South West Schools Championships External Results
Exeter
19 Jun 10
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:16.0Alex CarterPBU15MAdrian CloverTeam Bath4:14.523:53.97
24:21.6Josh NevinPBU15MRob BoydBournemouth4:19.104:08.72
34:22.9Matthew DickinsonPBU15M Wells City/Yeovil4:22.94:04.29
44:25.8Matthew ParrPBU15MAndrew BeadleCheltenham4:25.84:11.8
54:26.6Sam Heslop-GeorgePBU15MPeter MeredithCornwall4:26.64:22.53
64:28.3Joe WaltonPBU15MCharlotte FisherTaunton4:28.33:59.65
74:28.5Peter HornePBU15M Dorchester4:28.54:21.0
84:31.5Alex Vandyck U15M City of Salisbury/Wiltshire Schs4:30.44:13.2
94:34.0Harry Mahoney U15MAndrew BeadleCheltenham4:32.84:13.26
104:34.6Thomas ParnellPBU15M Stroud4:34.64:34.6
114:40.0Luke Wells-Burr U15M Devon Schs4:36.04:36.0
124:41.3J KayPBU15M Dorset Schs4:41.34:41.3
134:44.0Oscar Holdsworth U15MJohn KnowlesBristol & West/Truro School4:38.04:38.0
1500
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:59.7Tom Purnell U17MChristopher FrapwellStroud3:56.533:47.99
24:05.5Fergus O'Reilly U17MMick WoodsBournemouth3:58.753:58.75
34:08.3Hobie MartinPBU17MJohn KnowlesBristol & West/Newquay & Par3:59.53:55.87
44:11.3Callum Jones U17MPeter MeredithCornwall4:09.53:52.37
54:11.7Sam BedwellPBU17MDavid BedwellBristol & West4:09.44:09.4
64:14.1Adam SpeakePBU17M Bristol & West4:14.13:53.43
74:14.9Cameron CoetzeePBU17M North Somerset4:14.94:14.40
84:15.6Nick Tauwhare U17MMick WoodsPoole Runners4:14.84:14.8
94:20.6Chris HinePBU17M Team Bath4:17.84:17.8
104:24.4Sam Chamberlain U17M Exeter4:21.14:21.1
114:25.0Ben Paddy U17MMark BraceNorth Devon4:18.94:18.9
124:34.7Connor Banks U17MCharlotte FisherTaunton4:22.574:18.16
134:36.7Jamie Coles U17MCharlotte FisherTaunton4:33.04:07.00
1500
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:02.4Brett Halliwell U20M Yate/Westbury3:59.133:54.08
24:06.5Leif Chandler U20MRupert PepperPoole Runners4:04.93:57.72
34:07.6Conor Mugan U20M Bournemouth4:04.434:04.43
44:22.4Tom LawsonPBU20M Tavistock/Somerset Schs4:22.44:22.4
54:25.5Jack Hutchens U20MMark BraceNorth Devon4:13.43:54.13
1500
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:46.4Loren Bleaken U15WAdrian CloverTeam Bath4:39.464:38.05
24:47.0Lillie BellamyPBU15WBryan ClintonSwindon4:47.04:37.2
34:55.2Isobel GlaisherPBU15WClive ThomasYeovil/Dorset Schs/Wells City4:55.24:35.53
44:56.1Corrigan CoxPBU15W Bourton4:56.14:56.1
55:03.1Sophie KalikPBU15W Southampton5:03.15:03.1
65:04.3Yvonne ChartPBU15WJohn KnowlesTruro School5:02.44:48.82
75:05.0Zoe FisherPBU15W Cornwall4:57.964:57.96
85:14.7Lily Bayley U15W Exeter5:12.15:09.8
95:17.0Beth CroomePBU15W Yate5:17.05:07.55
105:21.5Amy CavenderPBU15W Wells City/Somerset Schs5:21.55:21.5
115:29.3Natalie Nash U15W Team Bath5:22.05:22.0
1500
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:39.5Olivia Sadler U17WDavid TaylorBristol & West4:32.784:18.36
24:42.1Amber Watson U17WChristopher FrapwellStroud4:34.234:32.14
34:45.4Grace HowieSBU17WMark PauleyPoole AC/Team Dorset4:45.44:40.31
44:46.0April HoggSBU17WJohn ScottEnfield & Haringey4:44.434:43.22
54:47.8Floren ScraftonSBU17WPat GallagherYate/Westbury4:46.784:27.01
64:56.8Lucy Campbell U17WMark BraceNorth Devon4:49.54:41.75
74:59.0Laura Biddiscombe U17W Mendip/Somerset Schs4:58.24:58.2
85:01.0Lauren Ellis U17W Yate4:57.634:57.1
95:01.8Laurie Dugdale U17WBrian O'HareExeter5:00.54:50.7
105:09.7Annie IngramSBU17W Team Bath5:09.75:01.48
115:09.8Olivia Connell U17W Truro School4:56.264:56.26
1500
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:29.2Catherine BlewPBU20WCharlotte FisherTaunton4:26.534:22.76
24:30.6Hannah AldersonPBU20WKeith BrackstoneYate/Bristol & West4:30.64:30.6
35:02.1Emily Bliss U20WBrian O'HareExeter4:51.84:51.4