Scottish Schools' Championships External Results
Glasgow
3-4 Feb 10
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 U18M (4 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:05.3iRoss Matheson U20MDavid CampbellLasswade/Team Edinburgh3:54.793:43.27
24:10.4iJack HamiltonSBU20MMichael JohnstonCambuslang/South Lanarkshire4:10.43:55.53
34:14.5iMax LottPBU17M Giffnock North4:04.94:03.62
44:21.7iEthan Sloan-DennisonPBU17M Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:15.34:00.48
54:27.2iLuke TraynorPBU20MDudley WalkerGiffnock North4:11.943:49.60
64:28.1iGreg Turner U20MDudley WalkerGiffnock North4:13.064:07.04
74:29.6iHowell Craske U20MLiz NuttallDundee Hawkhill4:19.803:51.15
-DNFiEwan Murray U18M Calderglen HS  
1500 U18M h1 (4 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:31.4iJack Hamilton U20MMichael JohnstonCambuslang/South Lanarkshire4:10.43:55.53
24:31.9iRoss Matheson U20MDavid CampbellLasswade/Team Edinburgh3:54.793:43.27
34:32.0iGreg Turner U20MDudley WalkerGiffnock North4:13.064:07.04
44:33.3iEwan MurraySBU17M Giffnock North4:33.34:23.0
54:34.0iChristopher Russell U17M Giffnock North4:25.924:18.99
64:34.2iDaniel Graham U17M Law4:24.44:24.4
74:40.0iSandy Nimmo U17M Giffnock North4:15.64:15.6
84:41.0iScott Rennie F34PBSENM Middleton4:41.04:41.0
1500 U18M h2 (4 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:27.7iEthan Sloan-DennisonPBU17M Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:15.34:00.48
24:28.2iLuke Traynor U20MDudley WalkerGiffnock North4:11.943:49.60
34:29.0iMax Lott U17M Giffnock North4:04.94:03.62
44:30.5iHowell Craske U20MLiz NuttallDundee Hawkhill4:19.803:51.15
54:51.4iStuart SomervailPBU20M Scottish Schs4:51.44:51.4
64:57.6iRoss Ferrier U18M Duncanrig Sec.  
75:00.3iMichael JardinePBU20M Perth Strathtay5:00.35:00.3
1500 U16M (4 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:20.7iDale Colley U17M Falkirk4:11.393:48.84
24:20.9iFinlay Rae U17M Ayr Seaforth/Ayrshire4:06.624:05.68
34:21.4iJamie Crowe U17MLiz NuttallDundee Hawkhill4:13.073:51.34
44:22.8iMichael Ferguson U17MKen HoggBanchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen4:16.493:45.27
54:29.8iRussell Mountford U17MRobert HawkinsKilbarchan4:19.13:55.85
64:32.3iNeil GourleyPBU17MGordon LockieGiffnock North4:12.803:39.92
74:32.9iRory Muir U15MAlan MackintoshDunfermline & West Fife (Defunct)4:22.543:52.50
1500 U16M h1 (4 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:39.2iFinlay Rae U17M Ayr Seaforth/Ayrshire4:06.624:05.68
24:39.3iRussell Mountford U17MRobert HawkinsKilbarchan4:19.13:55.85
34:39.3iRory Muir U15MAlan MackintoshDunfermline & West Fife (Defunct)4:22.543:52.50
44:48.8iChristopher McStayPBU15M Kilbarchan4:48.84:48.8
54:54.1iGavin McArdlePBU15MJim OgilvieKilbarchan4:25.973:51.78
64:56.0iScott Hernon U17M East Kilbride4:39.484:39.48
74:57.1iBen Kurzman U16M Inverkeithing HS  
85:11.1iAndrew Lawler U15MDavid CampbellCumbernauld4:42.944:05.28
95:23.2iTim Miller U16M Glasgow Academy  
1500 U16M h2 (4 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:25.0iDale Colley U17M Falkirk4:11.393:48.84
24:26.7iRory KelhamPBU17M Inverclyde4:21.254:21.25
34:28.6iNeil GourleyPBU17MGordon LockieGiffnock North4:12.803:39.92
44:41.4iLiam McLoone U15M Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:21.964:21.96
54:48.2iAlexander Semple U15M Central4:39.44:39.4
64:56.6iMark GovanSBU17M Falkirk4:56.64:46.74
74:58.7iKieron RaffertyPBU15M Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:45.44:06.68
85:01.2iAndrew Thomson U16M Jedburgh Gramm  
95:03.1iAlex JardineSBU17M Perth Strathtay5:03.14:45.82
105:05.3iGavin Alexander U15M Kirkintilloch4:39.854:22.07
115:17.8iJack RiceSBU15M Inverclyde5:17.85:13.8
1500 U16M h3 (4 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:40.3iJamie Crowe U17MLiz NuttallDundee Hawkhill4:13.073:51.34
24:40.3iMichael Ferguson U17MKen HoggBanchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen4:16.493:45.27
34:41.8iRuaridh MillerPBU17MDavid CampbellEdinburgh AC4:23.724:02.90
44:43.1iAlastair Stanley U15MRob McLennanGarscube/Arbroath & District4:16.964:12.48
54:45.3iRaymond Cooper U16M St Paul's HS  
64:46.2iEuan GillhamPBU15MRobert HawkinsKilbarchan4:26.53:58.64
74:46.8iJake Kerr U15MDavid CampbellEdinburgh AC4:39.024:25.79
84:50.9iConor KerrSBU17M Central4:50.94:21.03
94:55.5iCalum MacDonaldPBU15M Dundee Hawkhill4:55.54:55.5
105:03.3iMarcus Gault U15M Shettleston4:57.764:53.47
115:04.0iAidan Thompson U15MJohn WandsPitreavie4:31.623:54.21
125:23.0iPatrick GillespieSBU17M Perth Strathtay5:23.04:12.01
1500 U18W (4 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:50.0iHollie Young U20WWilliam ParkerVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Team Glasgow4:34.74:33.54
24:53.7iKathryn Pennel U17WJohn MontgomeryPitreavie/Kingdom Athletics4:41.234:37.63
34:55.5iDeborah HannahPBU17WWilliam ParkerVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Kirkintilloch/Team G4:52.374:51.95
44:56.9iJoanna Muir U17W Stewartry4:47.454:39.13
54:58.1iEmma Rice U20W Inverclyde4:51.864:51.86
65:02.1iAlexandra Lamond U20W Kirkintilloch4:55.14:47.39
75:07.2iMadeleine Murray U17WJohn LeesGiffnock North/Team Glasgow4:52.084:10.17
95:16.3iEmily Pollock U20W Greenock Glenpark4:51.024:51.02
85:17.6iDeborah StokoeSBU20W East Kilbride5:17.64:56.6
1500 U16W (4 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:54.3iOlivia O'Hare U17WDavid CampbellEdinburgh AC4:44.44:23.45
24:58.4iEilidh PrisePBU15WKen HoggAberdeen4:49.694:47.91
35:02.0iMicaela BrownSBU17W Pitreavie4:55.134:45.85
45:05.1iChloe CowanPBU15W Giffnock North/Team West4:55.324:34.83
55:09.9iJennifer EadiePBU17W Kilbarchan5:09.95:09.9
65:09.9iLucy Henderson-Morris U17W Gala5:07.55:07.5
75:14.9iKirsty Harper U15W Kilbarchan5:14.75:14.7
-DNFiStella Winters U17W Shettleston4:43.944:39.78
1500 U16W h1 (4 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:07.4iStella Winters U17W Shettleston4:43.944:39.78
25:07.5iLucy Henderson-MorrisPBU17W Gala5:07.55:07.5
35:07.5iChloe CowanPBU15W Giffnock North/Team West4:55.324:34.83
45:23.0iFiona MathesonPBU15W Lasswade/Forth Valley5:17.05:17.0
55:28.3iIsabelle Bough U17W Corstorphine5:22.795:04.6
65:30.2iEmily Strathdee U15WEric FisherEdinburgh AC5:10.824:42.0
75:32.1iIona TavendalePBU15W Perth Strathtay5:22.075:22.07
85:37.3iJemma McQuillan U15W Shettleston5:20.915:20.3
95:38.1iLisa MacDonaldPBU17W Inverclyde5:38.15:38.1
1500 U16W h2 (4 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:17.5iJennifer Eadie U17W Kilbarchan5:09.95:09.9
25:17.9iOlivia O'Hare U17WDavid CampbellEdinburgh AC4:44.44:23.45
35:17.9iSelena JacksonPBU15WGordon LockieGiffnock North/Team West5:09.095:09.09
45:21.6iGwen GillhamPBU15WArthur SmithKilbarchan5:04.554:41.73
55:24.5iAnna Hyde U15W Edinburgh AC5:11.695:08.56
65:27.6iCatriona GravesSBU15W Garscube5:27.65:00.33
75:30.2iAmy Frankland U15W Lasswade5:08.834:55.31
85:30.4iAlana BogganPBU13WPaul BogganFalkirk/Forth Valley5:30.45:30.4
95:50.3iClemmie MitchellPBU15W Kelvin5:50.35:50.3
1500 U16W h3 (4 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:12.9iEilidh Prise U15WKen HoggAberdeen4:49.694:47.91
25:13.0iMicaela Brown U17W Pitreavie4:55.134:45.85
35:14.7iKirsty HarperPBU15W Kilbarchan5:14.75:14.7
45:22.6iKatey TurnerPBU15WEric SimpsonPitreavie5:03.914:58.84
55:33.0iKerry GibsonSBU17WSteven DoigFife5:33.05:21.19
65:33.1iRachel HunterPBU20W Ayr Seaforth/Team West5:33.15:33.1
75:38.8iDanielle McConway U17W Shettleston5:31.75:17.60
85:48.7iChloe SimpsonPBU15WLawrie SpenceInverclyde5:38.074:56.89
95:54.5iSherelle Graham U15W Law5:17.65:17.6
106:12.1iFrances Brown U16W Balfron HS