Derbyshire Cross Country Champs External Results
Derby Markeaton Park
30 Jan 10
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
1 31:58Alex PilcherSENM2522.01.85Alex PilcherDerby
2132:02Andrew WardV40M4020.10.69David TuneClowne
3132:33Tom BishopU20M1809.07.91Malcolm BrownDerby/Leeds Uni
4 32:46Stuart BondSENM3305.09.76 Dark Peak/Chesterfield
5 34:16Rod HarrisV35M3720.02.72 Long Eaton
6234:47Joe GrattonU20M1806.02.91Keith WhitelamHallamshire
7334:49Tom LawrenceU20M2028.12.89Peter IvensDerby
8235:10David ConnorV40M4404.11.65 Derby
9435:21David BishopU20M1809.07.91 Derby/Loughborough Students
10 35:24Paul MannionSENM3301.04.76Paul MannionAshbourne/Shelton
11 35:26Ian StevensSENM2624.10.83 Derby
12 36:25Stephen AshmoreSENM3021.06.79 Heanor
13336:47John KnibbV40M4411.02.65 Derby
14 37:15Paul SadlerSENM   Clowne
15137:17Robert FoxV50M5021.12.59 Long Eaton
16 37:35Dale AnnableSENM   Belper
17437:55Karl WebsterV40M4028.09.69 Matlock/Police
18238:27Steve LevertonV50M5205.09.57 North Derbyshire
19338:31Richard WilkinsonV50M5016.12.59 Long Eaton
20538:52Paul DrabbleV45M4804.03.61 Buxton
34142:50Michael SmedleyV60M6102.03.48 Derby/Midland Masters
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
1 22:06Ben ConnorU17M1717.10.92 Derby
2 22:44Joshua BullU17M1714.10.92Christopher WoodhouseDerby
3 23:49Niall MaguireU17M1730.12.92Christopher WoodhouseDerby
4 24:55James SelveyU17M1610.10.93Christopher WoodhouseChesterfield/Team CDAV
5 25:26Christopher WilliamsU17M   Derby
6 25:59Paul WardU17M1514.02.94 Rotherham
7 26:04Matthew HayesU17M  Christopher WoodhouseDerby
8 26:43Timothy SchaanningU17M1503.03.94 Chesterfield
9 27:18Chris RushworthU17M1726.12.92 Macclesfield
10 28:37Alex HarkerU17M   Amber Valley
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
1 15:50Tom BainsU15M1503.01.95Keith WhitelamHallamshire
2 16:29Nicholas MyersU15M1524.12.94Nicola MyersRotherham
3 16:36Jonathan DoullU15M1516.11.94 Derby
4 16:43George TigheU15M1329.05.96 Matlock
5 16:47Dominic ChambersU15M1308.06.96Christopher WoodhouseDerby
6 16:50Josh RaeU15M1519.01.95 Amber Valley
7 16:52David NarboroughU15M1406.05.95 Amber Valley
8 17:06Aaron SmalleyU15M1501.01.95 Derby
9 17:10Blake WillsU15M1322.04.96 Derby
10 17:14Jake LancasterU15M1306.03.96 Mansfield
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
1 12:50Jethro McGrawU13M1220.10.97Jim FeeneyAmber Valley
2 12:52Hugo MilnerU13M1102.09.98 Derby
3 13:28Taylor LawrenceU13M1314.12.96 Derby
4 13:37Benjamin RobertsonU13M   Derby
5 13:46Ryan BealeU13M1131.01.98Nicola MyersRotherham
6 13:54Bailey JonesU13M1111.06.98 Blackwell/Chesterfield
7 14:17Scott SlowickU13M   Amber
8 14:24James YappU13M   Chesterfield
9 14:47Sam GriefU13M1208.01.98 Derby
10 15:06Jake SearstonU13M  Rob PlattsBlackwell/Buxton
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
1 30:11Sarah HarrisSENW3307.02.76 Long Eaton
2 31:41Francesca MeakinSENW2913.08.80 Sutton-in-Ashfield
3 31:51Laura JohnsonSENW2607.10.83Roy StowellCharnwood/Ivanhoe
4 32:09Rachel OlivantSENW2705.06.82 Derby
5 32:31Kath LamploughSENW   Macclesfield
6133:27Steph SpencerV35W3727.01.73 Derby
7234:04Caroline ScottV35W3815.05.71 Sinfin
8134:24Steff IlsleyV45W4810.09.61 Belper
9 35:02Emma WentworthSENW   Buxton
10 36:15Gemma IrvineSENW   Belper
11236:42Emily SandersV45W   Ashbourne
12 37:16Annemarie ClayeSENW   Buxton
13 38:24Chloe MorleySENW   Derby
14139:10Jan ForresterV55W5706.04.52 Matlock
15339:25Paula ParkinV40W   Derby
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
1117:26Tamara ArmoushU20W1708.05.92Bud BaldaroAmber Valley/Team CDAV
2117:39Lori MarshallU17W1616.08.93 Notts/Team CDAV
3219:01Emily AllsoppU17W1616.11.93 Amber Valley
4319:41Amy MellorU17W1506.07.94 Buxton/Chesterfield
5425:06Hannah WalkerU17W   Hallamshire
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
1 13:45Veleska WillsU15W1322.04.96 Derby
2 13:46Kirsty ShipmanU15W1409.05.95 Derby
3 13:48Emma ErskineU15W1528.12.94 Chesterfield
4 14:23Rebecca MillerU15W1414.02.95 Derby
5 14:32Emily WassU15W1322.08.96Ian Anthony MenziesChesterfield
6 14:43Bethany SutcliffeU15W1323.08.96 Chesterfield
7 14:54Jessica TurnerU15W1408.08.95Jim FeeneyAmber Valley
8 15:05Demi JakymelenU15W1507.12.94 Mansfield/Derbyshire Schs
9 15:19Jennie LockwoodU15W1415.11.95 Amber Valley
10 15:30Agnes MilnerU15W1521.09.94 Derby
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
1 13:58Molly MeeU13W1312.10.96 Amber Valley
2 14:08Danielle BoothU13W1313.01.97 Derby
3 14:19Lara WisdishU13W1207.05.97 Derby
4 14:32Jessica GrindeyU13W1204.05.97 Buxton
5 14:54Sophie QuinceU13W1204.09.97Mark QuinceBuxton
6 15:22Maia Simpson-LloydU13W   Der
7 15:44Charlie-Jo BearderU13W1111.08.98Rob PlattsBlackwell
8 15:54Lauren AshmoreU13W1229.11.97 Buxton
9 16:23Rebecca HerringU13W   Chesterfield
10 16:29Emma SchaanningU13W1109.05.98Daniel DukeChesterfield
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
2 4:40Tilly BirkinU11W1020.06.99Richard MasseyBlackwell/Derbyshire Schs