Aviva England U23 and U20 World Trials Championships External Results
Bedford
19-20 Jun 10
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 h1 (19 Jun)
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:57.800Harry Ellis U20MPhilip HickenWarrington AC3:43.913:43.91
23:58.560Jonathan Hay U20MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District3:46.023:42.13
33:58.750Ryan Saunders U20MMick WoodsBournemouth3:46.563:46.56
43:59.59 Adam Ingram U20MDon LennonLagan Valley/Ireland3:57.343:57.34
54:00.7336Dale Worton U20M Leeds City3:52.903:47.56
64:01.3131Harvey Dixon U17MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District3:48.833:44.31
74:02.8918Jack Scarr U20MStan TaylorBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde3:56.993:56.99
84:04.386Mathew Jackson U20MPhilip HickenWarrington AC/Birmingham Uni/Sale Harriers Manches3:50.093:47.00
94:05.500Michael Cooke U20M Stockport3:52.193:52.19
104:06.420Kieran Clements U17MStephen BensonIpswich/Hadleigh Hares3:58.613:43.55
114:06.970Liam White U20MMaurice SharpHercules Wimbledon3:56.193:51.39
1500 h2 (19 Jun)
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:56.220Ronnie Sparke U20MRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni3:46.153:46.15
23:56.360Richard Goodman U20MGeoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet3:45.773:45.66
33:56.5669Chris Kays U20MNorman PooleEast Cheshire/Sale Harriers Manchester3:48.623:48.01
43:57.2064Ben Coldray U20MChristopher FrapwellStroud/Gloucester3:55.643:43.97
53:57.520Jack Gray U20MNick PriceBRAT3:50.363:50.36
63:59.1648Jelle Verwer U20M Tipton3:56.063:52.00
74:01.1332Zak Seddon U17M Bracknell AC3:58.903:42.02
84:05.460Matt Bergin U20MSimon GoodwinBedford & County3:57.083:44.84
94:06.820Kristian Bibby U20MAndy BibbyPreston3:58.43:58.4
104:09.980Tom Crowley U20M Notts/Nottingham Uni3:58.933:56.44
1500 h3 (19 Jun)
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:58.180John McDonnell U20MJohn StokerLuton3:46.613:46.61
23:58.330Tom Curr U20MChristopher FrapwellStroud3:48.343:42.79
33:58.680Alex Cornwell U20MRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies3:49.393:43.34
43:59.2148Tom Straw U20MMark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington3:57.123:49.97
53:59.8942Luke Caldwell U20MRobert RussellDorking & Mole Valley/Oxford Uni/Kingston & Poly3:57.773:42.14
64:00.2040Callum Hawkins U20MRobert HawkinsKilbarchan3:54.093:54.09
74:02.3323Sam Deathe U20MJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes3:56.173:54.13
84:02.8818Charlie Hulson U20MPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester3:58.203:48.18
94:09.760Luke Carroll U17MAndrew BeadleCheltenham3:51.143:46.03
104:15.070Tadhg Grant U20MGeoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet3:58.443:54.33
1500 h1 (19 Jun)
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:01.930Gary Bradbury U23MGeorge GandyWoking/Loughborough Students3:44.193:43.15
24:02.1125Richard Peters U23MMike DownBristol & West3:45.533:37.67
34:02.290Harry Harper U23MPhilip TownsendLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni3:48.303:42.80
44:02.3922Nick Goolab U23M Belgrave/Birmingham Uni3:49.833:44.76
54:02.8918Robert Heaney U23M Bedford & County/Brunel Uni London3:50.813:50.81
64:04.208Alex Bruce-Littlewood U23M Blackheath & Bromley/Portsmouth Uni/Hercules Wimbl3:49.883:44.07
74:05.230Craig Ruddy U23MLawrie SpenceInverclyde/Central3:49.773:49.22
84:05.420Michael Kershaw U23MJames ThieCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni3:56.053:48.95
94:05.540Nathaniel Quigley U23M Luton/Birmingham Uni3:53.703:53.70
104:06.350Chris Carter U23MBud BaldaroTelford AC/Birmingham Uni3:50.943:49.07
114:07.390Nick Lyster U23MPaul HayesCoventry3:59.023:52.7
124:09.880Stu Huntington U23MMick WoodsCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni3:56.693:55.21
1500 h2 (19 Jun)
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:50.78115Christopher Harvey U23MDavid SunderlandCannock & Stafford3:46.243:46.24
23:50.92114Mitch Goose U23MTim AshCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni3:46.003:43.18
33:51.06113Laurence Cox U23MChris McGeorgeAldershot, Farnham & District/Loughborough Student3:47.153:47.15
43:52.140Steve Mitchell U23MKeith BrackstoneBristol & West/Bristol Uni/Crawley/Helsby RC3:45.273:38.27
53:55.4878Andrew Heyes U23MKeith WhitelamHallamshire/Oxford Uni3:46.93:42.75
63:56.2771David GibbonSBU23MDavid SmithColchester & Tendring/Essex Uni/Southend3:55.113:53.23
73:59.4046Tom Cunningham U23MLiz McColgan-NuttallBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/St. Andrews Uni3:54.833:54.83
84:00.4938Russell Best U23MStephen ShawNew Marske/Teeside Uni3:57.463:53.54
94:00.5937Ander Russell U23M Stroud/Birmingham Uni3:54.723:51.40
104:01.3830Matt Willmott U23M Marshall Milton Keynes/Birmingham Uni3:55.653:55.65
114:05.620Nathan Riding U23MDon LennonNewham & Essex Beagles/Liverpool John Moores Uni/R3:50.993:50.99
124:07.020Sean Fontana U23M Glasgow City/Glasgow Uni3:57.793:52.21
1500 h3 (19 Jun)
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:48.81131Daniel Clorley U23MTony SimmonsLuton/Birmingham Uni3:44.713:42.66
23:49.04129Ieuan Thomas U23MJames ThieCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni3:48.073:47.14
33:50.71116Andy Wiles U23MDavid LowesNew Marske3:46.63:43.47
43:51.24112Luke Minns U23MStan TaylorBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Central Lancashire Uni3:47.323:46.78
53:53.190Alex Tovey U23MConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni3:46.013:41.79
63:56.4870Jack TylerSBU23MRodger HughesMedway & Maidstone/Brunel Uni London3:55.063:49.78
73:58.7052Douglas Selman U23MLiz McColgan-NuttallCorstorphine/Edinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni3:51.153:51.15
84:06.490Gavin Lewis U23M Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni4:02.983:51.87
94:12.430Derek Hawkins U23MLawrie SpenceKilbarchan3:52.693:52.69
104:14.99 Alex Flynn U23MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Ferrybank/St. Mary's3:55.553:55.51
1500 (19 Jun)
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:32.5597Laura Weightman U20W Morpeth/Gateshead4:09.604:00.17
24:35.2383Georgia Peel U17WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:20.874:14.40
34:35.8680Rebecca Craigie U20WAndrew CarterVale Royal4:22.524:22.52
44:36.3778Melissa Courtney U20WMark PauleyPoole AC/Team Dorset/Shaftesbury Barnet4:25.854:07.55
54:37.0574Pippa Woolven U20WJanet NashWycombe4:35.314:32.06
64:37.1074Gemma Kersey U20WEamonn MartinBasildon4:27.524:13.54
74:37.6571Sophie Connor U20WGeoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet4:25.964:13.74
84:41.8150Kate Holt U20WAlan MorrisCity of Stoke4:26.494:14.36
94:42.0949Jessica Martin (was Andrews) U20WGeoff WatkinIsle of Wight4:36.674:24.86
104:44.0939Gemma Cormack U20WJoyce HoggMoray/Elgin/Team Hippo4:29.204:26.80
114:44.4537Melanie Wood U17WJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes4:34.834:25.83
124:47.4722Hannah Bateson U20WBill FosterLancaster & Morecambe/Loughborough Students4:38.674:38.67
134:49.17 Ciara Dullaghan U20WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Lagan Valley/Ireland4:31.724:29.07
1500 (19 Jun)
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:29.26113Stacey Smith U23WMick WoodsGateshead/Teesside U4:10.004:06.81
24:29.59112Claire Tarplee U23WBill FosterSolihull & Small Heath/Loughborough Students4:18.104:10.65
34:32.4797Abbey McGhee U23WBill FosterVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Loughborough Student4:17.494:17.49
44:33.2893Josephine Moultrie U23WWilliam ParkerVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni4:18.824:10.43
54:34.2188Carolyn Johnson U23WChris McGeorgeRadley/Oxford Uni4:26.304:20.69
64:34.45 Sara Treacy U23WBud BaldaroMoynalvey/Birmingham Uni/Ireland4:24.094:16.29
74:35.0884Laura Parker U23WMick WoodsWells City/Yeovil/St. Mary's Uni/Enfield & Haringe4:21.454:21.45
84:36.0979Jordan Kinney U23WGeorge GandyRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Loughborough Students4:19.784:19.78
94:36.9375Stephanie Roe U23WAndy BibbyPreston4:30.054:25.32
104:38.2368Imogen Ainsworth U23WKeith BrackstoneBristol & West/Bristol Uni4:32.94:25.24
114:42.7146Stacey Wheat U23WMick WoodsColchester H/St. Mary's Uni/Aldershot, Farnham & D4:34.414:34.41
124:45.9430India Lee U23WNick AndersonWinchester/Southampton Uni/City of Portsmouth4:35.04:35.0
134:52.150Becky Gough U23WDarren GausonWinchester/Birmingham Uni4:39.504:34.8