BUCS Championships External Results
Bedford
1-3 May 10
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
5000 h1 (1 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
114:55.49Adam BitchellPBU20MJames ThieCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni/West Wales14:33.4013:44.70
214:55.58Nick Goolab U23M Belgrave/Birmingham Uni14:40.1914:39.6
314:55.75Peter Street U23MAndy BibbyPreston/Loughborough Students14:24.8014:24.80
414:56.41Chris ParrSBSENMChris ParrGateshead/Newcastle Uni14:56.4114:43.39
514:56.45Rory Chesser SENM Ennis Track/Newham & Essex Beagles/St. Mary's Uni/14:43.3914:10.50
614:57.09Ian Kimpton SENMRob LewisLincoln Wellington/Nottingham Uni14:50.514:13.32
715:00.68Stu Huntington U23MMick WoodsCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni14:51.0514:41.36
815:07.91Sebastian FoyPBU23MDavid HoweCheltenham/Loughborough Students15:07.9115:07.91
915:12.45Dan Cliffe U23MPhilip HickenWarrington AC/Birmingham Uni14:43.4214:14.39
1015:47.18Alex BellewSBU23M Bedford & County/Leeds Uni/Hercules Wimbledon15:47.1815:32.0
1115:48.62Chris HolmesPBU23M Invicta East Kent/Portsmouth Uni15:48.6215:48.62
1216:01.57Ross FultonPBU20MKen HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni15:47.6115:47.61
1316:10.35Alexander DavySBU23MPhilip TownsendLeeds City/Durham Uni16:10.3516:09.3
1416:12.88Harry GilhamPBU23M Herts Phoenix/Sheffield Uni16:12.8816:12.88
1516:13.98Daniel ClausPBSENM Warwick Uni16:13.9816:13.98
1616:48.02Chris HepworthPBU20MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx/Brunel Uni London16:48.0216:48.02
1716:57.02Pete NorthallPBU23M Bristol & West/London Heathside/Bristol Uni16:57.0216:57.02
1817:15.00Alan MetcalfeSBU23MMark PauleyBedford & County/Beds Uni17:15.0017:14.97
1919:58.31Andrew CabotPBU23M Bangor Uni19:58.3119:58.31
5000 h2 (1 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
114:49.32Alex ToveySBU23MConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni14:49.3214:26.78
214:49.76Matthew Proctor U23M Rochdale H/Durham Uni14:49.414:26.94
314:50.40Ronnie SparkeSBU20MRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni14:50.4014:25.1
414:50.82Alex Bruce-LittlewoodPBU23M Blackheath & Bromley/Portsmouth Uni/Hercules Wimbl14:50.8214:03.79
514:51.22Carl SmithSBU23MRobert AshwoodLeeds City/Birmingham Uni14:51.2214:17.69
614:52.44Jack TylerPBU23MRodger HughesMedway & Maidstone/Brunel Uni London14:52.4414:52.44
714:52.78Stephen EmerySBSENMDavid DixCoventry/Loughborough Students14:52.7814:28.92
814:53.78Alex Wall-ClarkePBSENM Southampton/Loughborough Students14:53.7814:35.71
914:54.47Paul LeckPBU23MJohn RodgerKilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni14:54.4714:54.47
1015:56.29Anupam Das SENMGerald ArcherHillingdon/Oxford Uni/Team Bath15:34.415:21.93
1115:59.10Danny BrewerSBU23M Blackheath & Bromley/Sheffield Uni15:59.1015:45.7
1216:04.18Alec BeaneyPBU23M West Cheshire/East Anglia Uni16:04.1816:04.18
1316:08.63Ben RussellSBU23MDavid EvansNorwich RR/Liverpool Uni16:08.6314:31.35
1416:14.47Luke LambourneSBU23M Brighton & Hove/Warwick Uni16:14.4715:56.64
1516:59.17Jake WaldronSBU23MCraig WinrowExeter/Bath Uni/South West RR16:59.1715:20.38
1617:30.62Tom Humphrey SENM Exe  
1718:36.41Saningo MartynPBU23M Highgate/Beds Uni18:36.4118:36.41
5000 h1 (1 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
119:11.49Claire Miles U23W Shaftesbury Barnet/Birmingham Uni18:48.8017:33.38
219:11.83Kirsty Milner U23WBill FosterTrafford/Loughborough Students16:26.3616:26.36
319:12.27Emma Pallant U23WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Brunel Uni London15:55.1815:35.27
419:12.69Cathy Ansell SENW Telford AC/Imperial/Herne Hill16:48.2816:48.28
519:13.28Sophie Crumly U23WBill FosterNewbury/Loughborough Students/Windsor Slough Eton 18:06.3117:55.82
619:19.39Claire Baudouin U23WJanice LawtonGateshead/Oxford Uni19:02.8618:36.02
719:22.22Clare HodgsonSBU23W Royal Sutton Coldfield/Exeter Uni19:22.2218:38.24
821:06.15Sarah KimptonSBU23W Lincoln Wellington/East Anglia Uni21:06.1519:37.28
921:51.45Holly BlairSBU23W Gateshead/Leeds Uni21:51.4521:22.92
5000 h2 (1 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
118:08.05Sian Edwards U23W Kettering/Loughborough Students17:56.6415:42.48
218:18.77Rebecca Newstead U23W Bedford & County/Beds Uni17:24.8817:24.88
318:21.13Fiona GentlesPBSENWAnne-marie HughesSpringburn/Strathclyde Uni18:21.1318:21.13
418:21.76Sarah McCormack SENW Sheffield Uni/Ireland17:23.0915:46.61
518:23.75Hannah Bateson U20WBill FosterLancaster & Morecambe/Loughborough Students18:16.9618:16.96
618:24.74Georgie-Lou Sales U23WMick WoodsWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni17:18.9417:18.94
718:49.73Lucy RogersSBU23W Wycombe/Exeter Uni18:49.7318:38.41
818:54.29Caitlin Lloyd U23WDavid LeachLewes/Newcastle Uni/Jarrow & Hebburn18:41.3418:41.34
919:10.10Hayley Pegg U23W Chelmsford/Thrift Green18:58.3218:53.60
1019:16.89Rose CalvoPBSENW St. Andrews Uni/United States19:16.8919:16.89
1119:19.47Sarah KemshallSBU23WAaron ThomasScunthorpe/Leeds Beckett Uni19:19.4716:43.53