Lincolnshire County Championships External Results
Grantham
8-9 May 10
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM (9 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:54.3Steve Gregory U23M  Lincoln Wellington1:53.001:52.68
22:02.4Adam MadgeSBSENM Adam MadgeGrantham AC2:01.921:59.7
32:05.9Martin BradburySBSENM  City of Sheffield/Lincoln Wellington2:05.92:00.73
42:13.9Robert HawsePBSENM Malcolm BrineMablethorpe2:13.92:10.1
800 U20M (9 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:58.0Tom StrawPBU20M3Mark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington1:58.01:54.10
21:59.3Richard ReedPBU20M1George SkafidasNene Valley1:58.051:56.00
32:00.1Ronny Wilson U20M1Mark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington1:58.71:53.51
42:06.5Tom RodgersSBU20M1 Nene Valley2:06.52:05.85
52:12.5Jacob Wright U20M1Mark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington2:04.492:01.03
800 U17M (9 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:08.6Richard BrinePBU17M1Malcolm BrineLincoln Wellington2:04.802:04.80
22:12.1Ben Hampson U17M1 Nene Valley/Bourne2:05.72:04.5
32:14.8Adam Baker U17M2 Lincoln Wellington2:09.22:09.2
42:15.2Jack Hart U17M2 Nene Valley2:11.72:11.7
52:16.9Harry BaxterPBU17M1Mark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington2:10.21:53.31
62:21.8Lukcasz Buzulski U17M2George SkafidasNene Valley2:02.702:02.70
72:38.4Aidan McClure U17M2 Boston2:14.72:12.4
800 U17M h1 (9 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:07.1Samuel ShuttleworthPBU17M1Mark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington2:07.12:00.60
22:10.8Richard Brine U17M1Malcolm BrineLincoln Wellington2:04.802:04.80
32:11.2Ben Hampson U17M1 Nene Valley/Bourne2:05.72:04.5
42:12.0Lukcasz Buzulski U17M2George SkafidasNene Valley2:02.702:02.70
52:15.8Harry BaxterPBU17M1Mark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington2:10.21:53.31
62:19.0Sam JohnsonPBU17M1 Boston2:19.02:17.4
72:23.8Robert Chapman U17M  Bost  
82:24.4Adam Runacres U17M2 Sleaford2:24.02:24.0
800 U17M h2 (9 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:13.1Adam Baker U17M2 Lincoln Wellington2:09.22:09.2
22:16.2Aidan McClurePBU17M2 Boston2:14.72:12.4
32:17.4Jack Hart U17M2 Nene Valley2:11.72:11.7
42:20.0Joshua AsbreyPBU17M1Julie HanksSleaford2:20.02:07.3
52:23.5Dan MartinPBU17M1 Nene Valley2:16.22:12.9
62:24.4Linton TaylorPBU17M1Stuart ColledgeNewark AC2:12.31:55.56
72:41.3Luke MartinPBU17M1 Louth/Lincoln Wellington2:41.32:41.3
800 U15M (9 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:12.6Dylan LovePBU15M2Mark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington2:12.61:57.39
22:13.1Nathan DenialPBU15M2 Nene Valley2:13.12:13.1
32:28.0Marcus WhitwellPBU15M2 Nene Valley2:21.92:21.9
42:28.8Joshua BrownPBU15M1Caroline RichardsGrantham AC2:28.82:13.0
52:37.2Reuben ReedPBU15M2 Boston2:37.22:37.2
62:39.7Roy Monksfield U15M  TCHS  
72:40.7Dion HarrisonPBU15M1Malcolm BrineLincoln Wellington2:34.62:06.5
82:48.2Oliver Street U15M2 Boston2:30.12:30.1
92:51.5Max Chapman U15M  Linc W  
103:11.5Daniel Martin U15M  Bost  
800 U13M (9 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:29.1Alex HampsonSBU13M2Michael ProsserNene Valley2:21.841:57.23
22:36.2Daniel SkinnerPBU13M2Mark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington2:23.42:02.53
32:42.5Ollie Bowling U13M1Russell ProsserBourne2:39.41:58.1
42:43.5Edward BoothPBU13M2 Newark AC2:43.52:43.5
52:45.1Lordie BevanSBU11M-1 Peterborough/Berkshire Schs2:45.11:58.51
62:45.8Lucas FidlerPBU13M1 Bourne2:45.82:11.2
72:48.2Jack Fenton U13M2 Newark AC2:46.82:32.9
800 U13M h1 (9 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:37.0Joe ShuttleworthPBU13M2 Lincoln Wellington2:37.02:11.33
22:41.1Alex Hampson U13M2Michael ProsserNene Valley2:21.841:57.23
32:42.3Ollie Bowling U13M1Russell ProsserBourne2:39.41:58.1
42:46.8Jack FentonSBU13M2 Newark AC2:46.82:32.9
52:47.7Lucas FidlerPBU13M1 Bourne2:45.82:11.2
63:10.5Luke MacleodPBU13M2 Boston3:10.52:38.4
800 U13M h2 (9 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:46.8Edward Booth U13M2 Newark AC2:43.52:43.5
22:52.9Lordie Bevan U11M-1 Peterborough/Berkshire Schs2:45.11:58.51
32:58.3Daniel Skinner U13M2Mark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington2:23.42:02.53
43:01.8Robert GrayPBU13M2 Sleaford3:00.32:26.1
53:15.1Sam Thomas-SmithPBU13M1 Bourne3:15.13:15.1
63:17.8Zack McDonnell-WoodsPBU13M2 Boston3:17.83:17.8
800 M40 (9 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:22.0Jonathan HughesPBV55M16Rob LewisLincoln Wellington/Eastern Masters2:19.12:19.1
22:23.3N Kettle V40M  Gran  
32:29.7Geoff CollierPBV50M11 Grantham AC2:29.72:29.7
800 SW (9 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:36.2Sophie Cowper U23W Gary WarhurstLincoln Wellington/South London2:32.522:18.65
800 U20W (9 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:19.7Lara Thomas U20W3Rob LewisLincoln Wellington/Birmingham Uni/Mansfield2:13.802:13.80
22:24.4Georgia BallSBU20W2Rob LewisLincoln Wellington2:24.42:18.6
32:33.8Chelsea Brockett U20W1 Boston2:28.02:22.4
42:39.2Louise RuttSBU20W1 Boston2:39.22:28.4
52:40.8Isabelle WhiteheadPBU20W3 Boston2:37.42:35.0
62:43.2Gemma Selwood U20W1Gary WarhurstLincoln Wellington2:34.92:28.46
73:16.6Sasha Siddens U20W  Slea  
800 U17W (9 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:23.9Naomi CollierSBU17W1Adam MadgeGrantham AC2:19.32:12.74
22:26.4Megan BallSBU17W2 Lincoln Wellington2:24.52:21.3
32:28.2Laura Donnelly U17W2Gary WarhurstLincoln Wellington2:24.902:24.90
42:31.0Sophia TuckerPBU17W1Adam MadgeGrantham AC2:31.02:27.2
52:38.1Jasmine CornwellSBU17W2Denise TimmisLincoln Wellington2:38.12:28.5
62:39.6Alice FlintPBU17W1 Boston2:36.12:23.5
800 U15W (9 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:26.4Rhiannon Philps U15W2Gary WarhurstLincoln Wellington2:21.282:20.20
22:31.9Abbie DonnellyPBU15W1Gary WarhurstLincoln Wellington2:27.02:15.7
32:34.6Catrina Thomas U15W1Rob LewisLincoln Wellington2:31.82:13.86
42:35.1Rebekah WardSBU15W1Gary WarhurstLincoln Wellington2:35.12:19.2
52:37.6Sydney CherrieSBU15W2Nicholas SmithLincoln Wellington2:31.82:31.8
62:48.7Amy Gibbons U15W1 Bourne2:40.82:35.1
72:53.8Keren NewlovePBU15W2 Louth2:53.82:53.8
82:58.9Emily Stevens U15W  Bourne  
800 U13W (9 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:37.1Rosie Marshall U13W2George SkafidasLouth2:31.42:22.0
22:49.4Elizabeth Hardcastle U13W2 Louth2:43.52:38.8
32:52.5Hana McMathPBU13W2 Grantham AC2:47.72:42.1
43:09.0Natalie Stainton U13W2Mike CordenLouth3:02.92:52.28
53:10.6Leah EptonSBU13W1Gary WarhurstLouth3:10.62:23.42
63:12.8Hermione WrightSBU13W1 Boston3:12.82:43.9
73:13.5Helena Morris U13W1 Grantham AC3:11.42:56.2
83:16.0Phoebe Whattoff U13W  Bourne  
93:50.3Alysia GoodwinPBU13W1 Louth3:50.32:42.0
800 W40 (9 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:38.8Susie Ardron V50W12Rob LewisLincoln Wellington/Eastern Masters2:37.22:37.2