Aviva World Trials & UK Championships External Results
Sheffield
13-14 Feb 10
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM h1 (13 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.23iPaul BradshawSBU23MTrevor PainterBlackburn/Cardiff Met Uni1:48.431:47.37
21:51.61iDamien Moss SENMDamien MossRugby & Northampton/St. Mary's Uni/Woodford Green 1:49.611:47.29
31:52.35iSteve EvisonSBSENM City of Sheffield/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:49.951:48.58
41:52.56iNathan Wake U20MAyo FalolaHerts Phoenix1:51.631:49.97
51:52.81iChris SmithSBU23MNorman PooleWirral/Birmingham Uni/Liverpool H1:50.101:48.20
61:52.82iAnthony WhitemanSBV35MAnthony WhitemanShaftesbury Barnet1:50.111:45.81
71:56.19iRory Graham-Watson U23MRodger HughesWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Cambridge Uni1:51.741:47.29
800 SM h2 (13 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:50.67iAndrew OsagieSBU23MCraig WinrowHarlow AC/St. Mary's Uni1:46.411:43.77
21:50.71iMark Berridge SENMMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:49.391:48.36
31:50.98iGuy LearmonthPBU20MGeorge GandyLasswade/Team Edinburgh1:49.231:45.10
41:53.61iAdam Cotton U20MGeoffrey JamesBirchfield H1:48.301:48.30
51:55.02iGareth Wiltshire SENMAlasdair DonaldsonCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni1:50.541:50.54
61:55.92iOliver Heeks U23MCraig WinrowOrion/Portsmouth Uni1:49.351:49.35
800 SM h3 (13 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.12iEd Aston U23MMichael SmithCambridge & Coleridge/Birmingham Uni/Birchfield H1:47.021:47.02
21:51.43iJames BownessSBU20MTony WardTrafford1:48.671:45.96
31:51.56iAndrew StantonSBU23MPhilip TownsendGateshead/Birmingham Uni1:51.281:51.09
41:52.17iRhian HasteyPBSENM Rotherham/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:51.621:51.59
51:52.52iGraeme OudneySBSENMLiz NuttallBelgrave/Pitreavie/Dundee Uni1:49.931:47.77
61:53.82iDaniel Stepney U23MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix/Brighton Uni1:53.121:49.98
800 SW h1 (13 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:08.95iVicky Griffiths SENW Liverpool H/Liverpool John Moores Uni2:01.672:00.49
22:09.59iKaren Cudby (was Harewood) SENWCharles McConnellCorby2:04.142:00.53
32:10.29iRebecca Sweeney SENWTrevor PainterSale Harriers Manchester2:07.202:05.53
42:11.80iEmily Moss U23WMick WoodsPeterborough/Royal Holloway Uni of London2:08.922:08.27
52:12.24iLeigh Lennon U20WDon LennonNewham & Essex Beagles/Ribble Valley2:07.912:05.93
62:14.64iNisha Desai SENW Trafford2:14.092:04.78
800 SW h2 (13 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:07.64iJenny Meadows SENWTrevor PainterWigan & District1:58.431:57.93
22:09.26iDanielle Christmas SENWGeorge GandyCrawley/Loughborough Students2:02.542:02.54
32:09.27iRachael Thompson SENW Liverpool H/Loughborough Students2:07.752:03.57
42:09.42iKarrie Blake SENWGerry NorthCity of Portsmouth2:05.392:03.96
52:09.47iSuzanne Hasler SENW Puerto de Alicante (Spain)2:06.342:04.11
62:10.86iPerri Shakes-DraytonPBU23WChris ZahVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Brunel Uni London/Sh2:09.042:08.35