McCain UK Cross Challenge External Results
Antrim
23 Jan 10
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
3.6KXC U15M
PosACPerfUKCNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 12:5928Conor ChristieU15M1 Springwell
3 13:0227Kyran HaleU15M2 Severn
2 13:0326Neil GourleyU15M2Gordon LockieGiffnock North
4 13:04 Padraig MoranU15M1 Mullingar/Ireland
5 13:1225Glen WillisU15M2Francis MarshNorth Down
6 13:15 Killian MooneyU15M2 Horwich/Ireland
7 13:2024Michael RobinsonU15M2 Lagan Valley
8 13:2123Ryan ThomsonU15M1John MontgomeryCambuslang
9 13:2322Callum MatthewsU15M1Jim OgilvieKilbarchan
10 13:2721Conor KerrU15M2 Central
11 13:3920Denis GreenU15M2 Mid Ulster
12 13:4019Maxi Walmsley-PledlU15M2 Armagh
13 13:4018Andrew ClarkU15M2Gordon LockieGiffnock North
14 13:4717Nathan AllenU15M1 Shimna
15 13:5016Conall KirkU15M1Mark KirkLagan Valley
16 13:54 Ryan BlundellU15M  Mullingar/IRL
17 13:5515Sean HarkinU15M2Chris PowerCity of Derry
18 13:5914Andrew WrightU15M1Lawson CochraneWillowfield
19 14:2913Gavin DolanU15M2 Mid Ulster
20 14:3012Dougie BrittonU15M1 Giffnock North
21 14:36 Brian ConwayU15M  DSD/IRL
22 14:41 Adam DunneU15M  DSD/IRL
23 14:4611Stew GaultU15M2 Ballymena & Antrim
24 14:50 Julian MartinU15M  DSD/IRL
25 14:5610Ryan MurrayU15M2 Springwell
26 14:599Dermot O'HareU15M1 Lagan Valley
27 15:01 James AlexanderU15M  DSD/IRL
28 15:058Sam MckibbinU15M2 North Down
29 15:10 Conor DunneU15M  St. Josephs CBS Drogheda/IRL
30 15:207Odhran CopelandU15M1 Beechmount
31 15:526 ConallU15M2 Northern Ireland Schs
32 15:55 Shane ByrneU15M  St. Josephs CBS Drogheda/IRL
33 15:57 Christopher MurrayU15M  Cranford AC/IRL
34 16:15 Eoghan LynamU15M  Mullingar/IRL
35 16:20 Sean HodginsU15M  St. Josephs CBS Drogheda/IRL
36 16:265Stephen McGullionU15M2 Northern Ireland Schs
37 16:294Bryan TweedieU15M1 Springwell
38 17:153Adam BrennaU15M2 North Down
39 17:313Ben SurnameU15M2 Lagan Valley
40 17:49 Mark RogersU15M1 St Peters Louth/Ireland
41 18:32 Sean Mc LoughlinU15M  St. Josephs CBS Drogheda/IRL
42 18:40 Mark HoeyU23M10 Star of the Sea/Ireland
43 19:033Andrew KennedyU13M-1 North Down
3.6KXC U20W
PosACPerfUKCNameAG YearCoachClub 
1113:4128Sarah InglisU20W2 Lothian/Edinburgh Uni/Forth Valley
2213:4827Beth DuffU20W2Bill ParkerEast Kilbride
7314:0626Catriona LockieU20W1 Giffnock North/Team Glasgow
9414:1425Rachel CampbellU20W1Mark KirkLagan Valley
17514:31 Catherina MullenU20W1 Shercock/Ireland
18614:33 Fiona McKennaU20W3 Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland
21714:47 Orlagh FarmerU20W  Midleton AC/IRL
22814:4824Vicky JacksonU20W1Kevin TobinCardiff
23914:50 Niamh DennyU20W3 Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland
401015:38 Sinead DennyU20W2 Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland
411115:39 Sinead CroninU20W  Leinster Athletics
481216:20 Aislinn MoorehouseU20W  Leinster Athletics
491316:2923Rebecca DiamondU20W1 Beechmount
631418:3022Lucy ParkinsonU20W3 Northern Ireland Schs
671520:0521Jane KennedyU20W3 Northern Ireland Schs
3.6KXC U17W
PosACPerfUKCNameAG YearCoachClub 
3113:5028Imogen WolseyU17W1Mick WoodsTeam Bath/Wiltshire Schs
4213:5327Emma DunnettU15W-1Sophie DunnettEdinburgh AC
5313:5826Natasha CockramU17W2Dave LewisCwmbran
6414:0225Ffion PriceU17W1Darrell MaynardBrecon
8514:09 Sophia O'Cleirigh-ButtnerU17W  DSD/IRL
10614:1524Emma MitchellU17W1Eamonn ChristieBanbridge/Ireland
11714:1723Halina ReesU17W1Ron MorrisonFife/Kingdom Athletics
12814:1922Ffion LewisU17W1 Bridgend
13914:22 Amy O'DonoghueU17W1 Limerick/Ireland
141014:2621Hollie YoungU17W2William ParkerVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Team Glasgow
151114:2620Alice HainingU17W1 Gala
161214:2819Louisa StewartU17W1 Edinburgh AC/Tayside
191314:33 Mary MulhareU17W2 North Laois/Ireland
201414:38 Kate VealeU17W1 West Waterford/Ireland
241514:5118Laura CaseyU17W1 St Peters Lurgan
251614:5317Rhianwedd PriceU17W1 Brecon
261715:0216Aine McCannU17W1 East Down
271815:0215Mairi BrownU17W1 Cambuslang
281915:0314Sarah LivettU17W1Jackie NewtonMenai
292015:0513Madeleine MurrayU17W1John LeesGiffnock North/Team Glasgow
302115:0512Lauren HarriesU17W1 Ceredigion
312215:0511Joanna MuirU17W1 Stewartry
322315:1610Emma SharkeyU17W1 Lagan Valley
332415:179Sarah LaveryU17W1 Beechmount
342515:18 Ciara HewsonU17W  Mullingar/IRL
352615:18 Eadaoin O'ReillyU17W1 Annalee/Ireland
362715:198Helen LaveryU17W1 Beechmount
372815:20 Alicia BoylanU17W1 Oriel/Ireland
382915:257Lucy HarveyU17W1 Cardiff
423115:41 Meghan RyanU17W  DSD/IRL
433215:456Niamh MarkhamU17W1 Leeds Frontrunners/Ireland
443315:465Elaine BurchU17W1 East Down
453415:50 Laura HanniganU17W  DSD/IRL
463515:53 Aoife KeyesU17W1 Templeogue/Ireland
473615:564Laura DouglasU17W2 Ballymena & Antrim
503716:443Olivia KeenanU17W1 Giffnock North
513816:463April MillerU17W1 Giffnock North
523916:573Sarah ShannonU17W1 Northern Ireland Schs
534016:58 Claire BurkeU17W  Unattached/IRL
544116:59 Aoife O'ConnorU17W2 St. John Bosco/Ireland
554217:17 Mary MccarthyU17W  DSD/IRL
564317:223Alexandrea CarrollU17W1 Northern Ireland Schs
574417:253Hannah McGowanU17W1 City of Derry
584517:313Natalie CostelloU17W2 Springwell
594617:333Emily GreenanU17W2 Tullamore/Ireland
604717:45 Joan HealyU17W2 Bandon/Ireland
614817:523Megan DiamondU17W1 Northern Ireland Schs
624918:103Lucy CamlinU17W1 Northern Ireland Schs
645018:383Aine McManusU17W2 Northern Ireland Schs
655118:443Rebecca CampbellU17W2 Northern Ireland Schs
665219:03 Hazel McGuinessU17W  Ardee & District/IRL
685321:40 Claire MurrayU17W  Cranford AC/IRL
695422:123Colleen HowellU17W2 Northern Ireland Schs
3930TBC Mary Ellen DoyleU17W  Celtic XC Ireland B
3.6KXC U15W
PosACPerfUKCNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 14:3828Rachael DunnU15W2Enid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC
2 14:4927Yasmin WilsonU15W1Eamonn ChristieLagan Valley
3 14:50 Linda ConroyU13W-1 Mullingar/Ireland
4 14:53 Megan MorrisseyU15W  Thomastown A.C
5 14:5726Linzi CowanU15W2 Giffnock North
6 15:25 Claire MccarthyU15W  DSD/IRL
7 15:4225Selena JacksonU15W1Gordon LockieGiffnock North/Team West
8 15:44 Sorcha HumphriesU15W  DSD/IRL
9 15:4524Rebecca HarveyU15W1 City of Lisburn
10 15:4723Sarah CassellsU15W2 Ayr Seaforth/Ayrshire
11 15:51 Shannon McGroddyU15W1 Cranford/Ireland
12 15:5122Francesca BrownU15W2 City of Lisburn
13 15:5221Toni BuchananU15W1 Lagan Valley
14 15:5220Deborah GillilandU15W2 Springwell
15 15:5919Kate BurkeU15W2 Unattached
16 16:02 Emma FayU15W  Ardee & District/IRL
17 16:0318Holly MillerU15W1 Giffnock North
18 16:0417Orla McAteerU15W2 Lagan Valley
19 16:16 Una-Mary DeeringU15W  DSD/IRL
20 16:17 Sorcha FallonU15W  North Sligo AC/Rep of Ireland
21 16:25 Aoife DonnellyU15W  Ardee & District/IRL
22 16:4516Amy JacksonU15W1 City of Derry
23 16:5615Ciara GrimleyU15W1 Banbridge
24 17:0014Ella DavisU15W1 Lagan Valley
25 17:02 Elizabeth CarrU15W  Mullingar/IRL
26 17:1313Ellen GraceyU15W2 Beechmount
27 17:1812Tamara BoyleU15W2 City of Derry
28 17:2511Sorcha BrownU15W1 Beechmount
29 17:40 Diane TrenierU15W2 Annalee/Ireland
30 17:4910Catriona QuigleyU15W2 North Belfast
31 18:12 Roisin BoyceU15W  Cranford AC/IRL
32 18:21 Alice O'HareU15W  Ardee & District/IRL
33 18:25 Aislinn KeaneU15W  DSD/IRL
34 18:25 Louise MulvaneyU15W  North Leitrim AC/IRL
35 18:419Hanna OvsenU15W2 3 Ways
36 18:48 Ciara LeacyU15W  Ardee & District/IRL
37 18:568Anna LawtherU15W1Ciaran KellyBallymena & Antrim
38 19:397Louise IrvineU15W2 Northern Ireland Schs
39 19:486Michaela DochertyU15W2 3 Ways
40 20:155Demi McNallyU15W1 Beechmount
41 20:464Shauna MurrayU15W2 Beechmount