McCain UK Cross Challenge External Results
Antrim
23 Jan 10
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
5.6KXC U20M
PosPerfUKCNameAG YearCoachClub 
117:3628Callum HawkinsU20M1Robert HawkinsKilbarchan
217:4627Dewi GriffithsU20M2Kevin EvansCarmarthen
317:5726Ross MathesonU17M-1David CampbellLasswade/Team Edinburgh
417:59 Liam BradyU20M  Tullamore/IRL
518:02 John TraversU20M2 Herne Hill/Donore/Ireland
618:2525Lachlan OatesU20M1John MontgomeryShettleston/Team Glasgow
718:2624Alexander HendryU20M2Derek EastonCentral/Forth Valley
818:35 Liam TrembleU20M2 Metro St. Brigid's/Ireland
918:48 Emmet JenningsU20M2 Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland
1018:5023Adam BitchellU20M2James ThieCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni/West Wales
1118:5122Paul ThompsonU20M1Nick PriceBirmingham Rowheath
1218:5721Robbie IdleU20M1 St. Malachy's
1318:58 Leon KochU20M  NED
1419:0020Jonathan HopkinsU20M1Ridley GriffithBridgend
1519:03 Sam MealyU20M2 Ireland
1619:0819Alex EdwardsU17M-1Dave LewisCwmbran
1719:09 Jayme RossiterU20M1 Clonliffe/Ireland
1819:14 Stephen LawlorU20M  Athletics Leinster/IRL
1919:18 Jordi BaarsU20M  NED
2019:1918Ryan McDermottU20M1Mark KirkDromore
2119:35 Conor RochfortU20M  Athletics Leinster/IRL
2219:47 Ian GuidenU17M-2 Clonliffe/Ireland
2319:5217Malachy McLaughlinU20M3 St. Malachy's
2419:53 Mark PattersonU20M2Francis MarshNorth Down/Ireland
2519:5516Patrick LindenU20M2 Willowfield
2620:07 Pauric McLaughlinU20M1 Finn Valley/Ireland
2720:09 Eric MccannU20M  Clonliffe/IRL
2820:15 Jordan LogueU20M  Clonliffe/IRL
2920:18 Conor McguinnessU20M  Clonliffe/IRL
3020:18 Fintan DohertyU17M-1 Clonliffe/Ireland
3120:1915Brian BarronU20M1Lawson CochraneWillowfield
3220:2114Richard MannU20M2Gerald ArcherHillingdon
3320:23 Mark MckenzieU20M  Clonliffe/IRL
3420:5813Lee SharkeyU20M1Mark KirkLagan Valley
3520:58 Vincent ConnollyU20M  Mullingar/IRL
3621:22 James EganU20M  Dundrum South Dublin/IRL
3721:3612Patrick McCannU17M-1 Ballymena & Antrim
3821:36 Ghaham MahonU20M  Clonliffe/IRL
3921:50 Larry BradyU20M  Clonliffe/IRL
4022:25 Feargal BarnesU20M  St. Josephs CBS Drogheda/IRL
4122:2611Gary StittU20M3 Ballymena & Antrim
4223:0010Matthew McMullanU20M1 North Down
4323:19 Craig ReidU20M  St. Josephs CBS Drogheda/IRL
4424:23 Cathal KhanU20M  St. Josephs CBS Drogheda/IRL
4524:43 Jamie ByrneU20M  St. Josephs CBS Drogheda/IRL
4624:44 Conor CassidyU20M  St. Josephs CBS Drogheda/IRL
5.6KXC U17M
PosPerfUKCNameAG YearCoachClub 
118:2628Stephen KerrU17M2 Armagh
218:28 Sean TobinU17M1 Clonmel/Ireland
318:3827Grant MuirU17M1Gordon LockieGiffnock North
418:4826Morgan DaviesU17M1 Bridgend
519:0025Andrew MonaghanU17M1Rory FrielLagan Valley
619:06 Carl DunneU17M  St. Josephs CBS Drogheda/IRL
719:09 Caoimhin KellyU20M4 Glaslough/Ireland
819:1224Eoghan TottenU17M2Kerry O'FlahertyNewcastle & District
919:1323Martin FishwickU17M2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North
1019:16 Ian HartnettU17M  Togher AC/IRL
1119:1822Patrick MonaghanU17M1Rory FrielLagan Valley
1219:2021Max AitchisonU15M-1Charles MurrayVictoria Park City of Glasgow
1319:3220Liam LloydU17M1 Swansea/Llanelli
1419:33 James MaherU20M5 Ireland
1519:3719Matthew AntoniazziU15M-1Dave LewisCwmbran
1619:39 Shane MaguireU17M1 Monaghan Phoenix/Ireland
1719:3918Dale ColleyU15M-1 Falkirk
1819:4317Michael WardU15M-1Paul DarneyCardiff
1919:48 Graham PowerU17M1 Ireland
2019:4916Robbie RankinU17M1Mark KirkLagan Valley
2119:5415Ewan MurrayU17M1 Giffnock North
2219:5714Max LottU17M1 Giffnock North
2320:09 Norbert FeeneyU17M  St. Josephs CBS Drogheda/IRL
2420:1013Finlay RaeU15M-1David RaeAyr Seaforth/Ayrshire
2520:1012Jake WightmanU17M1Geoff WightmanEdinburgh AC
2620:13 Thomas LynnU17M  Mullingar/IRL
2720:1411Joe SherryU17M1Geoff WilliamsEnfield & Haringey
2820:18 Thomas FaganU17M  Mullingar/IRL
2920:24 Jack McDonnellU20M4 Monaghan Phoenix/Ireland
3020:25 Daniel LawlorU17M  St Laurence O'Toole AC/IRL
3120:3610Ryan HoltU17M2Lawson CochraneWillowfield
3220:409Barry KellyU17M1 Omagh
3320:428Ben BranaghU17M1 St. Malachy's
3420:487Kevin MurrayU17M1 Northern Ireland Schs
3520:526Mark SpeightU17M2Stevan DokicHillingdon
3620:53 Eimhin FitzsimonsU17M  DSD/IRL
3721:05 Roberto Pena OrtegaU17M  Soria AC/ESP
3821:05 Daniel Tatlow-DevallyU17M  DSD/IRL
3921:095Adam MagowanU17M2Robert McgaffinOrchard County
4021:124Conor GribbenU17M1 Lagan Valley
4121:22 Fionn Cleirigh-ButtnerU17M  DSD/IRL
4221:24 Tadgh BerkeryU17M  St. Josephs CBS Drogheda/IRL
4321:403Conor TraynorU17M2 Armagh
4421:40 Andrew O'BrienU17M1 Annalee/Ireland
4521:433Aaron HollywoodU17M1 Northern Ireland Schs
4621:48 Stephen GibneyU17M  DSD/IRL
4721:573Thomas MulhollandU17M2 Northern Ireland Schs
4822:053Mark TennysonU17M2 Armagh
4922:12 Barry FaulknerU17M  Ardee & District/IRL
5022:143Oisin GribbonU17M2 Northern Ireland Schs
5122:23 Brian CarolanU17M  DSD/IRL
5222:333James O'KeefeU17M2 Northern Ireland Schs
5322:373Ryan HenryU17M2Lawson CochraneWillowfield
5423:09 Robert YorkeU17M2 Mullingar/Ireland
5523:353Gerard O'NeillU17M2 Northern Ireland Schs
5623:47 Ryan JenningsU17M  DSD/IRL
5723:473Conor O'boyleU17M2 North Down
5823:503Paul O'NeillU17M1Mark KirkLagan Valley
5924:13 Niall Mc CabeU17M  St. Josephs CBS Drogheda/IRL
6025:42 David StephensonU17M  St. Josephs CBS Drogheda/IRL
6126:12 Ciaran BrennanU17M  St. Josephs CBS Drogheda/IRL
6227:15 Ronan FitzpatrickU17M  St. Josephs CBS Drogheda/IRL
6329:11 Sean Mc KeeverU17M  St. Josephs CBS Drogheda/IRL
5.6KXC SW
PosPerfUKCNameAG YearCoachClub 
118:45 Mary CullenSENW  North Sligo/Ireland
219:16 Aniko KalovicsSENW  Hungary
319:2653Jessica SparkeU23W Mick WoodsWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni/Glouces
419:30 Fionnuala McCormack (was Britton)SENW  Ireland
519:3952Hayley HighamV35W Conrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
619:41 Delilah DiCrescenzoSENW  West Chester Puma TC/United States
719:4251Katrina WoottonSENW Andrew HobdellBedford & County/Coventry Uni
819:54 Deirdre ByrneSENW  Sli Cualann/Ireland
919:5950Laura WhittleSENW George GandyRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Loughborough Students
1020:0349Lauren DeadmanSENW Bill FosterHavering
1120:1148Kate AveryU20W Robert AshwoodShildon
1220:1447Stevie StocktonU23W George GandyVale Royal/Loughborough Students
1320:23 Analia RosaSENW  Portugal
1420:27 Hazel MurphySENW  Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland
1520:2946Elspeth CurranU23W Lawrie SpenceKilbarchan/Glasgow Uni
1620:3345Claire HallisseySENW Keith BrackstoneBristol & West/Watford
1720:4044Katherine SparkeU23W  Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni
1820:50 Sanne BroeksmaSENW  NED
1920:5143Abbey McGheeU20W Bill FosterVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Loughborough Student
2020:56 Inge de JongSENW  NED
2121:02 Kerry O'FlahertySENW Richard RodgersWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Newcastle & Distric
2221:0442Caryl JonesU23W Delyth BrownCarmarthen/Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
2321:1341Tina BrownSENW Glynn TromansCoventry
2421:2240Kate RobertsU23W  Bridgend
2521:2739Nicola HoodU20W Graham SmithVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Nithsdale
2621:30 Mary ScullyV35W  Mullingar/Ireland
2721:34 Becky WoodsU23W  Clonliffe/Ireland
2821:4638Stephanie LaneU20W  Bourton
2921:46 Ciara DurkanU23W  Ireland
3021:50 Gladys GanielSENW Matt ShieldsAbbey AC/Ireland
3121:5737Marilyn KitchingV40W  Tattenhall
3222:00 Fiona MahonSENW  Donore/Ireland
3322:02 Maria WalshSENW  Ireland
3422:0836Alaw Beynon-ThomasU20W Kevin EvansCarmarthen
3522:1135Cathy McCourtV35W  North Belfast
3622:33 Liz CuskillyV35W  Tullamore Harriers
3722:33 Orla TimminsSENW  Star of the Sea AC
3822:36 Aoife BradySENW  Sportsworld/Ireland
3922:51 Michelle EnglishSENW  Letterkenny
4022:53 Claire PhelanSENW  St Abbans/Herne Hill/Oxford Uni/Ireland
4123:0834Hayley MunnU20W Nick AndersonKettering/Oxford Uni/Birchfield H
4223:1233Bethan GriffithsU23W Phil BanningCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni
4323:13 Crona BradySENW  Sportsworld/Ireland
4423:15 Anne CurleyV35W  Highgate/Donore/Ireland
4523:1932Stephanie HamblingV40W  North Down
4623:5231Catherine HenrySENW  Springwell
4724:2930Gemma TurleySENW  Abbey AC
4824:3629Anne SandfordV45W  Newcastle & District/Lagan Valley
4924:44 Catherine DiverSENW  Unattached
5024:4628Rachel GibsonU20W  City of Lisburn
5124:5427Lauren ScottU20W Francis MarshNorth Down/Birmingham Uni
5225:0326Geraldine QuigleyV35W  North Belfast
5325:0625Alison RankinV35W  Springwell
5425:1124Frances McFaddenV35W  Springwell
5525:35 Alwyn KinaneSENW  Mullingar/IRL
5625:5923Gillian WassonSENW  Springwell
5726:2122Cheryl CardwellV35W  Sperrin
5826:35 Anne BurkeV45W  Unattached