BUCS Championships External Results
Bedford
1-3 May 10
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 h1 (1 May)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
13:53.26Jonathan Taylor SENM2210.10.87Gordon SurteesMorpeth/Teeside Uni3:42.93:41.63
23:53.30James Wilkinson U23M1913.07.90Philip TownsendLeeds City/Birmingham Uni3:47.023:45.73
33:53.52Robert HeaneyPBU23M2110.02.89 Bedford & County/Brunel Uni3:50.813:50.81
43:53.99Douglas SelmanSBU23M2112.07.88Liz Mccolgan-NuttallCorstorphine/Edinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni3:51.153:51.15
53:54.39Tommy Carroll U23M  Mick WoodsCity of Norwich/North Sligo/St. Mary's Uni/Ireland3:48.673:47.5
63:54.73Andrew MarianiPBU23M2029.06.89David HoweWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students3:54.733:50.88
73:56.52David GibbonSBU23M2030.01.90David SmithColchester & Tendring/Essex Uni/Southend3:55.113:53.23
83:57.38Graham Hogg U23M2105.11.88Janet HoltTrafford/Leeds Metropolitan Uni3:51.903:47.18
93:57.63Michael KershawPBU23M1903.11.90James ThieCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni3:56.053:48.95
104:02.48James KraftSBU23M2003.09.89 Scarborough/Sheffield Hallam Uni3:57.493:57.49
114:03.88Tom BeedellSBSENM2312.07.86Frank HorwillChiltern/London Uni/Kingston & Poly4:03.883:58.89
124:06.93Max PrienSBSENM2405.08.85 Reading AC/Portsmouth Uni4:06.934:01.4
134:27.58John Wright SENM   Soton  
1500 h2 (1 May)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
13:58.15James Mills SENM2223.11.87Arwyn DaviesWrexham/Bath Uni/Cardiff3:46.473:46.47
23:58.52Joe Durrant U23M2215.03.88Ray DanielCambridge H/Birmingham Uni3:45.713:41.71
33:59.03Tim Burt U23M2022.11.89Craig WinrowAshford AC/St. Mary's Uni3:48.293:48.29
43:59.13Ieuan Thomas U23M2017.07.89James ThieCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni3:48.073:47.14
53:59.28Tom CunninghamSBU23M2101.07.88Liz Mccolgan-NuttallBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/St. Andrews Uni3:54.833:54.83
63:59.29Matthew Sullivan U23M2006.10.89George GandyShaftesbury Barnet/Loughborough Students3:52.593:51.74
74:00.60Gavin Massingham SENM2704.10.82Lindsay DunnSunderland/Queen's Uni Belfast3:45.753:42.36
84:04.27Russell Best U23M1905.09.90Stephen ShawNew Marske/Teeside Uni3:57.463:53.54
94:05.81Tom HeslopSBU23M2013.06.89 Cambridge Uni4:02.853:56.02
104:10.95Daniel PricePBU23M2031.10.89 Bournemouth/Exeter Uni4:05.483:59.69
114:11.69James Hogg U23M2027.12.89Chris NewmanMedway & Maidstone/Kent Uni4:05.54:02.05
124:32.98Daniel WorleyPBSENM2230.12.87 Harborough/Chester Uni4:32.984:32.98
1500 h3 (1 May)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
13:58.29James Shane U23M2018.12.89Martin BrownNewham & Essex Beagles/Anglia Ruskin U3:42.813:36.22
23:58.38Daniel ClorleySBU23M1901.10.90Tony SimmonsLuton/Birmingham Uni3:44.713:42.66
33:58.57Robert Hodges SENM2205.12.87George GandyKingston upon Hull/Loughborough Students/Enfield &3:50.253:49.02
43:58.66Luke Caldwell U20M1802.08.91Robert RussellDorking & Mole Valley/Oxford Uni/Kingston & Poly3:57.773:42.14
53:59.70Tom Comerford SENM2223.11.87Ian StewartMarshall Milton Keynes/St. Mary's Uni3:52.373:52.37
64:00.40Andrew WoodsPBU20M1830.05.91Keith BrackstoneHastings AC/Bristol Uni3:56.183:50.89
74:07.52Michael McManusPBU23M2117.04.89Michael FirthSouth London4:05.394:05.39
84:08.25Matthew White U20M1810.08.91Liz Mccolgan-NuttallDundee Hawkhill/Dundee Uni/Kingdom Athletics3:58.433:50.55
94:14.78Phil MooreSBU23M2119.11.88Sam StanislausDarlington H/Northumbria Uni4:13.84:13.3
104:15.78Nathan Elliott U23M2204.03.88Jack HoweyWakefield/Birmingham Uni4:09.73:55.38
114:32.26Fred Hamlin SENM   Durham4:31.234:28.8
1500 h4 (1 May)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
13:57.12Harry Harper U23M2023.11.89Philip TownsendLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni3:48.303:42.80
23:57.16Andrew Heyes U23M1922.06.90Keith WhitelamHallamshire/Oxford Uni3:46.93:43.02
33:57.27Adam Clarke U20M1903.04.91Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni/Hasti3:49.453:44.64
43:57.44Gary Bradbury U23M2103.02.89George GandyWoking/Loughborough Students3:44.193:43.15
53:57.64Steve Mitchell U23M2124.05.88Keith BrackstoneBristol & West/Bristol Uni/Crawley/Helsby RC3:45.273:38.27
63:58.01Jack BancroftPBU23M2225.02.88 Wells City/Exeter Uni3:54.303:54.30
74:09.78Tom Crowley U20M   Notts/Nottingham Uni3:58.933:56.44
84:10.83Tom BryantSBU23M1925.12.90Geoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet/Bath Uni4:10.833:57.89
94:17.38Philip Edge U23M1922.10.90 Deeside AAC/Northumbria Uni4:16.94:05.51
104:25.04Declan Murray U23M1913.07.90 Macclesfield/Cambridge Uni3:59.093:59.09
114:29.51Ed Hickman CaseySBU20M1827.08.91Andy PayneEastbourne/Durham Uni4:29.513:57.18
124:45.02Tom Delaney U20M1912.02.91 Sphinx4:34.694:31.4
1500 h1 (1 May)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:38.47Morag MacLarty SENW2410.02.86Liz Mccolgan-NuttallCentral/Dundee Uni4:10.864:10.86
24:38.47Josephine Moultrie U23W1919.11.90William ParkerVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni4:18.824:10.43
34:39.05Imogen Ainsworth U23W2124.07.88Keith BrackstoneBristol & West/Bristol Uni4:32.94:25.24
44:39.11Laura Dunn U23W2106.02.89John LeesEdinburgh AC/Bath Uni4:24.234:21.46
54:40.21Vicky Fouhy U23W2007.01.90 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni4:24.84:14.51
64:41.68Flo PepperSBSENW2204.07.87 Brighton Phoenix/Oxford Uni/Achilles4:41.684:35.24
74:42.42Louise WebbSBU20W1909.02.91Todd BennettSouthampton/Loughborough Students4:42.424:22.33
84:44.87Natasha PetersSBU23W2116.12.88Alex StantonBedford & County4:44.874:34.67
94:47.74Charlotte Davies U23W1908.08.90Sonya EllisHerts Phoenix/Exeter Uni4:46.014:40.27
104:47.90Cat FoleySBSENW2304.12.86Russell ProsserNene Valley/East Anglia Uni4:39.74:39.7
114:53.24Jodie Spencer U23W1905.10.90Samantha HodgesKingston upon Hull/Chester Uni4:52.534:33.74
125:05.79Sarah JarvisPBSENW2210.06.87Anthony ClarkeLiverpool H/Liverpool Uni5:05.794:58.7
135:09.61Livvy NapierSBU23W2101.09.88 Vale of Aylesbury5:09.614:59.5
145:14.78Emily Armstrong U23W2110.03.89Conrad MiltonNorwich RR/Sheffield Uni5:10.855:01.3
1500 h2 (1 May)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:33.31Emily Pidgeon U23W2001.06.89 Stroud/Loughborough Students4:17.304:13.56
24:41.70Elinor KirkSBU23W2126.04.89Tony HouchinSwansea/Southampton Uni4:41.704:15.93
34:42.26Suzi Boast U23W2029.03.90Craig WinrowBedford & County/St. Mary's Uni4:31.244:20.06
44:42.28Emma Jackson U23W2107.06.88Alan MorrisCity of Stoke/Keele Uni4:15.34:05.83
54:44.85Jessica RussonSBU20W1904.02.91Stephen ShawNew Marske/Tees Valley Tigers4:44.854:25.58
64:45.25Charlotte Arter U20W1818.06.91James ThieEden Runners/Cardiff Met Uni/Border4:40.054:16.94
74:45.70Sophie ProffittSBU23W1925.11.90Geoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet4:45.704:43.35
84:50.95Hayley Munn U23W1917.09.90Nick AndersonKettering/Oxford Uni/Birchfield H4:40.494:36.9
94:56.31Sarah Neary U23W2216.02.88Eamonn ChristieLiverpool H/Liverpool Uni4:53.894:48.7
104:58.28Hayley RichardsPBU23W1920.12.90 Wolverhampton & Bilston4:58.04:47.86
115:01.61Tarley BarnesPBU23W2011.04.90 Bedford & County/East Anglia Uni5:01.615:01.61
125:02.39Laura SpenceSBU20W1909.04.91Sam StanislausRotherham/Northumbria Uni5:02.394:39.09
135:08.84Laura GlennPBSENW   Leeds Uni5:08.845:08.84
145:15.25Lauren Havercroft U23W1906.09.90Andy LyonsKingston upon Hull5:13.544:57.42
1500 h3 (1 May)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:44.53Emma Pallant U23W2004.06.89Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Brunel Uni4:19.554:09.96
24:44.80Sara Treacy U23W   Moynalvey/Birmingham Uni/Ireland4:24.094:16.29
34:44.96Abbey McGhee U23W2002.03.90Bill FosterVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Loughborough Student4:17.494:17.49
44:45.06Jordan Kinney U23W1915.05.90George GandyRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Loughborough Students4:19.784:19.78
54:45.24Rachel Deegan SENW2410.01.86 Sale Harriers Manchester/Oxford Uni4:33.674:33.67
64:47.40Stacey Wheat U23W2011.05.89Mick WoodsColchester H/St. Mary's Uni/Aldershot, Farnham & D4:34.414:34.41
74:47.85Eilish McColganSBU23W1925.11.90Liz Mccolgan-NuttallDundee Hawkhill/Dundee Uni/Tayside/Pitreavie4:21.384:09.67
84:59.58Laura-Jane Day U20W1907.02.91Laura-Jane DayKingston upon Hull/Nottingham Uni4:53.624:33.17
95:03.21Michelle Stone U23W1918.11.90Samantha HodgesKingston upon Hull/Hull Uni4:48.954:37.62
105:10.86Bobbi PhillipsPBU23W2026.04.90Ian WilcockNew Marske5:05.44:29.32
115:10.92Rosie AdamsPBU20W1828.07.91 Richmond & Zetland5:10.925:08.2
125:12.71Sophie Cowper U23W1924.12.90Gary WarhurstLincoln Wellington/South London4:56.64:41.79