Aviva English Schools' Championships External Results
Birmingham
9-10 Jul 10
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 h1 (9 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:14.85Patrick Taylor U15MHarry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury4:10.253:56.33
24:15.34Alex CarterPBU15MAdrian CloverTeam Bath4:14.523:53.97
34:18.40Ben Sutherland U15MJanet NashWycombe/Warwickshire Schs/Rugby & Northampton4:11.323:54.73
44:19.10Josh NevinPBU15MRob BoydBournemouth4:19.104:08.72
54:20.66Rory Mudd U15MNadeem ShaikhShaftesbury Barnet4:19.093:57.84
64:21.82Scott Greeves U15MDavid PringCity of Norwich4:20.333:45.73
74:22.53James ShawPBU15MAndy MitchellSutton-in-Ashfield4:22.534:22.53
84:25.13Jack Crabtree U15MGerald LeeOldham & Royton4:18.273:44.52
94:26.52Jed MarshallPBU15MJohn StephensonGateshead4:26.524:02.8
104:28.35Max Wharton U15MBrian BurginHalifax/Calder Valley4:23.303:47.21
114:32.91James West U15MChristopher BowmanMedway & Maidstone4:21.263:40.0
124:35.03Matthew Hulse U15MPhilip HickenWarrington AC4:20.384:03.19
1500 h2 (9 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:13.12Adam HowardPBU15MGerald LeeOldham & Royton4:13.124:06.6
24:13.36Billy HuttonPBU15MMichael WhittakerVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets4:13.364:13.36
34:13.62Matthew Seddon U15MJeff SeddonBracknell AC4:10.743:58.80
44:13.89Matthew ShirlingPBU15MAdrian WebbSt. Helens Sutton4:06.223:44.11
54:14.73George DugganPBU15MPeter MasonTonbridge4:14.733:47.77
64:16.27Ben EversonPBU15MNeil CanhamBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde4:16.273:57.78
74:17.10Ryan IsaacsonPBU15MSimon GoodwinBedford & County4:17.104:00.38
84:19.00Stuart McCallumPBU15MDavid VosserWinchester4:19.003:44.72
94:23.88Josh Knight U15MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:18.594:08.68
104:26.75Paddy Clark U15MTrevor MuxlowNotts4:21.83:53.78
114:31.92Ben Ashcroft U15M Shrewsbury4:23.224:18.0
124:37.75Matthew Parr U15MAndrew BeadleCheltenham4:25.84:11.8
1500 h1 (9 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:00.38Luke Carroll U17MAndrew BeadleCheltenham3:51.143:46.03
24:00.78Harvey Dixon U17MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District3:48.833:44.31
34:01.05Bradley Goater U17MNoel StoddartSt. Mary's Richmond3:59.443:47.5
44:01.90Fergus O'Reilly U17MMick WoodsBournemouth3:58.753:58.75
54:04.52Jack Derham U17MJeremy PriceGoole Youth4:02.884:02.88
64:07.29Lewis HoggPBU17MJohn StephensonGateshead4:07.294:07.29
74:07.64Tom BennettPBU17MHelen DobinsonAndover4:07.644:01.64
84:11.64George Lowry U17MGeorge LowryJarrow & Hebburn4:06.14:06.1
94:12.23Aaron Phelps U17MChristopher FrapwellStroud4:07.83:52.67
104:17.54Elliot Todd U17M Leeds City3:59.713:59.71
1500 h2 (9 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:57.73Charlie Grice U17MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix3:48.703:33.60
23:58.15Cameron BoyekPBU17MDavid LowesShildon/Central3:54.763:39.15
33:58.41Matthew Fayers U17MStevan DokicHillingdon3:55.733:43.71
43:58.79Tom Purnell U17MChristopher FrapwellStroud3:56.533:47.99
54:04.93James McMurray U17MDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC3:56.493:43.08
64:07.28Max Kaye U17MAlwyn DewhirstHolmfirth4:03.883:53.61
74:08.11Michael McKeown U17MJohn McKeownCoventry4:01.443:54.62
84:09.50Fergus Roberts U17M Richmond & Zetland4:09.44:01.23
94:10.29Harvey Brown U17MChris ClearyHalesowen4:07.214:07.21
104:11.13Daniel Gurton U17MNick TaylorVale of Aylesbury4:07.733:55.42
114:20.83Niall Cullen U17MChristopher MulvaneySouthport Waterloo4:10.084:06.30
1500 h1 (9 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:57.71Tom Curr U20MChristopher FrapwellStroud3:48.343:42.79
23:58.12Dale Worton U20M Leeds City3:52.903:47.56
33:58.13Alex Cornwell U20MRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies3:49.393:43.34
43:58.27Liam White U20MMaurice SharpHercules Wimbledon3:56.193:51.39
53:59.14Chad Lambert U20MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes/Middlesex Schs3:54.803:47.79
64:00.99David Wilson U20MAdrian NewmanHerts Phoenix3:56.903:56.90
74:02.37Chris Perrin U20MRobert AshwoodCannock & Stafford3:59.103:55.22
84:02.87Toby LoveridgePBU20MJohn BradshawLiverpool Pembroke Sefton4:01.063:49.68
94:07.19Andrew Crichton U20MDavid CampbellDunbar RC/Edinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh3:56.183:54.43
104:10.59Matthew Crehan U20MRay VoseSt. Helens Sutton3:56.963:56.96
1500 h2 (9 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:58.39John McDonnell U20MJohn StokerLuton3:46.613:46.61
23:58.88Philip Sesemann U20M Blackheath & Bromley3:54.053:43.34
33:59.21Ben Coldray U20MChristopher FrapwellStroud/Gloucester3:55.643:43.97
43:59.61Brett Halliwell U20M Yate/Westbury3:59.133:54.08
53:59.79Dale King-Clutterbuck U20MRob DenmarkBasildon3:52.193:38.65
64:01.12John Ashcroft U20MAdrian WebbSt. Helens Sutton3:58.023:44.93
74:03.91Sam Deathe U20MJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes3:56.173:54.13
84:09.84Blayne Pick U20MTrevor MuxlowNotts3:56.783:56.78
94:22.85Harry Carter U20MVince StampCity of Portsmouth3:56.583:56.58
1500 h1 (9 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:40.48Jasmine Finlay U15WBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:35.944:35.12
24:41.33Loren Bleaken U15WAdrian CloverTeam Bath4:39.464:38.05
34:42.49Abbie Hetherington U15WFrank DavidsonCarlisle Aspatria4:34.794:26.07
44:43.31Emily SmithPBU15WClive ThomasYeovil/Wells City4:43.314:40.49
54:43.97Ruth BournePBU15W Tonbridge4:40.214:36.30
64:44.86Katy Wood U15WIan WilcockCity of York4:40.744:32.21
74:47.13Hollie Parker U15WAlan BaldockCambridge & Coleridge4:46.024:26.92
84:50.53Natalia Hackett U15WJamie RussellHallamshire4:46.114:35.33
94:54.70Ellie Hemming U15WAlex StantonBedford & County4:48.984:46.94
105:00.49Rebecca Howard U15WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:50.304:40.58
115:06.91Charlotte Cayton-Smith U15WStephen WoodfindenNewquay & Par4:55.34:33.34
1500 h2 (9 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:40.68Sophie Riches U15WJeremy FreemanChelmsford4:29.764:24.69
24:40.91Amy Griffiths U15WRobert GriffithsLeicester4:36.414:15.08
34:41.73Emma TonnerPBU15WGary WarhurstLincoln Wellington4:41.734:41.73
44:43.62Rebecca Croft U15WConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:42.674:24.59
54:45.49Grace BakerPBU15WPeter BakerHastings AC4:43.584:29.41
64:48.35Amy CaseyPBU15W Nuneaton4:48.354:48.35
74:49.16Rosanna Stewart U15WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Alton4:39.704:39.70
84:52.84Lillie Bellamy U15WBryan ClintonSwindon4:47.04:37.2
94:53.72Natalie Connor U15W Shaftesbury Barnet4:50.34:41.07
105:03.24Rebecca Killip U15WNoel StoddartSt. Mary's Richmond4:46.304:33.96
1500 h1 (9 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:39.40Elizabeth BirdPBU17WSimon DoyleHerts Phoenix4:32.784:25.52
24:39.41Amber Watson U17WChristopher FrapwellStroud4:34.234:32.14
34:39.57Susan Shiel-RankinPBU17WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:35.664:35.66
44:40.45Melanie Wood U17WJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes4:34.834:25.83
54:42.07Chloe Richardson U17W Halesowen4:39.884:25.66
64:42.20Chloe TurmelPBU17W Jersey4:40.114:30.8
74:43.53Sarah AstinPBU17WAndrew FoxManx4:40.964:25.80
84:44.49Katy Bird U17WChristopher BirdChichester4:31.364:31.36
94:45.70Bianca Pedersen U17W Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde4:42.64:42.6
104:47.06Freya Vincent U17WGlenys MortonLeicester4:45.434:40.73
114:48.06Floren Scrafton U17WPat GallagherYate/Westbury4:46.784:27.01
124:53.02Bethany Jones U17WJoe GalvinLeigh4:43.204:43.20
134:54.82Aoife Thorogood U17W Mendip4:46.894:46.89
145:02.77Becky Mills U17W Scarborough4:45.704:45.70
1500 h2 (9 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:39.28Olivia Sadler U17WDavid TaylorBristol & West4:32.784:18.36
24:40.42Jessica Judd U17WJeremy FreemanChelmsford4:17.444:09.56
34:43.83Elle Roche U17WBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:40.664:30.77
44:44.43April HoggSBU17WJohn ScottEnfield & Haringey4:44.434:43.22
54:45.42Emma Peters U17WAndrew OwenEast Cheshire4:43.64:37.56
64:45.82Grace Howie U17WMark PauleyPoole AC/Team Dorset4:45.44:40.31
74:47.63Alice Burgin U17WAlex StantonBedford & County4:45.184:39.2
84:49.38Rebecca Robinson U17WMargaret RileyRoyal Sutton Coldfield4:43.254:38.04
94:50.57Charmaine Porter U17W Jarrow & Hebburn4:38.64:38.6
104:51.12Matilda Lowther U17W Eden Runners/Team North Cumbria4:47.134:45.60
114:54.82Danielle Wallis U17WPauline LynchMacclesfield4:42.14:36.92
124:56.16Lauren Hawtin U17WPenny WilliamsOxford City4:41.184:41.18
135:10.32Gemma Wallett U17WPhilip HayesNorth Shields Poly5:03.95:03.9