Tartan Games External Results
Gateshead
26 Aug 06
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.72 Tony ThompsonSBSENM Border/Unattached/Kirkintilloch1:54.721:49.8
21:57.62 Lloyd PowellPBU20MCarol WilliamsMiddlesbrough (Mandale)/Border/Tees Valley Tigers1:57.621:57.62
31:58.11 Paul WhiteSBU23MRick BettsMiddlesbrough (Mandale)/Gateshead1:58.111:52.77
11:59.80 Ross Murray U17MCraig WinrowGateshead1:58.71:50.69
22:00.31 Matt Williams U17M Tynedale1:58.961:58.96
32:00.54 Michael Salter U17MPhilip TownsendLeeds City1:57.731:50.06
42:01.26 John GibsonPBU17MJohn StephensonGateshead2:01.262:01.26
52:01.81 Michael Donnelly U17M Elswick/Gateshead2:01.12:01.1
 2:03.69 Conrad FranksPBSENMJohn StephensonGateshead2:03.692:03.69
12:08.74 Liam Baister U15M Gateshead2:06.31:57.2
22:10.58 Thomas West U15MSam StanislausAycliffe2:08.61:56.01
 2:13.04 Alistair Douglas U15M Morpeth  
 2:14.05 Marcus CramSBU15M Morpeth/Edinburgh AC2:14.051:56.84
12:17.12 Max Kaye U13MAlwyn DewhirstHolmfirth2:09.11:56.74
12:18.48 Samantha Duffy U20W Gateshead2:16.662:15.00
22:20.42 Angharad Owen U23W Loftus & Whitby2:18.12:14.3
12:21.15?Natalie Young U17W Morpeth/Gateshead2:18.72:15.4
12:21.36 Sigourney Bell U15W Gateshead2:15.752:14.11
 2:21.54 James AndersonSBU15M Gosforth2:21.542:04.1
22:21.63 Catherine SamuelsonPBU15W Gateshead2:21.632:21.63
 2:21.84 Jake ArcherPBU15M Sunderland2:21.841:57.0
32:24.93 Mary Ferrier U20WJanice LawtonGateshead2:22.232:22.23
 2:25.99 Thomas WalkerSBU15MColin HaggieGosforth2:25.991:56.29
32:26.50 Rebecca Oldham U15WJanice LawtonGateshead2:23.22:20.07
22:27.57 Alexander Grundmann U13MDavid WilkinsonMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:20.61:59.3
12:30.30 Rachel DentonPBU13W Morpeth2:30.302:21.82
22:34.40 Claire Hill U13W Holmfirth2:33.92:33.9
 2:34.79 Barry MaskellSBU13MJohn StephensonGateshead2:34.791:56.3
32:35.60 Megan Ball U13W Lincoln Wellington2:32.012:21.3
 2:37.24 Emma MassonSBU15W Gosforth2:37.242:19.7
 2:37.81 Robbie Costello U13M New Marske  
42:39.00 Katie Templeman U13W New Marske2:35.52:35.5
 2:39.53 Rachael LundgrenSBU15WColin HaggieGosforth2:39.532:17.3
 2:39.56 Sam Cummings U13M Ellenborough  
 2:40.97 Jack Catherall U13M Gateshead  
 2:41.53 Nathan NewtonPBU13M Gateshead2:41.532:41.53
 2:51.40 Hannah SlaterSBU11W Shildon2:51.402:38.65
 2:52.50 Charlotte FalconerSBU13W Gosforth2:52.502:41.6
 2:53.80 Stacey RobinsonSBU13W Blyth2:53.802:43.1
 2:57.70 Gaby Rawdin U13W