Southern Counties U15/U17 Championships External Results
Ashford
29-30 May 10
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 h1 (29 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:23.02George DugganPBU15MPeter MasonTonbridge4:14.733:47.77
24:23.57Patrick Taylor U15MHarry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury4:10.253:56.33
34:23.58Liam DeePBU15MSimon DoyleHerts Phoenix4:13.873:42.57
44:31.45Corey De'Ath U15MMark HookwayTonbridge4:19.923:55.73
54:35.41Hanro Roussouw U15M Tonbridge4:27.484:27.48
64:35.65Jack DouglasPBU15MSimon GoodwinBedford & County4:31.903:55.77
74:39.45William Somogyi U15MJon ArmstrongBexley4:36.764:08.1
84:40.31Jack Wyllie U15MRobert RussellDorking & Mole Valley4:32.94:02.55
94:43.64Alex Kidd U15M Tonbridge4:32.134:32.02
104:45.88James McKenzie U15M Chichester4:28.44:05.53
115:05.25Will Roud U15M Tonbridge4:48.104:29.82
125:05.41Will Whitmore U15MPeter MasonTonbridge/Judd School4:54.44:17.82
1500 h2 (29 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:22.67Ben SutherlandPBU15MJanet NashWycombe/Warwickshire Schs/Rugby & Northampton4:11.323:54.73
24:23.41Matthew SeddonPBU15MJeff SeddonBracknell AC4:10.743:58.80
34:23.80Scott Greeves U15MDavid PringCity of Norwich4:20.333:45.73
44:24.82Daniel RobinsonPBU15M Jersey4:24.824:06.7
54:26.06Rory MuddPBU15MNadeem ShaikhShaftesbury Barnet4:19.093:57.84
64:34.80Maximilian Nicholls U15MPeter BrenchleyTonbridge4:20.504:04.23
74:35.17Matthew ArnoldPBU15MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:30.903:54.20
84:39.63Cassian Hyde U15MMark LivingstoneHercules Wimbledon4:32.974:09.1
94:41.39Jamie FinniganPBU15MNoel StoddartSt. Mary's Richmond4:35.963:58.87
104:47.74William ThompsonPBU15MMark BestCrawley4:40.924:15.60
114:53.68James Williamson U15MChristopher BowmanMedway & Maidstone4:48.94:13.29
1500 h3 (29 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:27.64Josh Knight U15MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:18.594:08.68
24:27.84Oliver TerryPBU15M Jersey4:22.914:12.06
34:28.46Michael Goddard U15MGary HowellsChiltern/Hertfordshire Schs4:21.334:03.21
44:29.59James West U15MChristopher BowmanMedway & Maidstone4:21.263:40.0
54:31.20Rob FrithPBU15M Southend4:29.114:11.75
64:31.83Nicholas Doyle U15MSimon DoyleHerts Phoenix4:22.114:18.7
74:32.83Ben PriddlePBU15MRob McKimReading AC4:24.654:00.45
84:37.86Charlie Critchley U15MTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:29.194:02.60
94:40.23Freddy Keefe U15M Chelmsford4:36.024:36.02
104:51.22Callum Charleston U15MJeremy FreemanChelmsford4:34.53:58.76
114:59.19Tim Carnell U15MStewart McIntyreReigate Priory4:54.884:10.45
125:00.32Miles Weatherseed U15MMark HookwayTonbridge/Judd School4:51.53:50.75
1500 h1 (29 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:10.08Charlie Grice U17MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix3:48.703:33.60
24:10.28Kieran Reilly U17MJames RobertsInvicta East Kent3:59.343:45.99
34:10.83Fergus O'ReillySBU17MMick WoodsBournemouth3:58.753:58.75
44:12.78Tom BennettSBU17MHelen DobinsonAndover4:07.644:01.64
54:17.57Tom Richardson U17MSteve ReynoldsThurrock4:03.243:49.46
64:18.48Jamie BryantPBU17M Tonbridge4:18.483:59.90
74:19.48Ricky Harvie U17MConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:10.23:50.00
84:24.68Ben Alcock U17M Bedford & County4:17.23:49.53
94:26.27Martin Campbell U17MTodd BennettSouthampton4:22.14:17.90
104:30.52Joe ClarkPBU17MMaurice SharpHercules Wimbledon4:24.774:19.44
114:30.97Mark Plackett U17MMike FleetCroydon4:20.04:19.26
124:31.56Nyle Clinton U17MJamie OsbornSwindon4:23.883:51.56
134:43.02Bhavesh Soneji U17MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx4:19.134:05.65
1500 h2 (29 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:10.62Robbie Farnham-Rose U17MMark HookwayTonbridge3:54.603:41.64
24:10.77Harvey Dixon U17MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District3:48.833:44.31
34:12.19Peter ChambersSBU17MMike FleetCroydon4:08.63:59.70
44:12.93Bradley Goater U17MNoel StoddartSt. Mary's Richmond3:59.443:47.5
54:14.29Jack Killip U17MNoel StoddartSt. Mary's Richmond4:06.883:59.81
64:17.89Sam ReddingSBU17MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:09.494:08.32
74:21.97Max CollettSBU17M Cambridge H4:19.04:19.0
84:23.34Yasir Sheikh U17MMichael WhittakerNewham & Essex Beagles4:10.24:08.48
94:24.35Jonathan Davies U17MRob McKimReading AC4:12.283:43.15
104:25.70Simon CampbellPBU17MTodd BennettSouthampton4:24.34:19.22
114:26.48Chris Thomas U17MJames RobertsInvicta East Kent4:20.344:07.13
124:27.32Greg Proctor U17MBryony ProctorBlackheath & Bromley4:18.44:18.4
134:31.31Eoin O'BrienPBU17MNoel StoddartSt. Mary's Richmond4:26.294:11.10
1500 h3 (29 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:14.03Kieran Clements U17MStephen BensonIpswich/Hadleigh Hares3:58.613:43.55
24:15.16Luca Russo U17MMark HookwayTonbridge4:08.473:46.47
34:15.48Zak Seddon U17M Bracknell AC3:58.903:42.02
44:16.31Michael HarrisonPBU17MSimon GoodwinBedford & County4:13.153:52.23
54:16.82Rhys Spence U17MStevan DokicHillingdon4:05.004:05.00
64:20.83Jake Rogers U17MJames RobertsInvicta East Kent4:15.614:14.9
74:21.24Alex Rudge U17M Andover4:15.24:15.2
84:21.35Adam Hulin U17MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:11.603:55.04
94:23.85Michael Randall U17MMark ShepherdTeam Kennet4:14.494:13.9
104:27.63Thomas Atkins U17MNick TaylorVale of Aylesbury4:14.844:14.84
114:29.74Luke Dawson U17M Invicta East Kent4:17.064:04.67
124:31.40Ben KennardPBU17MConrad MiltonWalton4:28.74:13.93
134:37.42Max Smithson U17M Reigate Priory4:32.244:32.24
1500 h1 (29 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:41.83Jasmine Finlay U15WBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:35.944:35.12
24:56.71Harriet PreedySBU15WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:45.664:45.66
35:01.82Sophie Foreman U15WNeil ForemanSouth London4:58.304:40.17
45:03.43Connie Lewis U15W Chiltern4:58.304:39.76
55:04.14Grace De Rome U15W Cambridge H5:03.35:03.3
65:05.72Alice Cheverton U15WPeter GoreCity of Norwich5:04.45:00.6
75:06.29Emily Bousfield U15WBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes5:01.35:01.3
85:15.39Georgie Hay U15WJames McDonaldHerne Hill5:07.15:05.1
95:24.01Susannah Reid U15W Ipswich5:03.84:37.70
106:01.58Emilia Williams U15WRichard WilliamsWorthing5:45.25:32.4
1500 h2 (29 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:45.43Rosanna Stewart U15WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Alton4:39.704:39.70
24:45.76Grace BakerPBU15WPeter BakerHastings AC4:43.584:29.41
34:46.02Hollie ParkerPBU15WAlan BaldockCambridge & Coleridge4:46.024:26.92
44:46.30Rebecca KillipPBU15WNoel StoddartSt. Mary's Richmond4:46.304:33.96
54:49.29Ellie HemmingPBU15WAlex StantonBedford & County4:48.984:46.94
64:59.91Ellie Still U15WGordon AddisonLuton4:55.344:53.62
75:10.72Eve Rothwell U15WKaren WilliamsLewes5:03.635:03.63
85:11.55Ellen Newark U15WJon ArmstrongBexley5:09.304:59.24
95:19.57Bethany Carter U15WGeoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet5:05.725:05.72
105:25.15Georgina Lavery U15WMichael WilliamsHavant5:24.575:20.2
1500 h3 (29 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:49.37Ruth BourneSBU15W Tonbridge4:40.214:36.30
24:49.48Rebecca CroftPBU15WConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:42.674:24.59
34:51.01Lillie BellamyPBU15WBryan ClintonSwindon4:47.04:37.2
44:52.92Alanah Harris U15WAlex StantonBedford & County4:52.464:39.10
54:53.63Natalie ConnorPBU15W Shaftesbury Barnet4:50.34:41.07
64:54.65Saffron SalihPBU15W Blackheath & Bromley4:54.654:52.44
74:59.07Leigh Chapman U15WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:53.194:53.19
85:15.47Sarah Imbush U15WDavid WestSouthend5:12.915:10.9
95:23.55Emily Bullis U15WJacqui ChildsBasildon5:10.374:51.53
105:35.16Chloe Williams U15WRon DawsonSouthend5:18.65:18.6
1500 h1 (29 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:45.49Jessica Judd U17WJeremy FreemanChelmsford4:17.444:09.56
24:47.94Elle RocheSBU17WBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:40.664:30.77
34:48.31Aimee GarnettSBU17WJeremy FreemanChelmsford4:48.314:45.16
44:49.52Grace Howie U17WMark PauleyPoole AC/Team Dorset4:45.44:40.31
54:50.49Laura FarrarSBU17WGary AndersonSt. Albans AC/NWC Herts4:50.494:34.97
64:51.42Helen Wilson U17W South London4:49.264:49.26
74:57.55April Hogg U17WJohn ScottEnfield & Haringey4:44.434:43.22
84:59.00Eleanor JohnsonPBU17WJacqui ChildsBasildon4:54.774:54.77
95:02.41Maddy Smith U17WKaren WilliamsLewes4:51.914:49.18
105:08.19Hannah Dewhurst U17W Stevenage & North Herts4:55.524:55.52
115:15.91Amelia Jones U17W Ashford AC5:05.524:59.1
125:16.82Amber Reed U17WAndy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley5:10.594:54.52
135:28.92Amy Bream U17WMichael WilliamsHavant5:19.364:58.3
1500 h2 (29 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:45.45Ruth Haynes U17WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:33.504:33.2
24:45.65Elizabeth BirdSBU17WSimon DoyleHerts Phoenix4:32.784:25.52
34:46.54Melanie Wood U17WJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes4:34.834:25.83
44:50.74Emily Wallbank U17W Bedford & County4:39.64:39.38
54:50.92Rebecca Berger-NorthSBU17WBeverley KitchingBracknell AC4:50.34:47.82
64:52.59Pandora BanburyPBU17W Tonbridge4:50.74:50.7
74:52.87Poppy Disley-MayPBU17W Guildford & Godalming4:50.944:39.20
84:52.89Alice BurginSBU17WAlex StantonBedford & County4:45.184:39.2
94:58.82Abigail Ashbee-Simmonds U17W Crawley4:53.444:38.76
105:02.66Chloe Turmel U17W Jersey4:40.114:30.8
115:02.89Nicole TaylorSBU17WRichard OwenTonbridge/Sussex Schs4:58.254:35.37
125:16.31Jade Leggett U17WJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes4:58.994:50.00
135:26.65Beth Armstrong U17WJon ArmstrongBexley4:59.94:40.26