Aviva English Schools' Championships External Results
Birmingham
9-10 Jul 10
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 h1 (9 Jul)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:14.85Patrick Taylor U15M1406.03.96Harry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury4:10.254:00.83
24:15.34Alex CarterPBU15M1424.01.96Adrian CloverTeam Bath4:14.523:53.97
34:18.40Ben Sutherland U15M  Janet NashWycombe/Warwickshire Schs/Rugby & Northampton4:11.323:57.09
44:19.10Joshua NevinPBU15M1310.07.96Rob BoydBournemouth4:19.104:19.10
54:20.66Rory Mudd U15M1417.10.95Nadeem ShaikhShaftesbury Barnet4:19.093:57.84
64:21.82Scott Greeves U15M1330.07.96David PringCity of Norwich4:20.333:58.77
74:22.53James ShawPBU15M1413.06.96Andy MitchellSutton-in-Ashfield4:22.534:22.53
84:25.13Jack Crabtree U15M1313.09.96Gerald LeeOldham & Royton4:18.273:47.20
94:26.52Jed MarshallPBU15M1317.09.96John StephensonGateshead4:26.524:10.7
104:28.35Max Wharton U15M1408.07.96Brian BurginHalifax/Calder Valley4:23.303:58.38
114:32.91James West U15M1430.01.96Christopher BowmanMedway & Maidstone4:21.263:48.47
124:35.03Matthew Hulse U15M1413.10.95Philip HickenWarrington4:20.384:03.19
1500 h2 (9 Jul)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:13.12Adam HowardPBU15M1421.09.95Gerald LeeOldham & Royton4:13.124:06.6
24:13.36Billy HuttonPBU15M1415.09.95Michael WhittakerVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets4:13.364:13.36
34:13.62Matthew Seddon U15M1426.02.96Jeff SeddonBracknell AC4:10.744:02.12
44:13.89Matthew ShirlingPBU15M1405.10.95Adrian WebbSt. Helens Sutton4:06.223:44.11
54:14.73George DugganPBU15M1301.09.96Peter MasonTonbridge4:14.733:52.48
64:16.27Ben EversonPBU15M1414.06.96Neil CanhamBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde4:16.273:57.78
74:17.10Ryan IsaacsonPBU15M1430.10.95Simon GoodwinBedford & County4:17.104:00.38
84:19.00Stuart McCallumPBU15M1415.09.95David VosserWinchester4:19.004:06.40
94:23.88Josh Knight U15M1407.12.95Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:18.594:08.68
104:26.75Paddy Clark U15M1414.09.95 Notts4:21.83:59.53
114:31.92Ben Ashcroft U15M1311.07.96 Shrewsbury4:23.224:18.0
124:37.75Matthew Parr U15M1424.10.95Andrew BeadleCheltenham4:25.84:11.8
1500 h1 (9 Jul)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:00.38Luke Carroll U17M1620.10.93Andrew BeadleCheltenham3:51.143:46.03
24:00.78Harvey Dixon U17M1602.11.93Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District3:48.833:45.37
34:01.05Bradley Goater U17M1613.04.94Noel StoddartSt. Mary's Richmond3:59.443:52.43
44:01.90Fergus O'Reilly U17M1607.09.93Mick WoodsBournemouth3:58.753:58.75
54:04.52Jack Derham U17M1619.10.93Jeremy PriceGoole Youth4:02.884:02.88
64:07.29Lewis HoggPBU17M1625.11.93John StephensonGateshead4:07.294:07.29
74:07.64Tom BennettPBU17M1605.03.94Helen DobinsonAndover4:07.644:01.64
84:11.64George Lowry U17M1523.08.94George LowryJarrow & Hebburn4:06.14:06.1
94:12.23Aaron Phelps U17M1606.10.93Christopher FrapwellStroud4:07.83:54.84
104:17.54Elliot Todd U17M1515.08.94 Leeds City3:59.713:59.71
1500 h2 (9 Jul)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
13:57.73Charlie Grice U17M1607.11.93Jon BiggBrighton Phoenix3:48.703:38.13
23:58.15Cameron BoyekPBU17M1609.10.93David LowesShildon/Central3:54.763:45.79
33:58.41Matthew Fayers U17M1505.08.94Stevan DokicHillingdon3:55.733:45.09
43:58.79Tom Purnell U17M1602.10.93Christopher FrapwellStroud3:56.533:48.77
54:04.93James McMurray U17M1518.01.95Deborah SteerSt. Albans AC3:56.493:43.08
64:07.28Max Kaye U17M1626.10.93Alwyn DewhirstHolmfirth4:03.883:53.61
74:08.11Michael McKeown U17M1516.12.94John McKeownCoventry4:01.443:54.62
84:09.50Fergus Roberts U17M1503.11.94 Richmond & Zetland4:09.44:01.23
94:10.29Harvey Brown U17M1505.10.94Chris ClearyHalesowen4:07.214:07.21
104:11.13Daniel Gurton U17M1616.02.94Nick TaylorVale of Aylesbury4:07.733:55.42
114:20.83Niall Cullen U17M1504.04.95Christopher MulvaneySouthport Waterloo4:10.084:06.30
1500 h1 (9 Jul)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
13:57.71Tom Curr U20M1706.09.92Christopher FrapwellStroud3:48.343:42.79
23:58.12Dale Worton U20M1806.12.91Philip TownsendLeeds City3:52.903:50.45
33:58.13Alex Cornwell U20M1814.09.91Richard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies3:49.393:43.34
43:58.27Liam White U20M1711.10.92Maurice SharpHercules Wimbledon3:56.193:51.39
53:59.14Chad Lambert U20M1807.11.91Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes/Middlesex Schs3:54.803:47.79
64:00.99David Wilson U20M1729.09.92Adrian NewmanHerts Phoenix3:56.903:56.90
74:02.37Chris Perrin U20M1705.07.93Robert AshwoodCannock & Stafford3:59.103:55.22
84:02.87Toby LoveridgePBU20M1716.09.92John BradshawLiverpool Pembroke Sefton4:01.063:49.68
94:07.19Andrew Crichton U20M1810.11.91David CampbellDunbar RC/Edinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh3:56.183:54.43
104:10.59Matthew Crehan U20M1810.10.91Ray VoseSt. Helens Sutton3:56.963:56.96
1500 h2 (9 Jul)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
13:58.39John McDonnell U20M1822.11.91John StokerLuton3:46.613:46.61
23:58.88Phillip Sesemann U20M1703.10.92Norman PooleBlackheath & Bromley3:54.053:51.89
33:59.21Ben Coldray U20M1809.11.91Christopher FrapwellStroud/Gloucester3:55.643:45.49
43:59.61Brett Halliwell U20M1606.08.93 Yate/Westbury3:59.133:54.08
53:59.79Dale Clutterbuck U20M1801.01.92Rob DenmarkBasildon3:52.193:45.50
64:01.12John Ashcroft U20M1713.11.92Adrian WebbSt. Helens Sutton3:58.023:51.87
74:03.91Sam Deathe U20M1807.09.91James BennettMarshall Milton Keynes3:56.173:54.13
84:09.84Blayne Pick U20M1831.03.92Trevor MuxlowNotts3:56.783:56.78
94:22.85Harry Carter U20M1823.09.91Vince StampCity of Portsmouth3:56.583:56.58
1500 h1 (9 Jul)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:40.48Jasmine Finlay U15W1422.12.95Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:35.944:35.12
24:41.33Loren Bleaken U15W1403.09.95Adrian CloverTeam Bath4:39.464:38.05
34:42.49Abbie Hetherington U15W1402.10.95Frank DavidsonCarlisle Aspatria/Team North Cumbria4:34.794:26.07
44:43.31Emily SmithPBU15W1405.12.95Clive ThomasYeovil/Wells City4:43.314:43.31
54:43.97Ruth BournePBU15W1426.01.96 Tonbridge4:40.214:36.30
64:44.86Katy Wood U15W1421.12.95Ian WilcockCity of York4:40.744:36.32
74:47.13Hollie Parker U15W1320.12.96 Cambridge & Coleridge4:46.024:34.98
84:50.53Natalia Hackett U15W1428.06.96Jamie RussellHallamshire4:46.114:35.33
94:54.70Ellie Hemming U15W1428.05.96Alex StantonBedford & County4:48.984:46.94
105:00.49Rebecca Howard U15W1420.01.96Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:50.304:40.58
115:06.91Charlotte Cayton-Smith U15W1315.05.97Stephen WoodfindenNewquay & Par4:55.34:33.34
1500 h2 (9 Jul)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:40.68Sophie Riches U15W1401.10.95Jeremy FreemanChelmsford4:29.764:24.69
24:40.91Amy Griffiths U15W1422.03.96Robert GriffithsLeicester4:36.414:21.02
34:41.73Emma TonnerPBU15W1401.11.95Gary WarhurstLincoln Wellington4:41.734:41.73
44:43.62Rebecca Croft U15W1327.05.97Conrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:42.674:29.48
54:45.49Grace BakerPBU15W1411.02.96Peter BakerHastings AC4:43.584:33.33
64:48.35Amy CaseyPBU15W1325.07.96 Nuneaton4:48.354:48.35
74:49.16Rosanna Stewart U15W1427.11.95Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Alton4:39.704:39.70
84:52.84Lillie Bellamy U15W1406.07.96Bryan ClintonSwindon4:47.04:37.2
94:53.72Natalie Connor U15W1312.02.97 Shaftesbury Barnet4:50.34:41.07
105:03.24Rebecca Killip U15W1211.08.97Noel StoddartSt. Mary's Richmond4:46.304:33.96
1500 h1 (9 Jul)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:39.40Elizabeth BirdPBU17W1504.10.94Simon DoyleHerts Phoenix4:32.784:25.52
24:39.41Amber Watson U17W1622.09.93Christopher FrapwellStroud4:34.234:32.14
34:39.57Susan Shiel-RankinPBU17W1531.05.95Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:35.664:35.66
44:40.45Melanie Wood U17W1601.09.93James BennettMarshall Milton Keynes4:34.834:25.83
54:42.07Chloe Richardson U17W1604.12.93 Halesowen4:39.884:25.66
64:42.20Chloe TurmelPBU17W1504.04.95 Jersey4:40.114:30.8
74:43.53Sarah AstinPBU17W1622.10.93Andrew FoxManx4:40.964:36.6
84:44.49Katy Bird U17W1610.03.94Christopher BirdChichester4:31.364:31.36
94:45.70Bianca Pedersen U17W1627.01.94 Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde4:42.64:42.6
104:47.06Freya Vincent U17W1626.04.94Glenys MortonLeicester4:45.434:40.73
114:48.06Floren Scrafton U17W1624.12.93Pat GallagherYate/Westbury4:46.784:29.03
124:53.02Bethany Jones U17W1516.04.95Joe GalvinLeigh4:43.204:43.20
134:54.82Aoife Thorogood U17W1612.03.94 Mendip4:46.894:46.89
145:02.77Becky Mills U17W1511.04.95 Scarborough4:45.704:45.70
1500 h2 (9 Jul)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:39.28Olivia Sadler U17W1601.05.94David TaylorBristol & West4:32.784:23.38
24:40.42Jessica Judd U17W1507.01.95Jeremy FreemanChelmsford4:17.444:09.93
34:43.83Elle Roche U17W1619.03.94Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:40.664:38.56
44:44.43April HoggSBU17W1613.11.93John ScottEnfield & Haringey4:44.434:43.22
54:45.42Emma Peters U17W1508.05.95Andrew OwenEast Cheshire4:43.64:37.56
64:45.82Grace Howie U17W1408.08.95Mark PauleyPoole AC/Team Dorset4:45.44:40.31
74:47.63Alice Burgin U17W1607.07.94Alex StantonBedford & County4:45.184:40.77
84:49.38Rebecca Robinson U17W1513.11.94Margaret RileyRoyal Sutton Coldfield4:43.254:38.04
94:50.57Charmaine Porter U17W1526.06.95 Jarrow & Hebburn4:38.64:38.6
104:51.12Matilda Lowther U17W1410.07.95 Eden Runners/Team North Cumbria4:47.134:45.60
114:54.82Danielle Wallis U17W1510.03.95Pauline LynchMacclesfield4:42.14:36.92
124:56.16Lauren Hawtin U17W1524.01.95Penny WilliamsOxford City4:41.184:41.18
135:10.32Gemma Wallett U17W1610.06.94Philip HayesNorth Shields Poly5:03.95:03.9