Devon County Championships External Results
Braunton
8-9 May 10
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 (9 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:01.19Daniel Strang U23M Solihull & Small Heath/Exeter Uni1:58.21:56.56
22:01.41Jack Bancroft U23M Wells City/Exeter Uni1:56.91:56.9
32:02.18Daniel Price U23M Bournemouth/Exeter Uni1:57.01:56.05
42:05.57Thomas Humphrey SENM Exeter Uni2:05.02:05.0
52:05.75Steve Waldron SENM City of Plymouth2:02.41:58.5
800 (9 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:16.88Daniel Petty U15MRobert GrewExeter2:12.12:12.1
22:16.95Kieran Jewell U15M Bideford2:16.862:16.86
32:17.79Graeme TinklerPBU15M Newton Abbot2:16.12:00.70
42:18.78David WeirPBU15MSimon AndersonCity of Plymouth2:15.01:56.58
52:18.79Joseph HaslamPBU15M City of Plymouth2:18.792:18.79
62:24.25Xan Wesolowski U15MMark BraceNorth Devon2:18.72:02.88
72:28.16Matthew Neyle-Opie U15M City of Plymouth2:21.42:16.14
82:32.03Dean SmithPBU15MAdam TofieldTavistock/Cornwall Schs2:21.11:59.0
92:52.56Gareth PikeSBU15MMark BraceNorth Devon2:52.562:09.06
800 (9 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:03.09Tom StockleySBU17M South Devon/Newton Abbot1:59.41:59.4
22:06.82Daniel KellandPBU17MStephen EndacottCity of Plymouth2:06.821:52.52
32:07.59Nick BennettPBU17MMark BraceNorth Devon2:03.81:58.37
42:12.52Oliver Friend U17MMark BraceNorth Devon2:04.82:04.8
52:20.55Henry MeredithPBU17M Unattached2:20.552:20.55
62:27.74William Rozier U17M Exeter2:16.32:14.80
800 (9 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.70Sam Petty U20MMark BraceNorth Devon1:50.321:49.06
22:04.35Eliot BucknerPBU20MAlasdair DonaldsonErme Valley/Exeter2:01.01:53.76
32:07.61Jack Hutchens U20MMark BraceNorth Devon1:59.501:54.31
42:09.09Andrew Reed U20M Erme Valley2:02.42:02.4
800 (9 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:29.81Mark Turner V45MGlenn WalpoleExeter2:25.32:11.95
22:30.47Lee Brailey V40M North Devon2:21.32:21.3
32:30.54Adrian Millership V50M City of Plymouth2:24.42:24.4
42:33.88Peter RiglerPBV35M Tipton/North Devon RR2:33.882:33.88
52:50.74Stephen BlackfordSBV50M City of Plymouth/Armada2:50.742:40.71
62:51.79Ian Snow V55MMark BraceTorrington2:22.82:22.8
73:28.26Terry PikeSBV45M North Devon3:28.263:22.50
800 (9 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:21.39Katherine Humphreys SENW Exeter2:14.262:12.0
22:24.26Emily Bliss U20WBrian O'HareExeter2:24.12:19.0
32:29.91Lauren Anning U20WPaul BattenErme Valley/Armada2:21.92:21.9
800 (9 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:26.96Carie Robertson U15WPaul BattenErme Valley/Armada2:20.82:20.8
22:27.35Jess StrangPBU15WPaul BattenCity of Plymouth/Armada2:22.22:17.06
32:34.12Jessica Bennett U15WMark BraceNorth Devon/West Buckland2:22.52:22.5
42:37.98Kate Vine U15W Exeter2:30.32:28.24
52:39.04Chloe Regan U15WMark BraceNorth Devon2:31.32:31.3
62:54.80Niamh Rees-DohertySBU15W North Devon2:54.802:52.7
800 (9 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:27.77Helen Smith U17W Exeter2:26.52:26.5
22:28.58Katie Burns U17WSimon AndersonCity of Plymouth2:25.982:25.98
32:34.86Alice SaylesSBU17W South Devon2:34.862:31.1
42:44.07Sophie Berry U17WMark BraceNorth Devon2:38.32:38.3
52:52.20Megan HansenSBU17W Erme Valley2:52.202:43.2
62:53.47Olivia Flanagan U17WMark BraceNorth Devon2:41.22:38.79
800 (9 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:35.14Jackie Walpole V55W Exeter/South West Vets2:32.92:25.2