Surrey County Championships External Results
Croydon
20 Feb 10
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 40:15Paskar OworSENM Belgrave/Uganda
2 40:22Nicholas TorrySENM Serpentine
3 40:38Paul RodgersSENM Aldershot, Farnham & District
4 40:54James McMullanSENM Thames Hare & Hounds/Herne Hill/Epsom Oddballs/Hun
5 41:58Alan BarnesSENM Herne Hill/Stock Exchange
6 42:05Neil ChisholmV35M Thames Hare & Hounds
7 42:18Kieran WhiteSENM Hercules Wimbledon/Royal Air Force
8 42:29Will ClarkSENM Epsom & Ewell
9 42:34Adam PrzedrzymirskiU23MAdam PrzedrzymirskiHercules Wimbledon/Essex Uni
10 42:49Chris BusailehSENMKenneth PikeHerne Hill
11 42:53Jonathan HendersonSENMKenneth PikeHerne Hill/Edinburgh Uni
12 43:00Nick HodgesSENM Dorking & Mole Valley
13 43:23Philip SangerSENM Epsom & Ewell
14 43:26James FairbournU23MDavid HoweBelgrave/Loughborough Students
15 43:34James SavageSENMKenneth PikeAldershot, Farnham & District
16 43:41Lander EguiaSENM Maidenhead/Belgrave/Spain
17 43:46Robin KarnSENM Herne Hill
18 43:50Will CockerellV35MWill CockerellBelgrave
19 43:59David RobinsonV45M Herne Hill
20 44:00James BuchananSENM Croydon
21 44:10Nick AltmannV35M Thames Hare & Hounds/Herne Hill
22 44:27Andrew WeirV40M Thames Hare & Hounds/Herne Hill
23 44:33Matthew MorganSENMMatthew MorganStriders of Croydon
24 44:40Matthew DonnerySENM Epsom & Ewell/Pensby/Epsom Oddballs
25 44:59Ben PaviourV35M Herne Hill
26 45:02Ian HorrocksV35M Hercules Wimbledon
27 45:23Justin MacenhillV35M Striders of Croydon
28 45:36Alister MosesSENM Reigate Priory/Shaftesbury Barnet
29 45:39Ryan HarrisV35M Reigate Priory
30 45:44Malachi ByansiV35M Belgrave/Uganda
31 45:47Gervase KingV35M Hercules Wimbledon
32 45:52Richard XerriSENM Hercules Wimbledon
33 45:57Glenn QuartonV50M South London
34 46:08Sarwar KhanSENM Herne Hill
35 46:14Stephen BlakeU23M Woking
36 46:16Stephen StarvisV35M Striders of Croydon
37 46:24Mike TreesV45M Belgrave/Maidenhead
38 46:30Lee FlanaganV35M Striders of Croydon
39 46:33Martin GilesV45M Sutton Runners
40 46:36Rajdave SinghSENM Herne Hill
44 47:19Matthew SharpSENMMaurice SharpHercules Wimbledon
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 26:15Alex RobinsonU20MMaurice SharpHercules Wimbledon
2 29:31Jack BourneU20M South London/Oxted
3 30:07Evan Erskine-ThomasU20M Dorking & Mole Valley
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 26:15Liam WhiteU17MMaurice SharpHercules Wimbledon
2 26:46Henry PearceU17MMark HookwayTonbridge
3 27:00Jack PuttockU17M Aldershot, Farnham & District
4 27:38Nathan DittonU17MTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
5 27:59Mark PlackettU17MMike FleetCroydon
6 28:15Jordan MauriceU17MJames McDonaldHerne Hill
7 28:22Hugh BakerU17MRobert RussellDorking & Mole Valley
8 28:36Adam GyeU17M South London
9 28:40Geordie LoganU17M Hercules Wimbledon
10 28:45Sam WoodsU17MJames McDonaldHerne Hill/Blackheath & Bromley
11 28:46Will MercerU17MGordon CooperBlackheath & Bromley
12 29:03William BussellU17M Sutton & District
13 29:13Alex PenfoldU17MNigel GriffithsSutton & District
14 29:18Jonathan DryU17MTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
15 29:23Ollie GarrodU17M Epsom & Ewell
16 29:39Edward SaywellU17MMark GiraudHercules Wimbledon
17 29:50Max WheelerU17M South London
18 30:09Chris BaileyU17M Oxted
19 30:12Michael AlwinU17MRobert RussellDorking & Mole Valley
20 30:14Gari BrownU17MTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 14:12William RobinsonU15MStewart McIntyreReigate Priory
2 14:19Peter ChambersU15MMike FleetCroydon
3 14:27Dominic NolanU15M Reigate Priory
4 14:42Ben BradleyU15MMick WoodsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
5 14:44Sam EglenU15M Aldershot, Farnham & District
6 14:54Daniel WallisU15MSue GoodeGuildford & Godalming
7 14:57Jack WyllieU15MRobert RussellDorking & Mole Valley
8 15:06Tom MulliganU15M Oxted
9 15:14Patrick LucasU15MMike FleetCroydon
10 15:24James WatsonU15MTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
11 15:26Oliver GarnerU15MNoel StoddartStragglers/St. Mary's Richmond
12 15:31Charlie CritchleyU15MTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
13 15:38Jacob RainierU15M Woking
14 15:54Timothy LeakeU15MJames McDonaldHerne Hill
15 15:55Josh CottinghamU15M Holland Sports AC
16 15:55Harry KnightsU15M Woking
17 15:57Ben PalmerU15MMark LivingstoneHercules Wimbledon
18 15:59Ben ForemanU15MMark HookwaySouth London
19 16:01Fraser NovellU15MAnne RodenCroydon
20 16:03Calum RootsU15MAlli CrossmanGuildford & Godalming
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 13:20Merhawi YemaneU13MJames McDonaldHerne Hill
2 14:06Lascelles HusseyU13MJames McDonaldHerne Hill
3 14:07Charlie WyllieU13MRobert RussellDorking & Mole Valley
4 14:13Cassian HydeU13MMark LivingstoneHercules Wimbledon
5 14:17Gus CockleU13MTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
6 14:24James CuminsU13MTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
7 14:26Mark HastingsU13M Camberley
8 14:28Edward ClarkU13M Reigate Priory
9 14:34Harvey StainthorpeU13MMike FleetCroydon
10 14:36George GathercoleU13MTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
11 14:42Joseph StanleyU13MStewart McIntyreReigate Priory
12 14:44George BourneU13MTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
13 14:49Phillip BearmanU13MRichard HoltKingston & Poly
14 14:52Nathan MapperleyU13MAlan DriverCamberley
15 14:54Peter CoeU11M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 30:32Sophie LovellSENW Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Army
2231:24Liz KiplingV35WNoel StoddartRanelagh/St. Mary's Richmond
3 31:31Karen EllisonSENW Herne Hill
4 31:32Sarah MurphySENW Belgrave
5 32:28Ruth WallaceSENW Wimbledon Windmilers/Hercules Wimbledon
6 33:27Jane FanningV35W Serpentine
7 33:51Elizabeth StavreskiV35W Thames Hare & Hounds/Civil Service/Australia
8 34:00Nathalie WarrenSENW Walton
9 34:10Estelle DamantSENWBill FosterRanelagh/St. Mary's Richmond/Loughborough Students
10 34:16Anna SharpeSENW Woking
11 34:25Rebecca BlackV35W Dorking & Mole Valley
12 34:46Marie Synnott-WellsV45W Ranelagh
13 34:50Zoe WestV35W Epsom & Ewell
14 35:08Helen SharpSENW Herne Hill/LSE
15 35:18Debbie JacksonV35W Herne Hill
16 35:23Emily HoggSENW Thames Hare & Hounds
17 35:23Maggie StaceyV40W 26.2
18 35:36Ola BalmeV40W Dulwich
19 35:44Tilly HeatonV35W Belgrave
20 35:51Jennifer BradleySENW Serpentine/Civil Service
37 38:56Lizzie IrvineSENW Wimbledon Windmilers/London Uni/Truro
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 19:16Catherine TaylorU20WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District
2119:20Katie SnowdenU17WAlasdair DonaldsonHerne Hill
3219:32Helen WilsonU17W South London
4219:40Maddy HardwickU20WRichard HoltKingston & Poly
5320:02Hannah EdwardsU17WStephen CarrollHerne Hill/Blackheath & Bromley
6420:36Adelle TraceyU17WSue GoodeGuildford & Godalming
7320:36Julia WedmoreU20WJames McDonaldHerne Hill
8521:21Maddie GarnerU17WNoel StoddartSt. Mary's Richmond
9621:46Emer KerrU17W Sutton & District
10421:51Rebecca FairheadU20W Guildford & Godalming
11722:02Lizzy DingemansU17WAlli CrossmanGuildford & Godalming
12822:19Gaby MilesU17WRichard HoltKingston & Poly
13922:22Beth SemikinU17W Sutton & District
141022:32Amy MitchellU17W South London
151122:48Katie BingleU17WAlli CrossmanGuildford & Godalming
161223:12Jessica Quartey-PigottU17WJames McDonaldHerne Hill
7 25:17Rachel WilliamsU20W Crawley
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 15:28Susan Shiel-RankinU15WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District
2 15:31Ruth BourneU15W Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
3 15:47Harriet PreedyU15WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District
4 16:05Poppy Disley-MayU15W Guildford & Godalming
5 16:07Louise HeronU15W Guildford & Godalming
6 16:26Suzannah MonkU15WSue GoodeDorking & Mole Valley
7 16:54Laura GentU15WStewart McIntyreReigate Priory
8 17:13Jessica FilbyU15W Dorking & Mole Valley
9 17:24Emma MaurerU15WTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
10 17:27Darcy GrantU15W Reigate Priory
15 17:50Jenny MilesU15W Kingston & Poly
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 14:44Katherine Shiel-RankinU13WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District
2 14:54Leigh ChapmanU13WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District
3 14:59Lucy BeanU13W Epsom & Ewell
4 15:23Alice ChandlerU13WStewart McIntyreReigate Priory
5 15:38Stevie LawrenceU13WMike FleetCroydon
6 15:41Lianne LafreniereU13WSue GoodeGuildford & Godalming
7 15:48Georgie HayU13WJames McDonaldHerne Hill
8 15:54Rebecca DingemansU13W Guildford & Godalming
9 16:01Georgie HoffU13W Aldershot, Farnham & District
10 16:03Tamara MyallU13WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District
26 17:08Megan WinsladeU13W Dorking & Mole Valley
50 19:38Alice BlairU11W Dorking & Mole Valley