North of the Thames Championships External Results
Kingsbury
12 Dec 09
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
103 35:00David BreinganV40M Chiltern
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 24:18Ben LiveseySENMBen LiveseyForres/Royal Air Force/Birchfield H
2 25:00Steve MurphySENM Shaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni
3 25:22Ben PocheeV35M Highgate
4 25:25Richard PhillipsSENM Serpentine
5 25:26Henry DodwellSENM Highgate
6 25:43Ryan McKinlayU23MBen PocheeHighgate/Beds Uni
7 25:46Sam MitchellU23M Worcester/Royal Air Force
8 25:52James SumpterSENM Thames Valley
9 25:54Justin MaxwellSENM Larne/Police
10125:56Julian CritchlowV45M Harrow
11 25:58Matt GrantU23MGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet/Cambridge Uni
12 26:05Hugh TorrySENM Serpentine
13 26:09Dale BickhamSENM Highgate/Australia
14 26:21Aodh O'NeillSENM Serpentine/Ireland
15 26:22Ed GreenSENM Highgate
16226:23Steve HerringV40M Bedford & County/Civil Service/City of Salisbury
17126:30Tony JacksonV40M Shaftesbury Barnet
18226:36Alan TurnbullV40M Bedford & County/Royal Air Force/Riverside
19 26:39Martin BatemanSENMGerald ArcherHillingdon
20326:52Malcolm EadieV40M Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
21 26:55Tom BeedellSENMFrank HorwillChiltern/London Uni/Kingston & Poly
22426:57Martin PotterV40M London Heathside
23 27:02Nick GoldV35M Highgate/Heaton
24527:05Chris BeechamV40M Highgate
25 27:09Peter NorrisSENMTony BushHarrow
26327:12Mark CursonsV45M Harrow
27 27:15Dan ThompsonU23M Hillingdon/Brunel Uni London
28 27:18Jonathan LaybournU20MJonathan LaybournWest Norfolk/UCL/Highgate
29427:19Dave ColeV45M Royal Air Force
30 27:20Stephen ThompsonSENM Highgate
31 27:22Alan WrayV35M Harrow/Herne Hill
32 27:33Jonathan DeaneSENM Highgate
33 27:37Paul WhitelamSENM Thames Valley/Central
34 27:38Ronan BreenV35M Shaftesbury Barnet
35627:41Richard TomlinsonV40MRichard TomlinsonEaling Southall & Middx/Veterans
36 27:54Andrew ReevesV35M Serpentine
37727:59John FlahiveV40M London Heathside
38 28:07Mike CummingsSENMKenneth PikeHerne Hill/Hardley
39 28:23Gary BagnallV35M Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets
40 28:31Richard StewartV35M Highgate
41828:39Rob BrownV40M Ealing Southall & Middx
42528:40Nigel RoweV45M Met Police
43 28:43Brian StramerSENM Serpentine/United States
44 28:44Andrew HibbertSENM Serpentine
45928:46Ashraff KhanV40M Thames Valley
461028:52Chris ReesonV45M Royal Air Force
47629:03Carl ThompsonV45M Oxford City/Royal Air Force
48 29:04Andrew RobbinsV35M Serpentine
49 29:07Brendan GreeneV35M Queens Park
50 29:09Calum NicolSENM Thames Valley
531129:18Simon BellV40M Fairlands Valley Spartans/Nidd Valley/Royal Air Fo
541229:18Steve NorrisV40M Thames Valley
58129:41John BlanchardV50M Ealing Southall & Middx
60729:55John O'SheaV45M Highgate/Civil Service
61129:56Andy MilesV55M Hillingdon
62830:05Steve HironsV45M Hillingdon
71230:35Mark PattinsonV50M Nailsea/Royal Air Force
73330:52Simon ClaridgeV50M Hillingdon
76431:10John Patrick LynchV50M Mornington Chasers
78231:39Steve PlestedV55M Ealing Southall & Middx/Veterans
86332:13Frank NolanV55M Queens Park/New Zealand
87432:16Terry McIntyreV55M Harrow
101133:56John HallV60M Belgrave/Veterans/Civil Service
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 20:34Billy Collins PallettU20M Shaftesbury Barnet
2 20:51Mohamud AadanU20MPaul OppeThames Valley/Somalia
3 21:40James LaingU20MStevan DokicHillingdon
4 22:09Naz DawitU20M Thames Valley/Eritrea
5522:52William LaingU20M Highgate
6622:53Shane CoombesU20MStevan DokicHillingdon
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 20:28Tadhg GrantU17MGeoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet
3 20:42Rhys SpenceU17MStevan DokicHillingdon
2 20:48Carl YatesU17MStevan DokicHillingdon
4 22:13Connor HearnU17MNoel StoddartEaling Southall & Middx
5 22:21Gavin BarclayU17MStevan DokicHillingdon
6622:33Daniel AbreyU17MGeoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 12:48Joe SaissiU15MStevan DokicHillingdon
2 12:48Michael CallegariU15MNadeem ShaikhShaftesbury Barnet
3 12:51Luke Ames-BlackabyU15MGeoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet
4 13:28Stanley HarrisonU15MBen NoadHighgate
5 13:39Mark PearceU15MGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet
6 13:43Sam WilsonU15MNadeem ShaikhShaftesbury Barnet
8 13:54Stephen CrosbieU15M Hillingdon
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 22:32Becky PentySENWJackie NewtonCity of York/York Acorn/Highgate
2124:00Victoria WalkerU17WGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet
3 24:04Sarah WilliamsSENW Shaftesbury Barnet/St. Edmunds Pacers
4 24:18Philippa AukettSENWMike BaxterShaftesbury Barnet
5124:20Ella WaldmanU20WGeoff WilliamsLondon Heathside
6 24:32Katie BeecherSENW Les Croupiers/Civil Service
7224:48Georgia BellU17W Ealing Southall & Middx
8125:01Sarah BaileyV35W Highgate
9 25:03Maren UrnerSENWDavid ChalfenSerpentine/Germany
10 25:05Becky GriffithSENW Poole Runners/Royal Air Force
11225:26Alice KeaneU20WGeoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet
12225:34Penny ThornV35W Serpentine
13325:35Grace WuV35W Serpentine
14 25:37Catherine HiggsU23W Serpentine
15 25:42Tess WarnesSENW London Heathside
16 25:54Jenny CarsonSENW East Cheshire
17 26:04Sharon McHughSENW Met Police
18426:06Sarah RichardsonV35W Ealing Southall & Middx
19 26:07Rachel LundSENWRobin DicksonWoodford Green Essex Ladies
20126:08Louise Le RayV45W London Heathside
21326:26Ciara StewartU17WGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet
22 26:42Diana Chklar (nee Kennedy)SENWBrian HopkinsWoodford Green Essex Ladies
23 26:49Helen DaviesSENW Royal Air Force
24526:51Amy KoerbelV35W Mornington Chasers
25226:52Patricia ThomasV45W Ealing Southall & Middx
26326:54Jackie WastellV45W London Heathside
34428:33Gillian MorganV45W Ealing Southall & Middx
35128:36Avril RiddellV55W Mornington Chasers
38128:54Jane NodderV50W Mornington Chasers