North Eastern Counties Championships External Results
Gateshead
8-9 May 10
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 (8 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:21.11Nisha Desai SENW Trafford2:14.092:04.78
22:25.62Josie Cram U23W Leeds Uni2:23.22:15.20
800 (8 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:34.27Rosie FindlayPBU13WDavid MatthewsShildon/Sedgefield2:34.272:22.4
22:35.76Charlotte FraserPBU13WJanice LawtonGateshead2:35.762:29.0
32:38.07Sophie BurnettSBU13WThomas MillmoreSunderland2:38.072:10.3
42:38.60Jessica RichardsonPBU13WMartin CroweElswick/Blaydon2:38.602:38.60
52:51.19Amber LeighSBU13WThomas MillmoreGosforth2:51.192:21.2
62:55.91Amy Barron U13W Jarrow & Hebburn2:51.62:30.13
800 (8 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:17.04Chloe LoredoPBU15W New Marske2:15.32:13.08
22:25.04Alix WaitesSBU15WKenneth JeffersonSunderland2:22.02:21.51
32:26.60Anna FawcettPBU15WThomas MillmoreChester-le-Street2:26.602:26.1
42:29.19Sophie Montgomery U15WThomas MillmoreBlaydon/Blaydon & Elswick2:23.522:13.9
52:30.98Lauren MarshPBU15W Darlington H2:29.72:29.7
62:38.31Bethany Gill U15W Gateshead2:36.92:36.4
72:39.00Grace Simpson U15W Gateshead2:37.12:37.1
82:41.21Paige Gilhespy U15WThomas MillmoreBirtley2:34.22:28.5
92:44.74Rachael WardSBU15WVince TaylorBirtley2:44.02:37.36
800 (8 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:16.93Charmaine PorterPBU17W Jarrow & Hebburn2:15.22:15.2
22:19.03Chloe PricePBU17W Durham2:18.22:12.4
32:21.43Steph BrucePBU17W Gateshead2:17.602:17.60
42:26.28Nicole BurlinsonSBU17W Darlington H2:21.942:07.97
52:29.23Gemma Wallett U17WPhilip HayesNorth Shields Poly2:24.32:24.3
62:29.35Emily Fields U17WStan MarkleyMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:21.152:18.76
72:30.01Helen Warburton U17WColin HaggieGosforth2:24.92:24.4
82:32.45Sophie Taylor U17W Birtley2:23.62:22.2
800 h1 (8 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:29.34Chloe Price U17W Durham2:18.22:12.4
22:29.75Emily Fields U17WStan MarkleyMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:21.152:18.76
32:29.76Sophie Taylor U17W Birtley2:23.62:22.2
42:30.23Fiona Higgin U17WDavid MatthewsShildon2:27.32:20.4
52:38.37Katie Blackett U17W Chester-le-Street2:35.12:35.1
63:03.07Eve Rodgers U17W Sunderland2:53.62:53.6
800 h2 (8 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:28.08Charmaine Porter U17W Jarrow & Hebburn2:15.22:15.2
22:29.05Steph Bruce U17W Gateshead2:17.602:17.60
32:29.15Nicole Burlinson U17W Darlington H2:21.942:07.97
42:29.17Gemma Wallett U17WPhilip HayesNorth Shields Poly2:24.32:24.3
52:30.05Helen Warburton U17WColin HaggieGosforth2:24.92:24.4
62:39.01Katie Coulson U17WGraham HallNew Marske2:28.42:24.3
72:45.97Alexa ParkerSBU17W Gosforth2:45.972:21.49
800 (8 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:18.86Laura Weightman U20W Morpeth/Gateshead2:03.182:01.87
22:23.24Rebecca Ferguson U20W Gateshead2:17.72:15.82
32:23.74Emma Toogood U20WBryan MackayDurham2:21.342:15.47
42:24.31Abbie Smith U20WStan MarkleyMiddlesbrough & Cleveland2:20.02:20.0
52:31.34Rebecca Oldham U20WJanice LawtonGateshead2:27.02:20.07