Scottish Schools' Championships External Results
Glasgow
3-4 Feb 10
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
LJ U18M (4 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
16.82iAllan Hamilton U20M1714.07.92John ScottEdinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh7.147.81
26.37iSam LyonPBU20M1720.10.92 Aberdeen6.377.05
36.35iMichael DownieSBU20M1716.11.92 Arbroath & District6.816.96
46.23iDonald Tod U20M1721.03.92 Pitreavie/Kingdom Athletics6.326.85
56.22iCorey Hastings U20M1714.01.93 Edinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh6.376.51
66.15iPeter MuirheadSBU17M1606.12.93 Perth Strathtay6.747.01
76.10iMatthew Kerr U17M1603.09.93 Giffnock North/Team Glasgow6.606.60
86.09iStewart ClarkSBU20M1618.02.93Eddie McKennaBanchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen6.216.45
105.72iAndrew CunninghamSBU17M1611.10.93Colin SinclairKilbarchan6.126.12
95.72iAdam Delargy U20M1701.06.92 Fife6.056.27
115.69iCraig Cameron U17M1530.04.94Alister CameronInverness5.816.84
125.51iGregor ThorpeSBU20M1717.03.92 East Kilbride5.515.88
135.45iDavid McMillanSBU20M   Scottish Schs5.455.76
145.42iGiles CalderPBU20M   Scottish Schs5.425.42
155.40iTaylor SpiersSBU20M   Giffnock North5.405.85
165.27iMichael FerniePBU17M1622.01.94Keith RidleyEdinburgh AC5.415.41
174.86iConnor Ferrier U18M   Balfron HS  
184.62iElliot HeathPBU17M1623.11.93Anne StewartGiffnock North4.625.32
194.42iAndrew Hope U18M   Perth Academy  
LJ U16M (4 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
16.30iRoss MaxwellPBU15M1316.03.96Gordon BuryEast Kilbride/South Lanarkshire6.496.96
25.76iCallum EdwardsPBU17M1511.09.94Brian DurbidgeArbroath & District6.206.20
35.64iKevin McGheePBU17M1515.10.94 Law6.176.42
45.62iDouglas Paul U17M1514.10.94Bryan RoyFalkirk6.636.78
55.33iMartin HaldanePBU17M   Scottish Schs5.415.41
65.13iPatrick Bowman U15M1411.11.95Colin SinclairVictoria Park City of Glasgow5.545.62
75.07iCalum DerrickPBU17M   Scottish Schs5.075.07
85.02iBlair McCarte U17M   Giffnock North5.235.23
94.98iStuart Woodhouse U15M1417.10.95 Giffnock North5.155.48
104.95iDonavan Webster U17M1507.09.94Colin ChristieMontrose & District5.525.70
114.91iJamie Robinson U15M1318.08.96 Victoria Park City of Glasgow5.565.67
124.86iJamie Lewis U17M1425.08.95 Giffnock North5.125.58
134.82iBen Black U15M1401.12.95 Edinburgh AC4.874.87
144.76iJohnathan LiuSBU17M1421.03.95 Inverclyde4.764.95
154.75iJack Garrigan U15M1328.06.96 Arbroath & District5.255.99
164.71iAlexander SempleSBU15M1416.10.95 Central4.714.90
174.48iIngles Lumfuankenda U15M1329.01.97 Shettleston/Glasgow Sch of Sport5.255.97
183.76iAlistair McQueen U17M   Central4.984.98
LJ U18W (4 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
15.49iFaye Nicholson U20W1626.08.93Linda NicholsonMoorfoot5.936.14
25.14iLouise Anderson U17W1601.09.93 Central/Forth Valley5.585.58
35.03iEmma DawsonSBU17W1622.01.94 Perth Strathtay/Tayside5.155.40
44.94iLaurie McKenna U20W1718.04.92 Law/Team Edinburgh/Edinburgh AC5.485.78
54.91iRebecca LawSBU17W1621.01.94 Edinburgh AC5.235.23
64.83iSarah WattersPBU20W1710.11.92 Edinburgh AC4.974.97
74.54iSheena MacKillopSBU17W1525.06.94 Victoria Park City of Glasgow4.544.81
84.48iSophie MilnePBU17W1502.06.94Colin ChristieMontrose & District4.634.63
94.43iEmma DowdSBU20W1722.09.92 Giffnock North/Team Glasgow4.434.98
104.03iRachel Dinsdale U17W1525.07.94 Edinburgh AC5.135.13
LJ U16W (4 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
15.35iElla Gibbons U17W1524.11.94Deirdre ElmhirstFalkirk5.415.41
25.25iKirsten Galbraith U17W1428.06.95John MacdonaldPitreavie5.565.61
34.84iRachel RobertsonPBU15W1304.06.96Linda NicholsonLasswade5.095.86
44.79iKirsty McKean U15W1310.04.96 Edinburgh AC5.115.23
54.73iMhairi Patience U15W1410.09.95Colin SinclairVictoria Park City of Glasgow5.135.13
64.73iBrogan Watt U15W1412.10.95 Shettleston4.764.95
74.63iHollie Lister U17W1413.03.95Sandy RobertsonFalkirk4.995.54
84.48iCaitlin Watson U15W1310.04.96Kenneth PearsonCentral4.784.78
94.44iNicola Milne U13W1223.12.97Brian MaddenFalkirk/Forth Valley4.625.06
104.42iKatie Logan U17W1516.10.94 Edinburgh AC4.934.93
114.40iElizabeth Wells U15W1320.10.96 Edinburgh AC4.805.27
124.33iEmma Frame U15W1331.05.96Iain McEwanWhitemoss4.815.07
134.24iRebecca Holland U15W   Scottish Schs4.564.56
144.18iAmy Dawson U15W1315.03.96 Perth Strathtay4.324.73
154.14iNiamh Guest U15W1316.01.97Norman GardinerPerth Strathtay4.574.88
164.07iCarolyn Harvey U15W1331.05.96Sandy EwenAyr Seaforth/Ayrshire4.775.18
173.96iSusie Gall U15W1407.12.95 Banchory Stonehaven4.534.53
183.92iCharlotte Chambers U17W   Victoria Park City of Glasgow4.404.40
193.89iSarah KingPBU17W   Central/Falkirk3.893.89
203.83iAbbie Buchan U17W   Aberdeen4.434.77
213.82iKatie Ord U15W1304.12.96Thomas GrahamVictoria Park City of Glasgow/South Lanarkshire4.314.31
223.76iMelanie Chiswell U15W1209.05.97Charlie MurrayVictoria Park City of Glasgow4.304.70
233.70iPamela CreechanPBU15W  Thomas GrahamVictoria Park City of Glasgow4.174.41
243.66iJuliet Mutch U16W   Albyn School  
253.58iHolly Purves U16W   Jordanhill School  
263.15iDanielle Webster U15W1206.02.97Colin ChristieMontrose & District/Tayside3.844.56