Cambridgeshire County Championships External Results
St. Neots
9 Jan 10
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 32:24Matthew GunbyU23M Matthew GunbyWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Durham Uni
2 33:01Soeren LinderSENM  Camb U
3133:42Chris WrightU20M  Nene Valley/Team Cambridgeshire
4134:06Alan TurnbullV40M  Bedford & County/Royal Air Force/Riverside
5234:15John HerbertV40M  Werrington/Peterborough
6 34:26Tom VickerySENM Tom VickeryCambridge TC
7 34:27William MackayU20M  Bedford & County/Cambridge Uni
8234:43Edward GunbyU20M  Peterborough/Team Cambridgeshire
9 34:53Michael SaltV35M  Cambridge & Coleridge
10 34:57Noel CarrollSENM  Cambridge & Coleridge
11 35:16Dave ConnellSENM  Huntingdonshire
12335:27William MycroftU20M  Cambridge & Coleridge/Oxford Uni/Team Cambridgeshi
13 35:34David BettinsonV35M  Cambridge TC
14 35:40Miguel BrancoSENM  Serpentine/Cambridge & Coleridge/Portugal
15 35:43Paul HalfordV35M  Werrington/Nene Valley
16 35:57Hugo HocknellV35M  Huntingdonshire
17 35:58Andrew MoraghanV35M Andrew MoraghanBedford & County
18 35:59Alex TateSENM  Muddy Mucky Munkeys/Ely
19 36:04Darren PrestonV35M  BRJ Huntingdon
20 36:14James ChettleU23M Philip O'DellCambridge Uni Hare & Hounds
24336:49Ian DayV40M  Ely
37139:09Andy BoastV55M  Bedford & County/Riverside
61141:40Keith BrookesV60M  Nene Valley
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 21:25Suzi BoastU20W Joe FranklinBedford & County/St. Mary's Uni
2 21:37Lucy GossageSENW  Cambridge TC/Cambridge Uni
3 21:53Helen BrancoSENW  Team Southampton/Serpentine
4 22:01Amanda ScottU23W  Cambridge Uni Hare & Hounds
5 22:10Emily BeedhamSENW Janet HoltSale Harriers Manchester
6 22:36Ruth WatsonSENW  Sale Harriers Manchester
7 22:45Ruth JonesSENW Michael ProsserNene Valley
8123:12Tracey PatmoreV40W Graham BuftonRiverside
9224:06Kim MassonV45W  Cambridge & Coleridge
10124:13Emma ButcherU20W Penny ButcherHuntingdonshire
11324:15Nicky MorganV35W Michael ProsserNene Valley
12 24:24Rebecca CousinsU23W  Fenland/West Norfolk
13124:39Julia McIntoshV45W  Huntingdonshire
14224:44Joan LasenbyV45W  Cambridge & Coleridge/Cambridge Uni/Eastern Master
15 24:46Michelle TweedU23W  Nene Valley
16224:49Charlotte KennyU20W  Peterborough
17325:03Nathalie RichardsU20W  Cambridge & Coleridge
18 25:05Hannah CookeSENW  Camb Tri
19 25:11Heidi UffSENW  Ely
20 25:39Natasha JohnsonSENW  Yax
23326:02Mary TeitchettV45W  Camb Tri
24126:06Diana BravermanV55W  Cambridge & Coleridge/Newmarket
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 19:40Jacob WisbeyU17M2 Peterborough/Team Cambridgeshire
2 19:54Sam HuntU17M2 Nene Valley
3 20:14Edward HewittU17M2 Nene Valley
4 20:38Nicholas StoneU17M1 Peterborough
5 20:38Ollie McGlashanU17M1 Riverside
6 21:00Henry DunnU17M2 Nene Valley
7 21:35Matthew NicholsonU17M1Simon GoodwinBedford & County/Riverside
8 22:08Stuart HawU17M1Paul LarkinsPeterborough
9 22:22Andy SockinghamU17M1 Nene Valley
10 22:28Will AdamsU17M  Camb Tri
ZXC U15M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 14:28James CochraneU15M2Hilary VogelCambridge & Coleridge
2 14:40Kieran JackU15M2Mick WoodsPeterborough
3 15:00Guy KendallU15M1Hilary VogelCambridge & Coleridge
4 15:18Greg DunnU15M2 Nene Valley
5 15:31James DowningU15M1Penny ButcherHuntingdonshire
6 15:34Ross HuskissonU15M2Michael ProsserNene Valley
7 15:34Sam SmithU15M2 Biggleswade
8 15:38Callum ReidU15M2 Nene Valley
9 15:42Chris DarlingU15M2Richard HollingsworthCambridge TC
10 15:42Daniel RichardsonU15M1 Werrington
ZXC U13M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 12:24Thomas HeylenU13M1Michael SmithCambridge & Coleridge
2 12:26James TapleyU13M2 Cambridge & Coleridge
3 12:29James ThomasU13M3 Biggleswade
4 12:39Joe BiggsU13M3 Cambridge & Coleridge
5 12:55Daniel StephensonU13M3 Peterborough
6 12:55Liam WardU13M2 Peterborough
7 13:28Mark MitchellU13M3 Cambridge & Coleridge
8 13:45Rob SewellU13M2Mark VileCambridge & Coleridge
9 13:53Rob MitchellU13M  C&C
10 14:03Lewis PlumbU13M  Nene V
ZXC U13M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
116:49Rhys ThomasU11M  Somerham
226:55Daniel LornieU11M-1 Nene Valley
336:58Bradley AllanU11M-2 Nene Valley
447:13Peter CookeU11M-2 Cambridge & Coleridge
557:32Benjamin PratleyU11M-3 Cambridge & Coleridge
ZXC U17W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 20:28Emma RandallU17W1 Nene Valley
2 20:40Rebecca CarterU17W2 Cambridge & Coleridge
3 21:07Emily BoastU17W2 Bedford & County/Riverside
4 21:32Georgie FreemanU17W1 Peterborough
5 21:48Ruth FloryU17W1 Bedford & County/Riverside/Team Bedfordshire
6 21:57Alice SharpeU17W1 Cambridge TC
7 21:59Kelly GreenU17W1 Werrington
8 22:16Laura ArnoldU17W1 Peterborough
9 22:24Jade WatsonU17W1 Werrington
10 23:00Penelope FordU17W1 Peterborough
ZXC U15W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 15:44Georgina SchwieningU15W2 Cambridge & Coleridge/Cambridge TC
2 17:03Millie TurnerU15W2Hilary VogelCambridge & Coleridge
3 17:12Olivia McGurkU15W1 Cambridgeshire Schs
4 17:29Jessica VarleyU15W2David ClayPeterborough
5 17:41Zoe MacDonaldU15W1Hilary VogelCambridge & Coleridge
6 17:42Stephanie BurtonU15W1 Werrington/Nene Valley
7 17:48Paige LambertU15W1 Nene Valley/Werrington
8 17:54Hattie AlgarU15W2 Cambridge & Coleridge
9 17:56Faye McLellanU15W1 Huntingdonshire
10 18:24Eleanor SmithU15W2Hanno FischerHuntingdonshire
ZXC U13W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 12:18Carla HumphreyU13W3 Riverside
2 12:29Claire WilsonU13W3Mark VileCambridge & Coleridge/Cambridge TC
3 12:51Hollie ParkerU13W3Alan BaldockCambridge & Coleridge
4 13:00Lucy ParkerU13W1Mark VileCambridge & Coleridge
5 13:06Charlotte GilliardU13W  C&C
6 13:18Katie ScholeyU13W2Hanno FischerHuntingdonshire
7 13:37Alice DolanU13W2 Nene Valley
8 13:39Katie HutchinsonU13W2 Peterborough
9 13:39Katie BatesU13W2 Riverside
10 13:47Amy PettittU13W1Hilary VogelCambridge & Coleridge/Suffolk Schs
ZXC U13W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
117:20Catherine HemingwayU11W-1 Riverside
227:42Lydia ChurchU11W-1 Nene Valley/Thorney
337:56Susanna CassidyU15W5 Cambridge & Coleridge
448:05Maisie PritchardU11W-2Alex StantonRiverside
558:07Sarah BruntonU11W-2 Cambridge & Coleridge/Cambridge TC