Midland Counties Open External Results
Birmingham
21 Feb 10
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 1
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.52iAdam CottonSBU20MGeoffrey JamesBirchfield H1:48.301:48.30
21:53.51iAndrew de-CampsSBSENMPaul de-CampsGloucester/Swansea Uni1:51.891:50.29
31:55.75iRichard de-CampsPBU23MPaul de-CampsGloucester/Birmingham Uni1:55.741:54.04
41:56.27iAnthony Gray U23M Birmingham Rowheath1:54.081:54.08
51:56.28iMatthew BaylissPBU23M Birmingham Rowheath/Wolverhampton Uni1:55.881:55.88
61:56.83iRyan CoxSBSENMRyan CoxBirchfield H1:54.341:53.32
800 2
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:59.40iPaul Harmer SENMStuart WalkerCharnwood1:56.81:56.77
22:00.33iDavid Boyce SENM Brighton & Hove1:57.71:56.7
32:01.98iJames LynchSBU23M Birchfield H1:54.81:52.15
42:03.00iDave McKinlay SENM Blackheath & Bromley1:58.251:54.27
52:03.89iStewart Davis SENMSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx/Antigua & Barbuda1:57.941:57.94
62:05.29iJonathan Hiorns SENMTrevor MuxlowBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Nottingham Uni1:57.11:53.51
800 3
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:00.33iDaniel StrangPBU23M Solihull & Small Heath/Exeter Uni1:58.21:56.56
22:01.00iJohn BrierlyPBU23MCy KnibbBristol & West/Bristol Uni1:57.71:57.7
32:04.87iMark Oldham V40M Southend/Eastern Masters2:01.891:57.7
42:07.26iPeter Watkeys SENMMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:05.352:00.28
52:12.25iKevin PyeSBV45M Charnwood/Midland Masters2:12.252:04.2
800 4
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:07.18iMatthew Leadbitter U23M Huntingdonshire1:59.31:59.3
22:15.37iMichael Robbins SENMKaren YewerExeter Uni2:14.322:02.1
32:23.12iKevin HibbinsPBSENM Grantham AC/Royal Air Force/Notts2:23.122:23.12
42:29.57iNick GaulderPBSENM Severn/Royal Air Force2:29.572:29.57
800
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:00.27iAndrew Constable U20MKeith HoltIpswich1:56.151:52.62
22:01.13iJoshua Lacey U20MGeoffrey JamesBirchfield H1:58.071:58.07
32:02.83iRichard Reed U20MGeorge SkafidasNene Valley1:58.051:56.00
42:05.62iRichard BowmanPBU20M Coventry2:01.842:00.86
52:06.84iNathan WoodSBU20MGeorge SkafidasNene Valley2:06.842:06.44
62:20.61iMichael Craven U17MGeorge SkafidasBoston2:08.712:01.0
72:23.95iSam Lacey U17MGeoffrey JamesBirchfield H2:18.171:57.36
800
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:13.57iGeorgia Bell U17W Ealing Southall & Middx2:12.202:03.38
800
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:22.97iRachel Atherton U20WDavid SunderlandCannock & Stafford2:15.862:14.08
22:25.38iLiz CheckleySBU23WMatthew HargreavesTamworth2:25.382:24.68
32:25.88iAdele Natalie PottsSBU23W Stroud/Exeter Uni2:24.282:24.28
42:31.45iSally PercivalPBSENW Halesowen2:31.452:31.45