Eastern AA Cross Country Championships External Results
Colchester
6 Dec 09
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
22 50:21Christof SchwieningV40M   Cambridge & Coleridge
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
1 24:03Ben HunterU20M1928.04.90Ron DawsonSouthend/St. Mary's Uni
2 24:54Tom FrithU20M1709.06.92Ron DawsonSouthend
3 25:29Lloyd HeardU20M1907.09.90John HylandColchester & Tendring/Team Cobra
4 26:57Tom GoughU20M1718.04.92 Herts Phoenix
5 27:48Howard ClarkeU20M1804.04.91Ron DawsonSouthend
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
1 37:26Christopher SellensSENM2508.09.84Peter WestBideford
2 38:26Wesley BentonSENM2915.07.80 Sudbury Joggers
3 38:59Nick BeerSENM2411.02.85 Cambridge & Coleridge
4 39:17Allen SmallsV40M4101.04.68Peter WestColchester H
5 39:52Paul SpowageV45M4625.11.63Peter WestColchester H/Eastern Vets
6 40:04Sean KetteridgeV40M4004.04.69 Tiptree/Colchester H
7 40:16Shay JoyceSENM2407.07.85 Orion
8 40:45Paul HelliwellV40M4113.02.68 Colchester H
9 41:22Andrew KeartonSENM3108.05.78 Colchester H
10 41:49Alan PritchardV35M3618.03.73 Cambridge & Coleridge
11 42:07Alexander MacMillenV40M4403.04.65 Colchester H
13142:39David WrightV50M5117.04.58 Colchester H
15244:52Geoff BrewsterV50M5124.08.58 Huntingdonshire/Eastern Vets
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
1 19:59Sam ClaytonU17M1609.03.93Robert KimberColchester & Tendring
2 20:18Darryl WorbeyU17M1528.05.94 Thurrock
3 20:22Vasudev ZaverU17M1602.10.93 Herts Phoenix
4 20:46Samuel BrownU17M1508.01.94Ron DawsonSouthend
5 20:48Ben DaveyU17M1629.07.93 Thurrock
6 21:02Edward ShepherdU17M1508.12.93Adrian NewmanHerts Phoenix
7 21:26Rhys GillardU17M1507.04.94Ron DawsonSouthend
8 21:51Dennis CrossU17M1613.10.93Leslie BellThurrock
9 22:08Charlie ParkerU17M  Ron DawsonSouthend
10 22:48Max KnightU17M   S'end
ZXC U15M
PosACPerfNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
1 13:40Tom RichardsonU15M1525.11.94Steve ReynoldsThurrock
2 13:45James DowningU15M1312.03.96Penny ButcherHuntingdonshire
3 13:55Michael PorterU15M1510.11.94Garry PorterColchester & Tendring
4 14:04Joe AlexanderU15M1311.07.96John HylandColchester & Tendring/Great Bentley
5 14:22Joseph GibbonU15M1503.09.94 Colchester & Tendring
6 14:28Luke ScottU15M1516.09.94 Huntingdonshire
7 14:32Ryan DunneU15M1421.04.95John StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies
8 14:35Kieran McMorranU15M1305.03.96 Bungay Black Dog
ZXC U13M
PosACPerfNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
1 11:17Jake BarracloughU13M1216.08.97 Herts Phoenix
2 11:51Elliot BennettU13M   Colchester H
3 12:09Thomas HeylenU13M  Michael SmithCambridge & Coleridge
4 12:11Perry RowanU13M1317.11.96John StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies
5 12:39Luke AllenU13M   Brain
ZXC SW
PosACPerfNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
2 22:23Stacey WheatU23W2011.05.89Mick WoodsColchester H/St. Mary's Uni/Aldershot, Farnham & D
1 22:40Danielle TatumSENW2307.05.86 Colchester & Tendring/Woodford Green Essex Ladies
3 23:53Natasha TaylorU23W2231.01.87 Herts Phoenix
4 23:55Marie ShirleySENW3024.04.79 Sudbury Joggers
5 23:57Becky AdamsSENW2424.09.85 Colchester & Tendring
6124:09Lynn HiggsV45W4919.09.60 Colchester H
7 25:00Helen BloomfieldSENW3031.08.79David SmithColchester & Tendring/Chelmsford
8 25:12Charlotte KnappettSENW2903.03.80 Colchester & Tendring
9 25:24Julia McIntoshV45W4501.08.64 Huntingdonshire
10225:39Debbie CattermoleV45W4508.02.64 Colchester H
11326:23Joan LasenbyV45W4926.04.60 Cambridge & Coleridge/Cambridge Uni/Eastern Vets
13327:17Lynn TannerV55W5722.10.52 Springfield/Eastern Vets
ZXC U20W
PosACPerfNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
1 25:14Laura HillyardU20W1815.11.91 Colchester & Tendring/Team Cobra
2 26:03Nathalie RichardsU20W1807.07.91 Cambridge & Coleridge
3 28:11Phoebe MayU20W   Colchester H
ZXC U17W
PosACPerfNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
1 23:35Lauren MacGregorU17W1527.01.94Richard ThurstonOrion
2 24:52Jay AndrewsU17W1525.03.94 Orion
3 25:01Samantha RedgraveU17W1518.08.94John HylandColchester & Tendring
4 25:10Chloe BeckettU17W1530.07.94 Braintree
5 27:00Stacey EyersU17W1617.07.93 Colchester & Tendring
6 27:12Lacey BarehamU17W  Robert KimberColchester & Tendring
8 32:08Tamsin DesboroughU17W1527.06.94Robert AndrewsWaveney Valley
ZXC U15W
PosACPerfNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
1 14:45Georgina SchwieningU15W1415.12.94 Cambridge & Coleridge/Cambridge TC
2 15:43Mary GoughU15W1331.03.96 Herts Phoenix
3 15:53Chloe WilliamsU15W1323.08.96Ron DawsonSouthend
4 15:58Kirsty StrattonU15W1401.02.95 Colchester H
5 16:00Jordan LaceyU15W1415.04.95Ron DawsonSouthend
6 16:15Sarah ImbushU15W1329.04.96David WestSouthend
ZXC U13W
PosACPerfNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
1 12:45Claire WilsonU13W  Mark VileCambridge & Coleridge/Cambridge TC
2 12:59Sophia DissU13W1227.12.96 Braintree
3 13:00Gemma HollowayU13W1207.04.97 Thurrock
4 13:15Katie ScholeyU13W1214.01.97Hanno FischerHuntingdonshire
5 13:35Amy PettittU13W1112.08.98Hilary VogelCambridge & Coleridge/Suffolk Schs
6 13:38Ami FoskerU13W  John HylandColchester & Tendring