Aviva English Schools' Championships External Results
Birmingham
9-10 Jul 10
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 h1 (9 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:04.28Andrew Keat U15MMike FrearyBolton2:03.11:54.12
22:04.29Korey Hallett-Blanch U15MGeorge CooperCity of Stoke2:02.42:00.13
32:04.38Liam Dee U15MSimon DoyleHerts Phoenix2:01.131:50.66
42:04.76Nathan TippingPBU15MAndrew CarterVale Royal2:04.761:57.97
52:04.87Nick ArmstrongPBU15MJon ArmstrongBexley2:03.851:53.43
62:05.72Luke McWiltonPBU15M Eastbourne2:05.721:58.0
72:06.79Jack PhillipsPBU15M Notts2:04.712:03.1
82:07.12Josh Burrows U15M Telford AC2:06.141:56.59
800 h2 (9 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:04.72Jonny WhitePBU15M Eastbourne2:04.721:58.1
22:04.96Sean Molloy U15MMark HookwayTonbridge1:59.171:47.76
32:05.79Patrick Lucas U15MMike FleetCroydon2:01.901:54.16
42:06.96Dominic Chambers U15M Derby2:05.321:51.37
52:07.06Luke Cooper U15MKeith BelcherLeeds City2:05.122:05.12
62:07.84Christian Von Eitzen U15MGordon ManningRadley/Germany2:04.111:46.88
72:09.04Liam Watson U15MDavid WilkinsonMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:04.82:01.7
800 h3 (9 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:04.06Femi Agbetoyin U15M Croydon2:03.291:59.27
22:04.28Oliver TerryPBU15M Jersey2:04.281:58.10
32:04.60Joseph Lancaster U15M City of Sheffield1:58.781:50.43
42:04.93Jivendra Singh U15MNoel StoddartSt. Mary's Richmond2:02.961:56.08
52:05.54Charles Pasco U15MStephen ShawNew Marske2:05.11:56.3
62:06.42Andrew McAslan U15MTrevor PainterEast Cheshire2:05.71:53.68
72:07.04Michael CostantePBU15M Notts2:07.041:55.75
82:07.06Nathan Udall U15MPaul HayesCoventry2:05.812:00.47
800 h4 (9 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:04.56Matthew Cole U15MAndrew FaulknerYeovil/Wells City2:02.731:57.3
22:05.32Rob Hall U15MTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Surrey Schs2:03.781:58.95
32:06.45Michael Wilson U15MKenneth JeffersonSunderland2:01.021:49.76
42:08.45Toby Starling U15M Aldershot, Farnham & District2:05.721:56.85
52:08.82Jerome Castelow U15MBrian BurginHalifax2:07.561:56.00
62:09.44Edward Cherry U15MShane SmithKettering2:04.92:03.0
72:13.15Stanley Harrison U15MStanley HarrisonHighgate2:02.831:57.89
800 s1 (9 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:05.41Sean Molloy U15MMark HookwayTonbridge1:59.171:47.76
22:05.62Joseph Lancaster U15M City of Sheffield1:58.781:50.43
32:05.72Matthew Cole U15MAndrew FaulknerYeovil/Wells City2:02.731:57.3
42:05.77Patrick Lucas U15MMike FleetCroydon2:01.901:54.16
52:06.07Korey Hallett-Blanch U15MGeorge CooperCity of Stoke2:02.42:00.13
62:06.64Nathan Tipping U15MAndrew CarterVale Royal2:04.761:57.97
72:06.66Andrew Keat U15MMike FrearyBolton2:03.11:54.12
82:07.09Jivendra Singh U15MNoel StoddartSt. Mary's Richmond2:02.961:56.08
800 s2 (9 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:03.98Femi Agbetoyin U15M Croydon2:03.291:59.27
22:04.21Michael Wilson U15MKenneth JeffersonSunderland2:01.021:49.76
32:04.23Liam Dee U15MSimon DoyleHerts Phoenix2:01.131:50.66
42:04.31Rob Hall U15MTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Surrey Schs2:03.781:58.95
52:07.03Oliver Terry U15M Jersey2:04.281:58.10
62:07.55Nick Armstrong U15MJon ArmstrongBexley2:03.851:53.43
72:09.65Jonny White U15M Eastbourne2:04.721:58.1
82:11.91Charles Pasco U15MStephen ShawNew Marske2:05.11:56.3
800 h1 (9 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.58William Gurton U17MNick TaylorVale of Aylesbury1:53.301:51.49
21:57.73Shaun Wyllie U17M Bracknell AC1:54.81:49.50
31:57.76Jordan Bransberg U17MAndrew MedleySkyrac1:54.721:48.82
41:57.98Luke InghamPBU17M Kendal1:57.981:57.8
51:58.93Liam Ayton U17MBryan MackayDurham1:57.91:55.92
62:02.06James Lamswood U17MAndrew RailtonKingston upon Hull1:57.851:52.07
800 h2 (9 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:59.25Tom Guy U17M City of Stoke1:53.071:52.14
21:59.49Ben Waterman U17MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx1:53.421:47.57
31:59.67Ryan Ashwood U17M Yate1:56.01:56.0
42:00.51Ollie Smith U17M Chichester1:57.81:57.8
52:00.68Dudley Mason U17MMichael CokerSouthampton1:57.291:50.68
62:01.52Scott Edwards U17M Derby1:57.541:55.19
72:02.07Jack Robertson U17MDarren MiddletonScarborough2:00.271:52.91
800 h3 (9 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:59.44Sam Dykes U17MPhilip HickenWarrington AC1:54.021:50.39
21:59.61Zak Curran U17MTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:54.321:46.78
31:59.79Chris McGahan U17MPeter ShawSale Harriers Manchester1:58.991:54.47
42:00.54Adam Gilbert U17MChris NewmanMedway & Maidstone1:58.071:53.73
52:01.12Andrew Roen U17M Gateshead1:58.71:53.18
62:03.90Harry HallPBU17M Taunton2:03.902:03.90
800 h4 (9 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.97Jonathan KetleySBU17MAndy PayneEastbourne/Seaford1:55.751:53.31
21:56.09Andrew Provost U17MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District1:53.841:52.40
31:57.14William PaulsonPBU17MChristopher FrapwellStroud1:57.141:50.38
41:59.01Jack Gleave U17MPhilip HickenWarrington AC1:56.621:53.22
52:00.35Elliott Dorey U17M Jersey1:59.881:51.95
62:01.22Samuel Kerfoot-Roberts U17MBrian BurginHalifax1:58.391:58.39
72:02.57Simeon Greenwood U17MJohn StephensonGateshead2:01.51:54.97
800 s1 (9 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.63Andrew Provost U17MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District1:53.841:52.40
21:55.67Zak Curran U17MTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:54.321:46.78
31:55.75Jonathan KetleySBU17MAndy PayneEastbourne/Seaford1:55.751:53.31
41:55.96Sam Dykes U17MPhilip HickenWarrington AC1:54.021:50.39
51:59.18William Paulson U17MChristopher FrapwellStroud1:57.141:50.38
61:59.52Chris McGahan U17MPeter ShawSale Harriers Manchester1:58.991:54.47
72:02.03Elliott Dorey U17M Jersey1:59.881:51.95
82:04.40Luke Ingham U17M Kendal1:57.981:57.8
800 s2 (9 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.06Tom Guy U17M City of Stoke1:53.071:52.14
21:57.22William Gurton U17MNick TaylorVale of Aylesbury1:53.301:51.49
31:57.49Ben Waterman U17MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx1:53.421:47.57
41:58.49Jordan Bransberg U17MAndrew MedleySkyrac1:54.721:48.82
52:00.07Liam Ayton U17MBryan MackayDurham1:57.91:55.92
62:00.99Shaun Wyllie U17M Bracknell AC1:54.81:49.50
72:02.30Ryan Ashwood U17M Yate1:56.01:56.0
82:04.21Jack Gleave U17MPhilip HickenWarrington AC1:56.621:53.22
800 h1 (9 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.47Nicholas Lingley U20MConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:51.281:51.28
21:54.22Ross Franks U20MNoel StoddartSt. Mary's Richmond1:54.131:54.13
31:54.22Sam Yates U20MDon LennonNewham & Essex Beagles1:52.081:51.45
41:55.41Harry Fisher U20MTodd BennettSouthampton1:54.061:48.11
51:55.56Adam Smith U20MDavid LeachBrighton & Hove1:54.821:52.35
61:55.87Nakole IddirisuPBU20MMichael WhittakerNewham & Essex Beagles1:55.231:55.14
71:56.73Joshua Moody U20MJoshua MoodyNotts1:54.731:54.73
800 h2 (9 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.70Sam Petty U20MMark BraceNorth Devon1:50.321:49.06
21:54.23Charles GunningSBU20M Shaftesbury Barnet1:54.231:53.76
31:54.85Niall Maguire U20M Derby1:52.831:51.52
41:55.26Jason Prickett U20MJames RobertsInvicta East Kent1:54.651:53.29
51:58.02Samuel Hutchinson U20MTony WardTrafford1:53.451:53.45
61:58.56Sam Bucknall U20MPhilip TownsendWakefield1:55.681:53.15
71:59.97Chris Matthews U20MArthur AlmondBlackburn1:54.11:51.87
800 h3 (9 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.44Guy Learmonth U20MGeorge GandyLasswade/Team Edinburgh1:49.231:45.10
21:53.24Zac Randall U20M Wycombe/Ealing Southall & Middx1:50.301:49.56
31:53.67Mitch WhitePBU20MGary MarlowBracknell AC1:53.671:50.16
41:54.89Daniel Cheeseman U20MIan WilcockCity of York1:54.181:51.58
51:55.96Aaron Bennett U20MTodd BennettSouthampton1:53.651:49.18
61:56.98Ben Akin U20MAndy BibbyPreston1:53.281:52.63
71:57.20Ryan Greaves U20M Pudsey & Bramley1:52.411:52.41
81:58.94Adam Rowland U20MJohn StephensonGateshead1:55.31:55.3
800 h1 (9 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:13.00Sophie BillingtonPBU15WCatrina LewisLuton2:13.002:07.99
22:14.08Chelsea Jarvis U15WDavid TurnbullStockport2:10.842:04.45
32:16.85Molly LongPBU15WJohn KnowlesCornwall Schs2:16.762:03.32
42:20.51Ellie Wilson U15W Kingston upon Hull2:17.22:17.2
52:21.81Kay Oakley U15WJohn AbbissWolverhampton & Bilston2:19.422:17.8
62:24.74Amy Etherington U15WDavid MatthewsShildon2:19.12:16.9
800 h2 (9 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:15.39Emily Jenkinson U15WMichael CokerSouthampton2:12.462:05.72
22:15.57Alex MundellPBU15WDave AmeyCity of Salisbury2:11.722:10.2
32:15.97Miranda Sadler U15WDavid TaylorBristol & West2:14.22:12.48
42:16.75Amy HillyardPBU15WTrevor MarsayWolverhampton & Bilston2:16.752:16.3
52:18.48Olivia WildPBU15WPete TorranceStockport2:18.482:18.03
62:18.87Francesca AshworthPBU15WShane SmithKettering2:18.872:13.43
72:23.81Sophie Parkes U15W Cambridge H2:19.02:18.07
800 h3 (9 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:14.00Kaylee DoddPBU15WJacqui ChildsBasildon2:11.222:03.38
22:15.66Chloe Loredo U15W New Marske2:15.32:13.08
32:16.16Rachael ScottPBU15W Preston2:16.162:10.14
42:17.40Annasley Park U15W Bristol & West2:15.52:15.5
52:18.09Bethany EllisPBU15WDeborah RowlandsSpenborough2:17.92:17.82
62:20.69Megan Bates U15WJennifer HarrisEden Runners/Team North Cumbria2:15.422:13.31
72:21.54Mari Smith U15WWilliam Alan WinterLeicester2:16.552:04.19
82:27.19Caelidh Ross U15WRichard MasseyMansfield2:21.592:06.63
800 h1 (9 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:14.84Lily Owsley U17WDavid TaylorBristol & West2:12.122:09.95
22:15.88Katie Snowden U17WAlasdair DonaldsonHerne Hill2:05.72:00.92
32:16.03Rebecca Turton U17WBeverley KitchingBracknell AC2:14.792:14.79
42:16.07Cherisse WalleyPBU17WDon LennonRibble Valley2:15.422:12.87
52:18.58Megan Steer U17WDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC2:15.682:10.15
62:22.13Emily Sales U17WRobert GriffithsLeicester2:18.912:18.53
800 h2 (9 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:17.22Jessica Lonsdale U17WAdrian ChrismasKingston upon Hull2:15.592:11.16
22:17.57Georgia Peel U17WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:07.052:05.21
32:17.95Ellen Holmes U17W Tonbridge2:15.322:11.88
42:18.93Beth Ansell U17W City of Sheffield2:16.02:07.93
52:19.45Holly Archer U17WMichael SmithWest Suffolk2:16.142:07.27
62:22.56Steph Bruce U17W Gateshead2:17.602:17.60
72:22.79Sally Smith U17WAaron ThomasWakefield2:13.822:05.32
800 h3 (9 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:18.85Grace Rodgers U17W Loftus & Whitby2:10.552:10.55
22:18.97Rosie Chamberlain U17WBrian O'HareExeter2:12.612:04.19
32:19.50Emma Gilmore U17WMichael CokerCity of Portsmouth2:14.02:11.46
42:20.21Imogen Briscoe U17WChristopher FrapwellStroud2:15.22:15.2
52:21.25Samantha Redgrave U17WJohn HylandColchester & Tendring2:14.42:11.03
800 h4 (9 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:17.20Gabrielle Kinney U17WMargaret RileyRoyal Sutton Coldfield2:13.482:10.02
22:17.44Georgia Bell U17WGeoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet2:12.202:03.38
32:17.48Katherine Turner U17WAdrian CloverTeam Bath2:16.02:12.30
42:17.61Lucy McDermott U17WPaul HawkinsStratford-upon-Avon2:16.352:13.02
52:17.66Dani Braithwaite U17W Loftus & Whitby2:16.62:13.0
62:20.44Chloe Grant U17W Sale Harriers Manchester2:15.22:15.2
800 s1 (9 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:14.95Katie Snowden U17WAlasdair DonaldsonHerne Hill2:05.72:00.92
22:15.04Rosie Chamberlain U17WBrian O'HareExeter2:12.612:04.19
32:15.08Grace Rodgers U17W Loftus & Whitby2:10.552:10.55
42:15.61Lily Owsley U17WDavid TaylorBristol & West2:12.122:09.95
52:18.53Emma Gilmore U17WMichael CokerCity of Portsmouth2:14.02:11.46
62:19.62Rebecca Turton U17WBeverley KitchingBracknell AC2:14.792:14.79
72:23.03Megan Steer U17WDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC2:15.682:10.15
82:24.32Cherisse Walley U17WDon LennonRibble Valley2:15.422:12.87
800 s2 (9 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:15.54Georgia Peel U17WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:07.052:05.21
22:16.09Gabrielle Kinney U17WMargaret RileyRoyal Sutton Coldfield2:13.482:10.02
32:16.20Jessica Lonsdale U17WAdrian ChrismasKingston upon Hull2:15.592:11.16
42:16.47Georgia Bell U17WGeoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet2:12.202:03.38
52:18.83Ellen Holmes U17W Tonbridge2:15.322:11.88
62:19.42Katherine Turner U17WAdrian CloverTeam Bath2:16.02:12.30
72:19.71Dani Braithwaite U17W Loftus & Whitby2:16.62:13.0
82:20.35Lucy McDermott U17WPaul HawkinsStratford-upon-Avon2:16.352:13.02
800 h1 (9 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:16.26Adelle Tracey U20WSue GoodeGuildford & Godalming2:06.492:00.04
22:16.31Jennifer Beckingham U20WMichael CokerSouthampton2:09.542:07.80
32:16.31Molly Renfer U20WRichard HoltKingston & Poly2:08.942:08.33
42:16.82Calli Thackery U20W Hallamshire2:14.992:10.63
52:17.86Phillipa Lowe U20W Harrow2:12.542:07.50
62:17.87Briony Bendle U20WRoger FrancksCharnwood2:14.712:14.43
800 h2 (9 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:10.41Rebecca LinneySBU20WStephen CarrollLiverpool H2:10.412:06.25
22:11.18Alexandra Bell U20WAaron ThomasPudsey & Bramley2:07.502:00.53
32:11.57Rachel McClay U20WJulian StarkeyBracknell AC2:10.852:04.01
42:11.94Hannah EdwardsSBU20WStephen CarrollHerne Hill/Blackheath & Bromley2:11.942:09.99
52:16.24Rachel Atherton U20WDavid SunderlandCannock & Stafford2:15.862:14.08
62:19.38Lucy Sumner U20WAndy BibbyPreston2:15.112:15.11