV35M Bellahouston Harriers
167 47:31Andrew MackenzieU23MGordon RobertsonStornoway/Stirling Uni
377 56:56Stuart McBeathSENM Giffnock North
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 25:34Callum HawkinsU20MRobert HawkinsKilbarchan
2 25:37Matthew GillespieU20MAmanda GillespieShettleston/Glasgow Uni
3 26:08Scott McDonaldU20MDerek EastonCentral/Forth Valley
4 26:31Alexander HendryU20MDerek EastonCentral/Forth Valley
5 26:47Lachlan OatesU20MJohn MontgomeryShettleston/Team Glasgow
6 26:51Andrew CrichtonU20MDavid CampbellDunbar RC/Edinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh
7 26:57Scott HawkinsU20M Kilbarchan
8 27:31Andrew ButchartU20MDerek EastonCentral
9 27:35Sean FontanaU20M Glasgow City/Glasgow Uni
10 27:52Paul LeckU20MJohn RodgerKilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni
11 27:54Fraser ScottU20MDavid CampbellCorstorphine/Team Edinburgh
12 27:55Jamie StevensonU20M Ochil/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds/Falkirk
13 27:58Max RalstonU20M Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Edinburgh Uni
14 28:17James JoyU20MJoyce HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni
15 28:29Sean ReillyU20MDerek EastonCentral/Forth Valley
16 28:39Arjuna SivakumaranSENM Edinburgh Uni
17 28:45Tom RyanU20MDavid CampbellEdinburgh AC/Stirling Uni/Team Edinburgh
18 28:55Cameron StrachanU20MGrant Scott SmithAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni
19 29:01Cameron WilsonU20M Kilmarnock
20 29:10James WalesU20MJim YoungKilmarnock
21 29:16John FergussonU20M East Kilbride
22 29:22Andrew CampbellU20M Inverclyde
23 29:27Jamie ClementsU20MKenny ClementsEast Kilbride
24 29:38Ross ConnellyU20MGraham RichmondKilmarnock
25 29:39Stephen FlemingU20M Kilbarchan/Team Glasgow
26 30:10Adam PetersU20MJohn MontgomeryKirkintilloch/Glasgow Uni
27 30:17Greg TurnerU20MDudley WalkerGiffnock North
28 30:18Andrew SteeleU20M St And U
29 30:35Andrew SmithU20M St. Andrews Uni/Carnegie
30 30:48Mark BuchanU20M Fife/Kingdom Athletics
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 22:32Ross MathesonU17MDavid CampbellLasswade/Team Edinburgh
2 23:08Jack HamiltonU17MMichael JohnstonCambuslang/South Lanarkshire
3 23:15Scott GreenU17MDerek EastonCentral/Forth Valley
4 23:27Craig WellcoatU17M Law/Unattached
5 23:33Jack WalkerU17MGordon LockieGiffnock North
6 23:53Michael OverendU17MLiz McColgan-NuttallDundee Hawkhill/Kingdom Athletics
7 24:01Andrew ChristyU17M Corstorphine
8 24:16Andrew HunterU17M Cambuslang/South Lanarkshire
9 24:22Grant MuirU17MGordon LockieGiffnock North
10 24:30Martin FishwickU17MDudley WalkerGiffnock North
11 24:35Luke TraynorU17MDudley WalkerGiffnock North
12 24:35Peter HarrisonU17M Border
13 24:37Lee WilsonU17MGordon LockieShettleston
14 24:38Grant SheldonU17M Cambuslang
15 24:38Sam BurgessU17MJoyce HoggAberdeen/Deeside Runners
16 24:42Will Baker-RobinsonU17M Unatt
17 24:47Stewart OrrU17M Cambuslang/South Lanarkshire
18 24:51Bobby BristowU17M Cambuslang/Shetland
19 25:03Marc AustinU17M Victoria Park City of Glasgow
20 25:03Max McNeillU17MSteve CottomLothian/Forth Valley/Falkirk
21 25:09Ethan Sloan-DennisonU17M Victoria Park City of Glasgow
22 25:11Adam GuthrieU17MLiz McColgan-NuttallDundee Hawkhill/Kingdom Athletics
23 25:13Garry RankinU17MRobert HawkinsKilbarchan
24 25:22Cameron MilneU17M Kinross
25 25:25Andrew RaeU17M Ayr Seaforth/Ayrshire
26 25:25Adam GatensU17M East Kilbride
27 25:25Ewan MurrayU17M Giffnock North
28 25:27Jake WightmanU17MGeoff WightmanEdinburgh AC
29 25:27Ben StevensonU17MJohn PentecostFalkirk/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds/Ochil
30 25:34Peter BowmanU17M Clydesdale
33 25:39Scott LawrieU17M Kirkintilloch
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 13:22Ahmed HassanU15MJohn McLarenShettleston/Somalia
2 13:35Dale ColleyU15M Falkirk
3 13:35Finlay RaeU15MDavid RaeAyr Seaforth/Ayrshire
4 13:42Max AitchisonU15MCharles MurrayVictoria Park City of Glasgow
5 13:43Lewis BoyleU15MCharlie MurrayVictoria Park City of Glasgow
6 13:48Jamie CroweU15MLiz McColgan-NuttallDundee Hawkhill
7 13:49Craig YoungU15M Victoria Park City of Glasgow
8 14:01Rory KelhamU15M Inverclyde
9 14:03Liam McLooneU15MCharlie MurrayVictoria Park City of Glasgow
10 14:06Rory MuirU15MAlan MackintoshDunfermline & West Fife
11 14:08Callum MatthewsU15MJim OgilvieKilbarchan
12 14:11Greg WilliamsU15MIan CameronInverclyde
13 14:14Ryan ThomsonU15MJohn MontgomeryCambuslang
14 14:15Christopher GallowayU15MJohn O'HaraCorstorphine
15 14:16Jake KerrU15MDavid CampbellEdinburgh AC
16 14:19Neil GourleyU15MGordon LockieGiffnock North
17 14:20Stuart McLuckieU15M Law
18 14:27Ruaridh MillerU15MDavid CampbellEdinburgh AC
19 14:30Alastair StanleyU15MRob McLennanGarscube/Arbroath & District
20 14:35Russell MountfordU15MRobert HawkinsKilbarchan
21 14:40Thomas DayU15M Inverness
22 14:40Craig CampbellU15M Inverness
23 14:46Ben PotrykusU15MJohn WandsPitreavie
24 14:50Chris PontonU15M Nithsdale
25 14:51Michael HoustonU15MIan CameronInverclyde
26 14:52Conor KerrU15M Central
27 14:54Callum HeirsU15M Kirkintilloch
28 14:54Andrew ClarkU15MGordon LockieGiffnock North
29 15:00Ross StephenU15M Cambuslang
30 15:06Patrick UrquhartU15M Inverness
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 12:26Euan GillhamU13MRobert HawkinsKilbarchan
2 12:33Robert BoughU13MDavid CampbellEdinburgh AC
3 12:36Josh KerrU13MDavid CampbellEdinburgh AC
4 12:39Craig FergusonU13M Calderglen
5 12:40Gavin McArdleU13MJim OgilvieKilbarchan
6 12:55Jonathan GlenU13MIan CameronInverclyde
7 12:55Max LancasterU13MGordon LockieGiffnock North
8 13:06Aidan ThompsonU13MJohn WandsPitreavie
9 13:13Lewis HolmesU13M East Sutherland
10 13:15David RobertsonU13MDavid RobertsonCambuslang/South Lanarkshire
11 13:19Ross GrayU13M Inverclyde
12 13:21Joshua HoustonU13M Inverclyde
13 13:23Jack MacGregorU13M Cambuslang
14 13:28Fraser WhiteU13MDavid HoodNithsdale
15 13:29Matthew GallowayU13MJohn O'HaraCorstorphine
16 13:30Cameron GilmourU13MEric FisherEdinburgh AC
17 13:31Scott McLardieU13MJim OgilvieKilbarchan
18 13:32Scott BallochU13M Central
19 13:34Liam TurnerU13M Victoria Park City of Glasgow
20 13:34Keith McIntyreU13M Cambuslang
21 13:42Dewi GouldU13M Giffnock North
22 13:44Connor MacleanU13MRoss MunroStornoway
23 13:45Rob GourleyU13M Giffnock North
24 13:46Ewan McMillanU13MJoyce HoggBanchory Stonehaven
25 13:49Calum McCormackU13M Kirkintilloch
26 13:49Jamie CookU13M Giffnock North
27 13:50Ryan FlanaganU13MJohn McLarenShettleston
28 13:52Kobe StevensU13MGregor NicholsonMoorfoot
29 13:56Iain DaviesU13MDerek EastonCentral
30 13:57Dominic O'HareU13MDavid CampbellEdinburgh AC
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 27:41Freya RossSENW Chester-le-Street/Edinburgh AC
2 29:25Emma RavenSENWJames RavenChester-le-Street/Forth Valley/Central
3 29:27Rosie SmithSENWBryan MackayDurham/Hunters Bog Trotters
4 29:32Elspeth CurranU23WLawrie SpenceKilbarchan/Glasgow Uni
5 29:50Jennifer MacleanV35W Edinburgh AC
6 30:04Alyson DixonSENWLiz McColgan-NuttallChester-le-Street/Sunderland Uni
7 30:06Sula GaySENW Highgate/Hunters Bog Trotters
8 30:07Melissa WhyteV45W Inverness
9 30:16Maxine CzarneckaSENWLindsay DunnChester-le-Street
10 30:31Shona McIntoshSENWDerek ParkerHunters Bog Trotters
11 30:39Dianne LauderSENW Gala/Police
12 30:42Alison McDonaldSENW Central
13 30:55Fiona ThompsonSENWJohn LeesEdinburgh Uni/Central/Forth Valley
14 31:07Sarah BensonSENWMichael JohnstonEdinburgh AC
15 31:08Kate JenkinsV35W Hunters Bog Trotters
16 31:14Cara SlossU23WDerek ParkerKilbarchan/Victoria Park City of Glasgow
17 31:28Helen SharpeSENWRon MorrisonFife
18 31:33Megan CrawfordU23WRon MorrisonFife/St. Andrews Uni
19 31:34Niamh DevlinSENW Dundrum South Dublin/Edinburgh AC/Ireland
20 31:50Joanne ThomSENW Edinburgh AC
21 31:56Edel MooneyV35W Lothian/Heriot-Watt Uni/Ireland
22 31:57Susan RidleyV40W Edinburgh AC/Scottish Vets H
23 32:19Veronique OldhamV40W Aberdeen
24 32:21Claire McCrackenV35W Victoria Park City of Glasgow
Page: 1 2