Devon County Championships External Results
Braunton
8-9 May 10
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 (8 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:07.19Jack Bancroft U23M Wells City/Exeter Uni3:54.303:54.30
24:12.20Daniel Price U23M Bournemouth/Exeter Uni4:05.483:59.69
34:12.79Simon Anderson V45M City of Plymouth/Plymouth H/South West Vets/Armada4:08.694:03.3
44:18.33Philip AlmondSBU23M Exeter4:18.334:01.51
54:19.10John Porter V35MGraeme RileyArmy4:15.064:01.96
64:24.94Torsten Chandler U23MRupert PepperPoole Runners/Exeter Uni4:13.94:13.10
64:32.85Thomas HumphreySBSENM Exeter Uni4:32.854:26.91
74:50.22Steve LangSBV55M South Devon/South West Vets4:50.224:34.18
84:58.44Ian Snow V55MMark BraceTorrington4:56.24:48.66
95:04.75Adrian MillershipPBV50M City of Plymouth5:04.755:04.75
105:52.12Stephen Blackford V50M City of Plymouth/Armada5:44.45:44.4
116:56.87Terry PikePBV45M North Devon6:56.876:56.87
1500 (8 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:45.36Ned OliverPBU15MMark BraceBideford4:44.84:14.44
24:46.50Kieran JewellPBU15M Bideford4:42.84:42.8
34:50.34David WeirPBU15MSimon AndersonCity of Plymouth4:50.344:04.22
44:55.13Matthew BullSBU15M North Devon4:40.04:28.73
54:55.65Xan WesolowskiPBU15MMark BraceNorth Devon4:52.44:22.76
64:57.61James BlackfordPBU15MSimon AndersonCity of Plymouth/Armada4:43.84:11.93
75:04.32Graeme TinklerSBU15M Newton Abbot5:04.324:47.1
85:13.63Dean Smith U15MAdam TofieldTavistock/Cornwall Schs5:07.04:15.71
96:02.15Tom HansenPBU15M Erme Valley6:02.156:02.15
106:02.48Gareth PikeSBU15MMark BraceNorth Devon6:02.485:00.68
1500 (8 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:24.76Nick Bennett U17MMark BraceNorth Devon4:14.84:02.08
24:27.42George SpeakPBU17M Tavistock4:27.424:27.42
34:30.50Ben Paddy U17MMark BraceNorth Devon4:18.94:18.9
44:40.23Michael Gaunt U17MMark BraceNorth Devon4:29.94:07.66
54:57.67Blake Blackwood U17M Exeter4:34.94:30.2
1500 (8 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:05.39Sam Petty U20MMark BraceNorth Devon3:54.63:51.01
24:15.83Eliot Buckner U20MAlasdair DonaldsonErme Valley/Exeter4:04.03:51.03
34:18.60Josh Trigwell U20MBrian O'HareExeter4:14.23:49.57
44:25.65Jack Hutchens U20MMark BraceNorth Devon4:13.43:54.13
54:26.89Andrew Reed U20M Erme Valley4:16.84:16.8
64:29.40Ashley SmithPBU20MSimon AndersonCity of Plymouth/Armada4:22.24:19.5
74:29.81Theo Stopard U20MPaul BattenErme Valley4:27.64:27.6
84:31.27Robbie Overney U20MMark BraceNorth Devon4:28.24:25.11
1500 (8 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:41.42Chloe Anderson U23WJames ThieExeter/Cardiff Met Uni4:36.494:19.82
24:42.42Katherine Humphreys SENW Exeter4:39.94:33.91
1500 (8 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:27.96Jessica Bennett U15WMark BraceNorth Devon/West Buckland5:15.25:15.2
25:29.31Daniella Jewell U15W Bideford5:10.55:10.5
35:33.41Victoria BoylettPBU15W Exeter5:10.95:10.9
45:37.32Chloe Regan U15WMark BraceNorth Devon5:24.95:17.0
1500 (8 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:57.52Lucy Campbell U17WMark BraceNorth Devon4:49.54:41.75
25:01.86Frederica RichardsSBU17W City of Plymouth5:01.864:52.8
35:18.11Alice SaylesSBU17W South Devon5:18.115:16.2
1500 (8 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:03.91Anna Rust U20WBrian O'HareExeter4:52.04:52.0