McCain UK Cross Challenge inc World Trials & Inter Counties External Results
Birmingham
13 Mar 10
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
8KXC U20M
PosPerfUKCNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
125:0450Richard GoodmanU17M1604.04.93Geoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet
225:060Ben NorrisU20M1807.02.92 Notts
325:2648Callum HawkinsU20M1722.06.92Robert HawkinsKilbarchan
425:2946Jonathan HayU20M1812.02.92Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District
525:290Ronnie SparkeU20M1819.06.91Richard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni
625:5344Andrew CombsU20M1806.11.91Mark HookwayTonbridge
726:030Tom BishopU20M1809.07.91Malcolm BrownDerby/Leeds Uni
826:0842Karl BillingtonU20M1703.06.92Arthur AlmondBlackburn
926:100John McDonnellU20M1822.11.91John StokerLuton
1026:1140Niall FlemingU20M1727.07.92Geoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet
1126:120Sam StablerU20M1717.05.92Darren GausonOwls Leicester
1226:1538Alexander HendryU20M1915.02.91Derek EastonCentral/Forth Valley
1326:190Luke CaldwellU20M1802.08.91Robert RussellDorking & Mole Valley/Oxford Uni/Kingston & Poly
1426:2236Paul ThompsonU20M1728.07.92Nick PriceBirmingham Rowheath
1526:3034Chris WrightU20M1729.06.92 Nene Valley/Team Cambridgeshire
1626:330Andrew CrichtonU20M1810.11.91David CampbellDunbar RC/Edinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh
1726:340Blayne PickU20M1731.03.92Trevor MuxlowNotts
1826:340Tom CrowleyU20M   Notts/Nottingham Uni
1926:380Tom FrithU20M1709.06.92Ron DawsonSouthend
2026:410Mickey ReedU20M1805.06.91Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District
2126:420Adam ClarkeU20M1803.04.91Mick WoodsHastings AC/St. Mary's Uni
2226:4732Charlie MacLeanU20M1803.12.91Charlotte FisherTaunton
2326:490Mathew JacksonU20M1828.04.91Philip HickenWarrington AC/Birmingham Uni/Sale Harriers Manches
2426:560Eliot BucknerU20M1809.12.91Alasdair DonaldsonErme Valley
2526:560James McCarthyU20M1702.04.92Jon BiggBrighton & Hove
2626:590Elliot PalmerU20M1819.04.91Stephen BensonIpswich
2726:590Ryan ParkerU20M1824.03.91James TuttleBedford & County
2827:010David MountfordU20M1830.03.91David EvansDeeside AAC/North Wales
2927:020Joseph VisU20M1808.10.91Christopher MulvaneySouthport Waterloo
3027:020Yasin MohammedU20M1715.04.92Mustafa MohamedSheffield RC/City of Sheffield
3127:020Jelle VerwerU20M1907.02.91 Tipton
3227:040John BirdU20M1717.05.92David SakerIpswich
3327:040Michael GrimesU20M1710.05.92Bryan MackayDurham
3427:060Alex DunbarU20M1724.04.92Mick WoodsWest Suffolk
3527:120Marcus Bridger-WilkinsonU20M1731.03.92Karen YewerNewbury
3627:120Lewis SmartU20M1816.09.91 Owls Leicester
3727:130Joshua MoodyU20M1801.11.91Joshua MoodyNotts
3827:1430Andrew ButchartU20M1814.10.91Derek EastonCentral
3927:160Shane RobinsonU20M1919.02.91Mark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington/Scunthorpe
4027:1728Robert GaltU20M1827.01.92Christopher FrapwellStroud
4127:1826Andrew ClewsU20M1802.03.92 Vale Royal
4227:190Chad LambertU20M1807.11.91Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes/Middlesex Schs
4327:200Jamie ShadboltU20M1827.12.91 City of Portsmouth/Oxford Uni
4427:200Matthew SaltU20M1719.04.92Mike DunphyDacorum & Tring
4527:210Alex RobinsonU20M1823.07.91Maurice SharpHercules Wimbledon
4627:220Iain LynnU20M1915.02.91Sam StanislausCity of York
4727:230Kieran SmithU20M1717.04.92 City of York
4827:230Daniel WoodgateU20M1828.10.91John StokerLuton
4927:240James TaylorU20M1808.07.91Michael RowbottomTonbridge/Judd School
5027:250Michael GoodwinU20M1829.08.91 Bedford & County
5127:28 Naz DawitU20M   Thames Valley/Eritrea
5227:320Jamie KnappU20M1912.01.91Allison BentonWinchester/Loughborough Students
5327:350Harun AbdiU20M1828.09.91Michael WhittakerNewham & Essex Beagles
5427:380Sean HazellU20M1810.08.91 Bristol & West
5527:420Max KiralyfiU20M1812.04.91 Belgrave/Winchester College
5627:440Frankie ConwayU20M1829.09.91 Orion
5727:450Joe GrattonU20M1906.02.91Keith WhitelamHallamshire
5827:500Harry CarterU20M1823.09.91Vince StampCity of Portsmouth
5927:530David BishopU20M1809.07.91 Derby/Loughborough Students
6027:550Finn McNallyU20M1822.09.91 Brighton Phoenix
6127:560Jason PrickettU20M1715.06.92James RobertsInvicta East Kent
6227:570Alexander TeutenU20M1803.01.92Roderick LockCity of Portsmouth
6327:580Gregg HalliwellU20M1812.09.91 Yate
6427:580Sam DeatheU20M1807.09.91James BennettMarshall Milton Keynes
6527:590Tom CorbettU20M1706.06.92James TuttleBedford & County/Team Bedfordshire
6628:010Thomas WatkinsU20M1721.03.92 Newbury
6728:020Douglas RobertsU20M1826.05.91Anthony ClarkeRichmond & Zetland
6828:020Howard ClarkeU20M1804.04.91Ron DawsonSouthend
6928:0324Jonathan HopkinsU20M1703.06.92Ridley GriffithBridgend
7028:050Adam CottonU20M1826.01.92Geoffrey JamesBirchfield H
7128:060Adam NewtonU20M1717.07.92 City of Sheffield
7228:070Jonathan GoringeU20M1822.07.91 Kettering/Birmingham Uni/Birchfield H
7328:080Grant WebbU20M1811.12.91Steve ReynoldsBasildon/Oaklands Col
7428:080Josh MutchU20M1817.07.91Richard HoltBrighton & Hove
7528:110Damian RogersU20M1704.07.92Tim AshCity of Norwich/Great Yarmouth
7628:110Timmy CalderU20M1803.05.91 Gateshead
7728:110Nick WoodU20M1810.04.91James ThieDartford H/Cardiff Met Uni
7828:140James WaldieU20M1729.06.92 Cornwall/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
7928:160Alex MuirU20M1806.11.91 Newbury
8028:180Jonathan BradfordU20M1820.10.91Ian ByettBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Serpentine/Australia
8128:190Jon SeymourU20M1809.12.91 Wirral/Notts
8228:200James WignallU20M1824.11.91Paul RodenSale Harriers Manchester
8328:210Nathan ReedU20M1805.01.92John ArcherSunderland
8428:210Dale King-ClutterbuckU20M1801.01.92Rob DenmarkBasildon
8528:250Patrick VisU20M1808.10.91Christopher MulvaneySouthport Waterloo
8628:250Matthew AllottU20M1810.08.91 City of Stoke/St. Mary's Uni
8728:260Dale WortonU20M1806.12.91 Leeds City
8828:280Paul ThompsonU20M1714.04.92 Notts
8928:290Josh ElderfieldU20M1805.02.92Christopher BowmanMedway & Maidstone
9028:300Will NewnhamU20M1716.06.92 Aldershot, Farnham & District
9128:320Luke SwaffieldU20M   Cardiff & The Vale Schs
9228:320Shaun EganU20M1815.02.92Douglas HannaWirral
9328:340Sam DenshamU20M1801.10.91Roy StowellCharnwood
9428:380Nicholas LingleyU20M1715.04.92Conrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
9528:400Liam PhelanU20M1807.02.92 Leicester
9628:410Matt SuterU20M1822.09.91David LeachLewes/Victory/Haywards Heath
9728:430Andrew KaighinU20M1923.01.91David EvansCheltenham/Liverpool Uni
9828:470Robert ThompsonU20M1914.01.91Stevan DokicHillingdon
9928:470Kyle CraibU20M1826.01.92Peter ShawRotherham
10028:480Eliot WinterU20M1917.02.91James BennettMarshall Milton Keynes
10128:480Edd CrowtherU20M1821.11.91 Vale Royal
10228:480Alex CornwellU20M1814.09.91Richard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies
10328:490Stephen ReidU20M1725.08.92Ian ByettBasingstoke & Mid Hants
10428:500Andrew RidleyU20M1814.05.91 West Suffolk/Birmingham Uni
10528:5122Josh RoweU20M1804.11.91Samantha HodgesKingston upon Hull
10628:510William NewU20M1825.06.91 Cheltenham
10728:540Robert MacdonaldU20M1708.05.92 Cambridge H
10828:550Sean BowdenU20M1813.01.92John DineenBromsgrove & Redditch/Border Olympians
10928:560Paddy RadleyU20M1802.12.91Thomas WatsonOwls Leicester
11028:570James LaingU20M1802.03.92Stevan DokicHillingdon
11128:570Philip EdgeU20M1922.10.90 Deeside AAC/Northumbria Uni
11228:580Matthew HobbsU20M1807.07.91Andrew HendersonHallamshire/Leeds Beckett Uni
11328:590Jake WatsonU20M1727.08.92 Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
11429:000Ben BrownU20M1815.09.91 Liverpool H
11529:010Chris WoodgerU20M1722.03.92Graham WoodgerLincoln Wellington/Leeds Beckett Uni
11629:030Thomas MilburnU20M1809.10.91 Team Kennet/Cambridge Uni Hare & Hounds
11729:070Thomas WestU20M1715.07.92Sam StanislausDarlington H
11829:090Josh BurgessU20M1804.05.91David LeachLewes
11929:100Jack GregoryU20M1729.05.92Roderick LockReading AC
12029:120Adam BatesonU17M1626.09.93Colin GemsonLancaster & Morecambe
12129:120Bart ThomasU20M1818.07.91 Chippenham H
12229:170Jonathan BarnesU20M1827.02.92Victor TarrantHereford/Wye Valley
12329:190Ben PedleyU20M   CLC Striders
12429:230Elliott HartU20M  Elliott HartLeicester
12529:240Thomas WalkerU20M1716.03.92Colin HaggieGosforth
12629:280Nathan WilkinsU20M1705.04.92Christopher BowmanMedway & Maidstone
12729:290Henry MitchellU20M1825.09.91 Bracknell AC
12829:290Liam BartlettU20M1809.08.91 Manchester H
12929:320Ashleigh HarperU20M1714.04.92 Cardiff
13029:340Liam HendrickenU20M1825.02.92George CooperCity of Stoke
13129:380James SeniorU20M1804.01.92Tim AshCity of Norwich
13229:430Liam BaisterU20M1812.10.91 Gateshead
13329:440Oliver MaskellU20M1830.09.91Tim AshCity of Norwich
13429:440James AskewU20M1928.01.91 Aycliffe
13529:440Howard ThompsonU20M1810.03.92Samantha HodgesKingston upon Hull
13629:460Mark BoothU20M1812.05.91Janet NashWycombe
13729:470Paul HodgsonU20M1710.04.92Colin GemsonLancaster & Morecambe/Cambridge Uni
13829:470Ali YahyeU20M  Paul OppeThames Valley/Somalia
13929:510Jack DugdaleU20M   Clayton le Moors
14029:530Evan Erskine-ThomasU20M   Dorking & Mole Valley
14130:030Jack MeeU20M1709.04.92 Leamington/Stratford-upon-Avon
14230:040Jonathon LingU20M  Clive SparkesIpswich
14330:050Andrew BromleyU20M1921.07.90 Deeside AAC
14430:110Leif ChandlerU20M1821.01.92Rupert PepperPoole Runners
14530:120David GoughU20M1823.09.91David GoughSouthport Waterloo
14630:150Micah RogersU20M  Tim AshCity of Norwich
14730:170Charles GunningU20M1824.12.91 Shaftesbury Barnet
14830:180John BaslingtonU20M1719.03.92 Cambridge & Coleridge/Nottingham Uni
14930:210Tom BeerU20M1727.03.92 Team Bath/City of Salisbury
15030:240James BarkerU17M   Newquay & Par
15130:290George Livingstone-ThompsonU20M   Cheltenham
15230:300Tom GoughU20M1718.04.92 Herts Phoenix
15330:330Alasdair MacDonaldU20M1708.05.92 Cambridge H
15430:380Richard MorrellU17M1728.12.92Andy BibbyPreston
15530:390Dennis GardnerU20M1812.09.91 Telford AC
15630:420Jake HealyU20M  Ray VoseSt. Helens Sutton
15730:420Tom DelaneyU20M1912.02.91 Sphinx
15830:470Danny MaynardU20M   Blackburn
15930:480Nick BurchU20M   Cambridge & Coleridge
16030:500Ryan OrdidgeU20M1701.07.92 Telford AC
16130:500Luke BerryU20M1825.09.91 Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
16230:520Jack BourneU20M1812.09.91 South London/Oxted
16330:530Christopher LoweU20M1816.02.92 Witney
16431:050Tom PowellU20M   Trafford
16531:080Rob InesonU20M1722.03.92Rupert PepperPoole Runners
16631:110Ben TriggU20M   Erme Valley
16731:160Matthew MeliaU20M1813.07.91 Sphinx
16831:180Sam MillerU20M1815.04.91Gordon ManningRadley
16931:250Joe Withers-GreenU20M   St. Edwards Sch Oxford
17031:290Thomas SnowdenU20M   Deeside AAC
17131:330Craig SprodU20M1809.05.91Sean PriceAberdare Valley
17231:340Paul GreenU20M1824.02.92Rupert PepperPoole Runners/Bournemouth
17331:350Abdullah NurU20M   Notts
17431:390Luke BuswellU20M1818.11.91 Gosforth
17531:410Jack CornwellU20M   Lincoln Wellington
17631:440Jack OliverU20M   Bideford
17731:560Andrew WoodcockU20M1801.02.92 Menai/North Wales
17831:59 Christopher WillmanU20M   Buckley RC
17931:590Stephen BroomU20M1716.04.92Charles McConnellCorby
18032:180Andy PerryU20M   Vale Royal
18132:2020Josh LunnU20M1715.05.92James LawlerNene Valley/Team Cambridgeshire
18232:260Toby HoneU20M  Toby HoneRoyston/Bath Uni
18332:310Steve ClagueU20M1819.07.91Adrian WebbSt. Helens Sutton
18432:480Jamie CaressU20M   Nene Valley
18533:130Simon Le GoodU20M   Witney
18633:220Chris LuggU20M   Crewe & Nantwich
18733:250James ShareU20M1819.09.91Rupert PepperPoole Runners
18833:26 Harry HobsonU20M   Shropshire
18934:420Corey ArnottU20M   Beverley
19035:01 James DrewU20M   Shropshire
19135:300Sam MoranU20M1813.12.91 Bromsgrove & Redditch
19242:110Adam CaressU20M1830.11.91 Nene Valley
8KXC SW
PosPerfUKCNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
127:210Freya RossSENW2620.09.83 Chester-le-Street/Edinburgh AC
227:300Stephanie TwellU23W2017.08.89Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni
327:41100Faye FullertonSENW2531.05.84Warren RoeHavering
427:470Hannah DoranSENW2624.02.84Bill FosterCharnwood
527:540Emily PidgeonU23W2001.06.89Andrew HobdellStroud/Loughborough Students
628:0498Laura WhittleSENW2427.06.85George GandyRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Loughborough Students
728:0696Sonia SamuelsSENW3016.05.79George GandySale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students
828:1094Jessica SparkeU23W2226.12.87Mick WoodsWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni/Glouces
928:2192Hatti ArcherSENW2802.02.82Bud BaldaroHallamshire
1028:230Jo WilkinsonV35W3602.05.73Alex StantonBedford & County
1128:290Gemma SteelSENW2412.11.85 Charnwood
1228:3090Claire HallisseySENW2617.03.83Keith BrackstoneBristol & West/Watford
1328:320Jane PotterSENW2824.10.81 Charnwood/Nottingham Trent Uni
1428:330Naomi TaschimowitzU20W2019.10.89Charlotte FisherTaunton/Cambridge Uni/Enfield & Haringey
1528:3988Natalie GrayU23W2217.02.88Bill FosterMedway & Maidstone/Loughborough Students
1628:420Justina HeslopSENW3103.03.79Frank HorwillClapham Chasers
1728:580Charlene ThomasSENW2706.05.82Aaron ThomasWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni
1829:040Rosie SmithSENW2428.06.85Bryan MackayDurham/Hunters Bog Trotters
1929:060Rebekah RandellSENW3212.05.77 Bristol & West
2029:220Julia JaggerSENW2608.06.83Keith WhitelamHallamshire/Trafford
2129:23 Svenja AbelSENW   Highgate/Germany
2229:270Jennifer MacleanV35W3628.11.73 Edinburgh AC
2329:330Emma PallantU23W2004.06.89Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Brunel Uni London
2429:360Laura ParkerU20W1930.05.90Mick WoodsWells City/Yeovil/St. Mary's Uni/Enfield & Haringe
2529:370Melissa TurnerSENW3025.09.79Barry ForsterChester-le-Street
2629:4086Becky PentySENW2505.05.84Jackie NewtonCity of York/York Acorn/Highgate
2729:4284Emily WicksSENW2527.01.85Keith DonkinAldershot, Farnham & District/Surrey Uni
2829:450Harriet ScottSENW2417.01.86Jeremy FreemanHavering/London Uni
2929:460Julie BriscoeSENW3411.02.76 Wakefield
3029:480Claire JacobsSENW2414.03.85 Ipswich
3129:510Claire MartinV35W3514.09.74 Telford AC
3229:530Nicola HoodU20W1906.07.90Graham SmithVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Nithsdale
3329:540Georgina RutherfordSENW2501.07.84 Darlington H
3429:550Laura ParsonageSENW2901.12.80 Team Bath
3529:560Tracy MillmoreSENW2716.07.82Thomas MillmoreChester-le-Street/Birtley
3629:5782Jane HodgsonSENW2826.06.81 Morpeth
3730:100Becky HowarthU23W2118.12.88 Leigh/Durham Uni
3830:1280Sarah WaldronU23W2211.02.88David SunderlandShaftesbury Barnet/Birmingham Uni
3930:180Amanda ScottU23W2217.11.87 Cambridge Uni Hare & Hounds
4030:180Carolyn OllisSENW2910.12.80 Middlesbrough & Cleveland
4130:190Marilyn KitchingV40W   Tattenhall
4230:210Maxine CzarneckaSENW2803.05.81Lindsay DunnChester-le-Street
4330:210Josephine MoultrieU20W1919.11.90William ParkerVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni
4430:230Bryony ProctorU23W2215.02.88Mick WoodsBlackheath & Bromley/St. Mary's Uni
4530:2578Alex SneddonU23W2219.10.87Bill FosterShildon/Loughborough Students
4630:2776Caryl JonesU23W2204.04.87Delyth BrownCarmarthen/Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
4730:290Rebecca NewsteadU23W2029.08.89 Bedford & County/Beds Uni
4830:290Mary FerrierU23W2226.01.88Janice LawtonGateshead/Leeds Uni
4930:300Alison McDonaldSENW3012.06.79 Central
5030:320Helen BarnesSENW2930.01.81 Headington/Oxford Uni
5130:360Ami YettonSENW   Plymouth H
5230:370Alison LavenderU23W2125.09.88Andrew WallingOswestry/Loughborough Students
5330:380Liz KiplingV35W3603.04.73Noel StoddartRanelagh/St. Mary's Richmond
5430:390Katherine HumphreysSENW2428.11.85 Exeter
5530:400Charlotte FirthSENW2531.12.84Conrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
5630:420Elaine RaynerU23W2225.06.87Ray DanielBlackheath & Bromley/Brunel Uni London
5730:46 Mariah McConnaugheySENW  David ChalfenSerpentine/United States
5830:460Sarah MurphySENW3226.07.77 Belgrave
Page: 1 2