BMAF Championships External Results
Cardiff
3-4 Jul 10
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 M35 (4 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:06.80Jim Bennett V35M2Ray NeedleSouthampton/Southern Counties Vets2:05.042:02.8
22:08.50Richard WeaverPBV35M1Rodger HughesWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Southern Counties V2:04.721:58.67
32:15.29Simon Howard V35M2John ScottNewquay & Par2:11.32:11.3
800 M40 (4 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:00.34Lee JonesSBV40M1 Deeside AAC2:00.341:58.10
22:03.48Adrian Haines V40M4John SheltonCrawley/British Airways/Veterans2:02.772:01.03
32:04.21Gary BurnettSBV40M3Roy StowellShepshed2:04.212:01.3
42:04.96David BlackmanPBV40M4Jonathan TiltSouthampton/Southern Counties Vets2:04.962:03.75
52:05.37Matthew Bland V40M4Warren RoeHavering/Eastern Masters/Thrift Green2:03.202:02.6
62:09.01Calvin ScoltockPBV40M2Yasmine Al-DaftaryBromsgrove & Redditch2:09.012:06.92
72:13.46Geoff Gallagher V40M4 Southern Counties Vets2:10.912:10.91
82:19.52Russell MiddletonSBV40M3Warren RoeHavering2:19.521:52.49
800 M45 A (4 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:03.04Rob Andrew V45M3 Bournville Harriers/Midland Masters/BRAT2:00.41:53.9
22:05.42Sean PriceSBV45M3Colin DaleyRhondda/Welsh Masters2:05.421:49.73
32:05.65Simon Anderson V45M2 City of Plymouth/Plymouth H/South West Vets/Armada2:04.672:02.0
42:08.56Rob Tudor V45M1 West Cheshire2:06.92:06.9
52:09.48Alex Bryce V45M5 Falkirk/Scottish Vets H2:07.371:54.4
62:10.43Derek WatsonSBV45M3 Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Scottish Vets H2:06.292:03.18
800 M45 B (4 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:05.24Edward BallPBV45M1 Rhondda Valley2:05.242:05.24
22:06.01Donald BradleyPBV45M2 Scottish Vets H2:06.012:06.01
32:06.89Ian WrightSBV45M3 Croydon2:06.891:53.8
42:08.29Rob WebsterPBV45M1Gordon ManningOxford City2:07.32:03.5
52:16.17John Knibb V45M1 Derby2:11.12:04.51
800 M50 (4 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:15.89Jonathan Metcalf V50M1David StainesThurrock2:09.172:09.17
22:16.05Ray Daniel V50M4 Cambridge H/Veterans2:13.842:01.64
32:16.14Kevin Pye V50M1 Charnwood/Midland Masters2:12.252:04.2
42:16.28Ivars Licietis V50M5 Marshall Milton Keynes/Eastern Masters2:14.22:14.2
52:18.48Richard Jenkin V50M1Arran MarshallHillingdon/Veterans2:15.122:07.6
62:20.03Malcolm Cowton V50M1 Yate/South West Vets2:18.52:15.83
72:20.36Tony Foster V50M4 Leamington2:19.02:19.0
82:21.56Paul BevanSBV50M2Colin DaleyCardiff2:21.562:12.93
800 M55 (4 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:16.94Kevin Archer V55M3 Reigate Priory/Southern Counties Vets2:16.482:04.86
22:18.76Bilal Namani V55M1 Rhondda/Welsh Masters2:17.372:06.2
32:19.93Stuart MacGregorPBV55M1 Avon Valley/South West Vets2:19.932:16.96
42:21.00Jonathan Hughes V55M1Rob LewisLincoln Wellington/Eastern Masters2:19.12:19.1
52:27.97George MayburySBV55M2 Clonliffe/Ireland2:27.972:21.80
62:33.01Fred Pidgeon V55M2 Notts/Winchester2:21.072:14.66
800 M60 (4 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:26.72Patrick TimmonsSBV60M1 Ireland2:26.722:18.63
22:30.11Ed Connolly V60M1 City of Portsmouth/Southern Counties Vets2:25.72:10.7
32:45.38Michael H DaviesSBV60M1 Les Croupiers2:45.382:39.0
42:58.67Ray Lewis V60M4 City of Portsmouth/Southern Counties Vets2:46.502:38.5
53:14.66Howard BrownPBV60M2 Les Croupiers/Welsh Masters3:14.663:14.66
800 M65 (4 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:29.87Mike DixonSBV65M2 Herts Phoenix/Southern Counties Vets2:29.872:21.5
22:30.67Rod Scholes V65M1 Barnsley AC/Northern Vets2:30.432:07.4
32:40.14Richard SomersSBV65M1 Epsom & Ewell/Veterans2:40.142:21.99
800 M70 (4 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:48.84Barry Swindells V70M1 Malvern/Midland Masters2:47.32:22.53
22:49.98Eric HughesPBV70M2 Bridgend/Welsh Masters2:49.982:49.98
33:02.24Peter DonaghySBV70M2 North Shields Poly2:59.52:59.5
43:27.21David CarneySBV70M3 Bromsgrove & Redditch/Midland Masters3:27.212:51.85
800 M75 (4 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13:26.18Len Tew V75M1 Port Talbot/Welsh Masters2:54.22:40.00
23:33.38John Seymour V75M2 Southern Counties Vets3:17.312:57.84
33:50.75John Cullingham V75M3 Reading AC/Veterans3:45.012:49.34
43:56.68Brian ShaveSBV75M2 Herne Hill/Southern Counties Vets3:56.683:28.00
800 W35 (4 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:24.33Joanna WinfieldSBV35W2Jennifer O'SheaLuton2:24.332:20.34
22:31.71Heather GrazPBV35W4 Chepstow H/South Africa2:31.712:31.71
32:32.83Rachel MatthewsSBV35W1 Cardiff/Welsh Masters2:32.832:23.9
800 W40 (4 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:21.58Denise Morley V40W2Melvyn SmithColchester H/Eastern Masters2:18.272:15.28
22:33.07Jacqueline Kind V40W2 Sutton-in-Ashfield2:31.12:12.9
32:34.65Sian GiffordSBV40W2 Colchester & Tendring2:34.652:31.06
42:37.75Sally Frapwell V40W2Christopher FrapwellStroud2:33.12:27.5
52:38.50Michelle Kruger V40W1 Charnwood/Midland Masters2:33.402:25.5
800 W45 (4 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:26.05Helen WalchSBV45W2 Stockport2:25.22:23.0
22:33.44Tracy Bezance V45W2Gerry NorthCity of Portsmouth/Southern Counties Vets2:32.512:25.93
32:35.56Julia AustinPBV45W2Dick KnowlesVale of Aylesbury2:35.562:34.0
42:37.45Jane Pidgeon V45W2 Notts/Midland Masters/Swansea2:32.92:26.15
52:43.59Anita Sampson V45W4 Eastern Masters/Bedford & County2:32.152:32.15
800 W50 (4 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:23.63Laura MahadySBV50W3Ken HoggAberdeen2:23.632:19.50
22:33.68Joan Lasenby V50W1 Cambridge & Coleridge/Cambridge Uni/Eastern Master2:32.62:22.08
32:43.50Susie Ardron V50W2Rob LewisLincoln Wellington/Eastern Masters2:37.22:37.2
800 W55 (4 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:37.57Jackie Walpole V55W2 Exeter/South West Vets2:32.92:25.2
22:39.51Joan Howe V55W1 Trafford/Northern Vets2:36.202:28.54
32:53.81Liz Bowers V55W3 City of Portsmouth/Southern Counties Vets2:52.052:45.2
43:00.60Joyce Barrus V55W3 Stroud/Midland Masters2:57.312:34.56
53:04.19Sue JamesSBV55W5Alan NewmanPaddock Wood/Southern Counties Vets3:04.192:48.83
63:05.30Anne Darby V55W3 Newton Abbot/South West Vets3:04.52:42.45
800 W60 (4 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:44.16Nancy Hitchmough V60W1 Dudley & Stourbridge/Midland Masters2:37.422:28.5
22:52.13Pat GallagherSBV60W5 Yate/Westbury/Welsh Masters2:51.112:37.87
32:52.19Ros Tabor V60W1Steve SmytheDulwich/Cambridge H/Veterans2:50.32:41.2
800 W65 (4 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13:34.62Iris Hornsey V65W4 Fairlands Valley Spartans/Eastern Masters3:24.32:55.76
800 W70 (4 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13:51.13Betty Stracey V70W1 Lincoln Wellington/Eastern Masters3:43.153:43.15