BUCS Championships External Results
Bedford
1-3 May 10
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
10000 A (2 May)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
130:33.09Josh LillySBSENM2430.11.85 Severn/Birmingham Uni30:33.0929:44.92
230:42.79Phil HinchSBSENM3201.10.77Mick WoodsTipton/Wolverhampton Uni30:42.7929:36.01
330:53.63Tom CornthwaitePBSENM2513.04.85 Blackburn/Northumbria Uni30:53.6330:37.9
430:54.11Craig HopkinsSBU23M2112.08.88 Swansea/UW Swansea30:54.1129:48.11
531:26.61Tom MarshallPBU23M2012.06.89James ThieCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni31:26.6131:26.61
631:39.82Sebastian FoyPBU23M2124.10.88David HoweCheltenham/Loughborough Students31:39.8231:39.82
731:46.44Josh GuilmantPBSENM2630.08.83Malcolm KempBrighton Phoenix/Crawley31:46.4431:35.11
831:46.80Martin GrahamSBSENM2925.04.81 Shettleston/Strathclyde Uni31:46.8031:36.24
931:50.72Neil PhillipsPBSENM3106.01.79Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni31:50.7231:50.72
1032:05.25Carl GoosePBSENM2430.12.85Tim AshCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni32:05.2532:05.25
1132:16.49Rob SamuelSBSENM2414.01.86 Eryri/Bangor Uni32:16.4931:42.63
1232:28.24Matthew BennettPBU23M2111.10.88Roderick LockChiltern/Southampton Uni/Southampton32:28.2432:28.24
1332:49.49Luke AllenPBU23M2118.02.89Mick WoodsCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni32:49.4932:49.49
1433:01.58Nick EarlPBSENM2522.09.84Tim AshCity of Norwich/East Anglia Uni33:01.5830:21.07
1537:07.11Angus MackayPBSENM2406.05.85 Bangor Uni37:07.1137:07.11
10000 B (2 May)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
132:46.62Michael KallenbergPBU20M1909.01.91James ThieIngli/Carmarthen/Cardiff Met Uni32:46.6232:46.62
232:57.14Will FergusonPBSENM2616.06.83Brendan WardCLC Striders/Imperial College32:57.1432:57.14
334:10.37Daniel PricePBU23M2031.10.89 Bournemouth/Exeter Uni34:10.3734:10.37
434:42.39Matthew GraceSBU23M2119.12.88 Bourne/Leeds Metropolitan Uni34:42.3933:25.72
534:48.74Andrew KaighinPBU20M1923.01.91David EvansCheltenham/Liverpool Uni34:48.7434:48.74
635:26.99Andrew PickettSBSENM2711.05.82 Kent/Loughborough Students35:26.9933:01.0
735:46.77Tim CarterPBSENM2505.11.84Hannah MitchellSheffield Uni35:46.7732:59.60
836:10.83Clark RobertsPBU23M2222.01.88 Liverpool Pembroke Sefton/Edge Hill Uni36:10.8336:10.83
937:35.56Chris Gill SENM   Newcastle  
1039:34.10Jack Haynes SENM   Hull  
1139:55.64Nicholas LittleSBU23M  James RobertsInvicta East Kent39:55.6435:49.7
1243:53.90Glen ButlerPBU20M   Bexley43:53.9043:53.90
10000 (2 May)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
134:48.79Debbie WaltersPBV40W4111.11.68 Birchfield H34:48.7934:48.79
234:51.72Natalie GrayPBU23W2217.02.88Bill FosterMedway & Maidstone/Loughborough Students34:51.7233:20.31
335:48.08Caryl JonesSBSENW2304.04.87Delyth BrownCarmarthen/Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)35:48.0832:52.53
436:14.48Sarah GauntSBSENW3024.04.80Trevor MuxlowCharnwood/Loughborough Students36:14.4835:11.30
536:51.53Becky HowarthPBU23W2118.12.88 Leigh/Durham Uni/Wigan & District36:51.5336:51.53
637:41.19Katie LomasPBSENW2210.09.87 Charnwood/Loughborough Students37:41.1937:41.19
738:07.81Julia OrrPBSENW2312.10.86 Loughborough Students38:07.8138:07.81
838:36.49Paris WilliamsPBU23W2008.08.89 Cardiff/Loughborough Students38:36.4938:36.49
939:48.68Roxanne BlackwellPBU23W2026.01.90 Lewes/Birmingham Uni39:48.6839:48.68
1040:32.17Clare ColeyPBU23W2115.08.88 Leeds Uni40:32.1740:32.17
1140:35.78Rose CalvoPBSENW   St. Andrews Uni/United States40:35.7840:35.78
1240:46.59Jenny BrierleyPBSENW2322.01.87 Basingstoke & Mid Hants/Bangor Uni40:46.5940:46.59
1340:51.68Megan RobertsPBU20W1926.03.91 Radley/Birmingham Uni40:51.6840:51.68
1440:54.71Alison CampbellPBU23W1909.05.90 Sheffield Uni40:54.7140:54.71
1542:35.06Stephanie HearnPBU20W1822.05.91Chris NewmanMedway & Maidstone/Exeter Uni42:35.0642:35.06