Kent County Championships External Results
Detling
13 Feb 10
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 22:13Andrew CombsU20MMark HookwayTonbridge
2 23:08James TaylorU20M Tonbridge/Judd School
3 23:28Jason PrickettU20MJames RobertsInvicta East Kent
4 24:18Nick WoodU20MJames ThieDartford H/Cardiff Met Uni
5 24:38Josh ElderfieldU20M Medway & Maidstone
6 24:40Robert MacdonaldU20M Cambridge H
7 24:48Nathan WilkinsU20M Medway & Maidstone
8 24:54Alasdair MacDonaldU20M Cambridge H
9 25:03Andrew CopeU20M Invicta East Kent
10 26:11Warren UdenU20M Ashford AC
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 20:16Robbie Farnham-RoseU17MMark HookwayTonbridge
2 20:51Luca RussoU17MMark HookwayTonbridge
3 20:54Tom CoxU17MMark HookwayTonbridge
4 21:03Adam GilbertU17MChris NewmanMedway & Maidstone
5 21:13Philip SesemannU17M Blackheath & Bromley
6 21:20Jamie BryantU17M Tonbridge
7 21:43Kieran ReillyU17MJames RobertsInvicta East Kent
8 21:57George QuinnU17M Kent
9 22:04Jack KeywoodU17MMark HookwayTonbridge
10 22:11Jacob TannerU17MJon ArmstrongBexley
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 14:03Charlie Joslin-AllenU15MMark HookwayTonbridge
2 14:13Thomas DevlinU15M Tonbridge/Judd School
3 14:22Chad Bryce-BorthwickU15M Tonbridge/Judd School
4 14:27Sean MolloyU15MMark HookwayTonbridge
5 14:35Jake RogersU15MJames RobertsInvicta East Kent
6 14:37Hanro RoussouwU15M Tonbridge
7 14:38Luke DawsonU15M Invicta East Kent
8 14:42Maximilian NichollsU15MPeter BrenchleyTonbridge
9 14:53William SomogyiU15MJon ArmstrongBexley
10 15:11Dominic BrownU15MMark HookwaySevenoaks
12 15:20Nick ArmstrongU15MJon ArmstrongBexley
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 11:13George DugganU13MPeter MasonTonbridge
2 11:36Stuart BrownU13MMark HookwayTonbridge
3 11:52Alex KiddU13M Tonbridge
4 11:57Tim FaesU13MMark HookwayTonbridge
5 11:59Andre StoneU13MDenise PeeneyBexley
6 12:01Euan NichollsU13MPeter BrenchleyTonbridge
7 12:06Joseph O'HaraU13MRichard LongBexley
8 12:09Will RoudU13M Tonbridge
9 12:10Ashley NisbetU13M Medway & Maidstone
10 12:11Louis JenningsU13M Medway & Maidstone
24 13:01Ben MatthewsU13M Dartford H
36 14:20Tom DesboroughU13MMick JonesBlackheath & Bromley
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 24:45Beth CarterU20W Invicta East Kent
2 26:50Catherine SymonsU20WRichard OwenTonbridge
3 27:09Jess OwenU20WMark HookwayTonbridge
4 27:49Stephanie HearnU20WChris NewmanMedway & Maidstone/Exeter Uni
5 28:12Amy De MatosU20W Blackheath & Bromley
6 29:36Vicky RukinU20W Tonbridge
7 36:20Isabel DickinsonU20W Ashford AC
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 16:04Ellen HolmesU17W Tonbridge
2 16:07Annabel (Abblie) Shepherd-BarronU17W Tonbridge
3 16:13Lucy ReidU17WRichard OwenTonbridge
4 16:25Rebecca WestonU17WJames RobertsInvicta East Kent
5 16:41Emily Hosker ThornhillU17WJames RobertsInvicta East Kent
6 16:52Megan HawesU17W Sevenoaks
7 17:11Kelsey HowardU17WVerity SnookTonbridge
8 17:19Lucy BlackstoneU17W Tonbridge
9 17:27Emily NolanU17W Blackheath & Bromley
10 17:31Danielle CritchleyU17WJay GalleyBlackheath & Bromley
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 13:47Sophie ParkesU15W Cambridge H
2 13:50Amber ReedU15WAndy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley
3 13:58Grace De RomeU15W Cambridge H
4 14:38Alice WoodU15W Tonbridge
5 14:39Nicola WilkinsonU15W Tonbridge
6 14:40Alex ClayU15WJames RobertsInvicta East Kent
7 14:43Amelia JonesU15W Ashford AC
8 14:48Dominique Von OppellU15W Tonbridge
9 14:55Pandora BanburyU15W Tonbridge
10 15:03Saffron SalihU15W Blackheath & Bromley
20 17:16Georgina RennyU15W Cambridge H
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 12:16Bobby ClayU13WJames RobertsInvicta East Kent
2 12:32Leah MelvinU13W Dartford H/Tonbridge
3 12:42Megan MarchantU13W Cambridge H
4 12:42Georgina TaylorU13WAndy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley
5 12:53Anna WestonU13WJames RobertsInvicta East Kent/St. Mary's Uni
6 12:56Lilly CowardU13WJames RobertsInvicta East Kent
7 13:01Sian DriscollU13WRichard OwenTonbridge
8 13:07Charlotte RhuleU13WJay GalleyBlackheath & Bromley
9 13:14Lucy SideyU13WAndy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley
10 13:28Samantha LeightonU13WJay GalleyBlackheath & Bromley
13 13:44Amy OldU13WJames RobertsInvicta East Kent
18 14:28Kerrie JohnsonU13WDenise PeeneyMedway Park Phoenix
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 24:43Natalie GrayU23WBill FosterMedway & Maidstone/Loughborough Students
2 25:37Bryony ProctorU23WMick WoodsBlackheath & Bromley/St. Mary's Uni
3 25:47Deirdre McDermotSENW Tonbridge/Ireland
4126:50Jill CliffV40W Deal TC
5127:03Helen WheelerV40W Folkestone/Ashford AC
6127:56Sharon HawkinsV45W Invicta East Kent
7 28:19Lauren FearnSENW Folkestone
8228:20Jane BradshawV35W Blackheath & Bromley
9 28:28Kylara HassallSENW Folkestone
10 28:33Claire GaskillSENW Gravesend
11 28:43Clare ReevesSENW Bexley
12 29:14Ruth NunnSENW Dartford H/Billericay
13 29:32Claire BrownSENW Invicta East Kent
14 29:49Sian ChalkleyU23W Bexley
15330:16Candy Hawkins DV35WChris NewmanAshford AC/Southern Counties Vets
16430:20Bernadette HarropV35WChris NewmanMedway & Maidstone
17 30:35Rosa Sampson-GeroskiU20W Greenwich Tritons
18230:38Pippa BlackstoneV45W Tonbridge
19530:52Caroline Jones-BaldockV35W Blackheath & Bromley
20131:02Lesley HallV50W Ashford AC/Southern Counties Vets
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 39:21Dean LacySENMMark NewellCambridge H
2 39:21Mike ColemanSENM Medway & Maidstone
3 39:44Will LevettSENM Bedford & County/Tonbridge
4 40:03James ConnorSENMKenneth PikeKent/Brunel Uni London
5 40:12Ben WiffenSENMKenneth PikeTonbridge/St. Andrews Uni
6 40:21John GilbertSENM Kent
7 41:01Steven FennellSENM Tonbridge
8 41:23Tom CollinsSENM Medway & Maidstone
9 41:34Huw EvansV35M Tonbridge/Welsh Masters
10 41:45Julian RendallSENM Thames Hare & Hounds
11 41:56Alex GibbinsSENM Blackheath & Bromley
12142:13Sam BradleyU20MMick WoodsTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni
13 42:18Sam RigbySENM Folkestone/London Irish
14 42:30James CottonSENM Invicta East Kent
15 42:38Ben TylerU23MRodger HughesMedway & Maidstone/Brunel Uni London
16 42:43Dan EvansSENM Medway & Maidstone
17 42:57Mark WhittakerV35M Deal TC
18 43:02Adrian LowtherSENM Medway & Maidstone
19 43:07Chris HolmesU23M Invicta East Kent/Portsmouth Uni
20 43:14Mark WilkinsSENM Invicta East Kent
21 43:23Daniel BradleyU23MMark HookwayTonbridge
22 43:30Andrew DunwoodySENM Annadale/Kent
23143:34Barry RoydenV40MBarry RoydenMedway & Maidstone/Southern Counties Vets
24 43:41Pat CurranSENM Medway & Maidstone
25 43:47Richard MunnSENM Kent
26243:53Gareth WilliamsV40M Medway & Maidstone
27 43:53Ian FrithU23M Dulwich
28 44:06Gareth RobbSENM Paddock Wood
29 44:22Andrew PickettSENM Kent/Loughborough Students
30244:29James HoggU20MChris NewmanMedway & Maidstone/Kent Uni
31344:48David HallV40M Dartford RR
32344:53Tim BurtU20MCraig WinrowAshford AC/St. Mary's Uni
33 45:16Harry PatonU23MMark HookwayTonbridge/Newcastle Uni
34 45:28Lee HazeSENM Kent
35 45:40David ReaderV35MDavid ReaderCambridge H
36445:49David WeekesV40MDavid WeekesFolkestone
37145:52Luke ArmitageV45M Kent
38 46:11Andrew WalpoleSENM Tonbridge/City of Norwich
39 46:13Tim CorbyU23MJames RobertsInvicta East Kent
40 46:15Leon IwancaSENM Medway & Maidstone
48247:04Martin KelkV40M Invicta East Kent
49347:36Tony DureyV45MTony DureyDartford H
80151:55Tim OrrV50MTim OrrDartford H
90153:30John WilkinsV55M Invicta East Kent