Aviva European Trials and UK Championships External Results
Birmingham
25-27 Jun 10
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM s1 (26 Jun)
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:48.190Michael Rimmer SENMNorman PooleLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Liverpool Uni1:43.891:43.89
21:48.31179Ed Aston U23MMichael SmithCambridge & Coleridge/Birmingham Uni/Birchfield H1:47.021:47.02
31:48.42177James Shane U23MMartin BrownNewham & Essex Beagles/Anglia Ruskin U1:47.991:46.70
41:49.50161Joe DurrantPBU23M Cambridge H/Birmingham Uni1:48.371:48.37
51:49.61153Damien MossSBSENMDamien MossRugby & Northampton/St. Mary's Uni/Woodford Green 1:49.611:47.29
61:50.43137Paul Bradshaw U23MTrevor PainterBlackburn/Cardiff Met Uni1:48.431:47.37
71:50.66132Gareth Wiltshire SENMAlasdair DonaldsonCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni1:50.541:50.54
81:51.020Ben Wiffen SENMKenneth PikeTonbridge/St. Andrews Uni/Kent1:50.601:49.24
800 SM s2 (26 Jun)
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:50.980Sam Ellis SENM City of Sheffield/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:48.961:45.67
21:51.030Mukhtar Mohammed U23MMustafa MohamedSheffield RC1:46.921:45.67
31:51.930Guy Learmonth U20MGeorge GandyLasswade/Team Edinburgh1:49.231:45.10
41:51.930Sam Petty U20MMark BraceNorth Devon1:50.321:49.06
51:52.050Graeme Oudney SENMLiz NuttallBelgrave/Pitreavie/Dundee Uni1:49.931:47.77
61:53.280Danny Barkes SENMAlasdair DonaldsonMansfield1:49.681:49.30
71:53.620Joe Thomas U23MArwyn DaviesCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni1:47.071:46.20
81:56.000Kieran Flannery SENMAlasdair DonaldsonGateshead/Loughborough Students1:49.331:48.95
800 SM s3 (26 Jun)
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:48.15183Darren St. Clair SENMWynn GmitroskiEnfield & Haringey/St. Mary's Uni1:45.741:45.74
21:48.600Gareth Warburton SENMDarrell MaynardCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni1:46.471:44.98
31:49.18167Ben WallisPBU23MCraig WinrowGuildford & Godalming1:49.181:48.6
41:49.26160Richard Hill SENMDarrell MaynardNotts1:47.991:45.10
51:49.96146Oliver Blake U23M Oswestry/Loughborough Students1:49.111:48.85
61:50.96126Tom Marley SENMDarrell MaynardBristol & West/Cardiff Met Uni1:50.001:50.00
71:51.070Warren Frey SENM Birchfield H1:49.361:49.36
81:54.160Steven Fennell SENM Tonbridge1:48.651:47.97
800 SW s1 (26 Jun)
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:03.590Marilyn Okoro SENWAyo FalolaShaftesbury Barnet2:01.331:58.45
22:03.730Jemma Simpson SENWMark RowlandNewquay & Par1:58.741:58.74
32:03.910Emma Jackson U23WAlan MorrisCity of Stoke/Keele Uni2:00.461:59.37
42:04.89181Charlotte BestSBSENWGeorge GandyCrawley/Loughborough Students2:01.882:01.50
52:05.47175Karrie Blake SENWGerry NorthCity of Portsmouth2:05.392:03.96
62:06.34166Suzanne HaslerSBSENW Puerto de Alicante (Spain)2:06.342:04.11
72:06.84161Carolyn JohnsonSBU23WChris McGeorgeRadley/Oxford Uni2:05.472:03.04
82:08.240Sarah Kelly U20WLiz NuttallDundee Hawkhill/Tayside/Fife/Kingdom Athletics2:02.892:02.89
800 SW s2 (26 Jun)
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:02.46205Jenny Meadows SENWTrevor PainterWigan & District1:58.431:57.93
22:02.980Vicky Griffiths SENW Liverpool H/Liverpool John Moores Uni2:01.672:00.49
32:02.98200Alison Leonard U23WArthur AlmondBlackburn/Birmingham Uni2:01.822:00.08
42:03.55199Danielle ChristmasPBSENWGeorge GandyCrawley/Loughborough Students2:02.542:02.54
52:04.14188Karen Cudby (was Harewood)SBSENWCharles McConnellCorby2:04.142:00.53
62:06.270Donna Jones SENWNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester2:05.942:05.94
72:07.17158Philippa Aukett SENWMike BaxterShaftesbury Barnet2:04.602:03.07