McCain UK Cross Challenge
Gateshead
14 Nov 09
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
U20 Men 8K
PosPerfUKCNameAG YearCoachClub 
126:0228Jonathan HayU20M1Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District
226:0427Nick GoolabU20M3 Belgrave/Birmingham Uni
326:0926James WilkinsonU20M3Philip TownsendLeeds City/Birmingham Uni
426:1325Matthew GillespieU20M2Amanda GillespieShettleston/Glasgow Uni
526:3824Callum HawkinsU20M1Robert HawkinsKilbarchan
626:4523Karl BillingtonU20M1Arthur AlmondBlackburn
726:4722Russell BestU20M2Stephen ShawNew Marske/Teeside Uni
826:5121Alexander HendryU20M2 Central/Forth Valley
927:0620Lachlan OatesU20M1John MontgomeryShettleston/Team Glasgow
1027:1619Phillip BerntsenU20M3 Winchester
1127:3118Paul LeckU20M3John RodgerKilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni
1227:3717Danny SchofieldU20M1 Scarborough
1327:4116Dewi GriffithsU20M2Kevin EvansCarmarthen
1427:4315Harry EllisU20M1Philip HickenWarrington AC
1527:5414Niall FlemingU20M1Geoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet
1627:5813Matthew JonesU20M2Stan MarkleyMiddlesbrough & Cleveland
1727:5912Andrew ButchartU20M1Derek EastonCentral
1828:0811Ben HomerU20M1Jack HoweyWakefield
1928:2010Jason WaiteU20M1 Sunderland
2028:229Ricky ChallinorU20M3David EvansLiverpool H/North Wales
2128:288Andrew CoulterU20M1 Cambuslang/Strathclyde Uni
2228:357Chris WrightU20M1 Nene Valley/Team Cambridgeshire
2328:536Grant HawkinsU20M1 Middlesbrough (Mandale)
2429:305Liam JohnstonU20M1John ArcherJarrow & Hebburn
2529:364Samuel HearnU17M-1John StephensonTynedale
2629:53 David LambeU20M3 Dunleer/Ireland
2730:143Richard MannU20M2Gerald ArcherHillingdon
2830:473Thomas WestU20M1Sam StanislausDarlington H
2930:483Nathan ReedU20M1John ArcherSunderland
3030:593Cory HoodU20M2 Sunderland
3131:303Sam WoodU17M-1 Richmond & Zetland
3231:313Josh RoweU20M1Samantha HodgesKingston upon Hull
3331:333Josh LunnU20M1 Nene Valley/Team Cambridgeshire
3432:393Christopher DunnU20M2Christopher DunnWerrington/Sunderland Uni
3532:403Christopher GaffneyU20M1 Darlington H
3633:033Jared WilsonU20M1Barry EwingtonNuneaton
3733:433Ralph PearseU17M-1 New Marske/Middlesbrough (Mandale)
3833:453Liam FletcherU20M1 Richmond & Zetland
3934:093Jak WatsonU17M-1 South Shields
4034:153Tom AllenU20M3 Darlington H
4134:203Mark LundgrenU17M-1 Gosforth
4234:243Alex HornsbyU17M-1 Scarborough
4334:543Finn BrodieU17M-1Colin HaggieGosforth
4435:093Christopher HedleyU20M1 Billingham
4535:233Dean CrangleU20M1Sam StanislausNorthumbria Uni
4636:243Kevin DoranU20M3 Durham Schs
4736:413Daniel LoughranU17M-1 Middlesbrough (Mandale)
4838:553Liam HoldenU20M3 Durham Schs
4940:153Yasar RichardsU20M3 Durham Schs
5041:353Alex DunnU20M3 North Yorkshire Schs
5145:283Callum DayU20M3 North Yorkshire Schs
Veteran Men 8K
PosPerfUKCNameAG YearCoachClub 
127:56 Brian RushworthV45M7 Sunderland
228:32 Philip SandersonV40M2 Elvet/Northumberland Fell Runners
328:43 John ConveryV45M8Aaron ThomasBingley
428:58 David John CarrieV40M4 Dunleer/Ireland
529:27 John BrownV45M7 Cambuslang
629:38 Paul MerrisonV50M12 Sunderland
729:40 Andy HusseyV40M4 Cheltenham/Midland Masters
829:52 Paul WaterstonV40M5 Morpeth
930:05 Jeremy GoldV40M2 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets
1030:47 Stan OwenV55M17 Nene Valley
1130:59 Steve DuxburyV55M17 Rossendale
1231:12 John HowarthV45M7 Leigh/Northern Vets
1331:18 Stephen GreyV40M5 Elswick/North East Vets
1431:20 Kevin StephensonV40M5 Elswick
1531:21 John StephensV50M12 Low Fell
1631:53 Martin FarranV45M9 Leeds City
1732:12 Ted TaitV45M10 Durham
1832:21 Graham BurnsV45M8 Blackhill
1932:31 Simon EllisV40M5 Tattenhall
2032:55 Alex PotterV45M10  
2133:04 Rob HandV45M8 Durham
2233:30 Michael FryerV45M9 Halifax
2334:03 Michael BunnV50M12 Jarrow & Hebburn
2434:19 Lawrence JohnsonV45M8 Low Fell
2534:39 Keith WoodV45M8 Saltwell
2634:49 Dave LowthianV40M4 Severn
2735:21 Gary PembertonV55M17 North East Vets
2835:30 Peter HearnV45M7 Tynedale
2935:50 John WatsonV50M14 Low Fell/Sunderland
3035:54 Nick WilsonV45M9 Nuneaton
3137:52 Malcolm ThirlawayV50M14 Gateshead
3237:55 Peter MorganV50M12 South Shields
3338:29 Alan RowellV60M22Alan RowellDurham
3439:02 Doug MaxwellV60M25 Tynedale
3539:28 Stephen CurryV45M9 Elswick
3640:42 David WrightV55M18 Low Fell
3741:34 Frank StrandV65M28 South Shields
3842:03 Brian HumeV60M21 Low Fell
3942:42 Barry MurrayV40M5 Birtley
4042:55 Ken McCormickV55M18 Claremont
4143:27 Allen MullissV50M13 Heaton/North East Vets
4245:21 Alan EldersV55M20 Low Fell
4346:23 Paul GreenV40M   
4447:45 Geoff HumeV65M29 Low Fell
4555:43 Patrick KellyV40M4 Birtley
Senior Women 8K
PosPerfUKCNameAG YearCoachClub 
128:2553Stephanie TwellU23W Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni
228:4752Helen ClitheroeV35W Trevor PainterPreston
329:0051Sonia SamuelsSENW George GandySale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students
429:0350Faye FullertonSENW Warren RoeHavering
529:0749Gemma MilesSENW  Kendal
629:1748Hatti ArcherSENW Bud BaldaroHallamshire
729:1947Stevie StocktonU23W George GandyVale Royal/Loughborough Students
829:2646Tara KrzywickiV35W  Charnwood
929:2845Lauren DeadmanSENW Bill FosterHavering
1029:3244Kirsty MilnerU23W Bill FosterTrafford/Loughborough Students
1129:3643Morag MacLartySENW Liz NuttallCentral/Dundee Uni
1229:5242Rebecca RobinsonSENW Norman MatthewsKendal
1329:5441Natalie GrayU23W Bill FosterMedway & Maidstone/Loughborough Students
1430:1140Hannah DoranSENW Bill FosterCharnwood
1530:1839Nicola RogersSENW Paul JonesBasildon
1630:2238Elspeth CurranU23W Lawrie SpenceKilbarchan/Glasgow Uni
1730:2537Lizzie BrowneSENW Bashir HussainHallamshire/Knavesmire
1830:4236Tina BrownSENW Glynn TromansCoventry
1930:4535Rosie SmithSENW Bryan MackayDurham/Hunters Bog Trotters
2031:03 Brigitta TusaiSENW  Hungary
2131:1234Caryl JonesU23W Delyth BrownCarmarthen/Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
2231:2233Amy CampbellSENW Bill FosterSouthampton RC/Shaftesbury Barnet/Loughborough Stu
2331:2432Jane HodgsonSENW  Morpeth
2431:2631Becky HowarthU23W  Leigh/Durham Uni
2531:3330Carolyn OllisSENW  Middlesbrough & Cleveland
2631:3429Sian EdwardsU23W  Kettering/Loughborough Students
2731:4928Victoria NasratSENW Phil BanningCardiff/Glamorgan Uni
2831:5427Elaine RaynerU23W  Blackheath & Bromley/Brunel Uni London
2932:1226Mary FerrierU23W Janice LawtonGateshead/Leeds Uni
3032:1825Karen AlexanderSENW  Sperrin
3132:3224Abby WilsonU23W  Darlington H/Loughborough Students
3233:3223Alex SneddonU23W Bill FosterShildon/Loughborough Students
3333:4322Gemma Hillier-MosesU23W  Charnwood/Loughborough Students
3449:1921Rachel SaidSENW  Unattached
3549:5720Julie EdwardsSENW  Unattached
Veteran Women 8K
PosPerfUKCNameAG YearCoachClub 
137:44 Sue PhillipsV45W8 Darlington H
238:20 Susanne HunterV40W4 Blyth
338:41 Simone WilsonV40W3 Nuneaton
438:49 Dianne PriestleyV55W19 Kendal
538:59 Kelly BentleyV45W6 Houghton Harriers
648:42 Janette KilgourV55W20 Claremont