Scottish University Championships External Results
Pitreavie
24 Apr 10
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.06Dan Mulhare SENMJohn DownesInverclyde/Napier Uni/Belgrave/Ireland1:55.851:55.85
21:57.51Tom CunninghamPBU23MLiz McColgan-NuttallBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/St. Andrews Uni1:56.261:56.26
31:58.13Allan Ramsay U23M Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow City/Strathc1:53.651:52.89
41:59.27James JoySBU23MJoyce HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni1:53.511:53.51
51:59.34Paul LeckSBU23MJohn RodgerKilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni1:59.341:57.1
62:02.01Kevin Cornes U23M Kirkintilloch/Strathclyde Uni/Clydesdale1:57.741:56.61
800 h1
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:00.18Paul Leck U23MJohn RodgerKilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni1:59.341:57.1
22:01.83Sean Fontana U23M Glasgow City/Glasgow Uni1:56.881:56.24
32:02.50William Nicholson U23M Border/Edinburgh Uni2:01.31:57.77
42:03.98Sean McQueen U23M Pitreavie/Kingdom Athletics/Stirling Uni2:03.612:03.61
52:08.40Tom BatesonSBU23M Manx/Edinburgh Uni2:08.402:02.69
62:11.35David ReynoldsSBU23M Team Bath/Stirling Uni2:11.352:02.8
800 h2
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.85Dan MulharePBSENMJohn DownesInverclyde/Napier Uni/Belgrave/Ireland1:55.851:55.85
21:55.88Allan Ramsay U23M Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow City/Strathc1:53.651:52.89
31:56.26Tom CunninghamPBU23MLiz McColgan-NuttallBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/St. Andrews Uni1:56.261:56.26
41:58.18Cameron StrachanSBU20MGrant Scott SmithAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni1:55.571:55.57
51:59.99Scott AndersonPBU23MDave FinlaysonLasswade/Queen Margaret Uni1:58.751:58.44
62:10.33Myles BaxPBSENMJohn MontgomerySt. Andrews Uni2:10.332:10.33
800 h3
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.90James JoySBU23MJoyce HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni1:53.511:53.51
21:57.74Kevin CornesPBU23M Kirkintilloch/Strathclyde Uni/Clydesdale1:57.741:56.61
31:59.52Derek GibbPBSENM Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Caledonian U1:59.521:58.5
42:02.67Ross Finlayson SENMGrant Scott SmithLasswade/Edinburgh Uni2:01.241:56.34
52:05.04Ian WhitefordSBU23M Giffnock North/Edinburgh Uni2:05.042:03.32
62:33.39Maxime Jallais SENM H Watt  
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:21.44Karen Glover U20WDerek EastonFalkirk/Forth Valley/Glasgow Uni2:18.532:16.3
22:31.86Hilary ArmitagePBU23W Aberdeen/St. Andrews Uni2:31.862:31.86
32:47.51Greta Jacobsen SENW Edin U  
42:56.27Amy Johnson SENW Edin U