McCain UK Cross Challenge External Results
Cardiff
17 Jan 10
6.5KXC 4.2KXC 4.8KXC 4.5KXC 2KXC 3KXC 6KXC 10KXC ZXC 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2 3 4
 
6.5KXC U20M
PosMWPerfUKCNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 18:5528Richard GoodmanU17M-1Geoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet
2 19:0627Dewi GriffithsU20M2Kevin EvansCarmarthen
3 19:1926Jonathan HayU20M1Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District
4 19:3325Matthew WitheyU20M2Christopher FrapwellStroud
5 19:3824Andrew CombsU20M1Mark HookwayTonbridge
6 19:4223Richard PetersU20M3Mike DownBristol & West
7 19:4622Karl BillingtonU20M1Arthur AlmondBlackburn
8 19:4721Charlie MacLeanU20M1Charlotte FisherTaunton
9 19:5020Tom CurrU17M-1Christopher FrapwellStroud
10 20:0419Lachlan OatesU20M1John MontgomeryShettleston/Team Glasgow
11 20:0718Niall FlemingU20M1Geoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet
12 20:0717Ryan WorlandU20M1Paul RodenSale Harriers Manchester
13 20:1916Robert GaltU20M1Christopher FrapwellStroud
14 20:3815Jonathan HopkinsU20M1Ridley GriffithBridgend
15 20:5214Matthew PetersU20M1 Bristol & West
16 20:5613Andrew ClewsU20M1 Vale Royal
17 20:5912Alex EdwardsU17M-1Dave LewisCwmbran
18 21:0111Daniel HiscoxU20M1 Aberdare Valley
19 21:0210Nick WoodU20M2James ThieDartford H/Cardiff Met Uni
20 21:309Jake WatsonU20M1 Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
21 21:398Emrys PennyU17M-1Michael AdamsNewport
22 21:497Jake WaldronU20M3Craig WinrowExeter/Bath Uni/South West RR
23 21:506Andrew WattU17M-1 Stroud
24 21:515Joshua HarriesU20M1 Ceredigion
25 21:564Will MasseyU17M-1Will MasseyYate/Westbury
26 22:003William NewU20M2 Cheltenham
27 22:073Owen HaswellU17M-1John HartleyBarry & Vale
28 22:173Nathan YoungU20M1 Bristol & West/Mendip
29 22:213Rob WhithamU20M3Rob WhithamBristol & West/Cardiff Uni
30 22:273Jordan FrapwellU17M-1Christopher FrapwellStroud
31 22:283Daniel StudleyU20M1Mike DownYate/Westbury
32 22:323Matthew RichardsU17M-1 Pembrokeshire
33 22:343Darren JonesU17M-1Paul DarneyCardiff
34 22:363Joss CheliU20M1 Gloucestershire Schs
35 22:433Alex MatchettU17M-1 Pembrokeshire
36 22:503Lewis GrayU17M-1 Bourton
37 22:513Daniel OwenU17M-1Andrew BeadleCheltenham
38 22:58 Matthew ThomasU20M  Afan Nedd Tawe Schools
39 23:053George Livingstone-ThompsonU20M1 Cheltenham
40 23:093Jack McMullenU17M-1Paul HawkinsStratford-upon-Avon
41 23:333Oliver StarkeyU17M-1Jennifer HarrisSevern
42 23:393Dominic FarrU17M-1John HartleyBarry & Vale
43 23:463Ashleigh HarperU20M1 Cardiff
44 24:19 Iain DochertyU20M  Gloucestshire Schools
45 24:233Sam JosephU17M-1Kevin TobinSwansea
46 24:28 William McKerneyU20M  Gloucestershire Schools
47 24:31 Dan NicolU20M  Cardiff & Vale Schools
48 24:323Joel RedmanU17M-1 Cardiff
49 24:393James OuthwaiteU17M-1  
50 24:513Aneurin CampbellU17M-1 Cardiff & The Vale Schs
51 24:573Joseff Whitmarsh-KnightU17M-1 Cardiff
52 25:33 Ross LangworthyU20M  Gloucestershire Schools
53 26:043Sam PembertonU17M-1 Cardiff & The Vale Schs
54 26:133Rhodri JonesU20M3 Dyfed Schs
55 28:183Nick GallimoreU17M-1 Cardiff & The Vale Schs
56 28:183Matt ThomasU20M1 Cardiff & The Vale Schs
57 30:103Kyle GarrisonU20M1 Cardiff
 
4.2KXC U15M
PosMWPerfUKCNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 13:3028Hobie MartinU15M2John KnowlesBristol & West/Newquay & Par
2 13:3627Benedict WesthenryU15M2Thomas WatsonWeymouth/Team Dorset
3 13:3826Jonathan DaviesU15M2Rob McKimReading AC
4 13:4225Adam SixsmithU15M2Adam SixsmithTrafford
5 13:4824Alex CarterU15M1Adrian CloverTeam Bath
6 13:5223Luke JacobsU15M2 Bristol & West
7 13:5622Callum JonesU15M2Peter MeredithCornwall
8 14:0021Cameron CoetzeeU15M2 North Somerset
9 14:0920Zak TobiasU15M2 Bristol & West
10 14:1019Kyran HaleU15M2 Severn
11 14:1118Dom NolanU15M2 Reigate Priory
12 14:1517Alastair WeymouthU15M2Jennifer HarrisEden Runners/Team North Cumbria
13 14:2216Tom HookU15M2David PringCity of Norwich
14 14:2615Tom MulliganU15M2 Oxted
15 14:3014Kieran YoungU15M2Clive ThomasBristol & West/Mendip
16 14:3013Richard HindleyU15M2Richard HindleyTrafford
17 14:3312Richard PowellU15M2Richard PowellTrafford
18 14:4211Kyran RobertsU15M1Delyth BrownCarmarthen
19 14:4410Rowan PreeceU15M2Charlotte FisherTaunton
20 14:51 Connor DaviesU15M  Afan Nedd Tawe Schools
21 14:559Matthew ParrU15M1Andrew BeadleCheltenham
22 14:578William SmithU15M1 Helm Hill/Wharfedale/City of York
23 15:017Rhys GranvilleU15M1Delyth BrownCarmarthen
24 15:026Alex KingU15M2John KnowlesBristol & West/Truro School
25 15:045Ben HawkinsU15M1Charlotte FisherTaunton
26 15:074Jack GoochU15M1Paul DarneyCardiff
27 15:123Christian LovattU13M-1Kevin EvansCarmarthen
28 15:143Dominic JamesU15M1 Gloucestershire Schs
29 15:143Evan WhitbournU15M1 Gloucestershire Schs
30 15:173Thomas ParnellU15M1 Stroud
31 15:203Jonathan TobinU15M1Kevin TobinSwansea
32 15:213Harry MahoneyU13M-1Andrew BeadleCheltenham
33 15:233William EnglandU15M1 South East Wales Schs
34 15:243Dmitry NazarenkoU13M-1Andrew BeadleCheltenham
35 15:243Jack CooperU13M-1Andrew BeadleCheltenham
36 15:243Emmett ThompsonU15M1David LucasForest of Dean
37 15:283Chris MiddletonU15M2 East Cheshire
38 15:30 Fraser WhiteU15M1 Gloucestershire Schs
39 15:313Tom EdmundsU13M-1 Cardiff/Glamorgan Valleys Schs
40 15:323Connor WrayU13M-1Andrew BeadleCheltenham
41 15:333John CoveU13M-1Phil BanningCardiff
42 15:333Lewis PreeceU15M1Edward ThompsonSwansea
43 15:34 Runner 32U15M  North Somerset
44 15:353Jack FearU15M1 Newport/Gloucestershire Schs
45 15:363Ashley HopkinsU13M-1Kevin TobinSwansea
46 15:403Matthew DaviesU15M1 Stroud
47 15:40 Adam KingU15M  Cardiff & Vale Schools
48 15:413Liam BradleyU13M-1Peter FreemanNewport
49 15:453Jacob PreeceU15M1Paul DarneyCardiff
50 15:493Hugh GunnU13M-1 Cheltenham
51 15:503Jack DonnellyU15M2Edwin ShawEast Cheshire
52 15:533Daniel HallU15M1Kevin TobinSwansea
53 15:593Tom WarrenU13M-2 Cardiff & The Vale Schs
54 15:59 James MiddlecoteU15M  SE Wales Schools
55 16:013Morgan ThomasU15M1 Bridgend
56 16:013Kieron WhiteU15M1 Swansea
57 16:013Matthew CoxU15M2 Charnwood
58 16:053Owen ThomasU17M4 Cardiff & The Vale Schs
59 16:063Alex McDowellU13M-1 Cwmbran
60 16:063Alex JamesU15M2 Oxted
61 16:073Ciaran LewisU13M-1Lee McLarenCardiff
62 16:093Matthew DoyleU15M1Christopher FrapwellStroud
63 16:093Dafydd GeorgeU13M-1Tim FryCardiff
64 16:12 Sam XerriU15M  Cardiff & Vale Schools
65 16:143Ben OwenU13M-1 Bridgend
66 16:183Rhys NorrisU13M-1 Newport
67 16:263Luke HarrisU15M2 Cardiff & The Vale Schs
68 16:27 Tristan WardU15M  Cardiff & Vale Schools
69 16:343Callum BrandU15M1 Cheltenham
70 16:42 Kieran WilliamsU15M  SE Wales Schools
71 16:453Luke GillU13M-1 Newport
72 16:46 Luke RichardsU15M  Cardiff & Vale Schools
73 16:483Stephen WilliamsU15M1 Aberystwyth/Dyfed Schs
74 16:52 Aled BurdU15M  Cardiff & Vale Schools
75 16:533Josh CottinghamU15M1 Holland Sports AC
76 16:56 Unknown RunnerU15M  Gloucestershire Schs
77 16:573Felix IaconoU15M1 Cardiff/Cardiff & The Vale Schs
78 17:043Ben JonesU15M1Dave LewisCwmbran
79 17:05 Daniel GlenU15M2 Bridgend
80 17:06 Sam GoughU13M-1Tim FryCardiff
81 17:08 Jake BoszaU15M1Andrew JollyBarry & Vale
82 17:113Joe LingardU13M-1Kevin TobinSwansea
83 17:14 Jacob BriscombeU15M1 Barry & Vale
84 17:17 Matthew CollinsU15M1 Barry & Vale
85 17:253Luke ThompsonU15M2 Holland Sports AC
86 17:273Thomas JohnU13M-1 Neath/Dyfed Schs
87 17:30 Tom GriffithsU15M  Cardiff & Vale Schools
88 17:33 Ben BurnsU15M  Cardiff & Vale Schools
89 17:353Ioan ChidgeyU15M1 Cardiff & The Vale Schs
90 17:363Sam LaityU13M-1 Cardiff & The Vale Schs
91 17:37 Trystan GriffithsU15M  Glamorgan Valleys Schools
92 17:38 Harry JenkinsU15M  Glamorgan Valleys Schools
93 17:42 Nelson JohnsonU15M  Cardiff & Vale Schools
94 17:47 Cerith EvansU15M  Dyfed Schools
95 17:52 Alan DaviesU15M  Dyfed Schools
96 17:593Tom SmithU15M2 Cardiff & The Vale Schs
97 18:02 Alex HarrisU15M  Glamorgan Valleys Schools
98 18:05 Henrik JaakolaU15M  Dyfed Schools
99 18:053Sam PeterkenU15M1 Cardiff/Cardiff & The Vale Schs
100 18:08 Gareth MorganU15M  Afan Nedd Tawe Schools
101 18:12 Chris ProctorU15M  Cardiff & Vale Schools
102 18:223Tommie ShoreyU13M-1Colin DaleyCardiff
103 18:28 Alex JenkinsU15M  Cardiff & Vale Schools
104 18:37 David JacobU15M  Bridgend AC
105 18:47 Will TomsU15M  Glamorgan Valleys Schools
106 19:41 James DaviesU15M  Afan Nedd Tawe Schools
107 19:453Luke HarryU13M-1Helen Patricia JamesCardiff
108 20:36 Tomas CarruthersU15M  Dyfed Schools
109 21:01 Rhys RichardsU15M  Afan Nedd Tawe Schools
110 21:08 Owain PlantU15M  Dyfed Schools
6.5KXC M40
PosMWPerfUKCNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 20:53 Julian EmeryV40M2Julian EmeryClevedon/South West Vets
2 20:56 Mick O'DohertyV45M10 Westbury/Bristol & West
3 22:04 Brian GardnerV50M14 Swindon
4 22:28 Phil CookV40M1Phil CookLes Croupiers
5 22:54 Dickie WytheV50M14 Wells City/Yeovil/South West Vets
6 23:14 Simon OsborneV45M10 Bridgend
7 23:14 Graham MilesV40M3 Vale Royal
8 23:32 Robert JonesV50M11 Les Croupiers/Unattached
9 23:43 Mick McGeochV50M15 Les Croupiers/Barry & Vale
10 23:47 Runner 48SENM   
11 24:00 Steve HollierV60M21 Clevedon/South West Vets
12 24:09 Jeff ThomasV45M10 Bridgend
13 24:12 John OatesV50M11 Shettleston
14 24:15 Dave LowthianV40M4 Severn
15 24:18 Already FinishedSENM   
16 24:28 Ian SummersV40M4 Gloucester
17 24:39 Jerry Cleall-HardingV55M18 Les Croupiers
18 24:40 Glyn SansomV45M8 San Domenico
19 24:41 Matthew HurfordV35M-3 Les Croupiers
20 24:42 Brian LovettV40M  San Domenico RC
21 24:44 Runner 47SENM   
22 24:46 Brian RichardsonV50M12 Les Croupiers
23125:02 Ann NixonV50W13 Forest of Dean
24 25:04 Huw RobertsV50M14 Bridgend/Welsh Masters
25225:06 Libby BohemenV40W2 Les Croupiers
26 25:18 Steve ConnollyV55M18 Swindon
27 25:23 Gerard CrispieV45M9 Les Croupiers/Ireland
28325:30 Maria ZubizarretaV40W1 Les Croupiers/Paraguay
29 25:33 James PottsV40M  San Domenico RC
30 26:23 Ian McDonaldV45M7 San Domenico
31426:24 Alison HurfordV45W10 Bristol & West/Veterans
32 26:27 Gianni ArrighiV40M  Les Croupiers RC
33 26:48 Dominic ShieldsV40M5 San Domenico
34 26:49 Dave StanfieldV45M8 Wells City/Yeovil Town/South West Vets
35 27:18 Evatt CummingsV40M1Ridley GriffithBridgend
36 27:51 David ProffittV55M17Stuart PearceNewport
37 28:13 David ColesV50M11 Les Croupiers
38 29:24 Runner 44SENM   
39529:34 Janet DimmerV45W9 Forest of Dean
40631:11 Julie ScholeyV50W11 Les Croupiers
41731:34 Catherine HayesV40W3Catherine HayesBarry & Vale
42832:45 Dawn HowlesV40W2 Barry & Vale
43 33:26 Roy SilverV50M  Les Croupiers RC
44 37:08 Errol AlexisV70M  Les Croupiers RC
45942:33 Eirian ArwynV55W17 Les Croupiers
6.5KXC SW
PosMWPerfUKCNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 21:1653Hatti ArcherSENW Bud BaldaroHallamshire
2 21:25 Ava HutchinsonSENW  Cardiff/Loughborough Students/Ireland
3 21:3652Andrea WhitcombeV35W David SunderlandSwansea
4 21:4851Becky PentySENW Jackie NewtonCity of York/York Acorn/Highgate
5 21:5750Claire HallisseySENW Keith BrackstoneBristol & West/Watford
6 22:0749Tara KrzywickiV35W  Charnwood
7 22:1448Kirsty MilnerU23W Bill FosterTrafford/Loughborough Students
8 22:3247Emily WicksSENW Keith DonkinAldershot, Farnham & District/Surrey Uni
9 22:3346Bryony ProctorU23W Mick WoodsBlackheath & Bromley/St. Mary's Uni
10 22:3445Abbey McGheeU20W Bill FosterVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Loughborough Student
11 22:3944Caryl JonesU23W Delyth BrownCarmarthen/Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
12 22:5743Tracy MillmoreSENW Thomas MillmoreChester-le-Street/Birtley
13 23:0342Tasha VernonU23W Nick AndersonAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni
14 23:0841Kate RobertsU23W  Bridgend
15 23:1040Sarah WaldronU23W David SunderlandShaftesbury Barnet/Birmingham Uni
16 23:1539Imogen AinsworthU23W Keith BrackstoneBristol & West/Bristol Uni
17 23:2138Jane HodgsonSENW  Morpeth
18 23:5137Louisa ThompsonSENW Philip HickenWarrington AC
19 23:5436Katherine HumphreysSENW  Exeter
20 24:0535Laura DunnU23W John LeesEdinburgh AC/Bath Uni
21 24:0934Jenny SpinkSENW Bruce TullohBristol & West
22 24:1133Alaw Beynon-ThomasU20W Kevin EvansCarmarthen
23 24:1532Nicola KnappSENW  Swansea
24 24:2431Gina PalettaU20W Bashir HussainWrexham/Cardiff Met Uni/Wrexham
25 24:3830Angela SpeightU23W  Omagh/Cardiff Met Uni/Ireland
26 24:4929Julia CookeU23W Andrew BeadleCheltenham/Birmingham Uni
27 25:1828Emily BrownSENW Darrell MaynardCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni
28 25:3727Erica GollandU23W  Highgate/Bristol Uni
29 27:3926Kathryn DaviesU23W  Cardiff/Loughborough Students
30 27:4925Hannah PrettyU20W  Chesterfield/Team CDAV
 
4.8KXC U20W
PosMWPerfUKCNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 15:2528Annabel GummowU17W-2 Bristol & West/Mendip
2 15:4827Claire PringU20W1 City of Norwich
3 15:5426Ruth HaynesU17W-2Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District
4 16:0025Natasha CockramU17W-1Dave LewisCwmbran
5 16:0724Rebecca LambsonU20W1Brian ScobieSkipton/Newcastle Uni
6 16:1523Hannah BatesonU20W2Bill FosterLancaster & Morecambe/Loughborough Students
7 16:2822Nicole RobertsU20W1Bud BaldaroWinchester
8 16:3021Rhea EllisU20W2 Liverpool Pembroke Sefton
Page: 1 2 3 4