McCain UK Cross Challenge inc World Trials & Inter Counties External Results
Birmingham
13 Mar 10
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
12KXC SM
PosPerfUKCNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
134:410Mohamed FarahSENM2623.03.83Ricky SimmsNewham & Essex Beagles
235:25100Andy VernonSENM2407.01.86Nick AndersonAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni
335:40 Mumin GalaU23M2306.09.86 Newham & Essex Beagles/Djibouti
435:5498Michael SkinnerSENM3021.11.79 Blackheath & Bromley
536:020Phil HinchSENM3201.10.77Mick WoodsTipton/Wolverhampton Uni
636:030James WalshSENM2822.09.81Mike BaxterLeeds City/Leeds Uni
736:050James WilkinsonU20M1913.07.90Philip TownsendLeeds City/Birmingham Uni
836:050Darren DeedSENM3107.05.78 Bedford & County
936:070Tom HumphriesSENM2524.09.84Phil ClampCannock & Stafford/Birchfield H
1036:090Luke GunnSENM2422.03.85Bud BaldaroDerby
1136:1296Neilson HallSENM2705.10.82Philip O'DellBedford & County/Herts Phoenix
1236:230Ben LindsayU23M2206.03.88Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni
1336:23 Tsegezab WoldemichaelSENM   Shettleston/Eritrea
1436:270Bruce RaesideSENM2802.12.81Trevor MuxlowNotts/Cambuslang
1536:290Simon DeakinSENM3205.10.77 Leeds City
1636:3494Mitch GooseU23M2016.03.89Tim AshCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni
1736:360Antony FordSENM2626.05.83Stan TaylorSale Harriers Manchester
1836:4192Derek HawkinsU23M2029.04.89Lawrie SpenceKilbarchan
1936:470Jon PepperU23M2102.06.88Bud BaldaroEnfield & Haringey
2036:4990Rob BugdenSENM2403.04.85 Bristol & West/Royal Air Force
2136:510Jonathan ThewlisSENM2407.05.85John NuttallNotts/Nottingham Uni/City of Sheffield
2236:510Martin MashfordU23M2203.05.87Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District
2336:530Mark BuckinghamSENM2404.05.85John BuckinghamHolmfirth
2436:550Ben FishSENM2721.05.82Arthur AlmondBlackburn
2537:040Matthew BarnesSENM3222.07.77Norman PooleAltrincham
2637:070Ashley HarrellU23M2119.01.89Tim AshCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni
2737:1288Andy WilesU23M2126.04.88David LowesNew Marske
2837:12 Tewoldeberhan MengisteabSENM   Shettleston/Eritrea
2937:1486Alastair HaySENM2407.09.85Derek EastonCentral/Thames Valley/Queen Margaret Uni
3037:1484Owain JonesSENM  Conrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
3137:1582Matthew DumiganU23M2316.09.86 Worthing
3237:1680Tom RussellU23M2311.10.86 Bristol & West/Bristol Uni
3337:190John HeneghanSENM2708.04.82 Pudsey & Bramley/Sheffield Uni
3437:210Ross HoustonSENM3005.12.79 Central/Aberdeen Uni
3537:2578Dean LacySENM  Mark NewellCambridge H
3637:250Tom DoeSENM2701.06.82Tom DoeLincoln Wellington
3737:2676Andrew RaynerSENM2816.01.82Kenneth PikeBlackheath & Bromley
3837:26 Paskar OworSENM   Belgrave/Uganda
3937:270Will ClarkeSENM2531.01.85 Cambridge & Coleridge/Cambridge TC/Loughborough St
4037:280Hywel CareSENM2615.08.83Frank HorwillWoodford Green Essex Ladies
4137:3174Ryan McLeodSENM2407.06.85John NuttallTipton
4237:310Alex HainsSENM2727.10.82Tony HouchinCardiff
4337:320Josh LillySENM2430.11.85 Severn/Birmingham Uni
4437:340Orlando EdwardsSENM3426.06.75 Shaftesbury Barnet/Civil Service
4537:350Alex ToveyU20M2027.12.89Conrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni
4637:380John NewsomSENM2520.10.84Chris RobisonPitreavie/Stirling Uni
4737:390Alex Bruce-LittlewoodU20M1924.04.90 Blackheath & Bromley/Portsmouth Uni/Hercules Wimbl
4837:420Mathew AshtonSENM2513.12.84Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District
4937:420James McMullanSENM2616.02.84Robin DicksonThames Hare & Hounds/Herne Hill/Epsom Oddballs/Hun
5037:430Matthew BondSENM2717.07.82Norman PooleSale Harriers Manchester
5137:440Aaron HarrisU23M2110.06.88Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District
5237:460Matthew ClowesU20M2029.09.89Bashir HussainStaffordshire Moorlands
5337:4672James KellySENM2629.08.83 Belgrave/Cambridge Uni
5437:500Martyn CryerSENM2816.10.81 Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students
5537:520John GilbertSENM2924.09.80 Kent
5637:520James BaileySENM2601.06.83John DaviesSale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students
5737:570Philip HooleSENM3028.10.79Peter ShawRotherham
5837:590Nicholas TorrySENM3319.02.77 Serpentine
5938:030Andrew HeyesU20M1922.06.90Keith WhitelamHallamshire/Oxford Uni
6038:030Mark PowellSENM3109.11.78 Owls Leicester
6138:030Richard TaylorV35M3605.12.73Dick TaylorCoventry
6238:060Matt Barnes-SmithSENM2405.10.85 Woodford Green Essex Ladies
6338:070Dan CliffeU20M1923.12.90Philip HickenWarrington AC/Birmingham Uni
6438:0870Rob SamuelSENM2414.01.86 Eryri/Bangor Uni
6538:09 Tsegai TeweldeU20M   Shettleston/Glasgow City/Eritrea
6638:100James DouglasSENM2418.06.85 Border/Loughborough Students
6738:120Peter HuckU20M1910.07.90 Barrow & Furness/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Liverpool H
6838:140Matthew ArmstrongSENM2413.12.85 Coventry/Warwick Uni/Blaydon
6938:1468Ricky ChallinorU20M2004.02.90David EvansLiverpool H/North Wales
7038:160Andrew WardV40M4020.10.69David TuneClowne
7138:180Kevin ToherV35M3714.02.73 Newquay & Par
7238:190Matthew NicholsonSENM2726.05.82Lindsay DunnMorpeth
7338:190Ben RiddellSENM2413.12.85Bob MerrellSalford H
7438:230Ben WarrenSENM2607.12.83 Harrow/Sussex Uni/Hailsham
7538:240Michael GillespieU23M2026.04.89Amanda GillespieCentral/Edinburgh Uni
7638:260Steven ConnorU23M2101.06.88Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni
7738:270Carl GooseSENM2430.12.85Tim AshCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni
7838:300Tom CornthwaiteSENM2413.04.85 Blackburn/Northumbria Uni
7938:360Ian FisherSENM2927.04.80 Altrincham/Inverclyde
8038:390Robert LittleSENM2515.09.84 Hallamshire/Dark Peak/Sheffield Uni
8138:390Jonathan FletcherSENM3005.01.80 Border
8238:400Tom MersonSENM2410.02.86Gordon SewardBristol & West
8338:400Alasdair RussellU23M2218.07.87John PriestleyKendal/Central Lancashire Uni/Border
8438:400Alasdair AnthonySENM3231.05.77 Central/Ochil/Edinburgh Uni
8538:4366Jack ParslowU23M2218.10.87 Shaftesbury Barnet
8638:440Darrell BellingerSENM2420.07.85Alan CalverOxford City
8738:440Alex DerricottU23M2128.11.88 City of Stoke/Staffordshire Moorlands
8838:440Henry DodwellSENM3428.10.75 Highgate
8938:450Nicholas SeamanV45M  Mick MillerHillingdon
9038:450Steven TuttleU23M2019.08.89 Bedford & County
9138:460Nigel StirkV35M3813.03.72Nigel StirkTipton/Fire Service/Leicester
9238:460Robbie JamesV35M3912.02.71 Lewes
9338:460Scott McDonaldU20M1928.05.90Derek EastonCentral/Forth Valley
9438:490Julian RendallSENM3231.08.77 Thames Hare & Hounds
9538:540Sam BradleyU20M2018.02.90Mick WoodsTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni
9638:540Chris SampsonSENM3430.09.75 Morpeth/A.D. Marathon
9738:560Richard RobertsSENM3110.11.78 Eryri
9838:580Tom ComerfordU23M2223.11.87Ian StewartMarshall Milton Keynes/St. Mary's Uni
9938:580Ben JonesSENM2414.01.86David DixCoventry
10038:590Richard BurneySENM3405.03.76 Liverpool H
10139:020Ryan ProutSENM2620.05.83Jeremy FreemanThrift Green/Chelmsford
10239:030Daniel BeierSENM2609.08.83David SunderlandTipton
10339:060Tom WadeU23M2114.01.89Geoff WatkinAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni/Isle
10439:090Martin RoscoeV45M4519.09.64 Leeds City
10539:090Mark HaskettU23M2114.09.88David CampbellAberdeen/Edinburgh Uni
10639:100Phil MatthewsSENM3016.05.79 Swansea
10739:110Morgan DonnellyV35M3721.02.73 Borrowdale
10839:130Richard PhillipsSENM3411.11.75 Serpentine
10939:140Robert BakerSENM3210.02.78 Hallamshire/Dark Peak
11039:180Chris JohnsonU23M2203.03.88 Crawley/East Anglia Uni
11139:210Huw EvansV35M3723.03.72 Tonbridge/Welsh Masters
11239:240James PooleU23M2216.10.87David HoweBlackheath & Bromley/Loughborough Students
11339:270Alastair WatsonSENM3204.08.77 Hermitage
11439:280Afan HumphriesU23M2223.09.87Dave LewisCwmbran
11539:320Chris ThomsonSENM2518.04.84 Brighton & Hove/Crawley
11639:340Joe WadeU23M2114.01.89Geoff WatkinAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni/Isle
11739:360Andrew FriendU23M2202.08.87James ThieCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni
11839:3864Gary PriestleyU23M2102.09.88 Horwich/Edge Hill Uni
11939:390Alex BellewU20M1903.09.90 Bedford & County/Leeds Uni/Hercules Wimbledon
12039:390Mark KeeleyV35M3804.01.72 Liverpool H
12139:430Lee ReynoldsSENM2513.11.84 Herts Phoenix
12239:440Tom GayleSENM2616.06.83George GandyCity of Stoke/Loughborough Students
12339:470Job KingSENM2919.02.81 Coventry
12439:490Paul FernandezV35M  Paul FernandezAbingdon
12539:490Joe BaileyU23M2109.09.88Bob MerrellSalford H
12639:500Paul WardV40M4302.10.66 Telford AC/Wrekin
12739:500Christopher SellensSENM2508.09.84Peter WestBideford
12839:5162David WestburyU23M2017.05.89Peter IvensDerby
12939:520Jonty HileySENM2329.05.86John O'SheaSouthampton RC
13039:530Mark ThrelfallU23M   Loughborough Students/Team Bath
13139:540Matthew MissenU23M2306.11.86Roderick LockTeam Southampton
13239:540Paul LewisV35M   Long Eaton
13339:550James BakerSENM3321.12.76James BakerChichester
13439:550Jeff CunninghamSENM2820.02.82Brenda CharnockHerne Hill
13539:560Mark JenkinSENM3119.09.78 Bideford
13639:570Robin BrownU20M2003.11.89Francis MarshNorth Down/Cambridge Uni Hare & Hounds/Achilles
13739:570Peter SwaineSENM3104.09.78Ian WilsonCharnwood
13839:580Peter RyderSENM2831.10.81 Cardiff
13939:590Matthew WitheyU20M1929.09.90Christopher FrapwellStroud
14039:590Matthew BennettU23M2111.10.88Roderick LockChiltern/Southampton Uni/Team Southampton
14140:020Will FergusonSENM2616.06.83Brendan WardCLC Striders/Imperial College
14240:050Marc HartleyU23M2308.11.86John DanahayStaffordshire Moorlands/Burnley
14340:060Stephen MaleV40M4404.05.65 Oxford City
14440:070Graham BreenSENM3317.03.76Keith DonkinAldershot, Farnham & District
14540:080Nick HodgesSENM3426.09.75 Dorking & Mole Valley
14640:090Craig WalkerU23M2113.12.88 Telford AC
14740:100Chris RileyV35M  Chris RileyBedford & County/Headington
14840:140Peter HaarerV40M4124.03.68 Ranelagh
14940:170Richard HarperU23M2226.11.87 Leamington/Loughborough Students
15040:170Luke AllenU23M2118.02.89Mick WoodsCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni
15140:190Russell MaddamsV35M3615.08.73 Horwich
15240:210James TarttSENM2502.04.84Richard ShearerSouthport Waterloo
15340:220Tim DoranSENM3030.03.79Phil BanningAldershot, Farnham & District/Charnwood
15440:230Ashley HumphreysSENM2402.01.86 Exeter
15540:230Stuart NelsonSENM3321.05.76 Rugby & Northampton
15640:260Ross FloydU23M2215.01.88 Morpeth
15740:260Angus HolfordU23M2113.10.88 Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Lancaster Uni/Lancaste
15840:260Richard ShearerV35M3912.07.70 Southport Waterloo
15940:270Paul MannionSENM3301.04.76Paul MannionAshbourne/Shelton
16040:280James AdieSENM3022.08.79 Birmingham Uni
16140:290Carl BradburyU23M2020.04.89Rob McKimReading AC/St. Mary's Uni
16240:300Jarratt PerkinsU23M2219.12.87 Kingston upon Hull/Nottingham Trent Uni
16340:310James TydemanSENM2604.10.83Steve ReynoldsBasildon
16440:330Mark PalserSENM2524.07.84 Les Croupiers/Marshall Milton Keynes
16540:340Neil SmithV35M3715.01.73 Anster Haddies/Crawley
16640:360Matt GrantU23M2321.01.87George HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet/Cambridge Uni
16740:380Les NewellSENM3428.07.75 Abingdon
16840:420Michael SaltV35M3802.07.71 Cambridge & Coleridge
16940:420Hugh TorrySENM3115.10.78 Serpentine
17040:430Chris HearnSENM2802.11.81 Marshall Milton Keynes/Brunel Uni
17140:430Adam PrzedrzymirskiU23M  Adam PrzedrzymirskiHercules Wimbledon/Essex Uni
17240:440John ConveryV45M4727.03.62Aaron ThomasBingley
17340:450Gordon IrvineSENM3129.11.78 Thames Valley/Belper
17440:460Simon MillettU23M2219.04.87Conrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
17540:470Sam HillU23M2126.12.88 Mounts Bay
17640:500Tim DaltonU23M2216.08.87 Severn/Loughborough Students
17740:510Dominik MortonU23M2313.12.86 Halesowen
17840:520Chris DaviesU23M2218.05.87 Worcester
17940:520James GriggsSENM2423.04.85 Coventry
18040:530Chris PerryU20M2001.03.90Chris PerryVale Royal/Loughborough Students
18140:530Richard LucockSENM3101.06.78 Telford AC
18240:530Tom BeedellSENM2312.07.86Frank HorwillChiltern/London Uni/Kingston & Poly
18340:540Owain BristowSENM2419.10.85 Edinburgh AC
18440:540Martin JohnsonSENM2511.01.85Roderick LockTeam Southampton/Corby
18540:580Liam ThompsonSENM3129.03.78 Warrington AC
18641:000Craig BergU23M2111.11.88 Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Brunel Uni
18741:030Les BallV40M4322.12.66Rob LewisLincoln Wellington
18841:030Geoffrey BeethamSENM3412.11.75 Barrow Runners
18941:050Steve HebblethwaiteSENM2701.11.82Duncan OvertonKeswick
19041:050David ConnorV40M4404.11.65 Derby
19141:060Dale BickhamSENM3330.09.76 Highgate/Australia
19241:080Christopher CurtisSENM3227.10.77 Corby
19341:090Wayne UttingSENM3315.10.76 City of Norwich
19441:090Phillip TaylorSENM3018.07.79 Bridlington
19541:090Rob WarnerSENM2830.05.81Warren RoeHavering
19641:120Ryan McKinlayU23M2310.09.86Ben PocheeHighgate/Beds Uni
19741:130Stuart DoyleV35M3802.05.71 Vale Royal
19841:170Troy GarrityV35M3720.02.73Troy GarrityCorby
19941:200AN OtherSENM   Avon & Somerset
20041:260Darren RowlandsV40M4128.05.68 Wrexham
20141:270Jason WilliamsV35M3516.08.74Roy StowellOwls Leicester
20241:270Peter ButlerSENM2328.07.86 Oswestry
20341:280Marc TurnerV35M3709.11.72 Halesowen/Coventry Uni
20441:300Paul WabyV45M4625.07.63 Dudley & Stourbridge
20541:310Steven CaleSENM  Steven CaleShrewsbury/Mercia Fell
20641:330Malcolm FowlerV45M4730.01.63 Wilmslow/Police
20741:350David AlexanderV40M4111.11.68Michael HancockWest Cheshire
20841:380Andrew DonnoU23M2231.05.87 Brighton & Hove/Portsmouth Uni
20941:380Phil GouldSENM3125.05.78Pete MatthewsKenilworth Runners
21041:400John HerbertV40M4006.12.69 Werrington/Peterborough
21141:410Luke HerbertSENM3013.09.79 Gloucester
21241:420Craig MattocksV35M3623.06.73 Dark Peak
21341:430Harry MatthewsSENM3030.08.79 Brecon/Mynydd Du
21441:440Craig PalmerSENM2402.05.85 Dunstable
21541:450Oz EllisSENM2616.08.83Oz EllisAbingdon/Royal Air Force/Hayle
21641:450Andy WetherillV50M5206.12.57 Redhill RR/Midland Masters/Sutton-in-Ashfield
21741:520Simon CoombesV35M3730.06.72 Herne Hill/Leighton Buzzard/Bedford & County
21841:570Michael Paul RomanienkoSENM3012.10.79 Notts
21942:010William LangleyU20M1904.11.90 Wycombe
22042:020Peter MiddletonSENM2820.05.81 Shrewsbury
22142:030Matthew HayesV35M3709.04.72 East Hull
22242:090Bill NockV45M4614.06.63 Halesowen
22342:100Thomas McKeeSENM2809.07.81 Kingston upon Hull
22442:140Dan MappU20M1931.08.90Dan MappBideford
22542:180Frank FulcherV40M4116.07.68 Handy Cross
22642:200Jonathan CullenV35M3507.01.75 Birchfield H
22742:230Daniel ThomasU20M2019.09.89Kevin EvansSwansea
22842:250Matt BristowSENM3306.10.76Matt BristowBrighton & Hove
22942:280Damian CarrSENM2622.04.83Glynn TromansCoventry/Kettering
23042:320Matt HibberdSENM3007.02.80 Southampton RC/Team Southampton
23142:330Steven WilkinsonV35M3607.09.73 Southport Waterloo
23242:340Greg WilsonV50M5316.05.56 Telford AC
23342:360Lee JonesV40M4016.10.69 Deeside AAC
23442:420Luke WatsonU23M   Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
23542:430Matthew GurminV35M3704.11.72 Swansea
23642:460Mike ChapmanSENM3019.12.79 Nene Valley
23742:480Samuel WallbankU20M2008.02.90 Bedford & County/Leeds City
23842:500Chris McQuillen-WrightV35M   Newquay & Par/Newquay RR
23942:510Doug RossV45M4623.08.63 Mansfield
24042:540Paul JonesV40M4014.02.70 Oswestry
24143:060Dave BuzzaV45M4706.12.62 Cornwall
24243:080Stephen EarleyV40M4229.11.67 Bedford & County
24343:090Daniel KeatingV40M4412.03.66 Leicester/Corby
24443:190Stephen AshmoreSENM3021.06.79 Heanor
24543:190Tim DaviesSENM3212.07.77 Maldwyn
24643:240Greg HooperSENM3229.09.77 Newquay & Par/Newquay RR
24743:310Adam RobertsSENM   Unattached
24843:320Robert CheneryU23M2328.09.86 Ipswich Jaffa
24943:330Heath BamptonV40M4210.07.67Heath BamptonBristol & West/Civil Service/Swindon/South West Ve
25043:370Mark ShepherdV35M3909.11.70Mark ShepherdTeam Kennet/Aldershot, Farnham & District
Page: 1 2