McCain UK Cross Challenge External Results
Cardiff
17 Jan 10
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
6.5KXC U20M
PosMWPerfUKCNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 18:5528Richard GoodmanU17M-1Geoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet
2 19:0627Dewi GriffithsU20M2Kevin EvansCarmarthen
3 19:1926Jonathan HayU20M1Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District
4 19:3325Matthew WitheyU20M2Christopher FrapwellStroud
5 19:3824Andrew CombsU20M1Mark HookwayTonbridge
6 19:4223Richard PetersU20M3Mike DownBristol & West
7 19:4622Karl BillingtonU20M1Arthur AlmondBlackburn
8 19:4721Charlie MacLeanU20M1Charlotte FisherTaunton
9 19:5020Tom CurrU17M-1Christopher FrapwellStroud
10 20:0419Lachlan OatesU20M1John MontgomeryShettleston/Team Glasgow
11 20:0718Niall FlemingU20M1Geoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet
12 20:0717Ryan WorlandU20M1Paul RodenSale Harriers Manchester
13 20:1916Robert GaltU20M1Christopher FrapwellStroud
14 20:3815Jonathan HopkinsU20M1Ridley GriffithBridgend
15 20:5214Matthew PetersU20M1 Bristol & West
16 20:5613Andrew ClewsU20M1 Vale Royal
17 20:5912Alex EdwardsU17M-1Dave LewisCwmbran
18 21:0111Daniel HiscoxU20M1 Aberdare Valley
19 21:0210Nick WoodU20M2James ThieDartford H/Cardiff Met Uni
20 21:309Jake WatsonU20M1 Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
21 21:398Emrys PennyU17M-1Michael AdamsNewport
22 21:497Jake WaldronU20M3Craig WinrowExeter/Bath Uni/South West RR
23 21:506Andrew WattU17M-1 Stroud
24 21:515Joshua HarriesU20M1 Ceredigion
25 21:564Will MasseyU17M-1Will MasseyYate/Westbury
26 22:003William NewU20M2 Cheltenham
27 22:073Owen HaswellU17M-1John HartleyBarry & Vale
28 22:173Nathan YoungU20M1 Bristol & West/Mendip
29 22:213Rob WhithamU20M3Rob WhithamBristol & West/Cardiff Uni
30 22:273Jordan FrapwellU17M-1Christopher FrapwellStroud
31 22:283Daniel StudleyU20M1Mike DownYate/Westbury
32 22:323Matthew RichardsU17M-1 Pembrokeshire
33 22:343Darren JonesU17M-1Paul DarneyCardiff
34 22:363Joss CheliU20M1 Gloucestershire Schs
35 22:433Alex MatchettU17M-1 Pembrokeshire
36 22:503Lewis GrayU17M-1 Bourton
37 22:513Daniel OwenU17M-1Andrew BeadleCheltenham
38 22:58 Matthew ThomasU20M  Afan Nedd Tawe Schools
39 23:053George Livingstone-ThompsonU20M1 Cheltenham
40 23:093Jack McMullenU17M-1Paul HawkinsStratford-upon-Avon
41 23:333Oliver StarkeyU17M-1Jennifer HarrisSevern
42 23:393Dominic FarrU17M-1 Barry & Vale
43 23:463Ashleigh HarperU20M1 Cardiff
44 24:19 Iain DochertyU20M  Gloucestshire Schools
45 24:233Sam JosephU17M-1Kevin TobinSwansea
46 24:28 William McKerneyU20M  Gloucestershire Schools
47 24:31 Dan NicolU20M  Cardiff & Vale Schools
48 24:323Joel RedmanU17M-1James ThieCardiff
49 24:393James OuthwaiteU17M-1  
50 24:513Aneurin CampbellU17M-1 Cardiff & The Vale Schs
51 24:573Joseff Whitmarsh-KnightU17M-1 Cardiff
52 25:33 Ross LangworthyU20M  Gloucestershire Schools
53 26:043Sam PembertonU17M-1 Cardiff & The Vale Schs
54 26:133Rhodri JonesU20M3 Dyfed Schs
55 28:183Nick GallimoreU17M-1 Cardiff & The Vale Schs
56 28:183Matt ThomasU20M1 Cardiff & The Vale Schs
57 30:103Kyle GarrisonU20M1 Cardiff
6.5KXC M40
PosMWPerfUKCNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 20:53 Julian EmeryV40M2Julian EmeryClevedon/South West Vets
2 20:56 Mick O'DohertyV45M10 Westbury/Bristol & West
3 22:04 Brian GardnerV50M14 Swindon
4 22:28 Phil CookV40M1Phil CookLes Croupiers
5 22:54 Dickie WytheV50M14 Wells City/Yeovil/South West Vets
6 23:14 Simon OsborneV45M10 Bridgend
7 23:14 Graham MilesV40M3 Vale Royal
8 23:32 Robert JonesV50M11 Les Croupiers/Unattached
9 23:43 Mick McGeochV50M15 Les Croupiers/Barry & Vale
10 23:47 Runner 48SENM   
11 24:00 Steve HollierV60M21 Clevedon/South West Vets
12 24:09 Jeff ThomasV45M10 Bridgend
13 24:12 John OatesV50M11 Shettleston
14 24:15 Dave LowthianV40M4 Severn
15 24:18 Already FinishedSENM   
16 24:28 Ian SummersV40M4 Gloucester
17 24:39 Jerry Cleall-HardingV55M18 Les Croupiers
18 24:40 Glyn SansomV45M8 San Domenico
19 24:41 Matthew HurfordV35M-3 Les Croupiers
20 24:42 Brian LovettV40M  San Domenico RC
21 24:44 Runner 47SENM   
22 24:46 Brian RichardsonV50M12 Les Croupiers
23125:02 Ann NixonV50W13 Forest of Dean
24 25:04 Huw RobertsV50M14 Bridgend/Welsh Masters
25225:06 Libby CreesV40W2 Les Croupiers
26 25:18 Steve ConnollyV55M18 Swindon
27 25:23 Gerard CrispieV45M9 Les Croupiers/Ireland
28325:30 Maria ZubizarretaV40W1Phil CookLes Croupiers/Paraguay
29 25:33 James PottsV40M  San Domenico RC
30 26:23 Ian McDonaldV45M7 San Domenico
31426:24 Alison HurfordV45W10 Bristol & West/Veterans
32 26:27 Gianni ArrighiV40M  Les Croupiers RC
33 26:48 Dominic ShieldsV40M5 San Domenico
34 26:49 Dave StanfieldV45M8 Wells City/Yeovil Town/South West Vets
35 27:18 Evatt CummingsV40M1Ridley GriffithBridgend
36 27:51 David ProffittV55M17Stuart PearceNewport
37 28:13 David ColesV50M11 Les Croupiers
38 29:24 Runner 44SENM   
39529:34 Janet DimmerV45W9 Forest of Dean
40631:11 Julie ScholeyV50W11 Les Croupiers
41731:34 Catherine HayesV40W3Catherine HayesBarry & Vale
42832:45 Dawn HowlesV40W2 Barry & Vale
43 33:26 Roy SilverV50M  Les Croupiers RC
44 37:08 Errol AlexisV70M  Les Croupiers RC
45942:33 Eirian ArwynV55W17 Les Croupiers
6.5KXC SW
PosMWPerfUKCNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 21:1653Hatti ArcherSENW Bud BaldaroHallamshire
2 21:25 Ava HutchinsonSENW  Cardiff/Loughborough Students/Ireland
3 21:3652Andrea WhitcombeV35W  Swansea
4 21:4851Becky PentySENW Jackie NewtonCity of York/York Acorn/Highgate
5 21:5750Claire HallisseySENW Keith BrackstoneBristol & West/Watford
6 22:0749Tara KrzywickiV35W  Charnwood
7 22:1448Kirsty MilnerU23W Bill FosterTrafford/Loughborough Students
8 22:3247Emily WicksSENW Keith DonkinAldershot, Farnham & District/Surrey Uni
9 22:3346Bryony ProctorU23W Mick WoodsBlackheath & Bromley/St. Mary's Uni
10 22:3445Abbey McGheeU20W Bill FosterVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Loughborough Student
11 22:3944Caryl JonesU23W Delyth BrownCarmarthen/Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
12 22:5743Tracy MillmoreSENW Thomas MillmoreChester-le-Street/Birtley
13 23:0342Tasha VernonU23W Nick AndersonAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni
14 23:0841Kate RobertsU23W  Bridgend
15 23:1040Sarah WaldronU23W  Shaftesbury Barnet/Birmingham Uni
16 23:1539Imogen AinsworthU23W Keith BrackstoneBristol & West/Bristol Uni
17 23:2138Jane HodgsonSENW  Morpeth
18 23:5137Louisa ThompsonSENW Philip HickenWarrington AC
19 23:5436Katherine HumphreysSENW  Exeter
20 24:0535Laura DunnU23W John LeesEdinburgh AC/Bath Uni
21 24:0934Jenny SpinkSENW Bruce TullohBristol & West
22 24:1133Alaw Beynon-ThomasU20W Kevin EvansCarmarthen
23 24:1532Nicola KnappSENW  Swansea
24 24:2431Gina PalettaU20W Bashir HussainWrexham/Cardiff Met Uni/Wrexham
25 24:3830Angela SpeightU23W  Omagh/Cardiff Met Uni/Ireland
26 24:4929Julia CookeU23W Andrew BeadleCheltenham/Birmingham Uni
27 25:1828Emily BrownSENW Darrell MaynardCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni
28 25:3727Erica GollandU23W  Highgate/Bristol Uni
29 27:3926Kathryn DaviesU23W  Cardiff/Loughborough Students
30 27:4925Hannah PrettyU20W  Chesterfield/Team CDAV