Aviva European Trials and UK Championships External Results
Birmingham
25-27 Jun 10
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM s1 (26 Jun)
PosPerfUKCName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:48.190Michael Rimmer SENM2403.02.86Norman PooleLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Liverpool Uni1:43.891:43.89
21:48.31179Ed Aston U23M2110.08.88Michael SmithCambridge & Coleridge/Birmingham Uni/Birchfield H1:47.021:47.02
31:48.42177James Shane U23M2018.12.89Martin BrownNewham & Essex Beagles/Anglia Ruskin U1:47.991:46.70
41:49.50161Joe DurrantPBU23M2215.03.88Ray DanielCambridge H/Birmingham Uni1:48.371:48.37
51:49.61153Damien MossSBSENM2702.09.82Damien MossRugby & Northampton/St. Mary's Uni/Woodford Green 1:49.611:47.29
61:50.43137Paul Bradshaw U23M2222.01.88Trevor PainterBlackburn/Cardiff Met Uni1:48.431:47.37
71:50.66132Gareth Wiltshire SENM2406.09.85Alasdair DonaldsonCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni1:50.541:50.54
81:51.020Ben Wiffen SENM2530.10.84Kenneth PikeTonbridge/St. Andrews Uni/Kent1:50.601:49.24
800 SM s2 (26 Jun)
PosPerfUKCName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:50.980Sam Ellis SENM2823.06.82 City of Sheffield/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:48.961:45.67
21:51.030Mukhtar Mohammed U23M1901.12.90Mustafa MohamedSheffield RC1:46.921:45.67
31:51.930Guy Learmonth U20M1820.04.92George GandyLasswade/Team Edinburgh1:49.231:46.69
41:51.930Sam Petty U20M1807.11.91Mark BraceNorth Devon1:50.321:49.06
51:52.050Graeme Oudney SENM2511.04.85Liz Mccolgan-NuttallBelgrave/Pitreavie/Dundee Uni1:49.931:47.77
61:53.280Danny Barkes SENM2302.10.86Alasdair DonaldsonMansfield1:49.681:49.30
71:53.620Joe Thomas U23M2229.01.88Arwyn DaviesCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni1:47.071:46.20
81:56.000Kieran Flannery SENM2329.04.87Alasdair DonaldsonGateshead/Loughborough Students1:49.331:48.95
800 SM s3 (26 Jun)
PosPerfUKCName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:48.15183Darren St. Clair SENM2506.04.85Wynn GmitroskiEnfield & Haringey/St. Mary's Uni1:45.741:45.74
21:48.600Gareth Warburton SENM2723.04.83Darrell MaynardCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni1:46.471:44.98
31:49.18167Ben WallisPBU23M2002.04.90Craig WinrowGuildford & Godalming1:49.181:48.6
41:49.26160Richard Hill SENM2412.02.86Darrell MaynardNotts1:47.991:45.10
51:49.96146Oliver Blake U23M2214.03.88 Oswestry/Loughborough Students1:49.111:48.85
61:50.96126Tom Marley SENM2302.01.87Darrell MaynardBristol & West/Cardiff Met Uni1:50.001:50.00
71:51.070Warren Frey SENM2622.09.83 Birchfield H1:49.361:49.36
81:54.160Steven Fennell SENM2404.04.86Michael RowbottomTonbridge1:48.651:47.97
800 SW s1 (26 Jun)
PosPerfUKCName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:03.590Marilyn Okoro SENW2523.09.84Ayo FalolaShaftesbury Barnet2:01.331:58.45
22:03.730Jemma Simpson SENW2610.02.84Mark RowlandNewquay & Par1:58.741:58.74
32:03.910Emma Jackson U23W2207.06.88Alan MorrisCity of Stoke/Keele Uni2:00.461:59.37
42:04.89181Charlotte BestSBSENW2507.03.85George GandyCrawley/Loughborough Students2:01.882:01.50
52:05.47175Karrie Blake SENW3429.09.75Gerry NorthCity of Portsmouth2:05.392:03.96
62:06.34166Suzanne HaslerSBSENW2807.04.82 Puerto de Alicante (Spain)2:06.342:04.11
72:06.84161Carolyn PlateauSBU23W2122.08.88Chris McGeorgeRadley/Oxford Uni2:05.472:03.04
82:08.240Sarah Kelly U20W1731.10.92Liz Mccolgan-NuttallDundee Hawkhill/Tayside/Fife/Kingdom Athletics2:02.892:02.89
800 SW s2 (26 Jun)
PosPerfUKCName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:02.46205Jenny Meadows SENW2917.04.81Trevor PainterWigan & District1:58.431:57.93
22:02.980Vicky Griffiths SENW2509.10.84 Liverpool H/Liverpool John Moores Uni2:01.672:00.49
32:02.98200Alison Leonard U23W2017.03.90Arthur AlmondBlackburn/Birmingham Uni2:01.822:00.08
42:03.55199Danielle ChristmasPBSENW2221.12.87George GandyCrawley/Loughborough Students2:02.542:02.54
52:04.14188Karen HarewoodSBSENW3419.08.75Charles McConnellCorby2:04.142:00.53
62:06.270Donna Jones SENW2628.11.83Norman PooleSale Harriers Manchester2:05.942:05.94
72:07.17158Philippa Aukett SENW2509.09.84Mike BaxterShaftesbury Barnet2:04.602:03.07